Internatia Song Contest 34

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 34
Flow
Isc34lacrealogo.png
Dates
Semi-final 15 April 2015
Final 29 April 2015
Host
Venue Ción, Lacrea
Host broadcaster Lacrea Channel 1
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Auspikitan
 Noxus
Returning  Kaministiquia
 Yazminia
Withdrawing  Atsoumpalia
 Carpathia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song  Tonallán
"Ex's & Oh's"

Internatia Song Contest 34 was the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and was hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which meant that they had the rights to host the edition.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Auspikitan Ingrid Michaelson "Girls Chase Boys" 3 83
2  Rata Sum Jolin Tsai "Play" 15 51
3  Porielana Besa "Tatuazh Në Zemër" 11 57
4  Nicolas' Neighbour Selah Sue "Reason" 20 45
5  Edoriada Nana Mouskouri "Ksimeronei" 19 47
6  Luzze Euzen "The Great Escape" 18 49
7  Alteus Janet Devlin "Wonderful" 7 72
8  Kosma B-A-B-E "(Itsie Bitsie Boe) geef maar lekker toe" 5 77
9  Saint Eva & Lepland Cobra Starship feat. Icona Pop "Never Been In Love" 23 29
10  Amsteris Siobhan Wilson "All Dressed Up" 14 52
11  Zephyrus Ines Erbus "Dim od cigareta" 22 38
12  Anselmsuusonia The Cardigans "For What Is Worth" 21 43
13  Evergreen Lands Sydney Wayser "Belfast Child" 13 54
14  RC Laranjeiras Martin Rolinski "Golden Rays" 24 28
15  Eriod La Gossa Sorda "La Polseguera" 4 82
16  Valdron Sandra van Nieuwland "Hunter" 2 89
17  Yutuland Young Rising Sons "High" 12 55
18  Tjärsklanjska Little May "Boardwalks" 8 63
19  Kaeros Islands AURORA "Runaway" 16 50
20  Alma Livre Jack Savoretti "The Other Side Of Love" 10 58
21  Keohretcha Борисенко "Короли ночной Вероны" 25 27
22  Leshia Ruby Frost "Water To Ice" 26 20
23  Chruno Cécile Corbel "Entendez-vous" 1 91
24  Haven Carly Rae Jepsen "I Really Like You" 9 63
25  Spitzenbergen Alessio feat. Tove Lo "Heroes (We Could Be)" 27 62
26  Lost Islands Katy Perry "E.T." 6 75
27  Háttųka Of Monsters and Men "Crystals" 17 49

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Ellie Goulding "Love Me Like You Do" 7 72
2  Irdminia Eluveitie "The Call of the Mountains" 3 94
3  Caprika Irina Medvedeva "Lyubov Nastala" 25 14
4  Aonach Laura Doggett "Old Faces" 24 18
5  Pebbleland Band of Horses "No One's Gonna Love You" 26 3
6  Noxus Rebecca & Fiona "Candy Love" 14 55
7  Pen Island Maraaya "Lovin' Me" 11 60
8  Huania Lemon Joy "Ylang Ylang" 23 21
9  Ova Anova Dami Im "Super Love" 1 118
10  Kaledonii Mohammed Aslam & Bonnie Chakraborty "Azeem O Shaan Shahenshah" 27 50
11  Ruthsina Madeon feat. Passion Pit "Pay No Mind" 20 35
12  Sanlyona Mariah Carey "Obsessed" 22 23
13  Dvipantara After School "Flashback" 16 53
14  Territrius Denai Moore "Blame" 17 48
15  Tikata Kapela ze wsi Warszawa "W boru kalinka" 15 55
16  Yazminia Siddharta "Napoj" 21 30
17  Tonallán Elle King "Ex's & Oh's" 2 112
18  Sunetti Galantis "Runaway (U&I)" 5 83
19  DPR Jindalea Moranbong Band "People's Joy" 10 63
20  Grolskira The Killers "Somebody Told Me" 6 73
21  Tashkveny Laing "Safari" 8 71
22  Dulcet Ebullience Marzia Gaggioli "Maiṁ āpa ki hūm" 18 47
23  Hanzyuki Amanda Jenssen "Dry My Soul" 9 69
24  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug "อาภาพร" (Apaporn Nakornsawan) "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) 19 36
25  Alexandria Rae Morris "Under The Shadows" 4 88
26  Men̈́sa Nero "Guilt" 12 59
27  Bubblique Denmark + Winter "Every Breath You Take" 13 58

