Internatia Song Contest 45

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 45
#WinnerConfirmed
ISC45Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 16 March 2016
Final 30 March 2016
Host
Host broadcaster Leshia LTR
Participants
Number of entries 54
Debuting  Darkria
Returning  Xara Khanate
Withdrawing  Edoriada
 Háttųka
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Kaministiquia
"Het"

The Internatia Song Contest 45 was the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Kinzeropolis, Leshia. The event was hosted by the national broadcaster LTR after their victory in 43rd edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Give Me the Knife" performed by Billie.

Participants[edit]

Semi-final allocation draw[edit]

The Semi-Final allocation draw was done randomly by LTR on the 3rd of March.

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Chruno Kerli "Feral Hearts" 1 106
2  Luzze Lovisa Negga "Mihá Ja Gievrra" 13 61
3  Irdminia Kristina Maria "FML x2" 15 56
4  Saint Eva & Lepland Matt Dusk & Florence K "Somethin' Stupid (Ces mots stupides)" 26 19
5  Land of Jhe Freeh Ledisi "I Blame You" 23 33
6  Lacrea Donna Burke "Glassy Sky" 14 58
7  Pönö ShadowBeatz "Hypno's Lullaby" 16 52
8  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Alida "Leave It All Behind" 10 66
9  Spitzenbergen Baby K ft. Giusy Ferreri "Roma - Bangkok" 12 61
10  Grolskira Nicole Sabouné "Lifetime" 9 69
11  Men̈́sa Throbbing Gristle "Hamburger Lady" 21 42
12  Tashkveny Pixie Paris "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" 8 71
13  Ponásikwa Natali "Davaj so mnoj za zvyozdami" 24 32
14  Aonach Birdy "Keeping Your Head Up" 20 44
15  Kimmystan Micky Blue "Wild Things" 11 61
16  Porielana Charley Ann Schmutzler "Blue Heart" 4 77
17  Tonallán Porter "Huitzil" 2 104
18  Keohretcha Angie Bowie "Pathetic Capitalist Whores" 19 47
19  Timivar Flor "Back Again" 25 20
20  Alma Livre Fingertips "Out of Control" 18 49
21  Kosma Anna Puu "Kohta vapaita" 5 76
22  Alteus Stine Bramsen "Karma Town" 7 71
23  Territrius Ryder "Ruins" 6 73
24  Ruthsina Ivyan "Fight Against God" 3 79
25  Xara Khanate Demet Akalın "Çalkala" 22 35
26  Bubblique Hooverphonic "Amalfi" 17 50

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Zephyrus Ace of Base "Beautiful Life" 11 58
2  Auspikitan Coska "Jupiter" 17 45
3  Hanzyuki The Young Professionals ft. Anna F. "All of It But Me" 6 75
4  Ova Anova Kadie Elder "First Time He Kissed a Boy" 4 92
5  Kaministiquia Timoteij "Het" 1 131
6  Huania Klemen Slakonja "Putin, Putout" 5 80
7  Pebbleland Khaled "Aicha" 18 44
8  Haven Otto Knows ft. Lindsey Stirling & Alex Aris "Dying For You" 7 73
9  Amsteris Anitta "Bang" 13 54
10  Gandhara Gülçin Ergül "Bir Tanecik Aşkım" 26 18
11  Fierce Hyphen Hyphen "Just Need Your Love" 3 93
12  RC Laranjeiras Fleur East "Sax" 9 67
13  Sunetti Lovebugs ft. Lene Marlin "Avalon" 15 47
14  Eriod Primal Scream & Sky Ferreira "Where the Light Gets In" 8 70
15  Valdron Lambert "Finally" 21 33
16  Bitland Beacon "IM U" 22 29
17  Thorway Katharine McPhee "Touch Me" 24 24
18  Noxus Son Lux "Lost It to Trying" 12 58
19  Pen Island Elliphant ft. Skrillex "Spoon Me" 20 41
20  Tikata Laura Pausini "Simili" 23 29
21  Darkria Royal Blood "Ten Tonne Skeleton" 14 50
22  Rata Sum BoA "Lookbook" 25 20
23  Victoria Alexandra Stan "I Did It, Mama!" 10 64
24  Monteverde Aneta "We Could Be Lions" 16 47
25  Kaledonii Josef Salvat "Paradise (Les Paradis Nous Trouvera)" 2 93
26  Caprika Natasha Marsh "Ai giochi addio" 27 31
27  Nicolas' Neighbour Alda "Heim" 19 42

