Internatia Song Contest 56

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 56
Space
ISC 56 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 February 2017
Final 3 March 2017
Host
Host broadcaster Sunetti CSI
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Arcorar
Returning  Chruno
 Kaministiquia
 Limnoupolitana
Withdrawing  Land of Jhe Freeh
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Kosma
"Turvasana"

The Internatia Song Contest 56 was the 56th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Umia, Sunetti, after their home soil victory in Internatia Song Contest 54 with the song "Time" performed by Hans Zimmer.

Pots[edit]

 Land of Jhe Freeh was supposed to still be in Pot 2, but withdrew.

The pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Barry Leitch "Track 1" 8 71
2  Ova Anova Edyta Górniak "Kolorowy wiatr" 9 70
3  Kimmystan Anna of the North "Oslo" 20 46
4  Spitzenbergen Laura Pausini "Chiedilo al cielo" 17 48
5  Valdron Keren Ann "Strange Weather" 15 50
6  Ponásikwa Julie Bergan "Blackout" 14 50
7  Luzze Carlos Sadness "Bikini" 23 40
8  Alteus Feint ft. Laura Brehm "Words" 10 70
9  Men̈́sa Pridjevi "Ako je" 7 73
10  Auspikitan Dagny ft. BØRNS "Fool's Gold" 3 96
11  Huania Sweet California ft. CD9 "Vuelves" 27 10
12  Amsteris Sophia Nohr "Welcome to the List" 16 49
13  Kaledonii Hurts "Miracle" 11 69
14  Keohretcha Paco "Amor de mis amores" 22 41
15  Aurävaan Kaoru Wada "Futari No Kimochi" 18 48
16  Tonallán Paulina Rubio "Boys Will Be Boys" 1 105
17  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Turvasana" 2 99
18  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kurt Razelli "Überbacher Song" 25 29
19  Chruno Garfunkel & Oates "The Loophole" 13 50
20  Pönö Lexs "Flagstaff Paradise" 19 48
21  Kaministiquia Alma "Requiem" 4 88
22  Noxus Syd Matters "Obstacles" 5 84
23  Pen Island Leah McFall "Wolf Den" 21 45
24  Rata Sum SHINee "View" 26 16
25  Grolskira Sleeping at Last "Mars" 12 54
26  Timivar Wiktoria "Unthink You" 24 39
27  Tikata Kapela ze wsi Warszawa "U mojej matecki" 6 78

Semi final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Ruelle "Live Like Legends" 6 80
2  Haven Isle of You "Mindcrime" 3 85
3  Gandhara Ardit Cuni ft. OMAR "One Life" 19 46
4  Arcorar Eivør "True Love" 7 77
5  Tashkveny RAYE "Shhh" 11 65
6  Monteverde The Dumplings "Waiting for the Summer" 21 40
7  Bubblique Jonas Blue ft. RAYE "By Your Side" 14 57
8  Percheron Petite Meller "The Flute" 10 71
9  Aonach Zak Abel "Unstable" 15 57
10  Caprika Rihanna "Unfaithful" 13 60
11  Alma Livre Terry Poison "Gorgeous" 4 84
12  Thorway Christopher "Heartbeat" 23 35
13  Lacrea José González "Step Out" 17 50
14  Saint Eva & Lepland Jessica Mauboy "Home to Me" 18 46
15  Hanzyuki Aimer "Brave Shine" 1 94
16  Victoria Charlotte OC "Darkest Hour" 12 61
17  Trolofloppia Rita Dakota "Polcheloveka" 8 75
18  Fierce Gala "Freed from Desire" 16 56
19  Raingate Andy Black "We Don't Have to Dance" 9 72
20  Lost Islands Nazia Hassan "Disco Deewane" 22 37
21  Eriod Grace VanderWaal "Light the Sky" 26 31
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Kensington "Do I Ever" 2 89
23  Leshia Bazart "Chaos" 25 31
24  Zephyrus Huntza "Aldapan gora" 5 82
25  Trešlend Die Antwoord "Pitbull Terrier" 24 34
26  Limnoupolitana Natalia "On Fire" 27 10
27  Porielana Elviira & Rake "Kuolleet nousee haudoista" 20 41

