Internatia Song Contest 23

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 23
ISC 23 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 18 May 2014
Final 1 June 2014
Host
Venue Dalistra, Alexandria
Host broadcaster Alexandria TRA
Participants
Number of entries 50
Debuting  Bubblique
 Huania
 Valdron
Returning  San Remo
Withdrawing  Beige
 Daǔlska
 Fierce
 Lost Islands
 San Monique
 Spitzenbergen
 Symphony Isles
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song  Leshia
"Rizamyn"

The Internatia Song Contest 23 was the 23rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Dalistra, Alexandria, hosted by national broadcaster TRA, following the country's win in the 21st contest with the song River Flows in You.


Location of the host city in Alexandria.
Dalistra
Dalistra
Location of the host city in Alexandria.


Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Sunetti Zella Day "Sweet Ophelia" 1 97
2  Valdron Anna McLuckie "Little Man On The Moon" 12 45
3  Tikata Jeanette "Porque te vas" 4 74
4  Evergreen Lands Skip&Die "Jungle Riot" 13 45
5  Kosma Mes Aïeux "Les oies sauvages" 15 43
6  DPR Jindalea Moranbong Band "The Motherland And I" 24 56
7  San Remo Anna Oxa "Donna Con Te" 21 15
8  Nicolas' Neighbour Highasakite "Leaving No Traces" 2 92
9  Volnytaria Kiesza "Hideaway" 22 11
10  Carpathia Aliyah ft. Keizer "Shop-a-holic" 16 38
11  Tonallán Igorrr "Tout petit moineau" 7 61
12  Bubblique Fanny Lu "Tu No Eres Para Mi" 11 49
13  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Hatsune Miku "Sadistic.Music∞Factory" 18 34
14  Pen Island Adham Nabulsi "Ossetna Kholset" 25 47
15  Grolskira Avalanche City "Ends In The Ocean" 10 53
16  Luzze 6 Day Riot "O Those Kids" 6 63
17  Leshia KeshYou "Rizamyn" 3 82
18  Dvipantara Chasing Grace "We Say" 14 44
19  Tashkveny RuPaul "Sissy That Walk" 23 65
20  Edoriada Nightwish "Cadence Of Her Last Breath" 20 21
21  Pebbleland Concorde "Sons" 19 29
22  Chruno Sharon Doorson "Fail In Love" 5 64
23  Tjärsklanjska Lollobrigida "Ja se resetiram" 9 54
24  Yazminia Rock Partyzani "Anka Partizanka" 8 59
25  Huania Rokfeleriai "Fanki panki" 17 35

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Saint Eva & Lepland Lauren Aquilina "Forest Fires" 1 105
2  Lacrea Atori "Signs Of Paradox" 17 29
3  Sockistan Boogie Trouble "Gin og Greip" 14 37
4  Canedonia Dimitra Galani ft. TAKIM "Mono ena gia" 23 35
5  Amsteris Bobby Andonov "War Is Love" 15 31
6  Caprika Lea Michele "River" 20 24
7  Eriod Klô Pelgag "La fièvre des fleurs" 7 67
8  Stylé Han Lei ft. Lang Lang "Following you up to the edge of Sky" 22 38
9  Atsoumpalia Elsa & Emilie "Run" 8 67
10  Kaledonii Zséda "Legyen Úgy!" 13 49
11  Spirevo Eluveitie "A Rose For Epona" 6 68
12  Aonach Carpark North ft. Stine Bramsen "32" 10 54
13  Hanzyuki Jenni Vartiainen "Suru on Kunniavieras" 12 49
14  Keohretcha Emmelie de Forest "Rainmaker" 5 70
15  Zephyrus Dario G "Sunchyme" 19 24
16  Territrius Peter Gabriel "My Body Is A Cage" 11 52
17  DimkaRUS Madonna "She's Not Me" 21 22
18  Irdminia Within Temptation "Faster" 2 96
19  Anselmsuusonia TIAAN "Dive Deep" 16 29
20  Rata Sum Lip Service "Yum Yum Yum" 18 27
21  Haven Alex Leon ft. Demy & Epsilon "The Sun" 24 22
22  Porielana Phildel "Beside You" 3 92
23  Ova Anova Frida Gold "Wovon sollen wir träumen" 4 70
24  Yutuland Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" 9 61