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Victoria Alexandra Stan "I Did It, Mama!" 16 113
2  Kimmystan Micky Blue "Wild Things" 15 115
3  Alteus Stine Bramsen "Karma Town" 6 141
4  Ova Anova Kadie Elder "First Time He Kissed a Boy" 2 157
5  Tonallán Porter "Huitzil" 9 136
6  Aonach Birdy "Keeping Your Head Up" 5 142
7  Ruthsina Ivyan "Fight Against God" 14 117
8  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Alida "Leave It All Behind" 25 62
9  Noxus Son Lux "Lost It to Trying" 13 117
10  Kosma Anna Puu "Kohta vapaita" 10 135
11  Zephyrus Ace of Base "Beautiful Life" 26 61
12  Huania Klemen Slakonja "Putin, Putout" 3 157
13  Porielana Charley Ann Schmutzler "Blue Heart" 27 35
14  Eriod Primal Scream & Sky Ferreira "Where the Light Gets In" 20 103
15  Tashkveny Pixie Paris "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" 7 139
16  Kaministiquia Timoteij "Het" 1 210
17  Chruno Kerli "Feral Hearts" 8 137
18  Fierce Hyphen Hyphen "Just Need Your Love" 23 79
19  Auspikitan Coska "Jupiter" 24 79
20  Kaledonii Josef Salvat "Paradise (Les Paradis Nous Trouvera)" 19 109
21  Grolskira Nicole Sabouné "Lifetime" 18 113
22  RC Laranjeiras Fleur East "Sax" 17 113
23  Territrius Ryder "Ruins" 4 145
24  Haven Otto Knows ft. Lindsey Stirling & Alex Aris "Dying For You" 22 80
25  Spitzenbergen Baby K ft. Giusy Ferreri "Roma - Bangkok" 11 130
26  Hanzyuki The Young Professionals ft. Anna F. "All of It But Me" 12 121
27  Leshia Kaliopi "Jutro" 21 86

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Chruno Luzze Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Land of Jhe Freeh Lacrea Pönö H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Spitzenbergen Grolskira Men̈́sa Tashkveny Ponásikwa Aonach Kimmystan Porielana Tonallán Keohretcha Timivar Alma Livre Kosma Alteus Territrius Ruthsina Xara Khanate Bubblique
Contestants
 Chruno 1 106 6 12 2 2 10 5 7 7 8 10 6 3 6 1 7 6 8
 Luzze 13 61 8 8 6 5 8 12 8 6
 Irdminia 15 56 10 2 2 6 8 7 10 1 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 26 19 4 1 5 7 2
 Land of Jhe Freeh 23 33 7 8 3 3 12
 Lacrea 14 58 10 12 1 4 1 10 10 10
 Pönö 16 52 5 12 12 4 6 3 10
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 10 66 3 6 3 2 2 6 3 4 7 2 6 12 3 7
 Spitzenbergen 12 61 12 7 6 4 6 2 1 2 4 8 1 8
 Grolskira 9 69 4 6 5 3 3 5 4 3 10 3 5 12 4 2
 Men̈́sa 21 42 12 6 12 12
 Tashkveny 8 71 7 10 12 2 12 10 4 8 1 5
 Ponásikwa 24 28 2 1 8 3 2 12
 Aonach 20 44 3 7 4 12 3 1 1 2 8 3
 Kimmystan 11 61 6 2 8 7 5 2 1 2 12 4 10 2
 Porielana 4 77 8 5 5 7 3 7 5 4 10 12 5 2 4
 Tonallán 2 104 4 12 3 3 10 8 7 12 3 10 8 6 1 7 4 6
 Keohretcha 19 47 2 8 8 7 10 5 6 1
 Timivar 25 20 5 1 1 4 4 1 1 3
 Alma Livre 18 49 5 12 3 10 7 5 6 1
 Kosma 5 76 1 8 8 12 4 1 6 4 12 1 7 7 5
 Alteus 7 71 2 10 5 2 10 8 5 8 5 8 5 3
 Territrius 6 73 7 4 1 5 5 12 12 4 4 10 5 4
 Ruthsina 3 79 2 10 10 8 10 10 6 6 7 3 7
 Xara Khanate 22 35 1 1 6 8 4 3 2 6 4
 Bubblique 17 50 6 12 7 3 1 7 2 5 7