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Barry Leitch "Track 1" 15 111
2  Sunetti Esma & Lozano "Imperija" 16 110
3  Tonallán Paulina Rubio "Boys Will Be Boys" 2 165
4  Alteus Feint ft. Laura Brehm "Words" 17 109
5  Tikata Kapela ze wsi Warszawa "U mojej matecki" 8 132
6  Arcorar Eivør "True Love" 11 117
7  Spitzenbergen Laura Pausini "Chiedilo al cielo" 24 95
8  Zephyrus Huntza "Aldapan gora" 7 133
9  Raingate Andy Black "We Don't Have to Dance" 18 104
10  Alma Livre Terry Poison "Gorgeous" 13 114
11  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Turvasana" 1 166
12  Tashkveny RAYE "Shhh" 3 152
13  Trolofloppia Rita Dakota "Polcheloveka" 19 102
14  Victoria Charlotte OC "Darkest Hour" 25 89
15  Ova Anova Edyta Górniak "Kolorowy wiatr" 26 87
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Kensington "Do I Ever" 14 114
17  Grolskira Sleeping at Last "Mars" 27 86
18  Percheron Petite Meller "The Flute" 21 101
19  Haven Isle of You "Mindcrime" 23 97
20  Territrius Ruelle "Live Like Legends" 5 147
21  Hanzyuki Aimer "Brave Shine" 9 130
22  Kaledonii Hurts "Miracle" 22 98
23  Trešlend Die Antwoord "Pitbull Terrier" 10 119
24  Kaministiquia Alma "Requiem" 6 146
25  Auspikitan Dagny ft. BØRNS "Fool's Gold" 12 115
26  Noxus Syd Matters "Obstacles" 4 149
27  Men̈́sa Pridjevi "Ako je" 20 102

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Bitland  Ova Anova  Kimmystan Spitzenbergen Valdron Ponásikwa Luzze Alteus Men̈́sa Auspikitan Huania Amsteris Kaledonii Keohretcha Aurävaan Tonallán Kosma H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Chruno Pönö Kaministiquia Noxus Pen Island Rata Sum Grolskira Timivar Tikata
Contestants
 Bitland 8 71 8 2 7 7 7 4 7 10 4 10 5
 Ova Anova 9 70 3 1 12 3 5 5 8 8 3 2 10 10
 Kimmystan 20 46 7 7 5 6 2 1 2 4 6 1 5
 Spitzenbergen 17 48 4 2 2 3 6 4 5 6 4 12
 Valdron 15 50 8 10 10 2 4 7 3 6
 Ponásikwa 14 50 12 4 7 5 6 8 4 4
 Luzze 23 40 1 4 1 1 4 7 10 1 6 5
 Alteus 10 70 7 12 2 1 12 2 6 10 5 12 1
 Men̈́sa 7 73 12 7 8 3 3 8 5 12 6 7 2
 Auspikitan 3 96 5 5 6 10 7 1 4 6 7 2 3 12 4 10 7 7
 Huania 27 10 1 2 6 1
 Amsteris 16 49 3 4 4 2 12 4 5 3 4 2 6
 Kaledonii 11 69 6 6 5 6 4 3 8 6 5 12 8
 Keohretcha 22 41 10 12 10 2 7
 Aurävaan 18 48 7 2 10 6 2 3 7 3 1 7
 Tonallán 1 105 12 2 4 1 3 10 2 7 12 10 12 12 1 12 3 2
 Kosma 2 99 4 6 10 6 10 1 10 8 7 5 10 2 3 10 4 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 25 29 5 4 5 10 5
 Chruno 13 50 3 6 6 4 2 3 8 12 5 1
 Pönö 19 48 5 7 12 8 8 8
 Kaministiquia 4 88 10 3 8 10 8 6 1 6 1 8 6 5 8 8
 Noxus 5 84 2 1 12 12 3 1 10 8 3 12 7 8 2 3
 Pen Island 21 45 6 3 4 12 12 1 4 3
 Rata Sum 26 16 4 10 2
 Grolskira 12 54 5 5 7 2 12 8 5 7 2 1
 Timivar 24 39 8 8 1 8 5 3 6
 Tikata 6 78 10 7 12 8 8 3 10 5 1 12 1 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Territrius Haven Gandhara Arcorar Tashkveny Monteverde Bubblique Percheron Aonach Caprika Alma Livre Thorway Lacrea Saint Eva & Lepland Hanzyuki Victoria Trolofloppia Fierce Raingate Lost Islands  Eriod  Nicolas' Neighbour Leshia Zephyrus Trešlend Limnoupolitana Porielana
Contestants
 Territrius 6 80 4 7 2 7 6 5 6 8 1 3 5 3 1 7 2 5 8
 Haven 3 85 4 12 10 7 3 6 8 5 5 5 6 6 8
 Gandhara 19 46 10 4 4 2 10 4 12
 Arcorar 7 77 8 1 5 6 10 12 3 3 10 6 1 12
 Tashkveny 11 65 1 7 2 12 12 8 4 8 2 4 5
 Monteverde 21 40 2 6 1 4 10 12 5
 Bubblique 14 57 12 3 5 1 3 5 7 7 2 12
 Percheron 10 71 3 6 6 3 4 1 1 10 10 12 7 8
 Aonach 15 57 3 10 7 6 8 6 6 4 7
 Caprika 13 60 6 2 2 10 2 12 1 6 7 12
 Alma Livre 4 84 12 8 3 8 12 5 6 8 2 4 2 3 8 1 2
 Thorway 23 35 6 5 1 12 10 1
 Lacrea 17 50 2 8 1 4 8 3 12 2 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 18 46 2 10 3 3 12 7 1 1 5 2
 Hanzyuki 1 94 5 7 8 10 8 12 5 7 5 3 8 6 10
 Victoria 12 61 6 5 7 6 2 4 4 7 10 10
 Trolofloppia 8 75 4 3 10 6 7 10 2 7 1 7 8 3 4 3
 Fierce 16 56 10 10 8 3 1 4 12 8
 Raingate 9 72 12 10 6 2 8 6 6 12 5 3 2
 Lost Islands 22 37 1 8 7 5 2 5 6 3
 Eriod 26 31 4 7 12 4 4
 Nicolas' Neighbour 2 89 3 10 8 12 3 10 7 10 5 12 2 7
 Leshia 25 31 1 12 1 10 3 4
 Zephyrus 5 82 7 8 7 4 5 1 5 5 12 6 2 1 8 10 1
 Trešlend 24 34 5 4 12 7 6
 Limnoupolitana 27 10 8 2
 Porielana 20 41 1 4 2 2 1 5 4 4 3 1 4 3 7

