Internatia Song Contest 57

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 57
Live Your Dreams
ISC 57 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 19 March 2017
Final 31 March 2017
Host
Host broadcaster Gandhara RTG
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Leshia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Kosma
"Carry You Home"

The Internatia Song Contest 57 was the 57th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It took place in Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 55th edition in Invertulloch with the song "Yüzleşme", performed by Doğukan Manço and Funda. This was the first time the contest took place in Gandhara. The contest consisted of two semi-finals and a final.

Pots[edit]

 Leshia was supposed to be in Pot 5, but unfortunately withdrew for an edition.

The host nation,  Gandhara, was also exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Percheron Sigrid "Don't Kill My Vibe" 20 42
2  Noxus Skott "Glitter & Gloss" 10 68
3  Rata Sum BTS "Blood Sweat & Tears" 26 19
4  Bitland Sound of Ceres "Dagger Only Run" 13 56
5  Hanzyuki Tiago Iorc "It's a Fluke" 16 50
6  Eriod Bar Buffet "Sous la pyramide" 21 40
7  Valdron Lisbonne Télégramme "Miroirs d'automne" 24 24
8  Chruno Queen of Hearts "Neon" 11 64
9  Kaledonii SANNI "2080-luvulla" 1 105
10  Tonallán Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade "Caótica Belleza" 3 93
11  Amsteris Myriam Fares "Nifsi Aoulhalak" 12 62
12  Nicolas' Neighbour Sa DingDing "Hua" 9 74
13  Trolofloppia Maja Francis "Last Days of Dancing" 19 45
14  Lacrea Sin Fang, Sóley, Örvar Smárason "Random Haiku Generator" 2 99
15  Kaministiquia Shania Twain "From This Moment On" 14 54
16  Arcorar Mick Pedaja "Valgeks" 8 83
17  Luzze Mantra Gora "Kevad" 18 47
18  Kimmystan Johanna Glaza "Letter to New York" 6 88
19  Huania Moniqué "Man nebaisu" 23 25
20  Bubblique Kate Nash "Mariella" 27 11
21  Saint Eva & Lepland Beatrix Players "Lady of the Lake" 5 89
22  Ponásikwa Ayumi "Sen emes pe?" 25 23
23  Monteverde Atanas Valkov & Georgina Tarasiuk "Jaskółka uwięziona" 15 53
24  Ova Anova Little Mix "Touch" 7 86
25  Haven Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley "Chained to the Rhythm" 4 91
26  Pönö Muuan Mies "Tonnikala" 22 27
27  Limnoupolitana Yanislava "Sada sam kraljica" 17 48

Semi final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alteus SVRCINA "Burning Heart" 19 40
2  Porielana Despina Vandi "Ola allazoun" 7 70
3  Aonach James Vincent McMorrow "Rising Water" 15 44
4  Aurävaan Liu Xin "Love You Too" 23 33
5  Timivar Joni Fatora "Blueless Bird" 17 43
6  Territrius Marie Hines "Kingdom" 9 66
7  Grolskira Within Temptation "Angels" 4 95
8  Keohretcha Rina Pia "De jodelende koe" 25 23
9  Pen Island ERIA "Ochi" 1 115
10  Men̈́sa Andy Stott "Numb" 14 56
11  Zephyrus Daddy DJ "Daddy DJ" 18 42
12  Sunetti Rebecca Black "The Great Divide (Crash Cove Remix)" 5 93
13  Tikata Emily Browning "Sweet Dreams" 8 66
14  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Aleksandra Prijović "Za nas kasno je" 13 58
15  Tashkveny Gentle Bones "Sixty Five" 6 75
16  Fierce Bishop Briggs "River" 11 60
17  Trešlend Malina "Pri teb mi e sartseto" 24 30
18  Caprika Robin Schulz & Richard Judge "Show Me Love" 16 44
19  Spitzenbergen Tiziano Ferro "Valore assoluto" 26 22
20  Raingate Benjamin Ingrosso "Crystal Clear" 21 39
21  Auspikitan Sabrina Carpenter "Thumbs" 10 60
22  Alma Livre Mastiksoul ft. Mariza "Livre" 12 59
23  Victoria Indila "S.O.S." 3 99
24  Thorway Panamah "DJ Blues" 22 36
25  Lost Islands Frank Stallone "Far from Over" 20 39
26  Kosma Ward Thomas "Carry You Home" 2 101