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Zephyrus Auspikitan Hanzyuki  Ova Anova  Kaministiquia Huania Pebbleland Haven Amsteris Gandhara Fierce RC Laranjeiras Sunetti  Eriod  Valdron Bitland Thorway Noxus Pen Island Tikata Darkria Rata Sum Victoria Monteverde Kaledonii Caprika Nicolas' Neighbour
Contestants
 Zephyrus 11 58 12 3 4 10 5 1 6 6 5 6
 Auspikitan 17 45 5 4 1 12 8 10 3 2
 Hanzyuki 6 75 3 2 6 10 10 8 3 4 7 8 7 7
 Ova Anova 4 92 5 1 10 8 5 8 7 10 5 5 12 8 8
 Kaministiquia 1 131 10 10 8 10 10 6 4 12 12 12 8 12 12 5
 Huania 5 80 6 4 6 12 12 5 4 6 10 1 2 7 5
 Pebbleland 18 44 2 7 5 6 3 3 6 12
 Haven 7 73 4 7 10 1 5 7 1 10 6 10 5 7
 Amsteris 13 54 7 7 6 12 7 5 8 2
 Gandhara 26 18 3 4 5 6
 Fierce 3 93 3 2 7 8 7 2 10 8 1 10 7 10 6 8 4
 RC Laranjeiras 9 67 6 12 10 2 2 10 1 5 5 6 6 2
 Sunetti 15 47 12 4 1 1 4 7 3 1 4 2 5 3
 Eriod 8 70 8 4 10 12 5 10 5 10 6
 Valdron 21 33 8 7 12 3 3
 Bitland 22 29 3 5 6 4 3 2 2 1 3
 Thorway 24 24 5 4 3 2 4 4 1 1
 Noxus 12 58 3 2 7 12 3 10 8 12 1
 Pen Island 20 41 6 2 12 8 8 1 4
 Tikata 23 29 1 5 5 3 3 1 8 3
 Darkria 14 50 4 6 2 1 1 5 6 1 2 2 8 12
 Rata Sum 25 20 1 12 1 3 3
 Victoria 10 64 8 2 8 12 8 4 5 7 10
 Monteverde 16 47 12 3 8 1 6 10 4 2 1
 Kaledonii 2 93 8 2 7 7 8 4 6 2 7 7 2 7 12 4 10
 Caprika 27 31 6 1 12 7 2 3 DQ
 Nicolas' Neighbour 19 42 12 3 6 4 2 7 4 4

