Internatia Song Contest 33

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 33
Makin' Magic
ISC 33.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 March 2015
Final 29 March 2015
Host
Venue Dramaskus, Zephyrus
Host broadcaster Zephyrus ZTV
Participants
Number of entries 53
Debuting  Sanlyona
Returning  Atsoumpalia
 Dulcet Ebullience
Withdrawing  Kaministiquia
 Yazminia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song  Tikata
"My Love"

Internatia Song Contest 33 was the 33rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest, which was hosted in Dramaskus, Zephyrus following the win of Giorgia with the song, "E L'Amore Che Conta".

Tikata was crowned as the winner at the end of the show by a 0 point margin against Grolskira.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Melissa Horn "Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" 1 111
2  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Lilly Singh feat. Sickick "Clean Up Anthem" 24 17
3  Lost Islands Ladyhawke "Magic" 2 94
4  RC Laranjeiras League of Legends "The Curse of The Sad Mummy" 12 57
5  Tonallán Anael "Glow" 26 93
6  Spitzenbergen Faith Hill "Breathe" 14 52
7  Keohretcha Eternal feat. Bebe Winans "I wanna be the only one" 25 3
8  Saint Eva & Lepland The Birthday Massacre "I Think We're Alone Now" 5 72
9  Tikata Kovacs "My love" 3 78
10  Kaledonii Tegan & Sara "I Was A Fool" 17 47
11  Alteus Marlon Roudette "When The Beat Drops Out" 22 37
12  Tjärsklanjska Cousin Marnie "You've Been Fooling Me Baby" 18 47
13  Valdron Helene Bøksle "Mot Søvn" 19 40
14  Evergreen Lands Greta Svabo Bech "Brave Moon" 13 52
15  Irdminia Kas Dunn "I No You" 21 38
16  Sanlyona Jennifer Lopez feat. Iggy Azalea "Booty" 23 26
17  Chruno Kato & Electric Lady Lab "Alive" 11 57
18  Pebbleland Kate Havnevik "Falling" 16 47
19  Alexandria Kyla La Grange "Walk Through Walls" 20 39
20  Porielana P!nk "U + Ur Hand" 7 67
21  Rata Sum Nina Zilli "L'amore Verrà" 4 77
22  Bubblique Athena Manoukian "XO" 6 70
23  Hanzyuki Thiago Pethit "Moon" 8 65
24  Kosma Siru "Kaksi Naista" 15 48
25  Haven Zedd feat. Selena Gomez "I Want You To Know" 9 59
26  Anselmsuusonia Kylie Minogue "In Your Eyes" 10 57

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Aonach Ani Lorak "Medlenno" 6 78
2  DPR Jindalea Alina Artts "Hit The Red Light" 16 50
3  Caprika Polina Agureyeva "Moya Malen'kaya" 19 36
4  Huania BoA "Masayume Chasing" 20 32
5  Háttųka Čedahuči "Tišina" 9 72
6  Tashkveny ВИА Гра (VIA Gra) "Перемирие" (Peremiriye) 3 90
7  Ruthsina Wu Tong "Watch Spring Wind" 21 32
8  Nicolas' Neighbour Shiri Maimon "Kshehalachta" 12 59
9  Carpathia Seth Glier "The Next Right Thing" 26 43
10  Ova Anova Hồ Ngọc Hà "Hãy Thứ Tha Cho Em" 14 55
11  Alma Livre Mira Awad "Put Yourself In My Shoes" 22 25
12  Kaeros Islands Florrie "Little White Lies" 8 74
13  Leshia Luina "Qalayşa" 17 48
14  Atsoumpalia Violetta Zironi "Dimmi che non passa" 2 93
15  Pen Island Rok "Find A Better Man" 13 58
16  Luzze Poom "Les Voiles" 5 78
17  Dvipantara KOKIA "Nageki no Oto" 18 41
18  Amsteris Ivy & Gold "The Town" 11 66
19  Grolskira R.E.M. "Losing My Religion" 4 85
20  Sunetti PVRIS "St. Patrick" 1 105
21  Yutuland Broiler feat. Ravvel "Wild Eyes" 7 75
22  Men̈́sa Stepanida Borisova "Udagan's Song" 23 22
23  Edoriada Dana International "Hakol ze letova" 25 5
24  Lacrea KOPPS "Dumb" 15 52
25  Dulcet Ebullience Vanessa Hudgens "Say OK" 24 5
26  Eriod Munich Accordion Orchestra "Sandstorm" 10 71

