Internatia Song Contest 55

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 55
The Realness
ISC55Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 16 January 2017
Final 29 January 2017
Host
Venue Tashken Airlines Arena,
Invertulloch, Tashkveny
Host broadcaster Tashkveny TBC
Participants
Number of entries 52
Withdrawing  Chruno
 Kaministiquia
 Limnoupolitana
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Gandhara
"Yüzleşme"

The Internatia Song Contest 55 was the 55th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Tashkveny after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 53 with the song "Je sors ce soir" performed by Barbara Opsomer. This was the first time that Tashkveny hosted the contest.


Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5


Locations of the host city in Tashkveny.
Invertulloch
Invertulloch
Locations of the host city in Tashkveny.


Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Nicolas' Neighbour Lisa Hannigan "What'll I Do" 21 41
2  Trešlend A-WA "Habib Galbi" 12 60
3  Victoria Irina Rimes "Visele" 15 51
4  Tikata Medina "Vi to" 10 64
5  Alma Livre Roosevelt "Belong" 13 55
6  Timivar Omar Varela, XAVI & Gi ft. Miss Li "Stronger" 25 9
7  Bubblique Emma Bale "Worth It" 7 72
8  Fierce Delia "Da, mama" 4 85
9  Men̈́sa Michio Mamiya "Futari" 6 72
10  Raingate Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson "Just Hold On" 22 41
11  Grolskira Enya "Only Time" 2 90
12  Sunetti ARY "The End" 9 66
13  Lost Islands Cher "Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves" 11 63
14  Percheron Cassandre "Et sonnera l'heure" 24 24
15  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Mike Diva "Kazoo Kid Trap Remix" 19 46
16  Gandhara Doğukan Manço ft. Funda "Yüzleşme" 3 89
17  Lacrea Taro Umebayashi "On Love: Agape" 14 55
18  Aurävaan REOL "YoiYoi Kokon" 16 50
19  Trolofloppia Kelzang Wangmo "A la la ngi sem" 18 49
20  Rata Sum Dragana Mirkovic "Opojni su zumbuli" 8 66
21  Bitland Jan Swerts "Kijk, Jessica, kijk naar al die lege wegen" 1 96
22  Haven Anne-Marie "Alarm" 17 50
23  Kimmystan Kim Kardashian "Jam (Turn It Up)" 23 37
24  Territrius Nicholas Hooper "In noctem" 5 74
25  Kosma Pig With the Face of a Boy "A Complete History of the Soviet Union, Through the Eyes of a Humble Worker" 20 45

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö Josh Moreland "So Good to Be You" 26 10
2  Saint Eva & Lepland SAMECITY "Wildfire" 16 49
3  Pen Island Lucia "Making Me Go" 13 56
4  Caprika Clean Bandit ft. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie "Rockabye" 7 73
5  Kaledonii Emeli Sandé "Hurts" 21 37
6  Porielana Bordo "Ostalos" 9 71
7  Spitzenbergen Edith Piaf "Non, je n'ai regrette rien" 11 63
8  Valdron Kitaro & Jane Zhang "Impressions of the West Lake" 2 103
9  Amsteris Fleurie "Breathe" 1 118
10  Hanzyuki LÉON "Liar" 14 53
11  Land of Jhe Freeh Gabrielle "Say Goodbye" 17 45
12  Zephyrus Mahan Moin "Elysium" 4 91
13  Thorway Line "Os to" 24 23
14  Noxus CupcakKe "LGBT" 22 35
15  Aonach Flaka Krelani "Rebelohem" 20 42
16  Ova Anova Helene Fischer "Ich will immer wieder dieses Fieber spür'n" 5 81
17  Auspikitan New Hope Oahu "Never Gonna Stop" 23 26
18  Monteverde Helolove "Hide and Seek" 8 72
19  Alteus Laura Nox "Save a Little Love" 10 71
20  Ponásikwa Alan Walker "Alone" 12 59
21  Keohretcha Sabina Guzzanti e la Riserva Indiana "Troppo sole" 25 21
22  Tonallán The Chamanas "Purple, Yellow, Red and Blue" 18 43
23  Luzze Sumio Shiratori "Mahou no shirukuhatto" 15 50
24  Huania Stefán Karl Stefánsson "We Are Number One" 6 73
25  Eriod Parlour Tricks "Broken Hearts/Bones" 3 101
26  Leshia Honey G "The Honey G Show" 19 42

