Internatia Song Contest 36

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 36
Glow
LOGO FOR WIKI.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 June 2015
Final 30 June 2015
Host
Venue Sport Palace, Tlahuilco, Tonallán
Host broadcaster Tonallán Tevellán
Participants
Number of entries 54
Returning  Monteverde
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tjärsklanjska
Withdrawing  Anselmsuusonia
 Valdron
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song  Caprika
"Dirty Laundry"

Internatia Song Contest 36 was the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest, this time hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's" performed by Elle King, which meant that they have the rights to host the edition.


Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Spitzenbergen Tiziano Ferro "Sere Nere" 20 35
2  Auspikitan Sigma feat. Labrinth "Higher" 11 68
3  Grolskira Natali "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!" 10 68
4  Dulcet Ebullience Takako Matsu "Ashita, Haru ga Kitara" 13 52
5  Yazminia Natalia Lafourcade "Nunca Es Suficiente" 27 50
6  Pebbleland Josefin Winther "Last Amends" 26 11
7  Hanzyuki Playa Limbo "Piérdeme El Respeto" 16 49
8  Leshia Isabelle A "Wie Ben Jij?" 23 27
9  Irdminia The Veronicas "Lolita" 2 91
10  Edoriada Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars "Uptown Funk" 22 28
11  Kaeros Islands Lena Katina "Ya - Eto Ya" 3 90
12  Rata Sum Lim Kim "Love Game" 14 51
13  Territrius I Will, I Swear "Long Days" 12 60
14  Men̈́sa Kurt Eichhorn "Olim lacus colueram" 21 31
15  Sanlyona U2 feat. Mary J. Blige "One" 24 25
16  Huania Darude feat. AI AM "Beautiful Alien" 17 41
17  Keohretcha Nilla Pizzi "Papaveri e papere" 25 16
18  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges" 8 73
19  Porielana Scarlette Rabe "Battle Cry" 1 130
20  Noxus Bingo Players "Knock You Out" 4 86
21  Ruthsina Ha Hui "The Blindness of The Gent" 18 40
22  Alteus Reigan "All Of The Pieces" 5 78
23  Alma Livre OneRepublic "I Lived" 6 77
24  Chruno Lola Marsh "Sirens" 7 73
25  Kosma The Once "The Town Where You Lived" 19 39
26  Dvipantara Ella Eyre "Comeback" 9 69
27  Yutuland Ramin Djawadi "Finale" 15 50

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bubblique Lena "Traffic Lights" 11 64
2  Haven Years & Years "King" 5 84
3  Sunetti Christopher Tin feat. Lia, Aoi Tada, Kaori Omura "Mado Kara Mieru" 6 72
4  Luzze The Golden Hippie "Human Animal" 21 42
5  Eriod Kaneholler "Paper Games" 22 37
6  Tashkveny We Were Evergreen "Be Like You" 17 47
7  Kaministiquia Meg Myers "Sorry" 14 58
8  DPR Jindalea Noziya Karomatullo "Be tu" 23 32
9  Lacrea Nao Tokisawa "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" 7 69
10  Alexandria Marco Mengoni "Io ti aspetto" 3 87
11  Ova Anova Edurne "Pretty Boy" 18 45
12  Lost Islands Marie-Mai "Déjà loin" 25 29
13  Monteverde Justyna Steczkowska "Kochankowie Syreny" 26 22
14  Háttųka Hila Ruach "Ahuv" 13 61
15  Pen Island Aminata "Land of Nibiru" 10 66
16  Caprika Bitter Sweet "Dirty Laundry" 4 86
17  Nicolas' Neighbour Sufjan Stevens "Death With Dignity" 8 69
18  Evergreen Lands The Monk By The Sea "Veien Jeg Går" 20 44
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Megan Washington "Limitless" 15 53
20  Zephyrus Lauris Reiniks "Es Skrienu" 19 44
21  Aonach Laura Cserpes "Ments meg ha fáj" 16 51
22  Tjärsklanjska Natacha Atlas "Leysh Nat'arak" 24 30
23  Kaledonii Laura Närhi "Tuhlari" 9 68
24  Amsteris Polina Gagarina "Kukushka" 12 63
25  RC Laranjeiras Carrie Underwood "Something In The Water" 1 98
26  Tikata Jessica Lange "Gods & Monsters" 2 87