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Victoria Kimmystan Alteus Ova Anova Tonallán Aonach Ruthsina H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Noxus Kosma Zephyrus Huania Porielana Eriod Tashkveny Kaministiquia Chruno Fierce Auspikitan Kaledonii Grolskira Laranjeiras Territrius Haven Spitzenbergen Hanzyuki Leshia Amsteris Bitland Bubblique Caprika Darkria Gandhara Irdminia Keohretcha Lacrea Land of Jhe Freeh Luzze Men̈́sa Monteverde Nicolas' Neighbour Pebbleland Pen Island Ponásikwa Pönö Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Sunetti Thorway Tikata Timivar Valdron Xara Khanate WL
Contestants
Victoria 16 113 12 3 5 2 2 10 2 7 8 3 1 12 3 5 10 3 10 1 10 4
Kimmystan 15 115 10 7 2 3 6 2 7 2 2 5 3 3 8 7 6 8 5 8 3 12 6
Alteus 6 141 1 8 7 5 10 2 3 8 12 4 5 3 12 3 5 5 6 1 7 8 8 4 7 7
Ova Anova 2 157 6 6 3 1 7 7 4 8 8 1 10 4 3 6 2 12 12 4 1 8 2 12 4 5 3 10 1 7
Tonallán 9 136 7 6 7 12 12 4 4 10 3 2 6 8 12 6 3 3 4 10 5 7 5
Aonach 5 142 7 5 4 2 5 4 7 6 3 6 10 1 1 8 10 10 6 8 5 4 7 12 4 7
Ruthsina 14 117 8 4 6 8 10 8 8 8 6 3 5 5 8 10 12 2 6
HKJIADH 25 62 6 3 2 8 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 5 10 1 1
Noxus 13 117 2 12 6 12 6 2 12 12 7 10 12 5 6 1 3 5 4
Kosma 10 135 12 1 7 4 5 4 5 6 2 4 12 12 8 10 10 8 8 6 8 3
Zephyrus 26 61 8 12 6 1 3 2 10 10 2 1 3 3
Huania 3 157 5 10 12 10 5 5 5 12 1 2 10 10 7 5 3 10 12 12 2 5 2 12
Porielana 27 35 2 10 1 1 1 2 5 2 1 10
Eriod 20 103 7 2 4 8 3 5 8 8 4 6 3 2 12 1 6 3 1 2 12 5 1
Tashkveny 7 139 7 10 12 6 7 8 10 8 3 1 4 8 6 12 12 4 12 7 2
Kaministiquia 1 210 12 6 7 8 12 12 12 5 10 10 5 7 2 10 12 12 5 1 1 1 10 7 12 8 10 12 1
Chruno 8 137 5 10 2 1 8 1 3 4 7 7 12 2 7 3 5 5 7 8 4 5 1 3 8 7 2 10
Fierce 23 79 6 4 5 1 4 7 6 1 6 2 6 4 4 5 7 6 1 4
Auspikitan 24 79 4 5 1 6 3 3 10 12 7 4 7 4 3 7 3
Kaledonii 19 109 12 1 4 6 6 6 3 2 3 7 12 8 8 1 5 1 4 7 5 3 5
Grolskira 18 113 10 3 1 6 10 12 4 2 6 3 2 8 10 6 1 6 7 12 4
RC Laranjeiras 17 113 1 10 5 3 2 6 8 10 4 2 6 4 1 7 2 7 10 5 12 8
Territrius 4 145 8 8 3 12 1 6 10 5 5 7 4 6 6 12 4 3 7 2 7 8 4 1 10 6
Haven 22 80 4 3 4 8 5 1 10 2 6 10 1 4 4 8 2 5 3
Spitzenbergen 11 130 2 8 7 10 5 8 12 8 7 1 1 7 12 5 10 2 5 6 6 6 2
Hanzyuki 12 121 3 10 1 12 1 10 8 1 7 8 10 4 7 1 7 3 6 10 4 8
Leshia 21 86 5 3 3 2 2 5 4 2 7 2 7 12 2 3 2 2 1 6 6 8 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
8 Kaministiquia Zephyrus, Spitzenbergen, Tikata, Kosma, Bubblique, Huania, Alteus, Rata Sum
5 Huania Chruno, Pebbleland, Waiting List, HKJIADH, Pönö
Noxus Eriod, Men̈́sa, Bitland, Darkria, Ruthsina
4 Tashkveny Porielana, Nicolas' Neighbour, Monteverde, Ponásikwa
3 Ova Anova Pen Island, Leshia, Hanzyuki
Kosma Jhe Freeh, Tonallán, Caprika
Tonallán Luzze, Tashkveny, Kaledonii
2 Territrius Gandhara, Aonach
Eriod Lacrea, Timivar
Spitzenbergen Fierce, Amsteris
Grolskira Territrius, Valdron
Alteus Kaministiquia, RC Laranjeiras
Kaledonii Victoria, Grolskira
Victoria Kimmystan, Haven
1 Chruno Auspikitan
Kimmystan Sunetti
Leshia Keohretcha
Zephyrus Ova Anova
Auspikitan Irdminia
RC Laranjeiras Xara Khanate
Hanzyuki Noxus
Aonach Thorway
Ruthsina Saint Eva & Lepland

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ace of Base  Zephyrus ISC 29  Valdron
Alida  HKJIADH ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40  HKJIADH
Anna F. (with The Young Professionals)  Hanzyuki ISC 29  Chruno
Anna Puu  Kosma ISC 38  Kosma
BoA  Rata Sum ISC 33, ISC 40  Huania,  Rata Sum
Birdy  Aonach ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes)  Spitzenbergen,  Alteus
Demet Akalın  Xara Khanate ISC 43  Xara Khanate
Giusy Ferreri (with Baby K)  Spitzenbergen ISC 35  Huania
Hooverphonic  Bubblique ISC 8  Territrius
Josef Salvat  Kaledonii ISC 21  Lacrea
Kaliopi  Leshia ISC 7 (with Miligram), ISC 18  Sunetti,  Alexandria
Katharine McPhee  Thorway ISC 10  Thorway
Kristina Maria  Irdminia ISC 25, ISC 30 (with JC Chasez)  Haven,  Zephyrus
Lindsey Stirling (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris)  Haven ISC 24, ISC 28  Kaministiquia,  Valdron
Matt Dusk (with Florence K)  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 2  Saint Eva & Lepland
Natali  Ponásikwa ISC 36  Grolskira
Natasha Marsh  Caprika ISC 39  Caprika
Nicole Sabouné  Grolskira ISC 21  Pebbleland
Stine Bramsen  Alteus ISC 23 (with Carpark North)  Aonach
Timoteij  Kaministiquia ISC 27  Chruno