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Bitland Sunetti Tonallán Alteus Tikata Arcorar Spitzenbergen Zephyrus Raingate Alma Livre Kosma Tashkveny Trolofloppia Victoria Ova Anova Nicolas' Neighbour Grolskira Percheron Haven Territrius Hanzyuki Kaledonii Trešlend Kaministiquia Auspikitan Noxus Men̈́sa Thorway Kimmystan Rata Sum Huania Lost Islands Monteverde Pönö Pen Island Gandhara Keohretcha Saint Eva & Lepland Aonach Lacrea Porielana H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Luzze Amsteris Aurävaan Leshia Limnoupolitana Bubblique Valdron Eriod Fierce Ponásikwa Timivar Chruno WL
Contestants
Bitland 15 111 2 8 4 5 6 1 8 7 6 4 6 1 7 8 10 5 3 4 8 8
Sunetti 16 110 3 2 3 1 1 8 6 1 6 12 2 1 12 3 3 5 5 2 12 4 2 2 1 4 2 7
Tonallán 2 165 2 4 7 10 8 8 4 10 3 3 8 10 2 8 10 7 6 10 10 4 2 1 4 1 6 4 12 1
Alteus 17 109 1 8 4 12 7 8 10 4 10 8 1 2 5 4 10 12 3
Tikata 8 132 10 7 4 10 1 2 12 12 2 8 10 4 12 7 10 7 2 12
Arcorar 11 117 6 6 6 3 4 3 7 2 4 1 2 1 12 10 10 5 6 1 8 5 8 5 1 1
Spitzenbergen 24 95 5 1 12 6 6 2 12 5 8 3 2 5 7 8 7 1 4 1
Zephyrus 7 133 1 6 2 10 8 12 4 4 1 4 10 4 2 2 3 5 6 10 10 1 7 8 1 10 2
Raingate 18 104 3 8 10 5 7 3 3 8 12 6 1 6 2 3 3 2 8 6 8
Alma Livre 13 114 3 12 3 2 6 8 5 5 10 2 1 7 10 7 1 5 1 10 3 3 10
Kosma 1 166 4 12 2 8 5 10 8 6 6 8 12 7 1 8 8 2 2 2 10 4 4 8 7 12 10
Tashkveny 3 152 7 7 4 10 12 2 6 4 6 12 4 6 5 12 7 6 3 10 4 12 10 3
Trolofloppia 19 102 3 4 2 7 1 10 3 7 8 3 8 1 5 10 6 6 3 7 3 5
Victoria 25 89 5 2 1 10 2 1 8 5 3 2 7 4 7 5 12 3 4 1 7
Ova Anova 26 87 2 8 12 5 6 5 8 3 4 7 2 6 4 10 3 2
Nicolas' Neighbour 14 114 6 1 12 6 8 6 3 3 3 6 4 12 7 5 12 4 10 6
Grolskira 27 86 10 8 5 5 1 10 12 3 4 1 5 5 6 6 2 3
Percheron 21 101 4 4 3 6 7 12 3 4 1 2 6 7 8 6 3 5 7 12 1
Haven 23 97 3 3 1 8 5 5 3 4 10 4 7 5 5 2 3 8 5 12 4
Territrius 5 147 12 1 10 7 3 12 5 6 3 12 2 1 4 10 3 6 6 1 7 6 6 8 7 7 2
Hanzyuki 9 130 7 1 5 10 7 7 10 7 8 12 4 12 12 2 6 8 12
Kaledonii 22 98 3 5 6 10 7 2 5 12 3 1 5 6 4 8 10 2 5 4
Trešlend 10 119 8 10 8 12 5 12 12 12 12 8 3 7 10
Kaministiquia 6 146 1 8 6 6 7 7 2 10 2 1 4 4 7 7 12 4 3 6 3 7 10 8 6 5 10
Auspikitan 12 115 4 7 5 4 3 6 8 2 2 5 1 5 2 10 4 3 6 5 4 3 5 7 6 8
Noxus 4 149 5 12 7 12 5 12 1 10 5 1 6 5 2 12 12 12 7 12 1 5 5
Men̈́sa 20 102 12 10 2 7 7 1 1 8 1 4 8 2 10 8 7 12 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Noxus Lacrea, Alteus, Zephyrus, Leshia, Pen Island, Luzze, Kosma
5 Trešlend Noxus, Tashkveny, Rata Sum, Men̈́sa, Pönö
4 Tikata Territrius, Keohretcha, Valdron, Trešlend
Hanzyuki Limnoupolitana, Waiting List, Aurävaan, Saint Eva & Lepland
Tashkveny Amsteris, Alma Livre, Monteverde, Haven
3 Nicolas' Neighbour Raingate, Lost Islands, Aonach
Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour, Sunetti, Auspikitan
Sunetti Huania, HKJIADH, Kaministiquia
Kosma Thorway, Ponásikwa, Tonallán
2 Alteus Trolofloppia, Timivar
Spitzenbergen Percheron, Tikata
Men̈́sa Eriod, Bitland
Percheron Fierce, Victoria
1 Victoria Porielana
Tonallán Chruno
Ova Anova Spitzenbergen
Kaministiquia Kimmystan
Kaledonii Grolskira
Haven Bubblique
Grolskira Kaledonii
Alma Livre Arcorar
Zephyrus Ova Anova
Arcorar Hanzyuki
Raingate Gandhara