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tjärsklanjska Little May "Boardwalks" 16 107
2  Ova Anova Dami Im "Super Love" 2 184
3  Auspikitan Ingrid Michaelson "Girls Chase Boys" 21 93
4  Territrius Denai Moore "Blame" 26 77
5  Alma Livre Jack Savoretti "The Other Side Of Love" 22 89
6  Kosma B-A-B-E "(Itsie Bitsie Boe) geef maar lekker toe" 18 101
7  Valdron Sandra van Nieuwland "Hunter" 7 138
8  Grolskira The Killers "Somebody Told Me" 8 138
9  Hanzyuki Amanda Jenssen "Dry My Soul" 10 128
10  Lost Islands Katy Perry "E.T." 11 122
11  DPR Jindalea Moranbong Band "People's Joy" 5 148
12  Kaministiquia Ellie Goulding "Love Me Like You Do" 15 119
13  Sunetti Galantis "Runaway (U&I)" 17 102
14  Alteus Janet Devlin "Wonderful" 25 81
15  Lacrea Shinji Hosoe "Blue Bird Lamentation" 14 119
16  Alexandria Rae Morris "Under The Shadows" 19 99
17  Irdminia Eluveitie "The Call of the Mountains" 3 156
18  Eriod La Gossa Sorda "La Polseguera" 6 144
19  Haven Carly Rae Jepsen "I Really Like You" 9 129
20  Men̈́sa Nero "Guilt" 24 81
21  Tashkveny Laing "Safari" 13 120
22  Luzze Euzen "The Great Escape" 23 85
23  Porielana Besa "Tatuazh Në Zemër" 12 122
24  Yutuland Young Rising Sons "High" 27 68
25  Tonallán Elle King "Ex's & Oh's" 1 196
26  Pen Island Maraaya "Lovin' Me" 20 95
27  Chruno Cécile Corbel "Entendez-vous" 4 149

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Auspikitan Rata Sum Porielana Nicolas' Neighbour Edoriada Luzze Alteus Kosma Saint Eva & Lepland Amsteris Zephyrus Anselmsuusonia Evergreen Lands RC Laranjeiras  Eriod  Valdron Yutuland Tjärsklanjska Kaeros Islands Alma Livre Keohretcha Leshia Chruno Haven Spitzenbergen Lost Islands Háttųka
Contestants
 Auspikitan 3 83 10 10 2 10 8 6 5 10 7 8 3 2 2
 Rata Sum 15 51 12 2 12 1 8 4 12
 Porielana 11 57 6 5 6 2 4 12 6 4 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 20 45 6 4 3 10 12 10
 Edoriada 19 47 7 3 3 5 10 8 1 10
 Luzze 18 49 2 10 1 10 12 3 7 4
 Alteus 7 72 8 3 12 7 2 2 12 5 2 2 6 4 7
 Kosma 5 77 4 1 4 6 12 7 6 4 5 4 12 6 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 23 29 8 10 7 4
 Amsteris 14 52 5 6 1 5 10 8 12 2 3
 Zephyrus 22 38 8 12 7 5 1 5
 Anselmsuusonia 21 43 4 7 10 6 8 3 5
 Evergreen Lands 13 54 12 1 12 1 1 10 4 3 10
 RC Laranjeiras 24 28 2 1 8 1 5 5 6
 Eriod 4 82 2 8 10 3 1 7 8 1 4 1 12 10 7 8
 Valdron 2 89 4 7 6 6 4 12 4 4 7 10 8 7 3 7
 Yutuland 12 55 12 3 6 5 5 8 3 6 2 5
 Tjärsklanjska 8 63 6 4 7 3 8 3 4 6 5 5 12
 Kaeros Islands 16 50 5 10 3 8 6 10 6 1 1
 Alma Livre 10 58 3 7 4 8 2 8 12 2 2 1 7 2
 Keohretcha 25 27 1 8 3 7 8
 Leshia 26 20 2 3 5 10
 Chruno 1 91 6 3 5 1 8 3 5 10 10 7 1 2 4 6 1 7 12
 Haven 9 62 10 5 3 1 8 10 3 7 12 3
 Spitzenbergen 27 62 7 1 1 12 5 4 1 8 8 10 DQ 1 4
 Lost Islands 6 75 12 7 5 7 7 6 4 2 5 12 8
 Háttųka 17 49 2 5 12 4 2 2 2 6 2 3 3 6

