Internatia Song Contest 47

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 47
Amazing
Isclogo47.png
Dates
Semi-final 18 May 2016
Final 31 May 2016
Host
Venue Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia
Host broadcaster Kaministiquia KGM
Participants
Number of entries 55
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Pebbleland
"L'amore esiste"

The Internatia Song Contest 47 was the 47th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 45 with the song "Het" performed by Timoteij.

Pots[edit]

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No Pot Yet

Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Goto80 "Breakfast" 26 29
2  Pebbleland Francesca Michielin "L'amore esiste" 2 111
3  Republica Libera Krista Siegfrids "Can You See Me?" 8 65
4  Alma Livre Trevor Morris "Vikings Suite" 7 66
5  Victoria Olivier Dion "Je t'aime c'est tout" 17 53
6  Ponásikwa Mia Martina "Heart Fucking Hurts" 19 45
7  Kosma Jannika B "Niagara" 16 54
8  Huania Eric Saade "Colors" 9 65
9  Grolskira Mørland "Skin" 11 61
10  Tonallán Roko "Luz" 25 30
11  Aonach Laura Marano "Boombox" 15 55
12  Monteverde Fismoll "Apnea" 21 43
13  Ova Anova Era Istrefi "Bonbon" 12 61
14  Auspikitan Jessica Lowndes "Deja Vu" 13 60
15  Spitzenbergen Tiziano Ferro "La differenza tra me e te" 27 26
16  Tashkveny Vaults "Midnight River" 6 67
17  Noxus Galin ft. Ani Hoang & Kristiana "Mezhdu Nas" 20 43
18  Timivar Sébastien Tellier "Russian Attractions" 18 47
19  Sunetti M83 ft. Susanne Sundfør "Oblivion" 1 124
20  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Taher Shah "Angel" 24 38
21  Kaledonii De Dødelige "Os To" 22 40
22  Amsteris Zuzana Smatanová "Horou" 14 55
23  Territrius Cécile Corbel "Arrietty's Song" 4 69
24  Land of Jhe Freeh ZOË "Devinez" 10 63
25  Alteus Zara Larsson & MNEK "Never Forget You" 5 68
26  Valdron Illuminine (ft. I will, I swear) "Armor" 23 38
27  Porielana Alvaro Soler "Sofia" 3 90

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Hanzyuki Delta Goodrem "Wings" 2 81
2  Rata Sum Kygo ft. Kodaline "Raging" 4 71
3  Chruno Fleurie "Sirens" 18 47
4  Laranjeiras Getter Jaani & Koit Toome "Rannamaja" 3 79
5  Luzze Giangrande "Paper Plane" 7 63
6  Zephyrus K3 "Kusjessoldaten" 16 51
7  Xara Khanate Laleh "Bara få va mig själv" 20 41
8  Eriod Lao Ra "Jesus Made Me Bad" 12 55
9  Fierce Rae Morris "Love Again" 10 61
10  Bubblique Emma Bale ft. Milow "Fortune Cookie" 1 83
11  Saint Eva & Lepland Daniel Boaventura "I Love the Nightlife" 21 39
12  Darkria Vremya & Steklo "Zaberi" 23 30
13  Haven Zedd & Kesha "True Colors" 5 70
14  Thorway Sys Bjerre "Hey Vanessa" 11 57
15  Tikata Dawid Podsiadlo "W Dobrą Stronę"¨ 25 18
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Kristian Kristensen "Kan Du Lære Mæ?" 17 48
17  Caprika Bosse "Steine" 22 31
18  Ruthsina Bob Roc "Langliglang" 27 33
19  Háttųka Deolinda "Corzinha De Verão" 14 52
20  Pen Island Astrid S "Paper Thin" 8 62
21  Gandhara Hanine "Nostalgia" 9 62
22  Pönö Kotiteollisuus "Helvetti jäätyy" 15 51
23  Lacrea Aqualung ft. Kina Grannis "To The Wonder" 13 53
24  Keohretcha Francesco Salvi "Esatto" 19 46
25  Leshia Elizma Theron "Oppad Na Jou" 26 68
26  Kimmystan Allie X "Sanctuary" 6 68
27  Men̈́sa Orbita "Slow Show FM" 24 30