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Sunetti Christopher Tin feat. Lia, Aoi Tada, Kaori Omura "Mado Kara Mieru" 14 124
2  RC Laranjeiras Carrie Underwood "Something In The Water" 13 124
3  Lacrea Nao Tokisawa "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" 11 127
4  Chruno Lola Marsh "Sirens" 7 136
5  Alexandria Marco Mengoni "Io ti aspetto" 16 121
6  Irdminia The Veronicas "Lolita" 2 155
7  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges" 20 103
8  Dvipantara Ella Eyre "Comeback" 17 118
9  Haven Years & Years "King" 8 134
10  Caprika Bitter Sweet "Dirty Laundry" 1 158
11  Tikata Jessica Lange "Gods & Monsters" 4 142
12  Porielana Scarlette Rabe "Battle Cry" 6 137
13  Alma Livre OneRepublic "I Lived" 21 97
14  Grolskira Natali "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina!" 19 108
15  Nicolas' Neighbour Sufjan Stevens "Death With Dignity" 27 69
16  Tonallán Belanova "Mariposas" 22 92
17  Bubblique Lena "Traffic Lights" 5 137
18  Alteus Reigan "All Of The Pieces" 3 151
19  Amsteris Polina Gagarina "Kukushka" 15 122
20  Noxus Bingo Players "Knock You Out" 24 85
21  Kaeros Islands Lena Katina "Ya - Eto Ya" 18 116
22  DPR Jindalea Noziya Karomatullo "Be tu" 25 85
23  Yutuland Ramin Djawadi "Finale" 23 89
24  Kaledonii Laura Närhi "Tuhlari" 12 125
25  Pen Island Aminata "Land of Nibiru" 9 130
26  Auspikitan Sigma feat. Labrinth "Higher" 26 78
27  Territrius I Will, I Swear "Long Days" 10 127

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Spitzenbergen Auspikitan Grolskira Dulcet Ebullience Yazminia Pebbleland Hanzyuki Leshia Irdminia Edoriada Kaeros Islands Rata Sum Territrius Men̈́sa Sanlyona Huania Keohretcha H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Porielana Noxus Ruthsina Alteus Alma Livre Chruno Kosma Dvipantara Yutuland
Contestants
 Spitzenbergen 20 35 6 6 7 4 7 5
 Auspikitan 11 68 7 12 12 4 2 3 10 6 12
 Grolskira 10 68 10 2 2 6 3 12 4 6 4 12 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 13 52 3 5 8 8 12 1 12 2 1
 Yazminia 27 50 DQ 6 5 6 6 5 12 10
 Pebbleland 26 11 3 3 5
 Hanzyuki 16 49 1 4 5 4 4 4 1 3 6 10 2 5
 Leshia 23 27 4 4 8 5 6
 Irdminia 2 91 5 7 10 10 4 5 10 7 10 7 8 8
 Edoriada 22 28 3 2 2 1 8 12
 Kaeros Islands 3 90 6 5 10 1 12 6 7 8 6 8 5 4 4 8
 Rata Sum 14 51 8 6 3 5 2 3 7 1 12 4
 Territrius 12 60 4 10 1 8 8 4 2 2 10 4 4 3
 Men̈́sa 21 31 10 10 2 6 3
 Sanlyona 24 25 8 5 2 1 8 1
 Huania 17 41 2 7 6 7 7 4 7 1
 Keohretcha 25 16 4 5 1 6
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 8 73 12 5 2 10 8 3 10 10 2 1 6 3 1
 Porielana 1 130 7 8 1 7 3 12 12 4 8 6 2 12 4 7 12 3 7 5 2 8
 Noxus 4 86 1 2 12 10 6 7 2 5 10 3 3 1 2 12 3 7
 Ruthsina 18 40 10 12 8 10
 Alteus 5 78 12 7 1 7 10 3 5 6 4 10 5 8
 Alma Livre 6 77 3 12 12 5 2 12 7 3 8 7 6
 Chruno 7 73 8 4 5 2 8 4 3 7 6 8 1 3 12 2
 Kosma 19 39 10 3 3 8 1 1 2 1 3 6 1
 Dvipantara 9 69 2 6 7 1 4 8 7 1 2 5 5 6 5 10
 Yutuland 15 50 10 1 12 10 12 5