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod Klô Pelgag "La fièvre des fleurs" 17 97
2  Edoriada Nightwish "Cadence Of Her Last Breath" 27 57
3  Porielana Phildel "Beside You" 8 113
4  Atsoumpalia Elsa & Emilie "Run" 18 96
5  Hanzyuki Jenni Vartiainen "Suru on Kunniavieras" 21 89
6  Nicolas' Neighbour Highasakite "Leaving No Traces" 3 142
7  Keohretcha Emmelie de Forest "Rainmaker" 2 143
8  Tikata Jeanette "Porque te vas" 15 99
9  Luzze 6 Day Riot "O Those Kids" 20 90
10  Tjärsklanjska Lollobrigida "Ja se resetiram" 12 108
11  Ova Anova Frida Gold "Wovon sollen wir träumen" 6 117
12  Kaledonii Zséda "Legyen Úgy!" 23 76
13  Spirevo Eluveitie "A Rose For Epona" 7 115
14  Bubblique Fanny Lu "Tu No Eres Para Mi" 10 110
15  Sunetti Zella Day "Sweet Ophelia" 22 77
16  Chruno Sharon Doorson "Fail In Love" 16 99
17  Leshia KeshYou "Rizamyn" 1 153
18  Irdminia Within Temptation "Faster" 4 134
19  Grolskira Avalanche City "Ends In The Ocean" 25 73
20  Aonach Carpark North ft. Stine Bramsen "32" 19 91
21  Valdron Anna McLuckie "Little Man On The Moon" 26 69
22  Alexandria Kumiko Noma "Lilium" 5 133
23  Tonallán Igorrr "Tout petit moineau" 14 100
24  Yazminia Rock Partyzani "Anka Partizanka" 11 109
25  Yutuland Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" 13 107
26  Saint Eva & Lepland Lauren Aquilina "Forest Fires" 9 112
27  Zephyrus Dario G "Sunchyme" 24 75

Scoreboard[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Sunetti Valdron Tikata Evergreen Lands Kosma DPR Jindalea San Remo Nicolas' Neighbour Volnytaria Carpathia Tonallán Bubblique H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Pen Island Grolskira Luzze Leshia Dvipantara Tashkveny Edoriada Pebbleland Chruno Tjärsklanjska Yazminia Huania
Contestants
 Sunetti 1 97 8 5 12 3 10 4 1 4 10 6 7 5 7 10 2 3
 Valdron 12 45 6 8 5 7 3 2 6 2 6
 Tikata 4 74 2 3 7 5 12 10 7 6 12 4 6
 Evergreen Lands 13 45 10 2 8 8 2 8 7
 Kosma 15 43 7 10 1 10 3 5 7
 DPR Jindalea 24 56 10 4 3 DQ 6 8 12 2 7 3 1
 San Remo 21 15 2 6 1 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 2 92 8 7 10 8 6 5 7 1 12 6 3 4 5 10
 Volnytaria 22 11 3 4 4
 Carpathia 16 38 3 2 8 10 12 3
 Tonallán 7 61 7 5 4 4 7 8 12 2 12
 Bubblique 11 49 1 12 10 7 12 1 1 5
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 18 34 6 12 8 8
 Pen Island 25 47 7 1 1 DQ 2 8 3 10 5 10
 Grolskira 10 53 6 3 4 7 5 6 4 8 3 4 3
 Luzze 6 63 3 8 4 12 1 4 3 6 2 7 5 8
 Leshia 3 82 4 12 8 7 8 3 5 12 1 10 10 2
 Dvipantara 14 44 1 5 2 2 2 8 10 5 1 8
 Tashkveny 23 65 5 12 5 7 6 DQ 4 12 10 4
 Edoriada 20 21 2 1 10 4 1 3
 Pebbleland 19 29 4 1 10 12 1 1
 Chruno 5 64 4 6 6 7 8 3 5 5 8 12
 Tjärsklanjska 9 54 12 2 2 10 1 1 7 3 1 5 6 4
 Yazminia 8 59 5 6 5 12 2 4 10 2 6 7
 Huania 17 35 6 3 12 2 12