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Yutuland Broiler feat. Ravvel "Wild Eyes" 27 93
2  Territrius Melissa Horn "Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" 7 122
3  Bubblique Athena Manoukian "XO" 5 126
4  Anselmsuusonia Kylie Minogue "In Your Eyes" 15 105
5  Nicolas' Neighbour Shiri Maimon "Kshehalachta" 23 82
6  Haven Zedd feat. Selena Gomez "I Want You To Know" 25 71
7  Tashkveny ВИА Гра (VIA Gra) "Перемирие" (Peremiriye) 4 133
8  Irdminia Kas Dunn "I No You" 24 82
9  Chruno Kato & Electric Lady Lab "Alive" 20 89
10  Luzze Poom "Les Voiles" 14 105
11  Háttųka Čedahuči "Tišina" 13 106
12  Kaeros Islands Florrie "Little White Lies" 6 125
13  Eriod Munich Accordion Orchestra "Sandstorm" 9 122
14  Porielana P!nk "U + Ur Hand" 18 96
15  Zephyrus 4MINUTE "Volume Up" 22 86
16  Grolskira R.E.M. "Losing My Religion" 2 136
17  Saint Eva & Lepland The Birthday Massacre "I Think We're Alone Now" 10 110
18  Atsoumpalia Violetta Zironi "Dimmi che non passa" 26 119
19  Sunetti PVRIS "St. Patrick" 3 134
20  Hanzyuki Thiago Pethit "Moon" 12 108
21  Lost Islands Ladyhawke "Magic" 17 96
22  Dvipantara KOKIA "Nageki no Oto" 19 95
23  Rata Sum Nina Zilli "L'amore Verrà" 11 109
24  Tikata Kovacs "My love" 1 136
25  Aonach Ani Lorak "Medlenno" 8 122
26  RC Laranjeiras League of Legends "The Curse of The Sad Mummy" 16 105
27  Amsteris Ivy & Gold "The Town" 21 87

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Territrius H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Lost Islands RC Laranjeiras Tonallán Spitzenbergen Keohretcha Saint Eva & Lepland Tikata Kaledonii Alteus Tjärsklanjska Valdron Evergreen Lands Irdminia Sanlyona Chruno Pebbleland Alexandria Porielana Rata Sum Bubblique Hanzyuki Kosma Haven Anselmsuusonia
Contestants
 Territrius 1 111 8 6 8 2 7 3 12 7 6 4 6 4 12 12 4 8 2
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 24 17 7 1 8 1
 Lost Islands 2 94 10 10 12 6 6 5 1 6 12 5 4 7 7 3
 RC Laranjeiras 12 57 12 3 10 10 2 10 10
 Tonallán 26 93 3 12 4 DQ 4 8 12 6 5 2 3 8 8 10 8
 Spitzenbergen 14 52 5 6 12 5 4 8 6 6
 Keohretcha 25 3 1 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 5 72 10 5 5 10 2 10 2 3 7 7 1 10
 Tikata 3 78 8 10 6 8 7 8 12 12 7
 Kaledonii 17 47 1 12 6 10 1 4 6 2 5
 Alteus 22 37 3 10 7 6 2 4 5
 Tjärsklanjska 18 47 6 7 2 2 1 12 8 5 4
 Valdron 19 40 7 3 8 5 4 7 6
 Evergreen Lands 13 52 10 3 1 4 2 12 2 3 7 8
 Irdminia 21 38 5 12 4 8 3 6
 Sanlyona 23 26 1 8 4 1 2 2 1 1 6
 Chruno 11 57 1 4 7 8 1 7 12 5 12
 Pebbleland 16 47 4 1 7 1 3 2 5 3 5 10 4 2
 Alexandria 20 39 6 4 5 5 4 3 2 5 5
 Porielana 7 67 12 1 3 4 12 12 4 3 10 6
 Rata Sum 4 77 8 6 8 7 12 2 3 1 3 5 1 12 3 6
 Bubblique 6 70 2 3 6 12 1 7 12 7 5 4 10 1
 Hanzyuki 8 65 5 8 7 2 5 10 7 6 3 12
 Kosma 15 48 7 4 10 1 7 3 6 8 2
 Haven 9 59 2 2 3 10 8 4 7 5 10 8
 Anselmsuusonia 10 57 2 1 5 8 10 3 10 4 10 1 3