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Bubblique Haven Sunetti Luzze  Eriod  Tashkveny Kaministiquia DPR  Jindalea Lacrea Alexandria  Ova Anova  Lost Islands Monteverde Háttųka Pen Island Caprika Nicolas' Neighbour Evergreen Lands Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus Aonach Tjärsklanjska Kaledonii Amsteris RC Laranjeiras Tikata
Contestants
 Bubblique 11 64 10 10 2 7 6 7 1 12 2 7
 Haven 5 84 6 3 5 7 2 2 10 2 4 3 1 4 12 8 8 7
 Sunetti 6 72 4 7 5 12 10 7 4 12 2 2 6 1
 Luzze 21 42 4 4 6 4 8 2 10 2 1 1
 Eriod 22 37 10 10 5 8 4
 Tashkveny 17 47 12 8 5 6 10 2 4
 Kaministiquia 14 58 8 2 1 8 12 3 5 6 10 3
 DPR Jindalea 23 32 1 12 2 1 8 4 1 3
 Lacrea 7 69 12 6 4 4 12 7 12 10 2
 Alexandria 3 87 10 6 12 12 3 10 2 3 5 12 12
 Ova Anova 18 45 3 5 3 1 6 4 5 10 8
 Lost Islands 25 29 4 3 8 4 6 3 1
 Monteverde 26 22 1 7 7 6 1
 Háttųka 13 61 10 2 12 5 4 8 5 10 5
 Pen Island 10 66 10 6 6 5 6 3 7 7 3 7 6
 Caprika 4 86 5 7 7 8 12 2 4 8 2 1 12 3 7 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 8 69 7 10 12 12 8 2 4 4 10
 Evergreen Lands 20 44 1 2 7 2 6 10 7 6 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 15 53 6 8 3 3 4 10 6 7 1 5
 Zephyrus 19 44 10 3 3 6 6 8 2 2 4
 Aonach 16 51 12 1 1 10 1 4 2 8 12
 Tjärsklanjska 24 30 5 4 1 7 5 3 5
 Kaledonii 9 68 8 5 12 1 4 1 6 3 1 1 5 3 12 6
 Amsteris 12 63 4 7 3 12 5 5 8 4 8 1 6
 RC Laranjeiras 1 98 2 8 5 8 8 12 1 10 5 10 5 10 7 7
 Tikata 2 87 2 7 2 8 3 5 7 3 12 10 8 6 6 5 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Sunetti RC Laranjeiras Lacrea Chruno Alexandria Irdminia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Dvipantara Haven Caprika Tikata Porielana Alma Livre Grolskira Nicolas' Neighbour Tonallán Bubblique Alteus Amsteris Noxus Kaeros Islands DPR  Jindalea Yutuland Kaledonii Pen Island Auspikitan Territrius Spitzenbergen Dulcet Ebullience Yazminia Pebbleland Hanzyuki Leshia Edoriada Rata Sum Men̈́sa Sanlyona Huania Keohretcha Ruthsina Kosma Luzze Eriod Tashkveny Kaministiquia Ova Anova Lost Islands Monteverde Háttųka Evergreen Lands Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus Aonach Tjärsklanjska WL
Contestants
Sunetti 14 124 3 4 12 8 12 6 4 3 10 10 4 8 7 8 2 3 10 10
RC Laranjeiras 13 124 1 7 8 4 12 5 1 2 5 10 6 10 1 2 5 7 12 8 8 10
Lacrea 11 127 12 4 4 1 5 10 7 10 8 12 12 5 5 12 4 12 4
Chruno 7 136 5 5 8 2 2 7 5 1 4 7 8 3 1 8 4 3 5 7 6 10 10 4 5 8 8
Alexandria 16 121 2 10 3 10 10 1 7 7 6 4 3 6 12 8 8 10 1 2 10 1
Irdminia 2 155 3 12 2 8 10 4 7 4 3 7 6 8 10 7 4 4 5 3 7 5 4 10 6 5 3 8
HKJIADH 20 103 12 6 8 6 4 8 4 12 3 1 2 10 1 12 4 10
Dvipantara 17 118 4 2 3 5 4 10 5 5 6 6 10 6 2 6 7 6 1 1 5 7 5 2 4 2 4
Haven 8 134 3 3 3 1 2 2 3 4 10 8 7 5 5 3 12 3 4 12 8 5 4 3 12 12
Caprika 1 158 6 10 5 4 12 8 1 1 10 4 12 6 6 4 10 3 6 2 7 6 7 8 10 10
Tikata 4 142 6 8 10 12 8 2 3 3 3 3 8 4 1 5 3 7 2 7 3 12 4 8 1 7 7 5
Porielana 6 137 2 1 10 10 8 12 2 5 5 2 8 7 12 3 7 10 1 6 10 2 8 5 1
Alma Livre 21 97 7 12 12 5 6 7 4 4 12 6 10 4 3 3 2
Grolskira 19 108 8 3 7 2 4 5 10 7 8 10 10 2 5 2 12 2 3 1 1 6
Nicolas' Neighbour 27 69 7 7 2 2 2 10 6 3 10 1 7 6 6
Tonallán 22 92 4 6 3 12 3 2 5 3 12 5 4 10 10 3 6 1 3
Bubblique 5 137 1 1 6 4 2 8 8 3 10 10 5 7 7 5 6 4 4 5 6 12 2 5 1 1 7 7
Alteus 3 151 7 10 5 3 10 7 4 12 12 3 2 8 7 5 12 4 1 2 6 12 2 5 6 6
Amsteris 15 122 2 10 8 3 3 12 1 8 1 12 1 12 12 7 2 8 8 1 4 5 2
Noxus 24 85 8 5 7 4 5 1 2 6 7 6 1 8 8 3 4 10
Kaeros Islands 18 116 1 7 6 6 1 6 2 8 5 6 7 8 6 1 5 2 4 6 8 3 1 2 5 7 3
DPR Jindalea 25 85 8 2 3 12 12 1 10 2 10 8 1 3 3 3 7
Yutuland 23 89 1 3 4 4 3 2 8 5 6 10 12 8 4 7 12
Kaledonii 12 125 7 6 7 2 5 6 7 2 6 6 12 12 8 6 5 2 2 6 6 12
Pen Island 9 130 10 6 5 12 10 5 1 1 1 8 1 4 3 2 12 5 1 4 1 1 8 1 12 8 5 3
Auspikitan 26 78 5 5 8 2 12 12 3 2 1 7 8 2 7 4
Territrius 10 127 12 6 1 12 6 1 4 1 12 7 10 7 7 4 7 6 10 12 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Lacrea Huania, Men̈́sa, Lost Islands, Sunetti, Tjärsklanjska
4 Alteus Tonallán, Kaministiquia, Amsteris, Spitzenbergen
Amsteris Nicolas' Neighbour, DPR Jindalea, Territrius, Edoriada
Haven WL Jury, Rata Sum, Aonach, Tashkveny
Territrius Kaledonii, Evergreen Lands, Lacrea, Caprika
3 HKJIADH RC Laranjeiras, Háttųka, Pebbleland
Kaledonii Zephyrus, Kosma, Luzze
Alma Livre Auspikitan, Grolskira, Tikata
Pen Island Monteverde, Leshia, Irdminia
2 Sunetti Alexandria, Dvipantara
Auspikitan Yutuland, Kaeros Islands
Tonallán Bubblique, Hanzyuki
Porielana Alteus, Dulcet Ebullience
Tikata Eriod, Porielana
RC Laranjeiras Ova Anova, Alma Livre
Yutuland Saint Eva & Lepland, Keohretcha
DPR Jindalea Noxus, Haven
Caprika Yazminia, HKJIADH
1 Grolskira Sanlyona
Irdminia Chruno
Alexandria Pen Island
Bubblique Ruthsina

