Internatia Song Contest 48

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 48
Run Away
J3gG74K.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 June 2016
Final 1 July 2016
Host
Venue New Pixopolis, Bitland
Host broadcaster Bitland BIT
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Aurävaan
Withdrawing  Xara Khanate
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
"19 86"

The Internatia Song Contest 48 was the 48th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in New Pixopolis, Bitland, since they won the Internatia Song Contest 46 with the song "Ōkamiden" performed by Rei Kondoh, thus giving them the rights to host.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ONUKA "19 86" 2 99
2  Alma Livre LUNA "Free Somebody" 15 54
3  Eriod Mercedes Band "Sofi" 17 46
4  Fierce Bomba Estéreo "Somos dos" 21 37
5  Aurävaan Unnur Eggerts "Við Stingum Af" 16 47
6  Grolskira Alina Orlova "Sielos sala" 1 107
7  Spitzenbergen Hannah Jane Lewis "Why Start a War" 13 63
8  Luzze Mikael Saari "Storms" 6 76
9  Porielana Kelly Sweet "Ashes of My Paradise" 7 74
10  Ponásikwa Ladyhawke "A Love Song" 22 32
11  Bubblique Marina & the Diamonds "Teen Idle" 14 61
12  Kimmystan Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me" 8 72
13  Sunetti Rykka "Movies" 3 89
14  Saint Eva & Lepland Rachel Platten "Stand By You" 5 76
15  Tonallán Morat "Cómo te atreves" 4 83
16  Ruthsina Zhou Sheng "Big Fish & Begonia" 11 67
17  Tashkveny Mànran "Schottische" 20 39
18  Amsteris Transviolet "New Bohemia" 12 67
19  Republica Libera Magnit "Laiko rate" 19 41
20  Nicolas' Neighbour Highasakite "Someone Who'll Get It" 9 71
21  Huania SEL ft. Camille "Monaco" 26 10
22  Darkria Dolcenera "Accendi lo spirito" 10 71
23  Caprika Jamie Grace "1945" 27 10
24  Auspikitan Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson "Hundred Miles" 18 45
25  Háttųka AnnenMayKantereit "21 22 23" 24 23
26  Hanzyuki Maria Hazell "Golden Boy" 23 29
27  Haven Justin Timberlake "Can't Stop the Feeling!" 25 19

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Rata Sum Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action "Find Me" 14 57
2  Pen Island LYRA "Emerald" 13 57
3  Laranjeiras Donkeyboy "Triggerfinger" 23 39
4  Keohretcha Arisa "Malamoreno" 11 59
5  Territrius Alice on the Roof "Lucky You" 4 76
6  Monteverde COSOVEL "Sorbetowy" 25 35
7  Victoria Superfly "Beautiful" 10 63
8  Lacrea Lisandro Aristimuño "Pozo" 5 76
9  Thorway Embrace "Commitment Issues" 24 39
10  Kosma Anna Kokkonen "Tuulen poika" 12 58
11  Zephyrus Chico & the Gypsies "Bamboleo" 6 69
12  Men̈́sa Vėjopatis "Vėlių šokis" 21 43
13  Gandhara Ayumi ft. Batyr "Hey-La" 7 69
14  Tikata Vianney "Pas là" 20 47
15  Kaledonii Lana Del Rey "Young and Beautiful" 1 104
16  Pebbleland Selah Sue "This World" 16 55
17  Kaministiquia Brand X Music "Dragon's Breath" 8 67
18  Noxus Žalvarinis "Alaus alaus" 22 41
19  Timivar The Strumbellas "Spirits" 19 48
20  Land of Jhe Freeh Edsilia Rombley "Als Jij Me Belooft" 15 57
21  Ova Anova Jamala "Obeshchanye" 9 63
22  Alteus Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede "Love Love Peace Peace" 2 91
23  Leshia MUNA "Winterbreak" 26 34
24  Pönö Omar Arnaout "Story of Life" 27 32
25  Aonach Alessia Cara "Wild Things" 18 50
26  Valdron Camila Moreno "Tu mamá te mató" 17 55
27  Chruno Kyla La Grange "Hummingbird" 3 82