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Ova Anova Little Mix "Touch" 5 141
2  Kosma Ward Thomas "Carry You Home" 1 164
3  Grolskira Within Temptation "Angels" 8 125
4  Alma Livre Mastiksoul ft. Mariza "Livre" 16 99
5  Amsteris Myriam Fares "Nifsi Aoulhalak" 24 61
6  Porielana Despina Vandi "Ola allazoun" 27 85
7  Monteverde Atanas Valkov & Georgina Tarasiuk "Jaskółka uwięziona" 14 102
8  Tonallán Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade "Caótica Belleza" 7 126
9  Pen Island ERIA "Ochi" 6 135
10  Noxus Skott "Glitter & Gloss" 10 111
11  Tashkveny Gentle Bones "Sixty Five" 9 117
12  Victoria Indila "S.O.S." 26 122
13  Alteus SVRCINA "Burning Heart" 23 74
14  Territrius Marie Hines "Kingdom" 22 81
15  Gandhara Kamila Zhumabayeva "Jürgim Sen Dep Sızdaydı" 25 40
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Sa DingDing "Hua" 13 105
17  Tikata Emily Browning "Sweet Dreams" 19 90
18  Kimmystan Johanna Glaza "Letter to New York" 4 144
19  Sunetti Rebecca Black "The Great Divide (Crash Cove Remix)" 12 106
20  Arcorar Mick Pedaja "Valgeks" 18 92
21  Haven Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley "Chained to the Rhythm" 11 108
22  Kaledonii SANNI "2080-luvulla" 15 99
23  Fierce Bishop Briggs "River" 20 88
24  Auspikitan Sabrina Carpenter "Thumbs" 17 96
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Beatrix Players "Lady of the Lake" 3 149
26  Lacrea Sin Fang, Sóley, Örvar Smárason "Random Haiku Generator" 2 157
27  Chruno Queen of Hearts "Neon" 21 83

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Percheron Noxus Rata Sum Bitland Hanzyuki  Eriod  Valdron Chruno Kaledonii Tonallán Amsteris Nicolas' Neighbour Trolofloppia Lacrea Kaministiquia Arcorar Luzze Kimmystan Huania Bubblique Saint Eva & Lepland Ponásikwa Monteverde  Ova Anova  Haven Pönö Limnoupolitana
Contestants
 Percheron 20 42 2 8 10 5 10 1 6
 Noxus 10 68 5 12 4 10 8 4 8 5 5 7
 Rata Sum 26 19 2 6 5 1 2 3
 Bitland 13 56 2 8 2 1 5 3 10 5 3 2 8 7
 Hanzyuki 16 50 2 5 5 4 6 5 12 1 10
 Eriod 21 40 12 3 3 6 4 12
 Valdron 24 24 4 1 6 8 2 3
 Chruno 11 64 5 7 8 2 10 7 4 6 5 10
 Kaledonii 1 105 12 5 12 4 6 5 5 10 6 8 10 8 3 7 4
 Tonallán 3 93 3 4 7 12 10 7 2 6 5 1 12 4 1 5 10 1 3
 Amsteris 12 62 10 7 7 10 3 12 8 5
 Nicolas' Neighbour 9 74 3 10 7 1 10 5 3 7 4 10 2 10 2
 Trolofloppia 19 45 6 1 6 3 3 6 6 5 4 5
 Lacrea 2 99 10 6 12 5 8 8 2 12 3 12 12 6 3
 Kaministiquia 14 54 1 3 6 4 12 12 8 8
 Arcorar 8 83 3 12 4 12 1 12 12 12 4 2 7 2
 Luzze 18 47 4 2 8 2 1 7 5 2 4 12
 Kimmystan 6 88 8 4 8 7 4 8 7 3 7 3 1 10 6 1 7 1 2 1
 Huania 23 25 6 5 2 2 10
 Bubblique 27 11 2 1 1 4 2 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 5 89 7 8 10 2 7 2 12 6 8 1 7 4 3 5 7
 Ponásikwa 25 23 1 12 4 6
 Monteverde 15 53 1 1 6 3 2 6 2 7 1 3 3 4 8 6
 Ova Anova 7 86 7 12 1 10 4 8 12 6 8 8 10
 Haven 4 91 4 8 5 7 12 6 6 7 8 10 7 7 4
 Pönö 22 27 10 10 3 1 3
 Limnoupolitana 17 48 5 6 3 10 8 4 12