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Aonach DPR Jindalea Caprika Huania Háttųka Tashkveny Ruthsina Nicolas' Neighbour Carpathia  Ova Anova  Alma Livre Kaeros Islands Leshia Atsoumpalia Pen Island Luzze Dvipantara Amsteris Grolskira Sunetti Yutuland Men̈́sa Edoriada Lacrea Dulcet Ebullience  Eriod 
Contestants
 Aonach 6 78 8 6 4 7 7 12 8 10 7 7 2
 DPR Jindalea 16 50 6 5 6 10 4 10 1 8
 Caprika 19 36 5 7 10 2 8 4
 Huania 20 32 4 1 6 4 12 1 2 2
 Háttųka 9 72 10 10 8 2 10 10 4 10 8
 Tashkveny 3 90 7 1 12 12 4 1 8 7 7 12 6 6 5 2
 Ruthsina 21 32 10 6 7 6 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 12 59 2 10 5 8 6 5 3 8 12
 Carpathia 26 43 3 5 DQ 5 7 3 5 5 5 5
 Ova Anova 14 55 3 7 8 5 6 4 4 4 2 5 7
 Alma Livre 22 25 5 8 1 6 1 1 1 1 1
 Kaeros Islands 8 74 8 2 1 4 10 1 2 10 5 3 8 12 7 1
 Leshia 17 48 4 12 1 6 8 1 6 10
 Atsoumpalia 2 93 6 12 3 3 5 3 1 3 8 7 5 8 8 8 7 6
 Pen Island 13 58 12 10 7 8 2 5 2 12
 Luzze 5 78 3 12 1 3 6 10 4 5 10 5 2 7 10
 Dvipantara 18 41 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 4 3 6 12
 Amsteris 11 66 10 4 6 7 10 3 4 8 4 3 6 1
 Grolskira 4 85 8 2 4 10 12 3 6 3 12 2 8 3 12
 Sunetti 1 105 5 6 10 4 10 12 2 7 12 5 12 3 5 4 4 4
 Yutuland 7 75 7 2 1 7 12 6 4 7 12 6 1 10
 Men̈́sa 23 22 3 4 12 3
 Edoriada 25 5 5
 Lacrea 15 52 2 12 8 6 3 7 12 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 24 5 1 2 1 1
 Eriod 10 71 7 8 8 3 5 2 7 6 12 10 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Yutuland Territrius Bubblique Anselmsuusonia Nicolas' Neighbour Haven Tashkveny Irdminia Chruno Luzze Háttųka Kaeros Islands Eriod Porielana Zephyrus Grolskira Saint Eva & Lepland Atsoumpalia Sunetti Hanzyuki Lost Islands Dvipantara Rata Sum Tikata Aonach RC Laranjeiras Amsteris Huania Men̈́sa Ova Anova Alteus Sanlyona Pen Island Evergreen Lands Lacrea Valdron Keohretcha H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kosma Pebbleland Caprika Tonallán Kaledonii Spitzenbergen Edoriada Dulcet Ebullience DPR Jindalea Tjärsklanjska Leshia Alma Livre Alexandria WL
