Internatia Song Contest 46

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 46
#Naturally
ISC46KimmystanLogo.png
Dates
Semi-final 16 April 2016
Final 28 April 2016
Host
Venue Hagelinskipet, Vestlig Hagelin, Kimmystan
Presenter(s) Lene Alexandra
Host broadcaster Kimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Republica Libera
Returning  Háttųka
Withdrawing  Irdminia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Bitland
"Ōkamiden"

The Internatia Song Contest 46 was the 46th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took take place in Hagelin, Kimmystan. The event was hosted by the national broadcaster KTV after their victory in 44th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Faded" performed by Alan Walker.


Hosting Information[edit]

Location[edit]

Location of the host city in Kimmystan.
Hagelin
Hagelin
Location of the host city in Kimmystan.


On 2 March 2016, the Kimmystanian Broadcaster announced that it had chosen Hagelin as the host city for the contest.[1] The venue is the Hagelinskipet, which is shaped as a vikingship.


About The Host City[edit]

Vestlig is one of the 9 regions in Kimmystan, and is located in the midwest of Kimmystan. It's geography is characterized by the mountain Breilia, the river Glomma, large farm fields and a lot of forest. Glomma is the largest and longest river in Kimmystan, and it flows from Fjorden in north and south to the Vest-Goma region. The region is known for it's beautiful and stunning mountains and people often come to this area for mountain hiking during the spring-autumn. Outside of Hagelin you will also find the largest ski resort in Kimmystan where most Kimmystanians go to when they want to do some alpine skiing or just some cross country skiing. The highest mountain in the area is called Breilia and is approximately 2589 above sea level. In the northern part of the region you will find large fields and forests, and most of the citizens in the north work on farms or with forestry.

Hagelin

The host city Hagelin.

Hagelin is the capital of the Vestig region, located in the middle western part of Kimmystan. This is the first time that the city is hosting the Internatia Song Contest.

Presenter[edit]

The hostess Lene Alexandra

The hostess of the contest was the famous Lene Alexandra who is known for distinct and natural look, and her great vocal abilities. Her hit song My Boobs Are Okay peaked #1 on the Kimmystanian singles chart, and she has been touring all over Outernatia and Internatia.

Participants[edit]

Semi-final allocation draw[edit]

The Semi-Final allocation draw will be done randomly by KTV on the 1st of April.

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No Pot Yet

Results[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Republica Libera Cascada "Because the Night" 5 83
2  Ova Anova Don Woods "How to Say Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwllllantysiliogogogoch" 20 45
3  Xara Khanate İrem "Hayalet Sevgilim" 26 23
4  Tonallán Melody "In My Mind" 13 54
5  Huania Kamelot feat. Alissa White-Gluz "Liar Liar" 22 36
6  Alma Livre Livin' Joy "Dreamer" 17 50
7  Timivar MitiS & Adara "Foundations" 6 80
8  Spitzenbergen Shawn Hook "Sound of Your Heart" 8 70
9  Chruno Fallulah "Out of It" 1 114
10  Monteverde EFF "Stimme" 12 54
11  Aonach The 1975 "The Sound" 21 39
12  Tashkveny DNCE "Cake by the Ocean" 7 78
13  Auspikitan Angus & Julia Stone "For You" 16 50
14  Zephyrus LikesBerry "Danser pour toi" 4 87
15  Valdron Efterklang "Dreams Today" 25 27
16  Ponásikwa Vérité "Strange Enough" 11 61
17  Kosma Natasha St-Pier "Tous les Acadiens" 2 102
18  Laranjeiras Albin feat. Kristin Amparo "Vilken Jävla Smäll" 23 35
19  Tikata Amir "Oasis" 9 68
20  Háttųka Joywave "Destruction" 10 67
21  Pebbleland Vera Blue "Hold" 15 52
22  Sunetti Broods "Free" 3 93
23  Amsteris Grace Capristo "One Woman Army" 14 54
24  Thorway Rasmus Seebach "Lille Store Verden" 24 30
25  Pönö Psy vs. Takeo Ischi "Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style" 18 49
26  Fierce Joan Miquel Oliver "Flors de Cactus" 19 47
27  Ruthsina Adile Sidiq "Bishepqet" 27 18