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Alteus Porielana Aonach Aurävaan Timivar Territrius Grolskira Keohretcha Pen Island Men̈́sa Zephyrus Sunetti Tikata H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tashkveny Fierce Trešlend Caprika Spitzenbergen Raingate Auspikitan Alma Livre Victoria Thorway Lost Islands Kosma
Contestants
 Alteus 19 40 2 4 7 10 1 3 7 4 2
 Porielana 7 70 2 7 6 1 6 7 4 10 1 12 8 6
 Aonach 15 44 1 4 7 2 12 7 3 4 3 1
 Aurävaan 23 33 1 8 10 6 8
 Timivar 17 43 12 5 8 12 2 2 2
 Territrius 9 66 12 12 5 8 7 8 4 6 4
 Grolskira 4 95 8 10 10 12 5 2 6 5 10 5 12 10
 Keohretcha 25 23 5 6 4 7 1
 Pen Island 1 115 12 6 10 1 8 1 8 1 12 6 8 6 8 3 2 4 7 7 5
 Men̈́sa 14 56 5 7 8 5 5 6 10 10
 Zephyrus 18 42 3 2 6 3 10 10 8
 Sunetti 5 93 3 3 12 6 6 7 12 1 5 7 10 12 3 1 5
 Tikata 8 66 3 12 3 3 4 1 2 10 8 10 3 7
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 13 58 10 10 6 5 4 5 12 3 3
 Tashkveny 6 75 5 7 2 12 10 7 10 1 2 3 10 2 4
 Fierce 11 60 1 4 7 4 7 12 4 6 6 3 6
 Trešlend 24 30 5 3 2 3 7 4 4 1 1
 Caprika 16 44 2 8 2 8 5 7 12
 Spitzenbergen 26 22 4 7 3 8
 Raingate 21 39 4 4 3 8 12 8
 Auspikitan 10 60 6 6 8 4 2 10 2 4 6 5 6 1
 Alma Livre 12 59 3 12 2 1 12 3 5 12 3 6
 Victoria 3 99 7 8 1 6 10 5 1 5 10 6 8 2 1 12 5 12
 Thorway 22 36 1 3 5 6 4 5 7 5
 Lost Islands 20 39 2 8 10 4 8 4 1 2
 Kosma 2 101 10 7 5 10 1 12 2 2 1 3 2 7 7 8 8 4 12

