Internatia Song Contest 43

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 43
MAD ABOUT PARFUMS
NoxusISC43Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 15 January 2016
Final 31 January 2016
Host
Venue TBD, Ankhesenamun, Noxus
Host broadcaster Noxus BKR
Participants
Number of entries 52
Debuting  Kimmystan
 Pönö
 Timivar
 Victoria
Withdrawing  Dvipantara
 Gebze
 Irdminia
 Kaeros Islands
 Kaministiquia
 Tjärsklanjska
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Leshia
"Give Me the Knife"

The Internatia Song Contest 43 was the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus. The event was hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.

Participants[edit]

Semi-final allocation draw[edit]

The semi-final allocation draw was done randomly by GLTV and GrolSat as BKR asked them to help with the draw.

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No Pot Yet

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Victoria Mika "Elle Me Dit" 14 55
2  Spitzenbergen Troye Sivan "Youth" 9 66
3  Grolskira Kendji Girac "Cool" 22 37
4  Lacrea Iris & Hedvig "The Watcher and The Mind" 4 87
5  Ponásikwa Johanna Kurkela "Kuolevainen" 13 57
6  Sunetti Seafret "Atlantis" 7 67
7  Amsteris Cher Lloyd "Sirens" 20 41
8  Monteverde Karolina Czarnecka vs SoDrumatic "Za Siedmioma Górami" 11 63
9  Ova Anova Zlata Ognevich "Kruzheva" 8 66
10  Saint Eva & Lepland Clare Maguire "The Shield and the Sword" 3 88
11  Pönö Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler "The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song)" 12 61
12  Xara Khanate Demet Akalın "Olacak Olacak" 21 39
13  Ruthsina Milk@Coffee "Person in Memory" 15 55
14  Porielana Sleepthief feat. Phildel "Dust & Cloud" 2 92
15  Tashkveny Lukas Graham "7 Years" 5 77
16  Háttųka Pegatina feat. Ska-P "Una Mirada" 17 49
17  Rata Sum Taemin feat. Kai "Pretty Boy" 25 19
18  Leshia Billie "Give Me The Knife" 1 99
19  Thorway Alina Devecerski "Flytta På Dej" 6 69
20  Bitland Hello Moth "Clouds in Cloudless Skies" 16 54
21  Pebbleland Kita Alexander "My Own Way" 18 45
22  Hanzyuki Stéphanie Sandoz "Flashback" 10 64
23  Kosma Ellinoora "Carrie" 19 43
24  Bubblique Linkin Park "Burning In The Skies" 24 28
25  Pen Island Janne "Meeting the Wolf" 23 29

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Edoriada Kylie Minogue "In My Arms" 22 32
2  Auspikitan Lucy Mason "Seas of Grey" 11 68
3  Keohretcha Howard Goodall "Alan 0 and Stephen hero" 25 22
4  Eriod EDEN "Wake Up" 6 72
5  Alteus Ava Koci "Come Home" 12 66
6  Luzze Bovska "Kaktus" 2 91
7  Zephyrus Samson & Gert "In de disco" 26 8
8  Kaledonii Coldplay "Everglow" 15 56
9  Men̈́sa Bartholomäus Traubeck "Fraxinus (Ash)" 19 47
10  Caprika Eva Mendes "The Windmills of your mind" 21 39
11  Gandhara Funda Arar "Yoksun" 1 94
12  Kimmystan Evelina & Mikael Gabriel "Honey" 16 55
13  Tikata Bajofondo & Julieta Venegas "Pa bailar" 13 61
14  Timivar LAUV "The Other" 8 72
15  Valdron Enya "Isobella" 23 30
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg "Innan vi faller" 10 68
17  Alma Livre DAWA "On The Run" 7 72
18  Huania Stellar "Marionette" 20 44
19  Fierce Amor Electro "Rosa Sangue" 5 78
20  Tonallán Hello Seahorse! "Me He Convertido" 9 71
21  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Star Wars "Jar Jar's Introduction/The Swim to Otoh Gunga" 24 27
22  RC Laranjeiras You+Me "No Ordinary Love" 14 56
23  Aonach Gabriella Cilmi "Sweet About Me" 3 91
24  Haven JoJo "Say Love" 18 51
25  Chruno Laleh "Colors" 17 52
26  Territrius Sleeping at Last "Light" 4 85

