Internatia Song Contest 51

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 51
#Flashback
51logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 20 September 2016
Final 2 October 2016
Host
Venue Zula Stadium, Zula, Hanzyuki
Presenter(s) Gretchen and Rykka
Host broadcaster Hanzyuki TeleHanz
Participants
Number of entries 53
Debuting  Trešlend
 Trolofloppia
Withdrawing  Laranjeiras
 Pebbleland
 Republica Libera
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Chruno
"Home"

The Internatia Song Contest 51 was the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Raingate Charlize Berg "Braaf" 1 104
2  Sunetti Alex & Nicolas & Akira "With That Song" 3 94
3  Timivar Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade "Hold" 7 73
4  Leshia 2NE1 "Ugly" 14 55
5  Alma Livre Yuki Kajiura "Hear Our Prayer" 8 73
6  Land of Jhe Freeh Lady Linn "Lucky" 21 31
7  Kaledonii Simon & Garfunkel "The Boxer" 12 58
8  Trolofloppia Casi "Lion" 9 67
9  Monteverde Pati Yang "I Am Ready" 17 39
10  Keohretcha Nanne Grönvall & Nick Börgen "Ett vackert pär" 19 37
11  Grolskira Night Drive "Drones" 24 23
12  Caprika Robbie Williams "Supreme" 26 40
13  Bubblique Claydee & Dave Aude "Te Quiero" 15 47
14  Alteus Broods "Couldn't Believe" 2 97
15  Pönö Elisabeth Withers "Simple Things" 23 26
16  Noxus Röyksopp & Robyn "Do It Again" 5 77
17  Huania T & Sugah ft. Miyoki "Stardust" 13 55
18  Tikata Huntington "Secret" 22 30
19  Luzze LUPA "Frog" 18 38
20  Men̈́sa Jaloo "Ah! Dor!" 25 18
21  Spitzenbergen G.R.L. "Ugly Heart" 6 76
22  Zephyrus B*Witched "C'est La Vie" 16 47
23  Lacrea Alexa Melo "Still Right Here" 11 60
24  Saint Eva & Lepland Small Town Pistols "Living on the Outside" 20 33
25  Ponásikwa Ayree "Şow" 10 67
26  Territrius Árstíðir "Tárin" 4 85

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Trešlend Sam and the Womp "Bom Bom" 6 78
2  Kimmystan Helene Bøksle "Bifröst" 4 89
3  Ruthsina Sunshine组合 "I Wanna Be Ur Girlfriend" 21 31
4  Ova Anova Twenty One Pilots "Heathens" 7 72
5  Chruno 王詩安 Diana Wang "Home" 1 124
6  Fierce I'm From Barcelona "Violins" 19 47
7  Haven Bastille "Fake It" 23 23
8  Kaministiquia Zlad! "Elektronik Supersonik" 14 58
9  Rata Sum Sistar "I Like That" 18 48
10  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim "Surfin' in the DPRK" 26 16
11  Auspikitan Dúné "Never Be Alone" 15 53
12  Victoria Havana Brown ft. R3hab "You'll Be Mine" 13 58
13  Kosma Cosmo Jarvis "Gay Pirates" 12 61
14  Porielana Frøder "Dopamine" 10 69
15  Eriod Martian Love "Escapade" 22 25
16  Bitland Omodaka "Kokiriko Bushi" 16 50
17  Amsteris BANKS "Beggin' for Thread" 5 80
18  Thorway Söhne Mannheims "Und wenn ein Lied" 25 21
19  Tonallán Jesse & Joy "Echoes of Love" 2 101
20  Valdron Melanie Laurent "En T'Attendant" 11 61
21  Nicolas' Neighbour Démira "Fountain" 17 49
22  Aonach Marina Kaye "Freeze You Out" 3 97
23  Aurävaan Eiko Shimamiya "Naraku No Hana" 24 23
24  Tashkveny Niteworks ft. Kathleen MacInnes "Maraiche" 9 70
25  Gandhara Isyana Sarasvati "Tetap Dalam Jiwa" 8 71
26  Pen Island BOBI "One Dance" 20 33