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Zephyrus Chico & the Gypsies "Bamboleo" 26 76
2  Chruno Kyla La Grange "Hummingbird" 6 145
3  Territrius Alice on the Roof "Lucky You" 20 95
4  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ONUKA "19 86" 1 186
5  Luzze Mikael Saari "Storms" 16 105
6  Gandhara Ayumi ft. Batyr "Hey-La" 19 96
7  Alteus Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede "Love Love Peace Peace" 15 106
8  Bitland MaLituanie "SodaiSia" 21 95
9  Tonallán Morat "Cómo te atreves" 23 93
10  Kaledonii Lana Del Rey "Young and Beautiful" 7 144
11  Grolskira Alina Orlova "Sielos sala" 10 140
12  Sunetti Rykka "Movies" 2 179
13  Kosma Anna Kokkonen "Tuulen poika" 22 94
14  Nicolas' Neighbour Highasakite "Someone Who'll Get It" 17 98
15  Lacrea Lisandro Aristimuño "Pozo" 4 158
16  Porielana Kelly Sweet "Ashes of My Paradise" 9 140
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Rachel Platten "Stand By You" 8 141
18  Victoria Superfly "Beautiful" 18 97
19  Amsteris Transviolet "New Bohemia" 14 111
20  Kaministiquia Brand X Music "Dragon's Breath" 24 83
21  Valdron Camila Moreno "Tu mamá te mató" 12 113
22  Ova Anova Jamala "Obeshchanye" 25 78
23  Keohretcha Arisa "Malamoreno" 27 59
24  Ruthsina Zhou Sheng "Big Fish & Begonia" 5 146
25  Bubblique Marina & the Diamonds "Teen Idle" 11 125
26  Darkria Dolcenera "Accendi lo spirito" 13 112
27  Kimmystan Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me" 3 175

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Alma Livre  Eriod  Fierce Aurävaan Grolskira Spitzenbergen Luzze Porielana Ponásikwa Bubblique Kimmystan Sunetti Saint Eva & Lepland Tonallán Ruthsina Tashkveny Amsteris Republica Libera Nicolas' Neighbour Huania Darkria Caprika Auspikitan Háttųka Hanzyuki Haven
Contestants
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 2 99 8 3 8 10 6 5 6 8 6 7 6 12 8 6
 Alma Livre 15 54 5 4 3 6 3 8 4 7 7 7
 Eriod 17 46 5 12 2 8 10 6 1 2
 Fierce 21 37 1 6 5 12 4 1 8
 Aurävaan 16 47 4 3 2 12 12 8 1 5
 Grolskira 1 107 12 12 8 1 7 7 5 10 3 5 10 12 10 5
 Spitzenbergen 13 63 6 5 10 10 2 10 3 1 1 5 2 2 6
 Luzze 6 76 2 10 2 4 4 8 8 8 8 8 10 4
 Porielana 7 74 8 6 8 4 1 7 6 1 7 3 4 12 7
 Ponásikwa 22 32 2 4 5 8 3 3 3 4
 Bubblique 14 61 6 1 8 3 2 7 3 8 4 4 6 5 4
 Kimmystan 8 72 3 2 12 1 7 12 4 2 7 10 2 10
 Sunetti 3 89 6 3 1 7 5 1 5 5 12 2 10 10 12 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 5 76 4 12 6 1 2 5 8 12 5 3 6 12
 Tonallán 4 83 8 10 8 8 6 7 12 6 7 1 8 2
 Ruthsina 11 67 7 1 12 4 12 12 3 5 8 3
 Tashkveny 20 39 7 12 4 1 6 2 7
 Amsteris 12 67 5 10 10 3 10 6 4 6 10 3
 Republica Libera 19 41 10 7 2 7 10 2 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 9 71 1 7 4 2 7 10 5 4 12 7 12
 Huania 26 10 3 2 5
 Darkria 10 71 10 7 4 8 3 12 5 12 5 5
 Caprika 27 10 2 1 1 6 DQ
 Auspikitan 18 45 10 7 2 5 7 3 1 3 4 3
 Háttųka 24 23 12 5 6
 Hanzyuki 23 29 3 4 2 1 10 2 4 2 1
 Haven 25 19 6 1 4 6 1 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Rata Sum Pen Island RC Laranjeiras Keohretcha Territrius Monteverde Victoria Lacrea Thorway Kosma Zephyrus Men̈́sa Gandhara Tikata Kaledonii Pebbleland Kaministiquia Noxus Timivar Land of Jhe Freeh  Ova Anova  Alteus Leshia Pönö Aonach Valdron Chruno
Contestants
 Rata Sum 14 57 7 7 4 6 6 8 1 2 10 6
 Pen Island 13 57 1 2 6 7 1 4 7 7 3 10 1 8
 RC Laranjeiras 23 39 8 3 1 1 6 7 8 3 2
 Keohretcha 11 59 12 8 5 12 5 12 5
 Territrius 4 76 3 6 8 4 10 5 3 1 4 2 1 12 7 10
 Monteverde 25 35 1 2 4 12 1 2 1 12
 Victoria 10 63 12 3 5 6 3 10 8 1 1 8 2 4
 Lacrea 5 76 12 12 10 2 8 6 12 8 6
 Thorway 24 39 6 2 5 3 10 1 5 7
 Kosma 12 58 5 7 7 5 1 3 6 12 7 5
 Zephyrus 6 69 8 5 12 12 2 3 7 7 4 4 5
 Men̈́sa 21 43 4 12 3 8 4 3 1 3 5
 Gandhara 7 69 10 8 3 8 7 7 4 5 10 4 3
 Tikata 20 47 10 4 10 5 4 8 3 3
 Kaledonii 1 104 5 5 7 5 1 10 10 12 8 10 8 1 12 10
 Pebbleland 16 55 2 10 1 3 8 5 5 12 6 3
 Kaministiquia 8 67 10 10 4 10 5 12 12 4
 Noxus 22 41 1 6 1 8 6 2 7 2 2 6
 Timivar 19 48 2 1 3 8 4 10 2 6 12
 Land of Jhe Freeh 15 57 8 2 7 1 12 7 2 10 8
 Ova Anova 9 63 3 5 4 10 6 6 2 3 7 5 2 2 8
 Alteus 2 91 6 8 1 10 12 2 6 6 12 7 6 7 8
 Leshia 26 34 3 7 1 10 2 6 4 1
 Pönö 27 32 7 4 12 3 5 1
 Aonach 18 50 4 5 3 2 3 4 8 6 5 7 3
 Valdron 17 55 4 6 12 4 12 5 10 2
 Chruno 3 82 2 8 10 12 2 10 7 6 4 4 4 6 7