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Aimer  Hanzyuki ISC 54  Aurävaan
Charlotte OC  Victoria ISC 40  Kaeros Islands
Christopher  Thorway ISC 41  Thorway
Edyta Górniak  Ova Anova ISC 14  Irdminia
Eivør  Arcorar ISC 24, ISC 44  Edoriada,  Pebbleland
Esma (with Lozano)  Sunetti ISC 20 (with Kiril Džajkovski and Ras Tweed)  Alexandria
Hurts  Kaledonii ISC 6, ISC 39  Tikata
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Hanzyuki
Jessica Mauboy  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 38  Dulcet Ebullience
Kapela ze Wsi Warszawa  Tikata ISC 34  Tikata
Kensington  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 29  Leshia
Laura Brehm (with Feint)  Alteus ISC 49 (with Elliot Berger)  Aurävaan
Laura Pausini  Spitzenbergen ISC 45  Tikata
Lozano (with Esma)  Sunetti ISC 8 (as Vlatko Lozanoski), ISC 14  Grolskira,  Symphony Isles
OMAR (with Ardit Cuni)  Gandhara ISC 48 (as Omar Arnaout)  Pönö
Rihanna  Caprika ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem), ISC 47, ISC 49 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 50  DimkaRUS,  Volnytaria,  Canedonia,  Kaministiquia,  Haven,  Tashkveny
Sleeping at Last  Grolskira ISC 42, ISC 43  Háttųka,  Territrius
Taemin (part of SHINee)  Rata Sum ISC 43 (with Kai)  Rata Sum