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Zlad! "Elektronik Supersonik" 19 95
2  Territrius Árstíðir "Tárin" 14 114
3  Kaledonii Simon & Garfunkel "The Boxer" 22 90
4  Ponásikwa Ayree "Şow" 10 125
5  Gandhara Isyana Sarasvati "Tetap Dalam Jiwa" 20 92
6  Ova Anova Twenty One Pilots "Heathens" 13 117
7  Timivar Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade "Hold" 26 67
8  Spitzenbergen G.R.L. "Ugly Heart" 4 158
9  Valdron Melanie Laurent "En T'Attendant" 12 119
10  Chruno 王詩安 Diana Wang "Home" 1 198
11  Kosma Cosmo Jarvis "Gay Pirates" 16 111
12  Sunetti Alex & Nicolas & Akira "With That Song" 5 153
13  Tashkveny Niteworks ft. Kathleen MacInnes "Maraiche" 18 104
14  Hanzyuki Yael Naïm "Dream In My Head" 27 61
15  Luzze LUPA "Frog" 24 83
16  Raingate Charlize Berg "Braaf" 2 194
17  Kimmystan Helene Bøksle "Bifröst" 6 147
18  Amsteris BANKS "Beggin' for Thread" 17 105
19  Porielana Frøder "Dopamine" 23 87
20  Alma Livre Yuki Kajiura "Hear Our Prayer" 8 135
21  Trešlend Sam and the Womp "Bom Bom" 21 91
22  Alteus Broods "Couldn't Believe" 11 119
23  Tonallán Jesse & Joy "Echoes of Love" 3 162
24  Trolofloppia Casi "Lion" 9 130
25  Lacrea Alexa Melo "Still Right Here" 25 78
26  Aonach Marina Kaye "Freeze You Out" 7 143
27  Noxus Röyksopp & Robyn "Do It Again" 15 112

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Raingate Sunetti Timivar Leshia Alma Livre Land of Jhe Freeh Kaledonii Trolofloppia Monteverde Keohretcha Grolskira Caprika Bubblique Alteus Pönö Noxus Huania Tikata Luzze Men̈́sa Spitzenbergen Zephyrus Lacrea Saint Eva & Lepland Ponásikwa Territrius
Contestants
 Raingate 1 104 12 7 12 10 3 10 10 3 2 12 5 10 8
 Sunetti 3 94 10 10 1 2 2 5 12 8 12 5 4 7 6 10
 Timivar 7 73 3 6 7 2 5 5 6 7 2 4 8 6 5 5 2
 Leshia 14 55 6 12 8 4 7 8 7 3
 Alma Livre 8 73 1 2 8 7 7 10 8 6 12 12
 Land of Jhe Freeh 21 31 6 5 6 5 4 5
 Kaledonii 12 58 1 2 12 3 5 12 2 7 8 6
 Trolofloppia 9 67 3 1 6 12 3 1 6 6 4 7 3 3 2 2 8
 Monteverde 17 39 7 7 2 12 10 1
 Keohretcha 19 37 5 4 3 1 6 12 6
 Grolskira 24 23 8 2 7 1 5
 Caprika 26 40 3 4 1 7 1 DQ 10 10 4
 Bubblique 15 47 12 5 3 6 4 5 1 10 1
 Alteus 2 97 10 8 5 10 7 3 8 12 4 7 10 3 7 3
 Pönö 23 26 6 12 8
 Noxus 5 77 5 5 5 3 3 8 8 7 5 12 1 8 7
 Huania 13 55 4 12 12 3 8 1 1 3 1 10
 Tikata 22 30 7 3 7 3 6 4
 Luzze 18 38 10 4 2 10 7 5
 Men̈́sa 25 18 2 4 1 4 2 3 2
 Spitzenbergen 6 76 10 7 4 4 8 10 4 6 7 8 4 4
 Zephyrus 16 47 12 5 6 12 10 1 1
 Lacrea 11 60 4 3 8 1 4 12 2 2 6 1 1 12 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 20 33 1 2 10 7 4 1 3 3 2
 Ponásikwa 10 67 2 8 8 6 6 5 2 12 8 5 5
 Territrius 4 85 6 1 8 2 10 10 10 6 4 6 8 2 12