Contestants
Yutuland 27 93 DQ 12 5 4 1 7 5 10 12 6 8 1 1 10 6 5
Territrius 7 122 1 6 1 3 12 5 7 2 2 1 1 5 4 5 8 12 3 12 1 8 10 12 1
Bubblique 5 126 1 5 10 6 5 3 5 1 8 7 12 4 5 8 8 7 12 7 12
Anselmsuusonia 15 105 3 8 5 1 12 7 10 8 10 8 4 2 8 5 7 3 3 1
Nicolas' Neighbour 23 82 8 4 12 3 12 4 2 3 7 7 6 10 1 3
Haven 25 71 10 7 5 5 8 1 3 3 1 8 4 8 4 4
Tashkveny 4 133 5 2 7 4 4 3 4 3 4 7 6 12 10 12 4 3 6 5 4 6 8 2 12
Irdminia 24 82 3 7 7 12 12 12 4 6 7 12
Chruno 20 89 12 12 7 7 2 6 7 5 4 8 5 1 8 2 3
Luzze 14 105 3 10 10 3 7 2 1 4 4 4 2 2 8 2 8 2 5 5 6 5 12
Hattuka 13 106 10 8 6 6 10 4 8 5 7 3 2 3 10 12 4 4 4
Kaeros Islands 6 125 3 4 6 12 8 6 1 10 8 1 12 10 1 2 6 2 2 10 7 7 7
Eriod 9 122 5 12 5 8 2 6 5 4 1 10 7 6 7 7 12 12 4 3 6
Porielana 18 96 2 2 8 10 2 10 1 10 3 3 7 6 5 12 2 2 7 1 3
Zephyrus 22 86 8 2 3 8 1 7 12 12 10 1 5 1 2 8 6
Grolskira 2 136 7 8 4 12 4 10 6 10 3 6 10 3 5 6 6 12 6 4 2 4 8
SEAL 10 110 12 10 2 6 1 7 6 1 10 3 2 3 1 2 5 7 6 10 5 10 1
Atsoumpalia 26 119 4 3 10 1 3 4 2 10 DQ 8 5 5 6 6 4 1 5 1 12 8 2 7 2 7 3
Sunetti 3 134 6 10 1 4 6 7 6 8 2 3 8 8 5 8 4 7 6 5 2 6 5 12 5
Hanzyuki 12 108 12 2 12 4 6 12 6 3 4 7 10 10 10 10
Lost Islands 17 96 3 1 7 7 6 5 2 6 2 2 1 5 4 3 8 2 10 3 6 5 8
Dvipantara 19 95 7 2 7 10 10 12 5 3 2 4 1 3 4 7 12 5 1
Rata Sum 11 109 8 4 7 6 1 3 8 8 10 6 8 3 8 7 4 6 8 4
Tikata 1 136 2 6 3 10 1 12 1 1 12 5 2 8 10 6 10 12 7 1 7 10 10
Aonach 8 122 6 7 12 2 1 3 5 5 2 8 7 12 2 10 12 1 3 10 1 4 4 3 2
RC Laranjeiras 14 105 8 12 4 12 5 5 4 2 7 6 12 8 8 3 3 6
Amsteris 21 87 4 1 5 4 2 2 10 7 5 3 3 6 1 1 10 8 10 5

