Internatia Song Contest 32

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 32
Are You Coming to the Tree?
Avgh960.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 February 2015
Final 2 March 2015
Host
Venue Ljuvdam, Luzze
Host broadcaster Luzze ZZTV
Participants
Number of entries 52
Debuting  Háttųka
Returning  Lacrea
 Luzze
 Tjärsklanjska
 Yazminia
Withdrawing  Atsoumpalia
 DimkaRUS
 St Olaf
 Volnytaria
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song  Lacrea
"Over and Out"

Internatia Song Contest 32 was the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it was hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with "The Hanging Tree".

Dramas[edit]

IJ qualifier in semi final 1[edit]

In semi 1, the 2 votes from Chruno and Edoriada led to a drama:

  • Chruno vote was counted twice: as a regular vote AND as an IJ vote (instead of a single IJ vote)
  • Edoriada vote was counted as a regular vote AND NOT as an IJ vote

(Edoriada and Chruno were in semi 2)

Reintegrating these votes in the right place (IJ vote only) and deleting them from the regular voters gave quite the same ranking in the first semi: nothing changed for the 12 first regular qualifiers (some places but nothing more). But in the IJ vote of semi 1, it changed from:

45 pts  Alexandria IJ qualifier
43 pts  Territrius Eliminated

to:

45 pts  Territrius IJ qualifier: 10 voters
45 pts  Alexandria Eliminated: 8 voters

Territrius should have qualified for the final and was once again unfortunately eliminated (after ISC 23).

The host, Bryon, apologized to Territrius.

This drama was discovered two days after the show of the final and conducted in the following days to an open poll to decide to keep or no the IJ qualifier.

Recap for the final[edit]

The intro of recap video for the final made a mini drama: presenting the complete history of the winning song of Luzze in ISC 30, some members were very upset that their posts were used to do that.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tonallán Sofi Mayen "Memoria" 5 88
2  Hanzyuki Karina Krysko-Skambinė "Jausmų Labirinte" 16 51
3  Irdminia Billy Boyd "The Last Goodbye" 20 42
4  Alexandria Värttinä "Kivutar" 19 43
5  Haven Molly Sandén "Phoenix" 1 112
6  Tikata Renáta Tolvai feat. Gergő Rácz "Ez még csak a kezdet" 22 39
7  Eriod Rasabasa "Interstellar" 4 94
8  Sunetti G.R.L. "Lighthouse" 9 70
9  Háttųka Astro "Colombo" 11 63
10  DPR Jindalea Nianell "Liefde Begin Eers In My" 25 15
11  Dvipantara Vaidas Baumila "Tik Žmogus" 24 22
12  Ruthsina Yao Beina "When that flower blossomed" 13 56
13  RC Laranjeiras Valentin Marceau "Sybille Kill" 12 61
14  Zephyrus Thomston "Burning Out" 23 23
15  Huania Lemon Joy "Kažkada" 15 51
16  Aonach M83 "Midnight City" 3 100
17  Keohretcha Kamahl "The elephant song" 26 2
18  Kaministiquia Ash Koley "Criminal" 18 43
19  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Adriana Figueroa "The Hanging Tree" 7 73
20  Territrius The Bloody Beetroots "Chronicles of a Fallen Love" 14 53
21  Yutuland Tiga "(Far From) Home (The Speed Of Sexor Reprise)" 21 40
22  Tjärsklanjska Sorten Muld "Ravnen" 8 72
23  Pebbleland Donkeyboy "Crazy Something Normal" 2 104
24  Kaledonii Eva & The Heartmaker "Told You" 6 75
25  Tashkveny Selena Gomez "Come & Get It" 17 49
26  Bubblique Rachel Platten "Fight Song" 10 67

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris Ella Eyre "If I Go" 4 81
2  Spitzenbergen Jeroen van der Boom & Leonie Meijer "Los van de grond" 24 11
3  Grolskira Jurga Šeduikytė "Instrukcija" 15 47
4  Lost Islands School Food Punishment "Light Prayer" 20 37
5  Alteus Tove Lo "Habits (Stay High)" 2 97
6  Ova Anova Florrie "Free Falling" 16 42
7  Leshia Bella Yao "The World Of Wars" 8 64
8  Yazminia The Young Dubliners "Foggy Dew" 25 56
9  Chruno Iselin Solheim "The Wizard of Us" 3 92
10  Porielana Erutan "The Rains of Castamere" 6 72
11  Anselmsuusonia Cita Citata "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" 17 41
12  Lacrea Elin Bell "Over and Out" 1 119
13  Edoriada Lara Fabian "Deux ils, deux elles" 23 25
14  Kaeros Islands Valravn "Koder på snor" 9 61
15  Valdron Secret Garden "Sleepsong" 7 66
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Nabiha "Animals" 14 51
17  Evergreen Lands Cara Dillon "Black is the Color" 10 57
18  Caprika Zazí "Bei mir bist du schön" 21 31
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa "Out of Reach" 11 54
20  Carpathia Sound of Cancer "Darkarnival" 22 26
21  Rata Sum Getter Jaani and Koit Toome "Valged Ööd" 5 80
22  Kosma Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017 "Lohtu" 13 53
23  Men̈́sa Lukas Petraitis "Sirens" 18 38
24  Alma Livre Rin' "Sakitama" 19 37
25  Pen Island Nora Jabri "Berlin Wall" 12 54