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Luzze Bovska "Kaktus" 6 135
2  Aonach Gabriella Cilmi "Sweet About Me" 21 91
3  Chruno Laleh "Colors" 8 125
4  Territrius Sleeping at Last "Light" 2 150
5  Noxus Senny "Supermen Balkanac" 14 102
6  Tonallán Hello Seahorse! "Me He Convertido" 10 116
7  Nicolas' Neighbour Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg "Innan vi faller" 12 112
8  Timivar LAUV "The Other" 16 101
9  Fierce Amor Electro "Rosa Sangue" 17 101
10  Alma Livre DAWA "On The Run" 19 94
11  Auspikitan Lucy Mason "Seas of Grey" 22 84
12  Porielana Sleepthief feat. Phildel "Dust & Cloud" 4 138
13  Thorway Alina Devecerski "Flytta På Dej" 18 98
14  Spitzenbergen Troye Sivan "Youth" 11 116
15  Hanzyuki Stéphanie Sandoz "Flashback" 26 76
16  Lacrea Iris & Hedvig "The Watcher and The Mind" 3 143
17  Alteus Ava Koci "Come Home" 20 92
18  Kosma Ellinoora "Carrie" 7 131
19  Ova Anova Zlata Ognevich "Kruzheva" 13 109
20  Gandhara Funda Arar "Yoksun" 25 82
21  Pönö Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler "The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song)" 23 83
22  Sunetti Seafret "Atlantis" 24 82
23  Saint Eva & Lepland Clare Maguire "The Shield and the Sword" 9 117
24  Monteverde Karolina Czarnecka vs SoDrumatic "Za Siedmioma Górami" 27 76
25  Eriod EDEN "Wake Up" 15 101
26  Tashkveny Lukas Graham "7 Years" 5 138
27  Leshia Billie "Give Me The Knife" 1 165

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Victoria Spitzenbergen Grolskira Lacrea Ponásikwa Sunetti Amsteris Monteverde  Ova Anova  Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Xara Khanate Ruthsina Porielana Tashkveny Háttųka Rata Sum Leshia Thorway Bitland Pebbleland Hanzyuki Kosma Bubblique Pen Island
Contestants
 Victoria 14 55 10 8 7 3 5 7 1 12 2
 Spitzenbergen 9 66 5 1 5 1 5 4 7 10 6 5 12 5
 Grolskira 22 37 7 3 2 7 2 2 8 1 5
 Lacrea 4 87 6 2 8 8 12 1 3 2 6 5 4 5 8 3 6 8
 Ponásikwa 13 57 8 1 1 8 5 6 6 2 8 12
 Sunetti 7 67 5 5 10 2 5 2 6 5 6 3 4 7 7
 Amsteris 20 41 8 6 6 3 1 8 8 1
 Monteverde 11 63 12 10 3 8 1 1 10 4 10 4
 Ova Anova 8 66 10 4 2 2 7 4 2 12 4 6 3 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 3 88 6 1 3 5 12 12 6 5 8 1 7 3 1 12 6
 Pönö 12 61 7 5 12 8 5 7 8 4 5
 Xara Khanate 21 39 12 12 3 12
 Ruthsina 15 55 7 6 12 10 4 8 2 6
 Porielana 2 92 12 3 4 3 6 7 5 7 4 2 6 12 10 7 4
 Tashkveny 5 77 6 8 2 12 10 8 3 4 12 12
 Háttųka 17 49 10 10 4 6 7 2 10
 Rata Sum 25 19 3 10 6
 Leshia 1 99 7 2 4 4 8 1 3 10 4 12 7 7 1 7 5 7 10
 Thorway 6 69 10 6 12 12 8 10 6 2 3
 Bitland 16 54 3 12 7 10 8 12 2
 Pebbleland 18 45 2 8 1 10 1 3 1 1 4 4 10
 Hanzyuki 10 64 3 1 6 4 2 8 3 5 7 12 1 5 3 4
 Kosma 19 43 4 2 4 4 7 1 10 10 1
 Bubblique 24 28 1 10 5 2 8 2
 Pen Island 23 29 7 5 3 6 3 3 2

