Internatia Song Contest 49

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 49
Another Dimension
Another Dimension.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 18 July 2016
Final 1 August 2016
Host
Venue Lavender Coast, Pebbleland
Host broadcaster Pebbleland PBC
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Aonach
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Hanzyuki
"Speeding Cars"

The Internatia Song Contest 49 was the 49th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Lavender Coast, Pebbleland, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 47 with the song "L'amore esiste" performed by Francesca Michielin.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet


Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Victoria Lena "Beat to My Melody" 2 92
2  Men̈́sa Kumea Sound "Tantra" 22 32
3  Timivar Ravenia "We All Died for Honor" 21 32
4  Aurävaan Elliot Berger ft. Laura Brehm "Diamond Sky" 24 28
5  Zephyrus Cameron Cartio ft. Khaled "Henna" 20 33
6  Laranjeiras Disclosure ft. Eliza Doolittle "You & Me (Flume Remix)" 11 67
7  Thorway Volbeat "The Garden's Tale" 26 5
8  Chruno Young Kato "Sunshine" 3 88
9  Tikata Satya Yamini "Irul thingum vaanil" 17 47
10  Gandhara Rilaya "Saf" 13 65
11  Grolskira Sara Hartman "Monster Lead Me Home" 5 77
12  Porielana Sergey Lazarev "Take It Off" 1 99
13  Ova Anova Ariana Grande "Into You" 10 67
14  Caprika Stereoact ft. Kerstin Ott "Die Immer Lacht" 27 24
15  Monteverde Mary Komasa "Lost Me" 4 85
16  Eriod Barns Courtney "Glitter and Gold" 12 66
17  Bubblique The Chainsmokers ft. Daya "Don't Let Me Down" 7 73
18  Darkria Kasia Kowalska "Aya" 16 53
19  Pönö Runaway Zoo "Youngwildblood" 25 27
20  Territrius Frances "Don't Worry About Me" 8 72
21  Land of Jhe Freeh Mieka Pauley "Marked Man" 19 36
22  Valdron Ed Harcourt "The Saddest Orchestra (It Only Plays for You)" 6 77
23  Leshia Lana Jurčević ft. Ante Cash "Vrti mi se" 15 59
24  Tashkveny Joyce Jonathan "Caractère" 18 41
25  Kaministiquia t.A.T.u. "All the Things She Said" 9 70
26  Pen Island Dua Lipa "Hotter Than Hell" 14 63
27  Nicolas' Neighbour The Lumineers "Sleep on the Floor" 23 30

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Fierce Kongsted x Cisilia "Wild Child" 24 29
2  Alma Livre Yseult "Bye Bye Bye" 19 37
3  Huania Oh My Girl "Liar Liar" 16 53
4  Ruthsina Tan Weiwei "All Things Alive" 18 41
5  Saint Eva & Lepland Inga & Tigerforest "Moonlit Path" 20 34
6  Lacrea David O'Dowda & Rachel Wood "Keep Your Head" 21 33
7  Alteus Rootkit ft. Anna Yvette "Against the Sun" 6 78
8  Ponásikwa Bebe Rexha "Cry Wolf" 3 91
9  Sunetti Tamta "Unloved" 1 112
10  Hanzyuki Walking on Cars "Speeding Cars" 4 86
11  Amsteris AVEC "Dead" 7 74
12  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Za litom, za vesnoyu" 11 60
13  Kimmystan NEEV "Staring Through" 22 33
14  Bitland Desert Planet "Return of the Ninja Droids" 8 68
15  Auspikitan April Ivy "Be Ok" 9 66
16  Spitzenbergen Alicia Keys "Empire State of Mind Part II (Broken Down)" 14 58
17  Republica Libera Donny Montell "Fly" 25 25
18  Tonallán Fuel Fandango "Salvaje" 5 82
19  Kaledonii Nathalie Saba "Black Birds" 26 24
20  Rata Sum Kim Bo Kyung "Hurt" 13 59
21  Háttųka Electric Guest "Troubleman" 15 54
22  Luzze Pertti ft. Alexandra "Waves" 12 59
23  Haven Calvin Harris ft. Rihanna "This Is What You Came For" 17 50
24  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Alida "Pinocchio" 23 32
25  Keohretcha Judy Garland "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" 10 62
26  Kosma Hanna Pakarinen "Stronger Without You" 2 108