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Zephyrus Mahan Moin "Elysium" 10 130
2  Territrius Nicholas Hooper "In noctem" 20 98
3  Caprika Clean Bandit ft. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie "Rockabye" 5 145
4  Huania Stefán Karl Stefánsson "We Are Number One" 26 61
5  Valdron Kitaro & Jane Zhang "Impressions of the West Lake" 7 138
6  Lost Islands Cher "Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves" 25 67
7  Trešlend A-WA "Habib Galbi" 18 110
8  Ponásikwa Alan Walker "Alone" 8 134
9  Tashkveny Django Django "Default" 23 79
10  Amsteris Fleurie "Breathe" 13 123
11  Grolskira Enya "Only Time" 17 112
12  Ova Anova Helene Fischer "Ich will immer wieder dieses Fieber spür'n" 21 94
13  Spitzenbergen Edith Piaf "Non, je n'ai regrette rien" 19 98
14  Gandhara Doğukan Manço ft. Funda "Yüzleşme" 1 170
15  Fierce Delia "Da, mama" 16 114
16  Keohretcha Sabina Guzzanti e la Riserva Indiana "Troppo sole" 24 68
17  Alteus Laura Nox "Save a Little Love" 14 116
18  Men̈́sa Michio Mamiya "Futari" 2 149
19  Porielana Bordo "Ostalos" 12 126
20  Tikata Medina "Vi to" 22 82
21  Bitland Jan Swerts "Kijk, Jessica, kijk naar al die lege wegen" 3 149
22  Sunetti ARY "The End" 11 128
23  Monteverde Helolove "Hide and Seek" 27 52
24  Trolofloppia Kelzang Wangmo "A la la ngi sem" 6 141
25  Eriod Parlour Tricks "Broken Hearts/Bones" 9 131
26  Rata Sum Dragana Mirkovic "Opojni su zumbuli" 15 114
27  Bubblique Emma Bale "Worth It" 4 145

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Nicolas' Neighbour Trešlend Victoria Tikata Alma Livre Timivar Bubblique Fierce Men̈́sa Raingate Grolskira Sunetti Lost Islands Percheron H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Gandhara Lacrea Aurävaan Trolofloppia Rata Sum Bitland Haven Kimmystan Territrius Kosma
Contestants
 Nicolas' Neighbour 21 41 7 5 2 12 4 3 8
 Trešlend 12 60 8 4 4 7 1 10 12 4 3 3 4
 Victoria 15 51 4 5 10 10 1 3 4 8 6
 Tikata 10 64 1 5 8 5 6 3 6 1 2 12 12 3
 Alma Livre 13 55 3 2 3 1 7 12 12 7 1 7
 Timivar 25 9 6 2 1
 Bubblique 7 72 2 12 2 8 10 7 6 3 10 6 6
 Fierce 4 85 10 8 4 6 5 10 12 6 5 4 7 2 6
 Men̈́sa 6 72 2 5 7 10 2 12 8 7 8 1 10
 Raingate 22 41 8 6 6 3 8 10
 Grolskira 2 90 4 4 1 7 6 3 3 5 1 8 10 3 4 12 7 12
 Sunetti 9 66 12 6 3 1 5 10 8 6 7 8
 Lost Islands 11 63 7 3 12 8 12 4 6 2 4 5
 Percheron 24 24 3 3 2 1 4 2 2 1 4 2
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 19 46 10 4 5 12 1 7 7
 Gandhara 3 89 8 12 1 10 7 3 7 4 7 10 10 5 5
 Lacrea 14 55 2 5 4 8 10 1 8 10 7
 Aurävaan 16 50 6 1 7 8 8 3 7 5 5
 Trolofloppia 18 49 1 7 2 5 1 2 10 2 5 6 8
 Rata Sum 8 66 5 10 8 6 3 2 2 2 5 7 1 4 6 4 1
 Bitland 1 96 6 12 12 7 8 3 12 10 2 12 12
 Haven 17 50 10 10 4 8 5 8 5
 Kimmystan 23 37 1 4 10 2 6 3 1 10
 Territrius 5 74 12 7 4 3 12 6 6 5 5 12 2
 Kosma 20 45 1 4 8 5 3 6 12 1 3 2