Semi Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Rei Kondoh "Ōkamiden" 1 141
2  Porielana BanYa "Beethoven Virus" 5 78
3  Darkria Soprano "Clown" 19 38
4  Saint Eva & Lepland Yohanna "Revolving Doors" 10 58
5  Keohretcha Dalida "Gigi L'amoroso" 21 35
6  Leshia Ministarke "Boeing 747" 16 45
7  Alteus MIIA "Dynasty" 3 80
8  Rata Sum Florrie "Too Young to Remember" 9 60
9  Lacrea Grace Mitchell "Your Design" 6 70
10  Hanzyuki Ruen Brothers "Summer Sun" 15 47
11  Victoria Anna Sedokova "Poka, Milyy!" 23 32
12  Haven Oh Wonder "Without You" 22 35
13  Grolskira Emmy Curl "Amory" 18 41
14  Territrius Mylène Farmer "Un jour ou l'autre" 20 38
15  Eriod Bride & Groom "On the Run" 17 42
16  Kaledonii Ólafur Arnalds & Haukur Heiðar Hauksson "A Hundred Reasons" 7 70
17  Kaministiquia Kiiara "Gold" 8 62
18  Caprika Kelly Clarkson "Because of You" 27 80
19  Luzze Fiordmoss "Madstone" 11 56
20  Land of Jhe Freeh Marjan Farsad "Khooneye Maa" 4 79
21  Gandhara Faia Younan "Ohebbou Yadayka" 26 27
22  Noxus Sia "Clap Your Hands" 25 30
23  Bubblique Dua Lipa "Be the One" 2 80
24  Pen Island Alex Vargas "Shackled Up" 12 53
25  Nicolas' Neighbour St. Lucia "Rescue Me" 24 31
26  Men̈́sa The Knife "We Share Our Mother's Health" 13 51
27  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Ivan Mládek "Jožin z bažin" 14 49

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Timivar MitiS & Adara "Foundations" 9 125
2  Bubblique Dua Lipa "Be the One" 6 139
3  Spitzenbergen Shawn Hook "Sound Of Your Heart" 24 91
4  Keohretcha Dalida "Gigi L'amoroso" 26 77
5  Land of Jhe Freeh Marjan Farsad "Khooneye Maa" 2 181
6  Kimmystan Vlaho "Home" 8 127
7  Tashkveny DNCE "Cake By The Ocean" 10 123
8  Rata Sum Florrie "Too Young To Remember" 13 114
9  Bitland Rei Kondoh "Ōkamiden" 1 237
10  Chruno Fallulah "Out Of It" 5 139
11  Saint Eva & Lepland Yohanna "Revolving Doors" 23 92
12  Alteus MIIA "Dynasty" 3 179
13  Háttųka Joywave "Destruction" 15 112
14  Republica Libera Cascada "Because The Night" 17 106
15  Kaministiquia Kiiara "Gold" 16 111
16  Kaledonii Ólafur Arnalds & Haukur Heiðar Hauksson "A Hundred Reasons" 19 104
17  Tikata Amir "Oasis" 22 92
18  Monteverde EFF "Stimme" 21 99
19  Kosma Natasha St-Pier "Tous les Acadiens" 7 130
20  Ova Anova Don Woods "How To Say Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwllllantysiliogogogoch" 18 105
21  Luzze Fiordmoss "Madstone" 14 114
22  Lacrea Grace Mitchell "Your Design" 11 121
23  Zephyrus LikesBerry "Danser Pour Toi" 20 103
24  Porielana BanYa "Beethoven Virus" 12 116
25  Pen Island Alex Vargas "Shackled Up" 27 74
26  Ponásikwa Vérité "Strange Enough" 25 83
27  Sunetti Broods "Free" 4 154