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Hanzyuki Walking on Cars "Speeding Cars" 1 174
2  Sunetti Tamta "Unloved" 5 142
3  Tonallán Fuel Fandango "Salvaje" 11 119
4  Republica Libera Donny Montell "Fly" 26 50
5  Kosma Hanna Pakarinen "Stronger Without You" 22 84
6  Amsteris AVEC "Dead" 15 101
7  Bitland Desert Planet "Return of the Ninja Droids" 23 79
8  Kaministiquia t.A.T.u. "All the Things She Said" 3 153
9  Bubblique The Chainsmokers ft. Daya "Don't Let Me Down" 10 125
10  Monteverde Mary Komasa "Lost Me" 18 98
11  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Za litom, za vesnoyu" 7 141
12  Men̈́sa Kumea Sound "Tantra" 14 102
13  Ova Anova Ariana Grande "Into You" 2 154
14  Territrius Frances "Don't Worry About Me" 12 111
15  Grolskira Sara Hartman "Monster Lead Me Home" 13 107
16  Alteus Rootkit ft. Anna Yvette "Against the Sun" 24 66
17  Porielana Sergey Lazarev "Take It Off" 4 149
18  Ponásikwa Bebe Rexha "Cry Wolf" 8 141
19  Luzze Pertti ft. Alexandra "Waves" 25 66
20  Valdron Ed Harcourt "The Saddest Orchestra (It Only Plays for You)" 6 142
21  Auspikitan April Ivy "Be Ok" 20 91
22  Pebbleland Justs "Ko tu dari?" 27 39
23  Laranjeiras Disclosure ft. Eliza Doolittle "You & Me (Flume Remix)" 17 100
24  Keohretcha Judy Garland "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" 16 101
25  Eriod Barns Courtney "Glitter and Gold" 21 91
26  Victoria Lena "Beat to My Melody" 9 135
27  Chruno Young Kato "Sunshine" 19 97

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Victoria Men̈́sa Timivar Aurävaan Zephyrus RC Laranjeiras Thorway Chruno Tikata Gandhara Grolskira Porielana  Ova Anova  Caprika Monteverde  Eriod  Bubblique Darkria Pönö Territrius Land of Jhe Freeh Valdron Leshia Tashkveny Kaministiquia Pen Island Nicolas' Neighbour
Contestants
 Victoria 2 92 3 12 1 2 10 5 3 4 4 10 10 8 3 5 12
 Men̈́sa 22 32 1 12 6 7 6
 Timivar 21 32 6 5 4 4 2 6 5
 Aurävaan 24 28 6 5 4 1 5 2 4 1
 Zephyrus 20 33 8 6 2 6 1 7 3
 RC Laranjeiras 11 67 7 12 1 5 4 7 10 4 3 12 2
 Thorway 26 5 4 1
 Chruno 3 88 4 7 6 3 1 12 1 2 8 3 7 12 4 1 2 3 10 2
 Tikata 17 47 10 4 7 2 8 12 4
 Gandhara 13 65 2 10 12 12 1 6 12 10
 Grolskira 5 77 2 5 8 10 6 7 3 2 6 4 8 8 8
 Porielana 1 99 5 1 8 10 12 6 8 8 5 5 6 3 6 7 7 2
 Ova Anova 10 67 3 4 8 5 3 4 12 1 7 2 5 5 8
 Caprika 27 24 1 2 3 3 1 DQ 10 4
 Monteverde 4 85 8 5 2 10 12 12 5 12 12 4 3
 Eriod 12 66 1 5 8 5 2 10 7 7 1 5 10 5
 Bubblique 7 73 4 10 6 4 10 2 6 7 3 1 8 12
 Darkria 16 53 5 2 2 4 6 6 12 10 6
 Pönö 25 27 12 6 3 6
 Territrius 8 72 3 10 7 7 8 2 7 1 1 10 6 6 3 1
 Land of Jhe Freeh 19 36 8 7 5 2 5 1 8
 Valdron 6 77 7 12 4 7 3 5 7 8 7 3 10 4
 Leshia 15 59 10 1 3 7 1 2 8 12 1 4 10
 Tashkveny 18 41 4 10 8 8 1 10
 Kaministiquia 9 70 6 10 8 12 10 3 8 8 2 3
 Pen Island 14 63 12 12 12 4 5 2 2 7 7
 Nicolas' Neighbour 23 30 3 6 3 6 5 7

