Internatia Song Contest –1 43: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''01 | |||
| '''{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| '''La Bouche | |||
| '''"Be My Lover" | |||
| '''1995 | |||
| '''1 | |||
| '''23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} | | {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| The Beloved | | The Beloved | ||
| Sweet Harmony | | "Sweet Harmony" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| Pet Shop Boys | | Pet Shop Boys | ||
| Go West | | "Go West" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| Nicepappi | | Nicepappi | ||
| Kuumatkalla | | "Kuumatkalla" | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} (host) | ||
| Maggie Reilly | | Maggie Reilly | ||
| Everytime We Touch | | "Everytime We Touch" | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | | {{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
| XYZ | | XYZ | ||
| Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| The Cranberries | | The Cranberries | ||
| Dreams | | "Dreams" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Queen | | Queen | ||
| Radio Gaga | | "Radio Gaga" | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 13 January 2020
The Internatia Song Contest –1 43 was the 43th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Connie Francis placed second in the 41th edition with "Stupid Cupid".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Ova Anova | La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | 1995 | 1 | 23 |
02 | Levië | The Beloved | "Sweet Harmony" | 1993 | 6 | 11 |
03 | Lettuce | Pet Shop Boys | "Go West" | 1993 | 4 | 14 |
04 | Pönö | Nicepappi | "Kuumatkalla" | 1989 | 5 | 11 |
05 | Mărium (host) | Maggie Reilly | "Everytime We Touch" | 1992 | 2 | 19 |
06 | Lahna | XYZ | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | 1987 | 7 | 6 |
07 | Riya-Sampetrina | The Cranberries | "Dreams" | 1993 | 3 | 15 |
08 | Lost Islands | Queen | "Radio Gaga" | 1984 | 8 | 5 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in Brayyo Valley.
Host
The contest was hosted by Obay Marec, a top secret agent of the Mărimean Border Intelligence Agency.