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Republica Libera  Ova Anova  Xara Khanate Tonallán Huania Alma Livre Timivar Spitzenbergen Chruno Monteverde Aonach Tashkveny Auspikitan Zephyrus Valdron Ponásikwa Kosma Laranjeiras Tikata Háttųka Pebbleland Sunetti Amsteris Thorway Pönö Fierce Ruthsina
Contestants
 Republica Libera 5 83 12 8 7 5 5 3 10 6 12 7 1 2 5
 Ova Anova 20 45 7 3 1 3 7 8 3 10 3
 Xara Khanate 26 23 3 3 12 3 1 1
 Tonallán 13 54 5 2 8 8 4 10 3 7 7
 Huania 22 36 6 4 8 2 6 10
 Alma Livre 17 50 5 10 3 12 4 2 12 2
 Timivar 6 80 7 3 6 12 1 10 6 6 12 5 1 1 10
 Spitzenbergen 8 70 6 4 7 2 6 6 12 8 4 1 3 8 3
 Chruno 1 114 8 6 5 6 1 10 4 2 5 1 5 12 12 8 4 7 10 2 6
 Monteverde 12 54 4 2 2 3 7 4 4 1 5 7 2 4 5 4
 Aonach 21 39 10 1 8 3 5 2 10
 Tashkveny 7 78 12 8 1 2 6 2 4 7 3 4 10 12 7
 Auspikitan 16 50 6 4 12 3 2 6 7 2 2 6
 Zephyrus 4 87 3 4 12 6 8 3 10 6 2 4 1 12 4 12
 Valdron 25 27 10 2 10 5
 Ponásikwa 11 61 1 12 8 7 6 3 5 10 8 1
 Kosma 2 102 10 10 4 12 10 10 6 8 8 8 5 7 4
 Laranjeiras 23 35 1 12 1 1 5 3 12
 Tikata 9 68 6 1 8 2 5 2 12 4 5 6 6 3 8
 Háttųka 10 67 2 3 8 4 5 12 8 10 4 6 5
 Pebbleland 15 52 5 10 2 10 3 8 4 8 2
 Sunetti 3 93 7 7 7 2 7 7 1 4 7 3 1 8 1 10 3 6 12
 Amsteris 14 54 8 4 10 5 7 6 2 8 4
 Thorway 24 30 12 5 5 1 7
 Pönö 18 49 10 8 12 12 2 5
 Fierce 19 47 10 5 7 12 6 7
 Ruthsina 27 18 1 1 5 3 7 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Bitland Porielana Darkria Saint Eva & Lepland Keohretcha Leshia Alteus Rata Sum Lacrea Hanzyuki Victoria Haven Grolskira Territrius  Eriod  Kaledonii Kaministiquia Caprika Luzze Land of Jhe Freeh Gandhara Noxus Bubblique Pen Island Nicolas' Neighbour Men̈́sa H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
Contestants
 Bitland 1 141 12 12 10 1 5 10 12 5 10 12 4 5 7 10 2 6 10 8
 Porielana 5 78 8 5 5 12 2 10 1 2 7 10 6 10
 Darkria 19 38 10 2 6 3 1 8 8
 Saint Eva & Lepland 10 58 12 5 7 7 10 5 7 1 4
 Keohretcha 21 35 6 1 1 5 2 10 8 2
 Leshia 16 45 8 4 6 8 3 8 2 5 1
 Alteus 2 80 7 10 1 3 4 3 12 8 10 4 10 3 5
 Rata Sum 9 60 1 7 1 12 5 6 4 4 8 12
 Lacrea 6 70 3 3 4 8 3 3 4 8 8 6 6 12 2
 Hanzyuki 15 47 4 3 2 1 12 8 5 5 7
 Victoria 23 32 1 4 7 2 6 8 4
 Haven 22 35 5 7 6 2 3 10 1 1
 Grolskira 18 41 7 2 5 12 3 5 7
 Territrius 20 38 12 6 6 2 12
 Eriod 17 42 1 4 10 10 6 4 1 6
 Kaledonii 7 70 5 5 4 7 8 2 6 6 6 8 2 4 7
 Kaministiquia 8 62 6 12 2 7 8 4 3 10 6 4
 Caprika 27 80 6 8 7 10 4 3 1 10 12 DQ 12 1 6
 Luzze 11 56 12 2 4 7 12 3 1 3 12
 Land of Jhe Freeh 4 79 8 6 8 5 4 8 7 7 2 10 12 2
 Gandhara 26 27 6 3 3 4 3 3 5
 Noxus 25 30 1 1 2 8 4 7 1 3 3
 Bubblique 3 80 2 10 8 10 6 7 1 5 3 7 5 12 4