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alma Livre Trevor Morris "Vikings Suite" 5 147
2  Alteus Zara Larsson & MNEK "Never Forget You" 18 107
3  Thorway Sys Bjerre "Hey Vanessa" 17 107
4  Land of Jhe Freeh ZOË "Devinez" 13 120
5  Huania Eric Saade "Colors" 24 84
6  Zephyrus K3 "Kusjessoldaten" 26 72
7  Laranjeiras Getter Jaani & Koit Toome "Rannamaja" 20 96
8  Pebbleland Francesca Michielin "L'amore esiste" 1 199
9  Ova Anova Era Istrefi "Bonbon" 4 155
10  Luzze Giangrande "Paper Plane" 11 126
11  Republica Libera Krista Siegfrids "Can You See Me?" 8 131
12  Pen Island Astrid S "Paper Thin" 22 87
13  Kimmystan Allie X "Sanctuary" 6 142
14  Kosma Jannika B "Niagara" 23 85
15  Gandhara Hanine "Nostalgia" 21 90
16  Fierce Rae Morris "Love Again" 27 62
17  Haven Zedd & Kesha "True Colors" 14 117
18  Sunetti M83 ft. Susanne Sundfør "Oblivion" 2 169
19  Eriod Lao Ra "Jesus Made Me Bad" 19 102
20  Territrius Cécile Corbel "Arrietty's Song" 15 110
21  Grolskira Mørland "Skin" 25 79
22  Kaministiquia Rihanna "S&M" 12 125
23  Hanzyuki Delta Goodrem "Wings" 7 142
24  Rata Sum Kygo ft. Kodaline "Raging" 9 131
25  Tashkveny Vaults "Midnight River" 10 130
26  Bubblique Emma Bale ft. Milow "Fortune Cookie" 16 110
27  Porielana Alvaro Soler "Sofia" 3 165

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Bitland Pebbleland Republica Libera Alma Livre Victoria Ponásikwa Kosma Huania Grolskira Tonallán Aonach Monteverde  Ova Anova  Auspikitan Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Noxus Timivar Sunetti H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kaledonii Amsteris Territrius Land of Jhe Freeh Alteus Valdron Porielana
Contestants
 Bitland 26 29 10 12 7
 Pebbleland 2 111 10 6 6 5 6 4 7 8 8 4 12 12 7 2 4 10
 Republica Libera 8 65 5 10 8 3 10 7 5 3 4 7 3
 Alma Livre 7 66 12 4 3 6 10 2 8 10 7 4
 Victoria 17 53 8 10 3 2 6 2 6 4 4 8
 Ponásikwa 19 45 3 3 5 1 12 1 2 1 5 5 7
 Kosma 16 54 2 2 1 8 12 1 3 7 2 5 10 1
 Huania 9 65 6 5 6 12 12 4 10 4 6
 Grolskira 11 61 12 3 6 4 8 6 2 2 7 3 8
 Tonallán 25 30 2 4 7 2 4 6 2 3
 Aonach 15 55 7 2 5 8 1 1 1 12 6 12
 Monteverde 21 43 10 8 12 3 10
 Ova Anova 12 61 4 12 8 1 2 2 12 5 10 5
 Auspikitan 13 60 10 2 10 6 3 6 3 7 1 12
 Spitzenbergen 27 26 1 7 7 2 1 8
 Tashkveny 6 67 3 4 8 4 1 7 6 12 3 7 8 2 2
 Noxus 20 43 7 2 10 12 12
 Timivar 18 47 1 7 8 3 8 4 10 1 5
 Sunetti 1 124 5 10 4 3 7 5 7 5 12 7 10 4 6 6 12 8 12 1
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 24 38 7 5 1 5 4 8 8
 Kaledonii 22 40 6 1 10 5 3 5 3 6 1
 Amsteris 14 55 1 12 3 4 1 3 8 5 5 8 5
 Territrius 4 69 6 2 6 4 12 10 1 10 3 5 2 6 2
 Land of Jhe Freeh 10 63 5 7 8 5 1 6 6 7 6 8 4
 Alteus 5 68 12 10 1 10 10 10 8 7
 Valdron 23 38 8 3 4 2 4 2 4 5 6
 Porielana 3 90 5 1 8 12 12 12 3 2 7 7 3 4 1 3 10