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Valdron Secret Garden "Sleepsong" 12 112
2  RC Laranjeiras Valentin Marceau "Sybille Kill" 11 114
3  Haven Molly Sandén "Phoenix" 3 152
4  Alexandria Värttinä "Kivutar" 20 88
5  Amsteris Ella Eyre "If I Go" 15 103
6  Aonach M83 "Midnight City" 17 100
7  Evergreen Lands Cara Dillon "Black is the Color" 19 96
8  Porielana Erutan "The Rains of Castamere" 7 132
9  Pen Island Nora Jabri "Berlin Wall" 23 85
10  Bubblique Rachel Platten "Fight Song" 16 101
11  Eriod Rasabasa "Interstellar" 4 142
12  Saint Eva & Lepland Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa "Out of Reach" 26 64
13  Kaledonii Eva & The Heartmaker "Told You" 18 100
14  Sunetti G.R.L. "Lighthouse" 6 140
15  Kosma Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017 "Lohtu" 25 66
16  Luzze Paula Vesala "Miten ja miksi" 27 40
17  Pebbleland Donkeyboy "Crazy Something Normal" 9 126
18  Kaeros Islands Valravn "Koder på snor" 24 70
19  Leshia Bella Yao "The World Of Wars" 8 132
20  Rata Sum Getter Jaani and Koit Toome "Valged Ööd" 5 141
21  Alteus Tove Lo "Habits (Stay High)" 2 160
22  Chruno Iselin Solheim "The Wizard of Us" 21 87
23  Tonallán Sofi Mayen "Memoria" 10 114
24  Lacrea Elin Bell "Over and Out" 1 192
25  Háttųka Astro "Colombo" 13 108
26  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Adriana Figueroa "The Hanging Tree" 14 106
27  Tjärsklanjska Sorten Muld "Ravnen" 22 87