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Trešlend Kimmystan Ruthsina  Ova Anova  Chruno Fierce Haven Kaministiquia Rata Sum H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Auspikitan Victoria Kosma Porielana  Eriod  Bitland Amsteris Thorway Tonallán Valdron Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach Aurävaan Tashkveny Gandhara Pen Island
Contestants
 Trešlend 6 78 7 3 10 5 5 10 8 2 6 5 5 12
 Kimmystan 4 89 5 5 1 1 7 4 6 5 5 10 6 8 8 6 12
 Ruthsina 21 31 12 1 12 6
 Ova Anova 7 72 12 10 5 10 7 6 2 12 8
 Chruno 1 124 10 8 5 8 7 2 8 3 5 12 10 5 10 8 10 10 2 1
 Fierce 19 47 5 6 4 7 4 7 4 10
 Haven 23 23 2 8 4 8 1
 Kaministiquia 14 58 7 7 7 8 6 12 8 3
 Rata Sum 18 48 1 1 10 10 12 10 4
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 26 16 6 8 2
 Auspikitan 15 53 7 6 10 2 2 1 3 5 1 5 10 1
 Victoria 13 58 6 1 12 12 7 6 6 8
 Kosma 12 61 6 4 4 10 5 2 10 3 12 2 3
 Porielana 10 69 5 12 6 5 3 1 6 1 12 4 1 1 6 6
 Eriod 22 25 1 5 7 5 7
 Bitland 16 50 6 12 12 2 8 5 5
 Amsteris 5 80 4 3 4 10 12 12 3 8 5 3 4 3 4 3 2
 Thorway 25 21 3 4 2 8 4
 Tonallán 2 101 2 10 3 8 8 6 3 12 3 3 1 7 12 12 4 7
 Valdron 11 61 3 1 4 7 1 1 7 4 5 10 10 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 17 49 2 3 3 1 7 3 2 7 2 6 2 2 7 2
 Aonach 3 97 2 7 1 8 8 10 12 12 6 7 3 7 4 10
 Aurävaan 24 23 2 7 8 3 3
 Tashkveny 9 70 8 2 4 4 4 6 1 12 4 1 12 5 7
 Gandhara 8 71 4 12 8 6 2 2 5 1 10 8 7 6
 Pen Island 20 33 4 10 3 2 4 6 1 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Kaministiquia Territrius Kaledonii Ponásikwa Gandhara Ova Anova Timivar Spitzenbergen Valdron Chruno Kosma Sunetti Tashkveny Hanzyuki Luzze Raingate Kimmystan Amsteris Porielana Alma Livre Trešlend Alteus Tonallán Trolofloppia Lacrea Aonach Noxus Grolskira Men̈́sa Rata Sum Pen Island Monteverde Thorway Pönö Fierce Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus Nicolas' Neighbour Victoria Keohretcha RC Laranjeiras Eriod Auspikitan Haven Bubblique Tikata H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Aurävaan Bitland Huania Ruthsina Caprika Leshia Land of Jhe Freeh WL
Contestants
Kaministiquia 19 95 2 4 2 5 6 6 2 1 7 6 10 1 12 3 7 5 8 8
Territrius 14 114 3 6 6 10 5 1 3 12 7 10 2 2 2 6 7 2 6 8 12 4
Kaledonii 22 90 4 7 6 4 8 10 8 6 1 12 10 6 2 6
Ponásikwa 10 125 10 8 10 3 8 10 2 12 4 5 7 5 8 6 2 2 5 1 1 1 3 12
Gandhara 20 92 5 3 3 1 5 8 4 2 1 8 8 2 2 4 6 3 10 1 12 4
Ova Anova 13 117 7 1 2 12 7 1 2 8 6 4 12 10 5 10 8 5 3 4 10
Timivar 26 67 2 1 1 4 6 6 2 5 6 7 2 10 6 3 1 5
Spitzenbergen 4 158 4 10 7 10 5 1 8 5 12 5 10 8 1 7 12 1 4 7 3 7 1 8 6 8 8
Valdron 12 119 10 5 2 10 8 10 3 1 8 6 1 3 5 8 3 1 8 10 5 12
Chruno 1 198 4 8 6 6 8 10 10 6 1 4 10 5 7 5 10 4 7 6 3 6 6 6 3 4 5 6 6 2 12 5 4 7 6
Kosma 16 111 7 4 2 12 5 2 12 2 8 7 2 7 10 8 7 5 10 1
Sunetti 5 153 12 6 7 12 1 1 12 12 2 4 7 12 12 8 12 3 3 12 10 5
Tashkveny 18 104 2 12 7 3 7 1 6 8 2 12 5 2 7 7 3 7 10 3
Hanzyuki 27 61 2 2 1 5 6 10 7 5 1 5 5 1 7 4
Luzze 24 83 4 3 4 7 2 7 6 1 10 10 3 12 2 12
Raingate 2 194 12 10 8 7 12 3 7 10 5 8 10 6 5 7 5 10 10 6 3 1 12 3 2 6 12 6 8
Kimmystan 6 147 2 12 1 10 8 1 6 6 4 6 3 4 4 7 5 3 5 5 4 6 4 5 5 4 4 1 7 8 7
Amsteris 17 105 8 8 4 5 12 1 2 4 7 12 4 1 1 12 4 2 4 7 4 2 1
Porielana 23 87 3 12 3 4 1 8 4 2 8 3 12 3 3 1 8 6 4 2
Alma Livre 8 135 1 12 3 5 7 2 5 7 3 6 4 3 1 8 4 10 8 8 12 7 2 7 10
Trešlend 21 91 6 1 4 4 8 2 1 3 8 10 2 2 6 4 1 10 6 3 10
Alteus 11 119 10 6 6 8 10 2 3 12 3 3 4 10 1 3 4 3 2 7 8 5 6 3
Tonallán 3 162 7 3 10 12 10 4 7 3 3 12 8 5 5 12 3 12 7 12 5 7 3 10 2
Trolofloppia 9 130 5 7 3 8 3 2 6 5 8 7 3 6 12 12 2 4 7 1 8 10 6 5
Lacrea 25 78 1 12 2 12 3 4 5 12 4 8 1 1 4 8 1
Aonach 7 143 8 7 5 8 5 12 12 10 8 7 2 3 4 10 12 4 3 12 4 2 5
Noxus 15 112 5 5 5 6 7 4 1 2 12 7 1 6 10 10 10 8 10 1 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
8 Sunetti Kaministiquia, Timivar, Kimmystan, Alteus, Zephyrus, Laranjeiras, Auspikitan, Huania
5 Tonallán Kosma, Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata
4 Raingate Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen, Bubblique, Leshia
Aonach Amsteris, Porielana, Haven, HKJIADH
3 Amsteris Chruno, Trolofloppia, Fierce
Lacrea Ponásikwa, Hanzyuki, Grolskira
2 Spitzenbergen Raingate, Thorway
Ponásikwa Trešlend, Waiting List
Alma Livre Territrius, Keohretcha
Trolofloppia Pen Island, Monteverde
Ova Anova Tashkveny, Rata Sum
Territrius Lacrea, Ruthsina
Kosma Luzze, Tonallán
Tashkveny Valdron, Men̈́sa
Porielana Spitzenbergen, Noxus
Luzze Victoria, Bitland
1 Chruno Aurävaan
Kimmystan Gandhara
Alteus Sunetti
Valdron Caprika
Noxus Alma Livre
Kaministiquia Eriod
Gandhara Jhe Freeh
Kaledonii Pönö