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another.
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Territrius Porielana, Tonallán, Spitzenbergen, Alexandria
Irdminia Lacrea, Valdron, Tjärsklanjska, Men̈́sa
3 Eriod Tashkveny, Keohretcha, HKJIADH
Bubblique Aonach, Kaledonii, DPR Jindalea
Tikata Hanzyuki, Kosma, Amsteris
Tashkveny Waiting List, RC Laranjeiras, Huania
Aonach Pen Island, Ova Anova, Irdminia
RC Laranjeiras Eriod, Evergreen Lands, Nicolas' Neighbour
Hanzyuki Grolskira, Anselmsuusonia, Háttųka
2 Yutuland Territrius, Sunetti
Kaeros Islands Alteus, Chruno
Zephyrus Dvipantara, Rata Sum
Grolskira Luzze, Pebbleland
Dvipantara Dulcet Ebullience, Lost Islands
Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland, Tikata
Chruno Haven, Kaeros Islands
1 Sunetti Leshia
Luzze Alma Livre
Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique
Anselmsuusonia Zephyrus
Atsoumpalia Caprika
Háttųka Edoriada
Porielana Sanlyona

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ani Lorak  Aonach ISC 30  Ova Anova
Electric Lady Lab (with Kato)  Chruno ISC 3, ISC 17  San Monique
Florrie  Kaeros Islands ISC 32  Ova Anova
Greta Svabo Bech  Evergreen Lands ISC 32 (with The Bloody Beetroots)  Territrius
Hồ Ngọc Hà  Ova Anova ISC 27  Volnytaria
HyunA (as part of 4Minute)  Zephyrus ISC 27  Rata Sum
Iggy Azalea (with Jennifer Lopez)  Sanlyona ISC 24 (with Ariana Grande)  Haven
Kato (with Electric Lady Lab)  Chruno ISC 18 (with Safri Duo and Bjørnskov)  Fierce
Kokia  Dvipantara ISC 7, ISC 20  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Dvipantara
Kyla La Grange  Alexandria ISC 16  Monteverde
Kylie Minogue  Anselmsuusonia ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave)  Grolskira,  Zephyrus
Ladyhawke  Lost Islands ISC 10 (with Pnau)  Pebbleland
Marlon Roudette  Alteus ISC 12  DimkaRUS
Nina Zilli  Rata Sum ISC 2  Sunetti
P!nk  Porielana ISC 11  Alexandria
Selena Gomez (with Zedd)  Haven ISC 32  Tashkveny
Yohanna (with Rok)  Pen Island ISC 9  Saint Eva & Lepland
Zedd (with Selena Gomez)  Haven ISC 10 (with Foxes), ISC 18 (with Hayley Williams)  Sunetti,  Haven

Voting[edit]

The order in which each country announced their votes was determined by host country and announced day before Final result started.

  1. WL Jury
  2.  Leshia
  3.  Dulcet Ebullience
  4.  Grolskira
  5.  Aonach
  6.  Luzze
  7.  Tashkveny
  8.  Hanzyuki
  9.  Saint Eva & Lepland
  10.  Eriod
  11.  Porielana
  12.  Tonallán
  13.  Alma Livre
  14.  Spitzenbergen
  15.  RC Laranjeiras
  16.  Bubblique
  17.  Lacrea
  18.  Pen Island
  19.  Alteus
  20.  Kaledonii
  21.  Territrius
  22.  Anselmsuusonia
  23.  Sunetti
  24.  Dvipantara
  25.  Chruno
  26.  Rata Sum
  27.  Pebbleland
  28.  Keohretcha
  29.  Lost Islands
  30.  Zephyrus
  31.  Valdron
  32.  Tikata
  33.  HKJIADH
  34.  DPR Jindalea
  35.  Haven
  36.  Ova Anova
  37.  Alexandria
  38.  Kosma
  39.  Evergreen Lands
  40.  Amsteris
  41.  Kaeros Islands
  42.  Huania
  43.  Tjärsklanjska
  44.  Men̈́sa
  45.  Caprika
  46.  Irdminia
  47.  Nicolas' Neighbour
  48.  Edoriada
  49.  Háttųka
  50.  Sanlyona

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Tikata  Grolskira  Sunetti

Recaps[edit]

Recaps
Final Link