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Pönö Saint Eva & Lepland Pen Island Caprika Kaledonii Porielana Spitzenbergen Valdron Amsteris Hanzyuki Land of Jhe Freeh Zephyrus Thorway Noxus Aonach  Ova Anova  Auspikitan Monteverde Alteus Ponásikwa Keohretcha Tonallán Luzze Huania  Eriod  Leshia
Contestants
 Pönö 26 10 6 1 1 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 16 49 3 5 3 10 8 6 2 12
 Pen Island 13 56 6 1 3 6 3 5 5 12 4 3 6 2
 Caprika 7 73 7 6 12 8 12 6 12 1 2 1 6
 Kaledonii 21 37 3 10 10 6 1 1 6
 Porielana 9 71 5 3 4 6 2 2 8 12 6 12 6 2 3
 Spitzenbergen 11 63 2 5 8 7 8 8 10 8 3 4
 Valdron 2 103 2 10 6 2 2 8 3 10 12 10 6 8 5 12 7
 Amsteris 1 118 8 5 12 5 6 12 10 1 5 6 7 3 8 10 3 10 7
 Hanzyuki 14 53 1 4 4 10 1 1 3 12 1 2 7 2 5
 Land of Jhe Freeh 17 45 3 7 4 1 3 8 10 7 2
 Zephyrus 4 91 7 10 6 10 4 5 4 8 5 6 5 7 10 4
 Thorway 24 23 10 7 3 3
 Noxus 22 35 4 8 4 7 5 1 5 1
 Aonach 20 42 4 8 7 8 1 4 10
 Ova Anova 5 81 12 8 8 12 2 10 1 7 7 4 10
 Auspikitan 23 26 2 2 4 10 8
 Monteverde 8 72 3 8 7 5 5 10 4 2 2 5 6 4 3 8
 Alteus 10 71 1 2 12 6 12 5 7 4 7 7 8
 Ponásikwa 12 59 10 1 12 7 3 12 12 1 1
 Keohretcha 25 21 3 2 4 12
 Tonallán 18 43 2 3 6 2 4 6 4 10 5 1
 Luzze 15 50 4 1 7 1 1 2 7 2 12 7 6
 Huania 6 73 6 4 6 5 4 10 8 10 3 5 4 8
 Eriod 3 101 12 7 12 10 4 8 3 7 3 1 5 5 12 12
 Leshia 19 42 5 7 12 5 2 3 8

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Zephyrus Territrius Caprika Huania Valdron Lost Islands Trešlend Ponásikwa Tashkveny Amsteris Grolskira Ova Anova Spitzenbergen Gandhara Fierce Keohretcha Alteus Men̈́sa Porielana Tikata Bitland Sunetti Monteverde Trolofloppia Eriod Rata Sum Bubblique Alma Livre Lacrea Victoria Aurävaan Haven H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Raingate Kimmystan Percheron Timivar Pen Island Hanzyuki Luzze Saint Eva & Lepland Land of Jhe Freeh Tonallán Leshia Aonach Kaledonii Noxus Auspikitan Thorway Pönö Chruno WL
Contestants
Zephyrus 10 130 3 8 10 10 2 6 6 6 3 6 5 1 10 3 2 8 5 2 2 4 10 6 8 4
Territrius 20 98 10 2 2 4 10 7 10 12 5 10 1 10 3 1 10 1
Caprika 5 145 10 5 12 7 8 4 12 12 2 3 5 8 8 8 7 10 4 7 5 8
Huania 26 61 2 4 2 4 3 1 4 7 12 7 1 1 3 7 3
Valdron 7 138 1 10 12 7 3 5 5 8 2 6 3 8 12 3 3 1 4 5 8 6 2 3 6 7 8
Lost Islands 25 67 3 6 12 7 2 2 3 10 3 4 2 6 4 2 1
Trešlend 18 110 5 1 4 10 12 7 8 6 10 7 2 3 6 8 8 1 12
Ponásikwa 8 134 2 12 12 8 4 6 2 3 12 10 12 10 10 8 12 6 5
Tashkveny 23 79 4 7 8 7 6 6 5 10 1 4 1 1 7 1 1 10
Amsteris 13 123 5 10 5 2 1 5 6 10 3 5 8 4 7 2 2 4 5 8 7 3 3 3 1 2 12
Grolskira 17 112 7 7 4 1 5 1 5 4 1 1 12 8 1 6 10 2 12 12 10 2 1
Ova Anova 21 94 6 1 2 4 12 8 5 7 2 4 3 8 7 6 5 10 4
Spitzenbergen 19 98 1 2 6 12 5 12 10 4 3 5 6 2 4 1 6 1 6 12
Gandhara 1 170 3 12 6 4 7 3 12 12 5 6 12 10 10 6 12 3 10 5 4 6 5 12 5
Fierce 16 114 7 7 4 5 7 4 8 8 2 4 5 8 12 4 2 3 7 4 3 10
Keohretcha 24 68 2 5 3 3 10 4 7 12 6 12 4
Alteus 14 116 8 10 8 1 2 10 7 10 4 7 3 10 7 5 4 4 8 5 1 2
Mensa 2 149 4 8 1 12 8 2 2 10 5 2 12 2 6 8 12 4 8 10 8 10 3 12
Porielana 12 126 6 6 12 3 7 7 7 12 1 4 7 8 3 5 12 8 7 4 7
Tikata 22 82 12 1 2 1 10 1 1 2 1 3 7 12 5 5 4 6 3 6
Bitland 3 149 12 5 5 8 4 6 8 12 7 6 8 8 10 1 6 12 7 3 5 6 5 5
Sunetti 11 128 7 6 3 3 8 5 2 5 6 10 7 10 8 8 7 4 1 10 2 6 8 2
Monteverde 27 52 4 4 1 1 4 10 3 4 10 2 5 1 2 1
Trolofloppia 6 141 8 10 6 7 6 1 10 3 7 3 5 8 3 3 5 6 6 3 5 7 12 12 2 3
Eriod 9 131 8 2 12 5 8 3 2 5 1 1 4 5 1 7 2 2 4 10 10 12 7 5 12 3
Rata Sum 15 114 12 10 10 8 6 3 2 8 1 4 6 6 5 1 1 12 4 2 6 7
Bubblique 4 145 3 6 4 7 3 8 7 1 6 2 12 3 1 7 8 6 2 8 7 5 12 4 7 10 6