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Hanzyuki Rata Sum Chruno Laranjeiras Luzze Zephyrus Xara Khanate  Eriod  Fierce Bubblique Saint Eva & Lepland Darkria Haven Thorway Tikata Nicolas' Neighbour Caprika Ruthsina Háttųka Pen Island Gandhara Pönö Lacrea Keohretcha Leshia Kimmystan Men̈́sa
Contestants
 Hanzyuki 2 81 6 5 5 10 8 12 8 6 8 1 4 1 7
 Rata Sum 4 71 8 6 5 10 3 1 6 2 3 12 6 2 4 3
 Chruno 18 47 7 12 6 8 3 6 5
 Laranjeiras 3 79 7 12 3 3 7 10 4 1 5 2 10 4 4 6 1
 Luzze 7 63 12 7 7 8 3 12 6 8
 Zephyrus 16 51 3 12 6 10 8 12
 Xara Khanate 20 41 8 4 1 7 8 5 8
 Eriod 12 55 6 3 7 3 12 5 2 10 4 3
 Fierce 10 61 12 4 1 7 1 1 3 10 4 7 4 2 4 1
 Bubblique 1 83 1 5 8 1 2 12 12 12 1 10 12 5 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 21 39 2 12 12 5 3 5
 Darkria 23 30 3 5 7 6 3 1 3 2
 Haven 5 70 2 2 2 3 6 12 5 1 10 3 12 5 7
 Thorway 11 57 5 1 4 3 6 10 3 8 12 5
 Tikata 25 18 10 2 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 17 48 6 3 6 3 2 10 5 2 1 2 8
 Caprika 22 31 1 1 8 5 4 8 4
 Ruthsina 27 33 10 4 5 10 DQ 3 1
 Háttųka 14 52 10 10 8 7 7 8 2
 Pen Island 8 62 4 7 4 8 1 7 3 12 6 6 4
 Gandhara 9 62 8 5 7 4 7 4 10 10 7
 Pönö 15 51 8 6 2 5 6 5 1 12 6
 Lacrea 13 53 4 10 2 4 3 7 7 6 10
 Keohretcha 19 46 8 6 10 10 12
 Leshia 26 68 1 10 2 12 4 1 6 8 5 7 DQ 12
 Kimmystan 6 68 7 10 2 2 12 4 4 2 5 10 1 2 7
 Men̈́sa 24 30 5 2 7 8 8

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Alma Livre Alteus Thorway Land of Jhe Freeh Huania Zephyrus Laranjeiras Pebbleland Ova Anova Luzze Republica Libera Pen Island Kimmystan Kosma Gandhara Fierce Haven Sunetti Eriod Territrius Grolskira Kaministiquia Hanzyuki Rata Sum Tashkveny Bubblique Porielana Amsteris Aonach Auspikitan Bitland Caprika Chruno Darkria Háttųka H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kaledonii Keohretcha Lacrea Leshia Men̈́sa Monteverde Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Ponásikwa Pönö Ruthsina Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tikata Timivar Tonallán Valdron Victoria WL
Contestants
Alma Livre 5 147 6 12 10 10 1 12 10 8 12 10 12 12 8 6 6 5 7
Alteus 18 107 10 4 7 7 4 10 6 7 10 1 2 2 3 6 12 8 8
Thorway 17 107 1 8 7 4 6 3 6 2 8 7 7 6 2 1 12 10 5 10 2
Jhe Freeh 13 120 12 8 7 5 4 3 6 4 1 5 1 3 3 2 7 5 8 2 12 4 4 1 7 3 3
Huania 24 84 8 3 2 12 8 7 5 4 7 8 8 12
Zephyrus 26 72 8 2 1 1 2 6 5 2 8 8 7 10 12
Laranjeiras 20 96 6 8 3 3 10 5 2 7 2 7 3 3 6 5 6 3 7 3 3 4
Pebbleland 1 199 3 8 5 6 10 8 1 12 4 8 5 4 4 5 10 10 10 5 12 7 12 8 2 5 1 4 10 6 6 8
Ova Anova 4 155 4 1 10 5 8 6 4 12 10 3 2 12 6 5 7 12 1 10 10 10 2 2 1 6 6
Luzze 11 126 7 6 12 7 4 2 12 8 5 4 10 10 12 3 4 7 8 5
Republica Libera 8 131 4 4 4 7 7 4 12 1 6 8 8 10 3 7 4 3 6 4 10 3 12 4
Pen Island 22 87 6 5 12 3 5 4 12 1 7 4 4 4 4 2 5 4 4 1
Kimmystan 6 142 2 7 8 4 2 3 1 3 10 5 7 6 4 5 4 1 6 5 7 8 10 1 6 3 4 8 12
Kosma 23 85 7 3 12 8 5 8 2 3 7 6 8 5 5 6
Gandhara 21 90 1 6 10 2 4 7 1 3 10 5 7 6 1 8 5 4 10
Fierce 27 62 3 2 3 1 3 10 2 7 3 2 4 3 4 8 2 5
Haven 14 117 7 6 3 2 2 7 5 3 4 8 1 6 4 6 10 10 3 2 8 5 1 6 3 5
Sunetti 2 169 1 8 5 12 10 6 12 8 12 3 1 12 3 4 7 8 3 4 3 7 1 5 7 2 12 12 1
Eriod 19 102 12 2 8 3 1 5 10 5 6 12 3 8 5 2 8 3 7 2
Territrius 15 110 7 1 2 1 8 5 2 10 1 1 1 6 1 10 6 12 2 3 4 6 1 10 8 2
Grolskira 25 79 6 10 1 12 2 5 6 7 2 6 5 7 1 2 7
Kaministiquia 12 125 10 10 7 10 10 7 1 3 12 2 8 12 10 4 1 12 4 1 1
Hanzyuki 7 142 1 5 6 7 8 3 7 8 8 1 3 7 8 8 10 1 1 12 1 5 7 4 8 10 3
Rata Sum 9 131 10 2 5 5 12 12 2 5 2 7 6 12 8 12 1 12 5 6 2 5
Tashkveny 10 130 6 8 4 1 5 2 2 6 10 6 4 2 4 8 5 4 6 12 10 1 2 2 2 10 7 1
Bubblique 16 110 5 6 5 3 4 3 10 2 12 6 3 12 2 10 5 7 5 10
Porielana 3 165 12 12 12 4 4 10 6 10 2 5 1 6 8 12 3 7 3 6 1 3 7 12 12 7