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
2NE1  Leshia ISC 35  Rata Sum
Alex & Nicolas (with Akira)  Sunetti ISC 26  Sunetti
Árstíðir  Territrius ISC 14  Territrius
Bastille  Haven ISC 11, ISC 12  Sunetti,  Grolskira
BOBI  Pen Island ISC 23 (as Bobby Andonov)  Amsteris
Bora (as part of Sistar)  Rata Sum ISC 10 (as part of Sistar19), ISC 19 (as part of Sistar)  Kwonia,  Rata Sum
Broods  Alteus ISC 27, ISC 46  Kaeros Islands,  Sunetti
Frøder  Porielana ISC 30  Pebbleland
G.R.L.  Spitzenbergen ISC 32  Sunetti
Havana Brown (with R3hab)  Victoria ISC 10  Chruno
Helene Bøksle  Kimmystan ISC 33  Valdron
Hyolyn (as part of Sistar)  Rata Sum ISC 10 (as part of Sistar19), ISC 19 (as part of Sistar)  Kwonia,  Rata Sum
Jesse & Joy  Tonallán ISC 8  Tonallán
Marina Kaye  Aonach ISC 37, ISC 40  Tonallán,  Pen Island
Pati Yang  Monteverde ISC 27  Ova Anova
Robyn (with Röyksopp)  Noxus ISC 7, ISC 21 (with Röyksopp)  Oalia,  Tashkveny
Röyksopp (with Robyn)  Noxus ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21 (with Robyn)  Sunetti,  Tashkveny
Röyksopp & Robyn  Noxus ISC 21  Tashkveny
Simon & Garfunkel  Kaledonii ISC 28  Sunetti
Sistar  Rata Sum ISC 19  Rata Sum
Twenty One Pilots  Ova Anova ISC 35  Grolskira