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Saint Eva & Lepland Lacrea Sockistan Canedonia Amsteris Caprika  Eriod  Stylé Atsoumpalia Kaledonii Spirevo Aonach Hanzyuki Keohretcha Zephyrus Territrius DimkaRUS Irdminia Anselmsuusonia Rata Sum Haven Porielana  Ova Anova  Yutuland
Contestants
 Saint Eva & Lepland 1 105 4 4 7 8 4 12 12 10 10 12 7 4 4 7
 Lacrea 17 29 8 5 2 7 7
 Sockistan 14 37 3 3 7 7 7 1 1 8
 Canedonia 23 35 7 DQ 6 5 4 8 2 3
 Amsteris 15 31 2 6 7 4 10 2
 Caprika 20 24 7 3 3 3 8
 Eriod 7 67 6 10 8 4 3 6 6 2 12 10
 Stylé 22 38 6 DQ 8 4 3 10 7
 Atsoumpalia 8 67 7 5 3 8 10 1 12 8 7 6
 Kaledonii 13 49 2 8 8 1 12 1 5 10 1 1
 Spirevo 6 68 4 2 12 4 5 6 10 3 12 5 5
 Aonach 10 54 3 10 1 12 1 8 5 10 4
 Hanzyuki 12 49 1 1 5 5 3 2 5 5 10 4 5 3
 Keohretcha 5 70 12 4 7 6 8 6 1 12 4 10
 Zephyrus 19 24 5 1 1 8 3 1 5
 Territrius 11 52 10 12 2 7 1 2 6 12
 DimkaRUS 21 22 12 5 1 2 2
 Irdminia 2 96 10 6 4 6 6 10 10 12 7 4 7 12 2
 Anselmsuusonia 16 29 2 1 3 6 1 5 1 4 6
 Rata Sum 18 27 8 8 3 2 3 3
 Haven 24 22 10 6 DQ 6
 Porielana 3 92 5 4 7 10 12 2 4 12 8 6 2 8 12
 Ova Anova 4 70 1 2 10 12 5 2 2 7 5 4 5 7 8
 Yutuland 9 61 12 6 8 3 3 10 3 2 6 8