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Gandhara Thorway, Ova Anova, Alma Livre, Porielana, Raingate, Trešlend
5 Ponásikwa Kimmystan, Alteus, Gandhara, Kosma, Auspikitan
4 Men̈́sa Pönö, Lacrea, Bitland, Valdron
3 Grolskira Tonallán, Saint Eva & Lepland, Trolofloppia
Bitland Men̈́sa, Timivar, Territrius
Caprika Grolskira, Rata Sum, Bubblique
Porielana Victoria, Aonach, Ponásikwa
Spitzenbergen Lost Islands, Keohretcha, Chruno
Eriod Tashkveny, Leshia, Luzze
2 Keohretcha Aurävaan, Eriod
Trolofloppia Pen Island, Hanzyuki
Valdron Huania, Sunetti
Rata Sum Zephyrus, Percheron
Bubblique Tikata, Kaledonii
Tikata Haven, Caprika
Trešlend Noxus, Amsteris
1 Territrius Monteverde
Fierce Nicolas' Neighbour
Lost Islands Fierce
Ova Anova Spitzenbergen
Huania HKJIADH
Amsteris Waiting List

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Noonie Bao)  Ponásikwa ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim)  Kimmystan
Cassandre  Percheron ISC 31  Hanzyuki
Cher  Lost Islands ISC 16  DPR Jindalea
Clean Bandit (with Sean Paul and Anne-Marie)  Caprika ISC 20 (with Jess Glynne), ISC 50 (with Louisa Johnson)  Fierce,  Ova Anova
Emeli Sandé  Kaledonii ISC 14, ISC 41 (with Labrinth)  Tikata
Emma Bale  Bubblique ISC 47 (with Milow)  Bubblique
Enya  Grolskira ISC 24, ISC 31, ISC 43  Zephyrus,  Valdron
Fleurie  Amsteris ISC 47  Chruno
Helene Fischer  Ova Anova ISC 24  Hanzyuki
Lisa Hannigan  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 22, ISC 35 (with Damien Rice and solo)  Hanzyuki,  Pebbleland,  Evergreen Lands
Medina  Tikata ISC 52  Auspikitan
Miss Li (with Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi)  Timivar ISC 29  Anselmsuusonia
Noonie Bao (with Alan Walker)  Ponásikwa ISC 13 (with Avicii vs Nicky Romero)  Volnytaria
Sumio Shiratori  Luzze ISC 14  Luzze