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Porielana Huania, Zephyrus, Alteus, Bubblique, Tikata, Tonallán
Sunetti Kimmystan, Laranjeiras, Timivar, Tashkveny, Valdron, Territrius
5 Alma Livre Men̈́sa, Bitland, HKJIADH, Lacrea, Sunetti
Rata Sum Republica Libera, Aonach, Pen Island, Háttųka, Chruno
3 Kaministiquia Auspikitan, Grolskira, Noxus
Ova Anova Kaministiquia, Leshia, Porielana
Luzze Eriod, Hanzyuki, Ruthsina
Pebbleland Fierce, Kaledonii, Caprika
2 Bubblique Rata Sum, Gandhara
Pen Island Jhe Freeh, Haven
Huania Ova Anova, Spitzenbergen
Republica Libera Saint Eva & Lepland, Kosma
Jhe Freeh Thorway, Keohretcha
Eriod Amsteris, Alma Livre
1 Zephyrus Victoria
Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour
Thorway Pönö
Tashkveny Monteverde
Grolskira Pebbleland
Kosma Luzze
Hanzyuki Darkria
Alteus Ponásikwa
Kimmystan Waiting List

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alvaro Soler  Porielana ISC 37  Dvipantara
Astrid S  Pen Island ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass)  Hanzyuki
Cécile Corbel  Territrius ISC 18, ISC 34  Chruno
Delta Goodrem  Hanzyuki ISC 16, ISC 22  Spirevo,  Fierce
Deolinda  Háttųka ISC 12  Sockistan
Elizma Theron  Leshia ISC 4, ISC 26  DPR Jindalea
Eric Saade  Huania ISC 28  Huania
Getter Jaani & Koit Toome  Laranjeiras ISC 32  Rata Sum
I Will, I Swear (with Illuminine)  Valdron ISC 36  Territrius
Jannika B  Kosma ISC 13, ISC 20  Luzze
K3  Zephyrus ISC 42  Bubblique
Kina Grannis (with Aqualung)  Lacrea ISC 40 (with Sam Tsui)  Alteus
Kodaline (with Kygo)  Rata Sum ISC 12  Eriod
Krista Siegfrids  Republica Libera ISC 18  Hanzyuki
Laleh  Xara Khanate ISC 12, ISC 43  Symphony Isles,  Chruno
M83 (with Susanne Sundfør)  Sunetti ISC 32, ISC 38 (with HAIM)  Aonach,  Irdminia
Rae Morris  Fierce ISC 34  Alexandria
Rihanna  Kaministiquia ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem)  DimkaRUS,  Volnytaria,  Canedonia
Sébastien Tellier  Timivar ISC 16  Territrius
Susanne Sundfør (with M83)  Sunetti ISC 9 (with Röyksopp), ISC 13, ISC 31, ISC 38  Sunetti,  Territrius,  Pebbleland,  Ova Anova
Tiziano Ferro  Spitzenbergen ISC 25, ISC 36  Spitzenbergen
Zara Larsson (with MNEK)  Alteus ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30  San Monique,  Carpathia
Zedd (with Kesha)  Haven ISC 10 (with Foxes), ISC 18 (with Hayley Williams), ISC 33 (with Selena Gomez)  Sunetti,  Haven