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Zephyrus Chruno Territrius H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Luzze Gandhara Alteus Bitland Tonallán Kaledonii Grolskira Sunetti Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Lacrea Porielana Saint Eva & Lepland Victoria Amsteris Kaministiquia Valdron Ova Anova Keohretcha Ruthsina Bubblique Darkria Kimmystan Alma Livre Eriod Fierce Aurävaan Spitzenbergen Ponásikwa Republica Libera Huania Caprika Auspikitan Háttųka Hanzyuki Haven Rata Sum Pen Island RC Laranjeiras Monteverde Thorway Men̈́sa Tikata Pebbleland Noxus Timivar Land of Jhe Freeh Leshia Pönö Aonach WL
Contestants
Zephyrus 26 76 5 1 5 3 4 12 2 8 8 5 6 2 7 1 7
Chruno 6 145 7 8 1 3 1 7 5 10 6 8 5 1 7 8 3 10 5 8 12 7 3 6 4 10
Territrius 20 95 4 7 6 2 6 2 5 1 8 1 4 8 4 2 3 10 8 5 7 2
HKJIADH 1 186 4 7 2 4 7 6 4 7 7 12 6 7 10 12 2 12 4 4 12 8 10 8 8 7 8 4 4
Luzze 16 105 2 3 3 7 12 1 2 8 12 2 4 5 6 10 4 6 4 2 4 1 5 2
Gandhara 19 96 6 12 8 2 7 7 1 5 7 3 5 7 8 8 4 3 1 2
Alteus 15 106 5 4 12 2 12 4 12 3 3 12 2 10 1 5 12 6 1
Bitland 21 95 6 5 1 8 4 8 3 5 7 4 1 7 6 2 5 10 1 5 7
Tonallán 23 93 3 12 2 12 10 6 2 8 6 3 4 7 7 1 5 2 3
Kaledonii 7 144 3 5 1 4 10 3 10 5 8 5 5 10 6 8 6 3 2 7 10 8 10 3 8 4
Grolskira 10 140 12 10 1 8 8 1 3 8 2 12 8 8 8 4 7 7 6 1 3 8 2 7 6
Sunetti 2 179 2 8 1 4 5 6 2 6 5 8 4 4 3 12 5 12 2 5 12 2 7 3 1 12 2 7 4 12 12 7 4
Kosma 22 94 5 5 3 1 2 5 8 2 7 7 4 7 2 8 7 2 4 3 3 4 5
Nicolas' Neighbour 17 98 3 3 6 4 2 10 10 2 2 7 3 2 1 5 12 6 10 4 6
Lacrea 4 158 8 7 12 12 12 10 6 3 4 2 4 12 6 2 1 4 10 6 1 10 6 12 8
Porielana 9 140 1 8 7 4 7 6 1 1 10 10 3 2 2 8 7 5 8 10 2 1 1 7 8 6 12 3
SEAL 8 141 10 3 10 4 10 5 7 12 6 6 8 4 5 6 12 8 10 7 8
Victoria 18 97 12 5 7 7 4 2 10 8 6 3 2 2 5 1 1 12 10
Amsteris 14 111 10 10 3 3 6 3 3 6 10 10 6 7 12 12 4 6
Kaministiquia 24 83 12 5 1 12 10 3 1 1 1 7 3 10 3 2 12
Valdron 12 113 4 1 8 7 6 10 3 4 12 3 4 8 5 6 1 12 5 1 3 10
Ova Anova 25 78 2 10 6 1 10 1 8 10 7 3 3 1 4 1 6 5
Keohretcha 27 59 1 2 1 12 4 3 1 3 1 5 12 12 2
Ruthsina 5 146 4 12 10 10 6 2 7 10 10 6 7 12 10 8 8 4 12 5 3
Bubblique 11 125 10 5 8 5 5 5 1 4 5 6 7 5 3 5 5 4 5 6 5 2 6 12 6
Darkria 13 112 8 6 5 3 12 1 10 3 10 1 6 10 6 3 7 12 8 1
Kimmystan 3 175 6 7 2 6 8 7 12 4 1 6 3 1 2 6 12 8 10 4 10 12 4 2 10 2 3 10 5 12