 Pen Island 12 53 8 6 10 2 7 6 5 8 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 24 31 2 3 2 4 12 1 7
 Men̈́sa 13 51 10 5 7 5 7 2 3 12
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 14 49 4 12 12 10 1 5 2 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Timivar Bubblique Spitzenbergen Keohretcha Land of Jhe Freeh Kimmystan Tashkveny Rata Sum Bitland Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Alteus Háttųka Republica Libera Kaministiquia Kaledonii Tikata Monteverde Kosma Ova Anova Luzze Lacrea Zephyrus Porielana Pen Island Ponásikwa Sunetti Eriod Men̈́sa Pebbleland Ruthsina Territrius Valdron Alma Livre Caprika Fierce Grolskira Hanzyuki Huania Tonallán Victoria Xara Khanate Gandhara H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Noxus Pönö Thorway Amsteris Aonach Laranjeiras Nicolas' Neighbour Auspikitan Haven Leshia Darkria WL
Contestants
Timivar 9 125 5 1 5 4 8 12 7 4 1 5 10 6 1 1 8 6 1 7 1 3 1 1 3 12 3 7 2
Bubblique 6 139 1 4 10 5 3 7 8 1 1 6 3 5 4 8 12 7 7 8 4 7 7 3 2 7 8 1
Spitzenbergen 24 91 4 1 4 12 3 7 4 8 5 1 5 5 7 12 4 2 7
Keohretcha 26 77 1 8 10 4 6 8 6 3 8 7 4 5 5 2
Jhe Freeh 2 181 7 7 2 10 7 5 3 5 5 10 3 5 3 7 8 12 12 12 10 8 3 7 12 4 6 8
Kimmystan 8 127 6 1 1 10 3 3 1 3 4 7 5 4 5 5 2 6 8 8 12 6 10 4 6 7
Tashkveny 10 123 5 7 4 8 1 8 12 6 6 12 7 10 2 10 10 1 3 3 1 7
Rata Sum 13 114 10 8 5 12 8 2 5 1 8 2 10 1 3 6 10 2 1 3 2 8 6 1
Bitland 1 237 12 4 6 5 12 7 10 5 10 4 10 10 10 5 2 8 12 12 12 6 10 10 7 2 6 12 4 12 12
Chruno 5 139 1 7 3 4 2 6 10 5 10 5 6 8 3 1 2 10 1 3 4 6 6 10 2 3 8 4 3 6
SEAL 23 92 12 6 6 6 4 8 7 4 3 2 8 10 4 12
Alteus 3 179 8 8 12 8 3 5 1 1 12 3 7 3 4 3 8 12 10 7 4 10 10 6 10 12 2 10
Hattuka 15 112 5 7 10 7 5 5 7 4 8 6 1 7 6 8 1 1 7 4 6 7
Republica Libera 17 106 6 7 2 4 10 5 3 2 12 1 2 4 10 5 12 8 12 1
Kaministiquia 16 111 3 3 10 4 5 4 6 5 6 4 5 4 8 2 4 12 6 5 5 10
Kaledonii 19 104 8 2 5 6 2 2 8 2 1 3 12 1 10 12 6 10 6 4 1 2 1
Tikata 22 92 5 3 3 5 4 2 3 2 3 3 7 12 7 6 4 5 10 8
Monteverde 21 99 7 4 7 6 5 1 7 7 12 8 7 8 5 1 4 10
Kosma 7 130 4 10 12 12 2 10 5 3 6 2 4 10 2 3 7 10 8 3 2 5 5 5
Ova Anova 18 105 8 2 1 8 8 6 2 12 6 8 7 6 2 12 3 5 2 7
Luzze 14 114 3 8 12 6 8 10 6 1 2 12 12 2 2 10 3 6 2 6 3
Lacrea 11 121 10 12 6 4 7 8 4 12 12 7 4 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 3 7 8 5
Zephyrus 20 103 3 1 6 3 2 4 7 2 6 2 5 3 10 3 12 12 6 8 8
Porielana 12 116 10 4 10 2 12 7 5 8 7 2 5 3 12 5 12 2 7 3
Pen Island 27 74 7 1 10 6 6 8 5 3 4 1 10 5 8
Ponásikwa 25 83 2 2 10 10 12 1 8 7 4 4 1 4 4 3 6 5
Sunetti 4 154 2 2 3 12 12 6 6 7 12 1 2 1 2 10 12 4 10 1 6 1 8 8 12 5 1 4 4