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Fierce Alma Livre Huania Ruthsina Saint Eva & Lepland Lacrea Alteus Ponásikwa Sunetti Hanzyuki Amsteris Noxus Kimmystan Bitland Auspikitan Spitzenbergen Republica Libera Tonallán Kaledonii Rata Sum Háttųka Luzze Haven H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Keohretcha Kosma
Contestants
 Fierce 24 29 10 5 3 1 10
 Alma Livre 19 37 3 1 2 10 8 2 6 2 3
 Huania 16 53 8 1 3 4 2 4 12 3 4 12
 Ruthsina 18 41 8 5 10 10 3 5
 Saint Eva & Lepland 20 34 2 2 8 7 8 7
 Lacrea 21 33 12 3 7 2 8 1
 Alteus 6 78 7 2 1 10 12 5 8 3 2 10 8 10
 Ponásikwa 3 91 2 4 2 6 6 4 2 6 5 12 6 10 8 4 3 4 7
 Sunetti 1 112 5 10 7 10 3 7 8 1 6 7 5 10 1 8 12 12
 Hanzyuki 4 86 12 12 8 8 7 4 12 12 7 4
 Amsteris 7 74 4 6 12 1 2 7 8 1 6 8 7 4 5 3
 Noxus 11 60 7 5 6 5 10 7 6 7 5 2
 Kimmystan 22 33 10 10 1 5 6 1
 Bitland 8 68 4 6 3 4 12 1 8 3 2 5 8 8 4
 Auspikitan 9 66 6 10 7 12 4 5 8 1 6 6 1
 Spitzenbergen 14 58 1 2 6 2 6 6 4 6 7 6 7 5
 Republica Libera 25 25 2 4 2 1 10 4 2
 Tonallán 5 82 7 3 4 3 12 12 3 3 12 12 1 10
 Kaledonii 26 24 5 8 4 4 3
 Rata Sum 13 59 4 8 10 5 5 7 3 2 5 4 6
 Háttųka 15 54 1 12 8 4 2 12 1 12 2
 Luzze 12 59 8 10 3 3 4 2 10 1 1 7 2 8
 Haven 17 50 6 1 6 4 1 12 7 8 5
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 23 32 5 8 1 3 5 3 7
 Keohretcha 10 62 3 10 5 7 7 2 12 6 10
 Kosma 2 108 10 12 5 3 12 5 12 3 7 1 1 6 10 5 10 6