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Sunetti Auspikitan, Kimmystan, Land of Jhe Freeh, Laranjeiras, Leshia, Ruthsina
5 Alteus Kaministiquia, Keohretcha, Kosma, Spitzenbergen, Thorway
Lacrea Bitland, Eriod, Luzze, Pebbleland, Tonallán
4 HKJIADH Alma Livre, Amsteris, Caprika, Darkria
Kimmystan Fierce, Pen Island, Sunetti, Waiting List
3 Kaministiquia Alteus, SEAL, Timivar
Keohretcha Monteverde, Ova Anova, Tikata
Ruthsina Aurävaan, Gandhara, Men̈́sa
2 Amsteris Ponásikwa, Republica Libera
Darkria Noxus, Porielana
Grolskira Territrius, Valdron
Luzze Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour
SEAL Bubblique, Haven
Tonallán Chruno, Grolskira
Valdron Hanzyuki, Lacrea
Victoria Rata Sum, Zephyrus
1 Bubblique Pönö
Chruno Huania
Gandhara HKJIADH
Porielana Aonach
Nicolas' Neighbour Háttųka
Zephyrus Victoria

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alina Orlova  Grolskira ISC 8  Dinokratys & Shrikidai
Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen)  Kimmystan ISC 33 (with Ravvel), ISC 35 (with Anna Bergendahl)  Yutuland,  Pen Island
Donkeyboy  Laranjeiras ISC 32, ISC 44  Pebbleland,  Háttųka
Highasakite  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 23  Nicolas' Neighbour
Jamala  Ova Anova ISC 15  Novatlantida
Jun Hyo Seong (with D.Action)  Rata Sum ISC 44 (as Hyoseong)  Rata Sum
Kelly Sweet  Porielana ISC 8  Irdminia
Kristina Ivanova (as part of Magnit)  Republica Libera ISC 16  Irlandia (as part of Yva)
Kyla La Grange  Chruno ISC 16, ISC 33  Monteverde,  Alexandria
Ladyhawke  Ponásikwa ISC 10 (with Pnau), ISC 33  Pebbleland,  Lost Islands
Lana Del Rey  Kaledonii ISC 40  Gebze
Mànran  Tashkveny ISC 8  Tashkveny
Marina and the Diamonds  Bubblique ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 13, ISC 20, ISC 41  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira,  Monteverde,  Hanzyuki,  Xara Khanate
Norrie MacIver (as part of Mànran)  Tashkveny ISC 8 (as part of Mànran), ISC 41 (as part of Na Seóid) (with Mary-Ann Kennedy)  Tashkveny
Rachel Platten  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 9, ISC 32  Symphony Isles,  Bubblique
Selah Sue  Pebbleland ISC 34  Nicolas' Neighbour