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Edoriada Auspikitan Keohretcha  Eriod  Alteus Luzze Zephyrus Kaledonii Men̈́sa Caprika Gandhara Kimmystan Tikata Timivar Valdron Nicolas' Neighbour Alma Livre Huania Fierce Tonallán H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug RC Laranjeiras Aonach Haven Chruno Territrius
Contestants
 Edoriada 22 32 12 6 1 8 5
 Auspikitan 11 68 8 1 3 12 12 2 10 4 3 6 7
 Keohretcha 25 22 10 5 7
 Eriod 6 72 10 5 8 8 4 2 6 2 7 7 3 3 1 6
 Alteus 12 66 10 8 5 3 3 8 6 10 1 12
 Luzze 2 91 3 3 8 1 12 3 5 6 10 3 2 8 10 3 4 10
 Zephyrus 26 8 8
 Kaledonii 15 56 5 5 4 10 10 2 8 12
 Men̈́sa 19 47 4 5 3 8 12 10 5
 Caprika 21 39 7 6 3 7 6 7 3
 Gandhara 1 94 12 6 10 12 1 1 3 4 1 12 8 12 12
 Kimmystan 16 55 7 7 7 7 4 2 8 10 3
 Tikata 13 61 4 3 1 6 4 4 3 6 2 4 10 12 2
 Timivar 8 72 6 6 3 7 6 7 10 8 6 5 6 2
 Valdron 23 30 5 10 4 4 7
 Nicolas' Neighbour 10 68 2 1 1 4 12 12 10 12 4 5 3 1 1
 Alma Livre 7 72 3 12 2 1 1 3 6 7 5 12 2 10 8
 Huania 20 44 4 4 4 7 8 1 5 5 6
 Fierce 5 78 10 2 3 2 5 1 10 4 4 12 12 6 7
 Tonallán 9 71 2 6 1 6 8 5 7 8 3 10 1 1 5 8
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 24 27 10 2 1 5 8 1
 RC Laranjeiras 14 56 1 7 7 3 2 4 8 8 6 5 3 2
 Aonach 3 91 7 12 2 2 10 4 12 6 2 5 7 2 7 5 8
 Haven 18 51 12 5 6 2 2 1 8 5 10
 Chruno 17 52 4 6 7 6 10 2 12 1 4
 Territrius 4 85 8 12 10 12 1 5 5 8 7 4 7 4 2