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Hanzyuki Sunetti Tonallán Republica Libera Kosma Amsteris Bitland Kaministiquia Bubblique Monteverde Noxus Men̈́sa Ova Anova Territrius Grolskira Alteus Porielana Ponásikwa Luzze Valdron Auspikitan Pebbleland RC Laranjeiras Keohretcha Eriod Victoria Chruno Kimmystan Rata Sum Nicolas' Neighbour Gandhara Huania Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Thorway Timivar Tashkveny Pen Island Lacrea Zephyrus Fierce Land of Jhe Freeh Aurävaan Spitzenbergen Alma Livre Kaledonii Caprika H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tikata Leshia WL
Contestants
Hanzyuki 1 174 6 12 7 8 6 4 2 4 6 10 3 3 4 1 7 12 2 10 12 12 5 6 10 12 2 8
Sunetti 5 142 3 6 2 8 3 7 7 8 2 3 8 7 1 7 5 6 3 3 2 8 3 6 7 12 12 3
Tonallán 11 119 12 8 10 3 2 3 3 12 10 1 4 3 3 2 8 7 4 8 6 2 1 7
Republica Libera 26 50 10 7 1 5 7 4 3 6 7
Kosma 22 84 2 2 4 10 10 1 3 3 10 1 12 4 8 10 4
Amsteris 15 101 5 10 8 3 12 12 1 2 7 7 12 2 1 2 7 3 7
Bitland 23 79 2 1 2 2 5 10 2 7 4 2 2 12 1 1 3 6 2 10 1 4
Kaministiquia 3 153 12 12 7 6 8 5 10 5 10 3 8 2 8 8 5 8 12 5 6 1 12
Bubblique 10 125 10 8 3 10 7 8 1 5 6 6 5 2 2 6 7 5 5 12 7 4 3 3
Monteverde 18 98 4 7 1 8 4 12 6 10 6 6 3 3 7 10 8 3
Noxus 7 141 2 2 4 2 3 10 10 12 4 1 6 10 6 12 10 8 3 8 2 1 8 2 5 10
Mensa 14 102 8 7 12 4 8 8 10 10 8 2 12 5 3 5
Ova Anova 2 154 3 5 2 4 6 6 12 5 12 4 12 5 8 12 2 7 6 10 4 4 2 10 6 7
Territrius 12 111 5 4 8 4 6 2 12 5 10 2 10 8 4 7 12 4 8
Grolskira 13 107 10 5 3 3 6 5 5 1 2 5 6 5 5 6 4 6 4 6 10 6 4
Alteus 24 66 6 12 1 1 3 2 12 4 5 4 4 10 1 1
Porielana 4 149 4 7 8 10 4 6 1 4 12 5 10 3 6 1 7 10 12 4 10 8 12 5
Ponásikwa 8 141 4 10 6 1 3 5 1 4 8 3 3 6 12 7 12 10 5 1 4 10 5 10 3 8
Luzze 25 66 10 10 1 8 7 12 1 7 10
Valdron 6 142 12 3 7 4 12 8 7 7 4 10 7 8 2 5 6 2 12 5 8 5 8
Auspikitan 20 91 5 7 1 5 2 1 8 5 8 3 8 4 10 1 7 10 4 1 1
Pebbleland 27 39 6 1 4 8 6 3 4 3 1 3
RC Laranjeiras 17 100 1 8 3 7 10 7 12 1 7 8 2 3 8 1 5 7 5 5
Keohretcha 16 101 5 3 6 12 2 6 1 1 7 10 7 3 7 12 1 6 12
Eriod 21 91 7 8 6 7 5 5 10 3 5 8 1 4 1 5 1 6 3 4 2
Victoria 9 135 6 1 12 5 12 4 6 7 6 7 6 6 4 8 10 12 2 2 8 1 2 2 6
Chruno 19 97 4 1 5 2 2 12 3 1 2 5 7 5 12 4 12 4 6 7 1 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Hanzyuki Fierce, Kaledonii, Pen Island, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tonallán
4 Kaministiquia Alma Livre, Amsteris, Kosma, Waiting List
Ova Anova Gandhara, Noxus, Ponásikwa, Victoria
3 Amsteris Alteus, Pebbleland, Territrius
Chruno Grolskira, Pönö, Tashkveny
Keohretcha Caprika, Ova Anova, Spitzenbergen
Porielana Laranjeiras, Thorway, Tikata
Valdron Monteverde, Sunetti, Timivar
Victoria Bubblique, Republica Libera, Zephyrus
2 Alteus Auspikitan, Kaministiquia
Men̈́sa Bitland, Lacrea
Noxus Porielana, Rata Sum
Ponásikwa Chruno, Nicolas' Neighbour
Sunetti HKJIADH, Leshia
Territrius Keohretcha, Land of Jhe Freeh
Tonallán Hanzyuki, Luzze
1 Bitland Eriod
Bubblique Aurävaan
Kosma Huania
Laranjeiras Men̈́sa
Luzze Kimmystan
Monteverde Valdron

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alida  HKJIADH ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40, ISC 45  HKJIADH
Ariana Grande  Ova Anova ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42  L.M Lažovi,  Haven
Bebe Rehxa  Ponásikwa ISC 40  Amsteris
Calvin Harris (with Rihanna)  Haven ISC 12 (with Ellie Goulding), ISC 35 (with HAIM)  Monteverde,  Tashkveny
Dua Lipa  Pen Island ISC 46  Bubblique
Joyce Jonathan  Tashkveny ISC 26  Caprika
Khaled (with Cameron Cartio)  Zephyrus ISC 45  Pebbleland
Lana Jurčević (with Ante Cash)  Leshia ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37  Sunetti,  Leshia
Lena  Victoria ISC 36  Bubblique
Lena Katina (as part of t.A.T.u)  Kaministiquia ISC 12 (as part of t.A.T.u), ISC 36  Puntíkov,  Kaeros Islands
Rihanna (with Calvin Harris)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem), ISC 47  DimkaRUS,  Volnytaria,  Canedonia,  Kaministiquia
t.A.T.u.  Kaministiquia ISC 12  Puntíkov
The Lumineers  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 28  Spirevo
Walking on Cars  Hanzyuki ISC 13  Beige
Zlata Ognevich  Noxus ISC 11, ISC 21, ISC 43  San Monique,  Sunetti,  Ova Anova