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Tonallán Hanzyuki Irdminia Alexandria Haven Tikata  Eriod  Sunetti Háttųka DPR  Jindalea Dvipantara Ruthsina RC Laranjeiras Zephyrus Huania Aonach Keohretcha Kaministiquia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Territrius Yutuland Tjärsklanjska Pebbleland Kaledonii Tashkveny Bubblique
Contestants
 Tonallán 5 88 12 10 6 8 6 6 1 4 5 6 4 7 6 7
 Hanzyuki 16 51 5 2 7 6 7 5 4 3 12
 Irdminia 20 42 8 7 3 10 12 1 1
 Alexandria 19 43 6 2 1 6 2 8 10 8
 Haven 1 112 6 6 5 5 2 12 12 4 8 12 6 10 2 12 10
 Tikata 22 39 3 8 2 2 7 4 6 7
 Eriod 4 94 7 5 10 6 4 5 5 10 2 4 1 12 4 7 12
 Sunetti 9 70 4 5 10 1 4 1 1 10 8 8 8 5 5
 Háttųka 11 63 10 7 10 10 3 6 7 10
 DPR Jindalea 25 15 4 5 3 3
 Dvipantara 24 22 1 2 2 3 12 1 1
 Ruthsina 13 56 12 4 4 4 1 1 10 2 6 4 3 5
 RC Laranjeiras 12 61 8 3 8 10 10 3 2 3 6 8
 Zephyrus 23 23 7 2 8 3 3
 Huania 15 51 2 7 3 3 5 3 6 6 4 12
 Aonach 3 100 8 7 2 12 7 4 3 8 1 5 5 2 4 10 8 10 4
 Keohretcha 26 2 2
 Kaministiquia 18 43 6 6 6 4 8 6 1 2 4
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 7 73 1 10 5 8 7 1 8 5 8 6 5 2 7
 Territrius[1] 14 53 1 3 2 1 2 7 2 12 2 5 10 6
 Yutuland 21 40 6 7 12 5 7 3
 Tjärsklanjska 8 72 5 12 1 1 5 12 12 10 6 8
 Pebbleland 2 104 3 2 8 12 8 10 12 8 10 7 7 7 1 3 4 2
 Kaledonii 6 75 10 12 5 4 3 10 8 1 7 2 12 1
 Tashkveny 17 49 4 12 3 1 10 7 12
 Bubblique 10 67 3 12 4 7 8 12 3 4 5 5 3 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Amsteris Spitzenbergen Grolskira Lost Islands Alteus  Ova Anova  Leshia Yazminia Chruno Porielana Anselmsuusonia Lacrea Edoriada Kaeros Islands Valdron Nicolas' Neighbour Evergreen Lands Caprika Saint Eva & Lepland Carpathia Rata Sum Kosma Men̈́sa Alma Livre  Pen Island 
Contestants
 Amsteris 4 81 3 7 5 4 6 10 8 10 8 1 10 7 2
 Spitzenbergen 24 11 1 4 1 5
 Grolskira 15 47 2 4 7 2 12 6 4 10
 Lost Islands 20 37 3 5 8 2 7 5 4 3
 Alteus 2 97 12 7 5 6 7 5 7 12 10 4 8 3 5 6
 Ova Anova 16 42 1 12 12 5 2 4 6
 Leshia 8 64 8 7 4 4 6 2 6 12 7 8
 Yazminia 25 56 12 6 8 DQ 1 12 10 7
 Chruno 3 92 7 6 4 8 4 1 6 4 3 8 4 12 2 6 7 3 6 1
 Porielana 6 72 2 1 4 1 5 12 7 5 3 1 10 10 1 3 7
 Anselmsuusonia 17 41 10 12 1 2 7 1 8
 Lacrea 1 119 4 5 3 7 8 2 6 6 8 12 7 10 8 10 7 12 4
 Edoriada 23 25 4 3 10 8
 Kaeros Islands 9 61 5 10 7 3 3 8 3 2 8 12
 Valdron 7 66 3 8 2 10 3 3 12 2 12 5 2 4
 Nicolas' Neighbour 14 51 7 1 5 12 10 6 10
 Evergreen Lands 10 57 10 3 4 12 3 2 5 5 3 10
 Caprika 21 31 6 7 1 8 8 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 11 54 1 12 5 1 10 2 1 4 4 2 12
 Carpathia 22 26 2 2 10 12
 Rata Sum 5 80 10 12 4 1 10 2 8 8 5 6 7 6 1
 Kosma 13 53 2 10 8 6 3 2 4 6 1 7 4
 Men̈́sa 18 38 8 5 5 10 2 8
 Alma Livre 19 37 1 5 6 6 3 5 3 5 3
 Pen Island 12 54 6 12 3 12 6 7 1 2 5