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Luzze Aonach Chruno Territrius Noxus Tonallán Nicolas' Neighbour Timivar Fierce Alma Livre Auspikitan Porielana Thorway Spitzenbergen Hanzyuki Lacrea Alteus Kosma Ova Anova Gandhara Pönö Sunetti Saint Eva & Lepland Monteverde Eriod Tashkveny Leshia Kimmystan Grolskira Rata Sum Men̈́sa Bitland Zephyrus Huania RC Laranjeiras Pen Island Bubblique Kaledonii Amsteris Háttųka Keohretcha Pebbleland Victoria Haven H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Ruthsina Caprika Tikata Ponásikwa Valdron WL
Contestants
Luzze 6 135 5 8 8 7 5 8 12 12 6 10 8 1 4 6 5 8 2 8 12
Aonach 21 91 6 3 6 8 6 7 7 4 6 5 10 6 12 5
Chruno 8 125 7 5 7 12 2 4 10 10 2 10 8 6 1 5 5 4 6 7 2 12
Territrius 2 150 12 7 2 5 5 3 5 6 4 7 4 12 5 12 4 1 1 5 12 1 12 2 2 6 5 10
Noxus 14 102 3 5 6 4 12 4 6 1 10 2 12 7 3 7 4 12 1 3
Tonallán 10 116 2 2 6 5 8 12 8 2 5 4 1 7 5 10 1 6 3 3 8 6 12
Nicolas' Neighbour 12 112 5 12 4 3 12 6 10 8 4 8 12 10 4 10 4
Timivar 16 101 6 10 7 8 7 4 8 5 1 10 3 5 1 8 12 5 1
Fierce 17 101 10 5 10 6 1 4 12 5 1 3 12 3 10 6 6 7
Alma Livre 19 94 3 8 12 3 1 10 2 5 2 2 1 6 12 4 4 12 3 4
Auspikitan 22 84 2 8 6 4 12 4 4 1 8 3 7 3 12 4 1 4 1
Porielana 4 138 4 4 2 3 5 4 7 10 5 3 3 2 5 4 12 7 12 7 10 12 4 3 4 2 4
Thorway 18 98 5 10 3 8 8 12 8 3 2 8 7 5 1 7 8 3
Spitzenbergen 11 116 3 6 10 7 1 5 5 2 5 7 5 10 10 3 12 7 12 6
Hanzyuki 26 76 5 2 1 2 8 2 12 4 10 2 10 3 1 2 3 1 8
Lacrea 3 143 8 1 10 4 7 10 8 6 2 4 4 10 8 3 2 6 8 3 2 4 3 8 5 7 5 5
Alteus 20 92 10 12 1 4 12 2 12 6 1 10 2 2 6 3 8 1
Kosma 7 131 6 3 3 7 10 1 2 7 7 10 4 1 8 10 10 2 8 4 2 6 8 5 7
Ova Anova 13 109 8 6 10 3 5 3 10 3 5 6 3 7 7 3 8 10 2 10
Gandhara 25 82 12 1 5 2 3 1 12 6 3 8 12 3 2 8 4
Pönö 23 83 4 7 3 3 3 12 6 6 8 6 1 6 1 1 10 6
Sunetti 24 82 1 6 2 1 8 7 2 3 4 7 7 6 6 10 7 5
SEAL 9 117 1 12 10 2 2 10 1 6 12 8 2 4 7 3 7 8 6 2 6 5 3
Monteverde 27 76 1 1 7 10 10 12 1 7 7 1 8 4 7
Eriod 15 101 5 4 1 7 3 12 4 7 6 7 1 2 3 2 4 1 7 8 10 7
Tashkveny 5 138 12 12 6 1 8 12 12 12 2 8 7 3 4 5 10 8 10 4 2
Leshia 1 165 3 4 7 1 8 8 6 10 1 2 6 10 6 5 8 6 12 5 5 1 5 5 2 7 2 10 1 10 7 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Tashkveny Alteus, Nicolas' Neighbour, Noxus, Pönö, Thorway
Territrius Bubblique, Eriod, Háttųka, Luzze, Sunetti
3 Alma Livre Fierce, Pen Island, Keohretcha
Alteus Auspikitan, Chruno, Spitzenbergen
Gandhara Haven, Kimmystan, Territrius
Luzze Kosma, Monteverde, Waiting List
Nicolas' Neighbour Gandhara, Kaledonii, Porielana
Noxus HKJIADH, Men̈́sa, Ova Anova
Porielana Amsteris, Bitland, Victoria
2 Auspikitan RC Laranjeiras, Timivar
Chruno Ponásikwa, Tonallán
Fierce Huania, Tashkveny
Saint Eva & Lepland Aonach, Hanzyuki
Spitzenbergen Pebbleland, Tikata
Tonallán Lacrea, Valdron
1 Aonach Caprika
Eriod Alma Livre
Hanzyuki Leshia
Leshia Zephyrus
Monteverde Grolskira
Pönö Saint Eva & Lepland
Thorway Rata Sum
Timivar Ruthsina

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Cher Lloyd  Amsteris ISC 37 (with Demi Lovato)  Kaministiquia
Coldplay  Kaledonii ISC 21  Grolskira
Enya  Valdron ISC 24, ISC 31  Zephyrus,  Valdron
Hello Seahorse!  Tonallán ISC 11  Tonallán
Johanna Kurkela  Ponásikwa ISC 17, ISC 22 (with Tuomas Holopainen), ISC 25,
ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 38, ISC 42
 Sunetti,  Yazminia,  Dvipantara,  Kosma,  Huania
John Williams  HKJIADH ISC 24  Kaledonii
JoJo  Haven ISC 40  Chruno
Julieta Venegas (with Bajofondo)  Tikata ISC 10  San Remo
Kendji Girac  Grolskira ISC 26  Pen Island
Kylie Minogue  Edoriada ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique
Laleh  Chruno ISC 11  Symphony Isles
Linkin Park  Bubblique ISC 29  Alteus
LoBlondo (as part of Hello Seahorse!)  Tonallán ISC 11 (as part of Hello Seahorse!), ISC 21  Tonallán
Mika  Victoria ISC 3, ISC 18, ISC 38  Brickistan,  Symphony Isles,  Zeme Kūku
P!nk (as part of You+Me)  RC Laranjeiras ISC 11, ISC 33  Alexandria,  Porielana
Phildel (with Sleepthief)  Porielana ISC 23  Porielana
Sleeping at Last  Territrius ISC 42  Háttųka
Zlata Ognevich  Ova Anova ISC 11, ISC 21  San Monique,  Sunetti