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Eriod Edoriada Porielana Atsoumpalia Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour Keohretcha Tikata Luzze Tjärsklanjska Ova Anova Kaledonii Spirevo Bubblique Sunetti Chruno Leshia Irdminia Grolskira Aonach Valdron Alexandria Tonallán Yazminia Yutuland Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus Amsteris Anselmsuusonia Caprika Carpathia DPR Jindalea Dvipantara Evergreen Lands Haven H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Huania Kosma Lacrea Lost Islands Pebbleland Pen Island Rata Sum Sockistan Stylé Territrius Volnytaria WL
Contestants
Eriod 17 97 10 6 10 7 1 3 7 6 4 8 10 8 1 5 3 1 6 1
Edoriada 27 57 10 8 6 7 7 10 1 8
Porielana 8 113 10 12 3 1 12 1 8 6 3 8 3 6 12 8 2 4 1 3 8 2
Atsoumpalia 18 96 4 7 6 6 8 4 6 2 8 1 5 4 6 4 12 8 5
Hanzyuki 21 89 4 4 3 8 1 3 10 5 7 3 2 5 12 1 4 12 1 4
Nicolas' Neigbour 3 142 6 5 10 2 6 12 4 5 5 6 1 10 2 2 12 8 2 3 8 2 5 4 5 10 7
Keohretcha 2 143 7 1 12 5 2 5 12 5 5 12 12 1 10 10 8 1 5 12 10 8
Tikata 15 99 3 7 8 6 2 12 6 2 4 3 8 2 6 10 6 7 7
Luzze 20 90 2 1 3 8 8 8 7 7 7 5 10 1 2 8 1 12
Tjärsklanjska 12 108 8 1 3 5 4 12 10 4 2 2 10 6 7 1 6 12 10 5
Ova Anova 6 117 5 12 8 6 6 12 4 4 2 12 6 1 2 6 2 1 5 4 2 10 7
Kaledonii 23 76 10 1 3 12 5 10 7 6 2 2 8 10
Spirevo 7 115 8 4 8 4 5 4 4 10 1 1 1 12 8 5 8 10 5 12 3 2
Bubblique 10 110 3 8 7 7 10 6 5 12 10 6 6 5 5 8 12
Sunetti 22 77 1 6 5 3 2 3 7 4 3 5 3 4 1 7 8 2 12 1
Chruno 16 99 10 12 8 7 3 3 4 5 7 6 12 5 3 7 3 4
Leshia 1 153 5 8 5 8 3 12 5 8 10 2 5 12 12 4 12 5 12 4 1 2 12 6
Irdminia 4 134 12 2 6 1 12 7 6 10 6 5 10 4 1 10 4 6 2 10 10 5 5
Grolskira 25 73 7 4 7 4 2 2 2 12 5 1 4 3 2 1 3 8 6
Aonach 19 91 12 6 10 1 2 7 10 3 7 4 10 10 6 3
Valdron 26 69 3 1 3 1 3 5 8 8 4 1 3 4 7 4 4 4 6
Alexandria 5 133 2 4 2 12 4 4 1 2 12 12 12 5 8 7 2 7 12 10 5 1 2 7
Tonallán 14 100 10 12 8 3 3 6 3 7 12 4 7 3 12 10
Yazminia 11 109 6 7 3 2 7 10 10 1 6 6 5 7 3 3 7 7 4 5 10
Yutuland 13 107 10 5 1 5 2 10 4 10 1 4 8 8 6 8 3 8 7 4 3
Saint Eva & Lepland 9 112 8 2 6 7 7 2 8 12 6 7 7 7 6 2 1 8 1 1 3 6 3 2
Zephyrus 24 75 3 5 1 3 10 7 7 4 2 10 6 12 3 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another.
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Leshia Chruno, Amsteris, Carpathia, Dvipantara, HKJIADH, Stylé
5 Keohretcha Nicolas' Neighbour, Bubblique, Yutuland, Saint Eva & Lepland, Pen Island
Alexandria Luzze, Irdminia, Valdron, Tonallán, Huania
3 Porielana Hanzyuki, Ova Anova, Caprika
Tonallán Tjärsklanjska, Lacrea, Sockistan
Ova Anova Porielana, Grolskira, Kaledonii
2 Hanzyuki Evergreen Lands, Kosma
Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata, Alexandria
Spirevo Yazminia, Lost Islands
Bubblique Zephyrus, WL Jury
Chruno Atsoumpalia, Haven
Irdminia Edoriada, Keohretcha
Tjärsklanjska Sunetti, Rata Sum
1 Atsoumpalia Pebbleland
Tikata Anselmsuusonia
Luzze Volnytaria
Grolskira Spirevo
Aonach Eriod
Saint Eva & Lepland Leshia
Zephyrus DPR Jindalea
Kaledonii Aonach

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Anette Olzon (as part of Nightwish)  Edoriada ISC 2, ISC 8 (both times as part of Nightwish)  Sibinia,  Sunetti
Carpark North (with Stine Bramsen)  Aonach ISC 11  West Bombo
Jenni Vartiainen  Hanzyuki ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma
Lea Michele  Caprika ISC 22 (with Jonathan Groff)  Caprika
Madonna  DimkaRUS ISC 17, ISC 18, ISC 19  Caprika
Moranbong Band  DPR Jindalea ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug,  DPR Jindalea
Nightwish  Edoriada ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands
Sharon den Adel (as part of Within Temptation)  Irdminia ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren)  Sibinia
Tuomas Holopainen (part of Nightwish)  Edoriada ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 22 (with Johanna Kurkela)  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Yazminia