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Kaministiquia Irdminia Caprika Aonach Pebbleland Noxus Pen Island Huania  Ova Anova  Kaledonii Ruthsina Sanlyona Dvipantara Territrius Tikata Yazminia Tonallán Sunetti DPR Jindalea Grolskira Tashkveny Dulcet Ebullience Hanzyuki H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Alexandria Men̈́sa Bubblique
Contestants
 Kaministiquia 7 72 10 10 10 5 3 10 4 7 1 2 10
 Irdminia 3 94 7 12 10 5 6 10 12 3 12 10 7
 Caprika 25 14 1 5 7 1
 Aonach 24 18 7 2 4 4 1
 Pebbleland 26 3 2 1
 Noxus 14 55 1 2 5 12 1 8 5 4 10 5 2
 Pen Island 11 60 12 1 6 12 3 1 3 6 5 1 3 7
 Huania 23 21 3 8 10
 Ova Anova 1 118 10 8 12 10 6 10 12 7 8 12 4 7 12
 Kaledonii 27 50 2 5 DQ 5 3 10 1 4 7 3 10
 Ruthsina 20 35 1 4 2 4 7 8 6 3
 Sanlyona 22 23 4 12 6 1
 Dvipantara 16 53 6 6 5 3 3 4 10 6 3 2 5
 Territrius 17 48 3 10 7 8 1 8 6 5
 Tikata 15 55 4 4 1 12 10 8 4 12
 Yazminia 21 30 5 4 2 7 2 2 8
 Tonallán 2 112 8 8 8 1 6 1 2 1 5 4 6 10 7 1 12 5 4 3 12 8
 Sunetti 5 83 12 4 8 8 12 7 1 8 2 7 2 12
 DPR Jindalea 10 63 1 4 8 7 6 3 12 8 6 5 3
 Grolskira 6 73 5 1 6 12 3 8 4 10 5 12 6 1
 Tashkveny 8 71 5 2 2 10 5 5 12 4 10 4 5 1 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 18 47 7 7 7 2 4 6 10 4
 Hanzyuki 9 69 2 3 4 10 5 2 8 2 3 10 8 8 4
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 19 36 6 12 10 8
 Alexandria 4 88 6 7 7 7 8 12 6 7 5 3 2 3 1 6 8
 Men̈́sa 12 59 2 3 1 2 3 6 8 6 12 2 5 7 2
 Bubblique 13 58 3 4 12 2 6 3 7 6 5 3 7

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Tjärsklanjska Ova Anova Auspikitan Territrius Alma Livre Kosma Valdron Grolskira Hanzyuki Lost Islands DPR Jindalea Kaministiquia Sunetti Alteus Lacrea Alexandria Irdminia Eriod Haven Men̈́sa Tashkveny Luzze Porielana Yutuland Tonallán Pen Island Chruno Spitzenbergen Evergreen Lands Amsteris Rata Sum Kaeros Islands Háttųka Edoriada Nicolas' Neighbour Anselmsuusonia Zephyrus Saint Eva & Lepland RC Laranjeiras Keohretcha Leshia Bubblique Noxus Tikata Dvipantara Kaledonii Dulcet Ebullience H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Ruthsina Yazminia Sanlyona Huania Aonach Pebbleland WL
Contestants
Tjärsklanjska 16 107 2 10 6 7 1 3 10 3 2 5 4 6 6 1 8 10 8 4 6 5
Ova Anova 2 184 6 8 10 4 4 12 7 10 12 5 1 7 6 5 5 3 10 8 8 10 10 10 6 7 10
Auspikitan 21 93 8 1 2 7 5 3 6 7 6 6 5 12 2 6 6 8 1 2
Territrius 26 77 1 12 4 5 5 3 6 6 12 4 1 8 10
Alma Livre 22 89 1 6 8 6 8 3 8 2 2 2 10 1 3 3 7 4 8 1 6
Kosma 18 101 7 4 1 5 3 5 1 4 5 8 12 5 3 12 6 7 5 8
Valdron 7 138 3 2 10 7 5 6 2 3 4 12 10 6 10 7 1 7 5 2 2 6 4 4 12 3 5
Grolskira 8 138 2 12 1 12 7 1 3 1 12 12 2 3 3 2 12 5 3 7 7 5 7 12 7
Hanzyuki 10 128 3 3 10 6 8 4 8 2 5 12 2 8 7 6 8 4 2 7 5 6 12
Lost Islands 11 122 5 4 8 10 2 3 12 6 4 6 7 1 7 3 3 1 10 4 8 8 5 5
DPR Jindalea 5 148 4 8 2 4 3 8 7 1 8 12 5 6 8 10 10 7 10 8 2 3 10 2 1 3 3 3
Kaministiquia 15 119 10 5 4 12 5 10 3 12 2 3 7 1 7 2 12 3 5 8 8
Sunetti 17 102 2 10 5 2 12 5 4 3 10 12 2 6 10 4 5 8 2
Alteus 25 81 6 7 10 8 10 7 1 5 4 12 8 3
Lacrea 14 119 12 12 6 10 3 12 4 10 2 12 3 1 1 3 12 1 1 1 7 6
Alexandria 19 99 1 6 2 2 1 3 1 8 10 4 2 3 10 5 5 4 5 12 4 7 4
Irdminia 3 156 6 4 5 3 6 12 6 5 10 8 6 6 4 6 10 8 7 2 10 8 10 4 10
Eriod 6 144 2 5 4 12 5 4 3 4 12 12 7 1 10 1 7 7 7 4 1 4 12 6 12 2
Haven 9 129 10 7 8 7 7 8 5 8 2 10 3 4 1 12 2 3 5 8 6 12 1
Mensa 24 81 8 6 5 10 1 1 10 6 7 10 6 4 2 4 1
Tashkveny 13 120 7 3 5 4 7 7 1 12 4 7 7 8 1 4 6 8 5 1 12 4 7
Luzze 23 85 7 8 10 10 6 1 6 3 2 6 12 5 2 1 1 4 1
Porielana 12 122 2 3 1 2 5 4 4 6 3 8 4 2 6 10 12 12 6 3 7 10 12
Yutuland 27 68 5 5 2 10 2 1 12 12 1 2 5 4 2 2 3
Tonallán 1 196 1 10 2 8 12 8 12 8 8 12 7 7 8 5 7 7 10 8 8 12 3 6 1 3 2 6 3 12
Pen Island 20 95 12 1 3 7 1 10 5 4 3 6 5 5 10 6 3 7 1 5 1
Chruno 4 149 3 12 4 7 5 8 8 2 4 8 2 4 10 4 8 2 4 4 3 10 2 7 7 12 1 2 6