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
8 Bitland Timivar, Saint Eva & Lepland, Valdron, Hanzyuki, Huania, Nicolas' Neighbour, Darkria, Waiting List
5 Sunetti Kimmystan, Rata Sum, Kaledonii, Ponásikwa, Noxus
4 Jhe Freeh Alma Livre, Caprika, Grolskira, Gandhara
Alteus Spitzenbergen, Kaministiquia, Sunetti, Haven
3 Republica Libera Zephyrus, Xara Khanate, Laranjeiras
Luzze Bitland, Men̈́sa, Territrius
Lacrea Jhe Freeh, Monteverde, Luzze
Porielana Ova Anova, HKJIADH, Pönö
2 Timivar Háttųka, Auspikitan
Spitzenbergen Alteus, Aonach
Tashkveny Tikata, Pen Island
Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique, Leshia
Kaledonii Lacrea, Eriod
Kosma Keohretcha, Tashkveny
Ova Anova Kosma, Pebbleland
Zephyrus Tonallán, Victoria
1 Bubblique Fierce
Kimmystan Thorway
Rata Sum Republica Libera
Kaministiquia Amsteris
Tikata Ruthsina
Monteverde Porielana
Ponásikwa Chruno

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alissa White-Gluz (with Kamelot)  Huania ISC 31 (as part of Arch Enemy)  Huania
Angus & Julia Stone  Auspikitan ISC 27  Alexandria
Anna Sedakova  Victoria ISC 35  Noxus
Broods  Sunetti ISC 27  Kaeros Islands
Dalida  Keohretcha ISC 21  Leshia
Fallulah  Chruno ISC 2, ISC 11  Tikata,  Daǔlska
Florrie  Rata Sum ISC 32, ISC 33  Ova Anova,  Kaeros Islands
Grace Capristo  Amsteris ISC 21 (as Mandy Capristo)  Amsteris
Kelly Clarkson  Caprika ISC 9  Grolskira
Mylène Farmer  Territrius ISC 2, ISC 9, ISC 11, ISC 29, ISC 40, ISC 44 (with Sting)  Tashkveny,  Chruno,  Lacrea,  Bubblique,  Spitzenbergen,  Laranjeiras
Natasha St-Pier  Kosma ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés)  Kosma
Shawn Hook  Spitzenbergen ISC 21  Spitzenbergen
Sia  Noxus ISC 27, ISC 38  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina
St. Lucia  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 11  Mukaltin
The Knife  Men̈́sa ISC 25  Men̈́sa
Yohanna  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 9, ISC 33 (with Rok)  Saint Eva & Lepland,  Pen Island

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Hagelin to host the 46th edition of Internatia Song Contest". 2 March 2016.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>