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Belanova  Tonallán ISC 26  Tonallán
Carrie Underwood  RC Laranjeiras ISC 3 (with Brad Paisley), ISC 4, ISC 16  Swelatie,  Dulcet Ebullience,  L.M Lažovi
Christopher Tin (with Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura)  Sunetti ISC 22 (with Soweto Gospel Choir)  Territrius
Conchita Wurst (as part of The ESC Vienna All Stars)  HKJIADH ISC 24, ISC 30  DimkaRUS,  Pen Island
Ella Eyre  Dvipantara ISC 32  Amsteris
Jessica Lange  Tikata ISC 29  Yutuland
Laura Närhi  Kaledonii ISC 2, ISC 26  Luzze,  Kosma
Lena Katina  Kaeros Islands ISC 12 (as part of t.A.T.u)  Puntíkov
Lim Kim  Rata Sum ISC 24 (with Swings)  Rata Sum
Marco Mengoni  Alexandria ISC 14, ISC 22  Alexandria,  Tikata
Marie-Mai  Lost Islands ISC 30  Tashkveny
Natalia Lafourcade  Yazminia ISC 12  Yazminia
Polina Gagarina  Amsteris ISC 19  Ova Anova
Ramin Djawadi  Yutuland ISC 24  Luzze
Sigma (with Labrinth)  Auspikitan ISC 31 (with Paloma Faith)  DimkaRUS
The Once  Kosma ISC 22  Kosma
The Veronicas  Irdminia ISC 31  Leshia
Tiziano Ferro  Spitzenbergen ISC 25  Spitzenbergen
Years & Years  Haven ISC 28  Evergreen Lands