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another.
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Grolskira Auspikitan, Hanzyuki, Porielana, RC Laranjeiras, Yutuland, Pebbleland
5 Lacrea Saint Eva & Lepland, Irdminia, Tjärsklanjska, Luzze, Alma Livre
Tonallán Grolskira, Alexandria, Anselmsuusonia, DPR Jindalea, Waiting List
Eriod Lacrea, Keohretcha, Sunetti, Kosma, Yazminia
3 Kaministiquia Alteus, Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen
Porielana Aonach, Noxus, Dvipantara
2 Haven Sanlyona, Bubblique
Ova Anova Pen Island, Haven
Hanzyuki Huania, Amsteris
Territrius Evergreen Lands, Valdron
Tashkveny Eriod, Tikata
Kosma Zephyrus, Leshia
Yutuland Rata Sum, Háttųka
Chruno HKJIADH, Territrius
Sunetti Tashkveny, Kaeros Islands
Valdron Dulcet Ebullience, Chruno
1 Pen Island Ova Anova
Auspikitan Nicolas' Neighbour
Lost Islands Kaministiquia
Luzze Men̈́sa
Alteus Edoriada
Irdminia Lost Islands
Alexandria Ruthsina
DPR Jindalea Tonallán

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Besa  Porielana ISC 15 (as Besa Kokedhima)  Nicolas' Neighbour
Carly Rae Jepsen  Haven ISC 4  Symphony Isles
Cécile Corbel  Chruno ISC 18  Chruno
Dami Im  Ova Anova ISC 28  St Olaf
Ellie Goulding  Kaministiquia ISC 12 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 17  Monteverde,  Alexandria
Eluveitie  Irdminia ISC 23  Spirevo
Icona Pop (with Cobra Starship)  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 17, ISC 29 (with Charli XCX)  L.M Lažovi,  Zephyrus
Ingrid Michaelson  Auspikitan ISC 25  Chruno
Jolin Tsai  Rata Sum ISC 17  Rata Sum
Katy Perry  Lost Islands ISC 5, ISC 17  Irlandia,  Pen Island
Lemon Joy  Huania ISC 32  Huania
Lizzy (as part of After School)  Dvipantara ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel)  Dvipantara
Martin Rolinski  RC Laranjeiras ISC 16  Pebbleland
Marzia Gaggioli  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 14  Monteverde
Moranbong Band  DPR Jindalea ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10, ISC 23  HKJIADH,  DPR Jindalea
Nana (as part of After School)  Dvipantara ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel)  Dvipantara
Of Monsters and Men  Háttųka ISC 5  San Monique
Raina (as part of After School)  Dvipantara ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel)  Dvipantara
The Killers  Grolskira ISC 13  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tove Lo (with Alesso)  Spitzenbergen ISC 26, ISC 32  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus

References[edit]