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Valdron RC Laranjeiras Haven Alexandria Amsteris Aonach Evergreen Lands Porielana Pen Island Bubblique Eriod Saint Eva & Lepland Kaledonii Sunetti Kosma Luzze Pebbleland Kaeros Islands Leshia Rata Sum Alteus Chruno Tonallán Lacrea Háttųka H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tjärsklanjska Men̈́sa Hanzyuki Grolskira Nicolas' Neighbour Yutuland Ova Anova Edoriada Huania Irdminia Zephyrus Lost Islands Dvipantara Keohretcha Anselmsuusonia Spitzenbergen Ruthsina Territrius Tikata Tashkveny Caprika Yazminia Alma Livre Dulcet Ebullience WL
Contestants
Valdron 12 112 8 12 3 3 5 6 2 2 8 7 3 12 5 10 6 6 10 4
RC Laranjeiras 11 114 8 3 10 8 12 12 8 7 7 8 5 4 4 2 3 8 5
Haven 3 152 1 8 7 7 7 10 12 5 6 3 6 3 1 12 12 4 6 6 10 7 4 7 8
Alexandria 20 88 6 3 5 5 7 1 7 8 3 7 6 7 6 1 3 5 8
Amsteris 15 103 2 2 2 8 5 3 4 8 3 7 7 1 2 5 5 1 8 5 8 7 4 6
Aonach 17 100 10 7 1 10 1 8 8 1 6 10 1 8 10 3 5 5 3 1 2
Evergreen Lands 19 96 7 1 4 6 2 4 12 10 3 8 10 7 8 2 12
Porielana 7 132 8 3 7 4 1 12 8 2 8 7 12 3 8 6 2 2 4 2 5 12 5 4 5 2
Pen Island 23 85 5 6 6 8 5 2 6 2 12 8 4 3 2 5 6 2 3
Bubblique 16 101 12 3 12 5 6 4 8 2 4 10 5 2 4 6 5 7 2 1 2 1
Eriod 4 142 2 12 3 2 1 6 3 8 7 12 6 10 1 5 1 4 8 8 3 10 12 7 7 4
SEAL 26 64 5 12 7 1 2 2 4 3 3 1 12 7 2 3
Kaledonii 18 100 12 4 1 2 4 6 10 10 6 12 2 1 7 12 1 3 6 1
Sunetti 6 140 2 8 7 10 6 6 3 7 7 8 5 8 5 7 5 10 3 3 10 2 3 3 12
Kosma 25 66 5 8 10 2 3 5 4 1 4 10 4 1 6 2 1
Luzze 27 40 2 12 5 1 2 6 1 1 10
Pebbleland 9 126 3 4 8 3 4 8 1 10 6 12 1 1 10 4 8 2 4 2 2 8 8 5 12
Kaeros Islands 24 70 10 1 2 7 8 2 5 8 2 3 7 4 8 1 2
Leshia 8 132 3 10 1 7 7 3 4 12 4 10 7 12 12 10 2 12 6 10
Rata Sum 5 141 7 5 4 4 12 4 12 5 6 10 8 4 5 4 12 4 7 10 8 4 6
Alteus 2 160 4 1 10 6 12 1 5 6 6 10 12 6 12 10 6 4 12 7 3 12 2 1 5 7
Chruno 21 87 6 3 2 1 4 5 7 10 3 3 1 5 3 6 7 10 8 3
Tonallán 10 114 4 3 2 12 2 2 4 5 10 3 10 8 12 3 5 8 6 5 10
Lacrea 1 192 12 10 1 4 10 5 12 6 10 1 8 7 4 10 2 8 5 1 10 6 1 12 8 12 12 3 12
Háttuka 13 108 6 10 12 2 5 12 10 6 8 4 5 3 6 4 5 10
HKJIADH 14 106 4 5 7 3 7 12 1 1 7 6 4 10 7 6 1 1 10 7 7
Tjärsklanjska 22 87 5 1 3 4 7 5 12 10 6 10 1 7 6 4 6

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Lacrea Pen Island, Anselmsuusonia, Valdron, Caprika, Yazminia, Dulcet Ebullience
5 Alteus Edoriada, Amsteris, Spitzenbergen, Sunetti, Pebbleland
4 Leshia Rata Sum, Huania, Irdminia, Ruthsina
3 Haven Nicolas' Neighbour, Yutuland, Kaledonii
Kaledonii Ova Anova, Háttųka, Alexandria
Porielana Kaeros Islands, HKJIADH, Territrius
Eriod RC Laranjeiras, Tashkveny, Tjärsklanjska
Rata Sum Bubblique, Dvipantara, Chruno
2 RC Laranjeiras Hanzyuki, Grolskira
Saint Eva & Lepland Porielana, Lost Islands
Bubblique Aonach, Haven
Valdron Saint Eva & Lepland, Keohretcha
Háttųka Eriod, Tonallán
Pebbleland Alteus, Tikata
Evergreen Lands Lacrea, Alma Livre
Tonallán Zephyrus, Evergreen Lands
1 Tjärsklanjska Men̈́sa
Pen Island Leshia
HKJIADH Luzze
Luzze Kosma
Sunetti Waiting List

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Chisu (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma ISC 4  Kosma
Eva & the Heartmaker  Kaledonii ISC 11, ISC 16  Kaledonii,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Jenni Vartiainen (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Hanzyuki
Johanna Kurkela (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma ISC 17, ISC 22 (with Tuomas Holopainen), ISC 25  Sunetti,  Yazminia,  Dvipantara
Lara Fabian  Edoriada ISC 16  Fierce
Lauri Tähkä (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma ISC 10 (with Elonkerjuu)  Canedonia
Lauri Ylönen (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma ISC 15 (as part of The Rasmus)  Puntíkov
Lenna Kuurmaa (with Moonland)  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 8 (as part of Vanilla Ninja)  DimkaRUS
Molly Sandén  Haven ISC 26  Spitzenbergen
Nianell  DPR Jindalea ISC 8  Dulcet Ebullience
Paula Vesala  Luzze ISC 22  Luzze
Rachel Platten  Bubblique ISC 9  Symphony Isles
Secret Garden  Valdron ISC 15  Saint Eva & Lepland
Tove Lo  Alteus ISC 26  Kaeros Islands

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b Territrius should have been the IJ qualifier instead of Alexandria. The vote from Chruno was counted twice (as regular vote and IJ vote). The vote from Edoriada was counted as regular vote (instead of IJ vote). These errors led to Alexandria qualified as IJ vote instead of Territrius