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Ova Anova Kosma Grolskira Alma Livre Amsteris Porielana Monteverde Tonallán Pen Island Noxus Tashkveny Victoria Alteus Territrius Gandhara Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Kimmystan Sunetti Arcorar Haven Kaledonii Fierce Auspikitan Saint Eva & Lepland Lacrea Chruno Bitland Kaministiquia Hanzyuki Luzze Trolofloppia Percheron Eriod Pönö Huania Valdron Ponásikwa Rata Sum Bubblique H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Men̈́sa Aonach Caprika Timivar Zephyrus Raingate Thorway Aurävaan Trešlend Spitzenbergen WL
Contestants
Ova Anova 5 141 10 12 7 3 12 10 2 10 12 7 7 4 7 10 2 10 12 4
Kosma 1 164 2 2 10 7 6 8 1 8 8 8 1 7 10 3 12 1 7 2 4 10 8 7 12 6 10 4
Grolskira 8 125 10 6 4 6 5 10 5 5 4 2 12 1 3 4 8 4 3 1 5 3 12 12
Alma Livre 16 99 2 7 1 10 12 10 10 12 1 3 12 8 6 5
Amsteris 24 61 1 8 5 4 12 1 10 6 4 2 1 7
Porielana 27 85 4 4 DQ 7 2 8 6 6 4 6 3 3 2 3 5 2 10 10
Monteverde 14 102 4 2 12 4 12 10 2 4 6 2 4 3 10 3 5 8 1 10
Tonallán 7 126 12 10 8 7 4 4 2 2 1 1 10 4 12 4 3 10 1 10 5 5 6 2 3
Pen Island 6 135 5 4 6 5 3 6 5 12 5 3 4 6 2 6 2 3 8 6 7 8 10 2 5 12
Noxus 10 111 3 6 12 10 6 10 1 3 4 4 10 7 4 4 8 4 6 1 1 2 5
Tashkveny 9 117 1 7 12 3 1 12 3 7 12 5 5 3 1 5 10 10 6 3 7 4
Victoria 26 122 7 12 6 1 DQ 8 4 6 7 12 1 3 1 5 4 12 7 12 3 8 1 2
Alteus 23 74 7 12 2 8 2 1 6 4 10 5 12 5
Territrius 22 81 4 8 8 7 12 7 6 5 3 1 4 2 4 1 7 2
Gandhara 25 40 1 5 6 3 1 2 8 2 3 5 4
Nicolas' Neighbour 13 105 6 1 8 10 7 7 4 7 8 5 8 12 2 1 7 12
Tikata 19 90 6 5 6 6 7 3 8 3 1 1 2 12 1 12 10 1 6
Kimmystan 4 144 3 10 2 2 4 8 2 6 12 3 3 6 7 12 5 5 2 6 10 1 6 4 6 6 3 10
Sunetti 12 106 2 12 8 6 5 8 8 1 5 3 8 8 4 12 3 8 4 1
Arcorar 18 92 7 10 5 1 12 5 2 12 8 12 7 3 8
Haven 11 108 8 8 5 2 7 12 8 5 6 7 7 8 4 6 7 8
Kaledonii 15 99 7 3 4 2 1 4 1 1 7 2 5 12 12 8 6 2 3 1 7 3 8
Fierce 20 88 1 10 3 1 2 3 4 5 2 8 10 5 5 12 3 1 6 7
Auspikitan 17 96 3 10 1 6 3 5 10 7 2 6 6 5 10 8 5 5 4
SEAL 3 149 12 3 2 8 5 4 6 12 7 3 10 8 5 4 2 8 8 4 7 6 5 12 2 6
Lacrea 2 157 8 5 12 7 10 3 7 8 6 7 10 10 12 7 10 6 6 10 5 8
Chruno 21 83 5 5 3 10 2 3 1 8 1 7 2 7 10 2 4 3 2 1 7

Drama[edit]

Four votes were wrongly sent to the contest host and not the final host. This led to a dicussion whether to take these votes or not.
Finally after a vote, it was decided not to take them.
For memory, these are the missing votes and what the final result would have been.

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Victoria Kosma, Auspikitan, Bubblique, Zephyrus
3 Tonallán Ova Anova, Chruno, Kaministiquia
Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira, Nicolas' Neighbour, Aonach
Tashkveny Alma Livre, Pen Island, Tikata
Ova Anova Tashkveny, Kimmystan, Raingate
Alma Livre Fierce, Percheron, Men̈́sa
Grolskira Saint Eva & Lepland, Waiting List, Spitzenbergen
Arcorar Lacrea, Trolofloppia, Valdron
2 Monteverde Amsteris, Territrius
Lacrea Monteverde, Eriod
Sunetti Noxus, Timivar
Pen Island Sunetti, Aurävaan
Alteus Gandhara, Ponásikwa
Kimmystan Arcorar, Bitland
Kaledonii Hanzyuki, Luzze
Tikata Pönö, Caprika
Kosma Huania, Thorway
Nicolas' Neighbour Rata Sum, Trešlend
1 Noxus Tonallán
Territrius Alteus
Amsteris Haven
Haven Kaledonii
Fierce HKJIADH

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ayumi  Ponásikwa ISC 48 (with Batyr)  Gandhara
Despina Vandi  Porielana ISC 8  Nicolas' Neighbour
Indila  Victoria ISC 20, ISC 26  Amsteris,  Bubblique
Kamila Zhumabayeva  Gandhara ISC 50  Gandhara
Katy Perry (with Skip Marley)  Haven ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50  Irlandia,  Pen Island,  Lost Islands,  Kaledonii
Little Mix  Ova Anova ISC 31, ISC 39  Alteus,  Zephyrus
Maja Francis  Trolofloppia ISC 44  Chruno
Natalia Lafourcade (with Esteman)  Tonallán ISC 12, ISC 36  Yazminia
Rebecca Black  Sunetti ISC 15  Caprika
Sa DingDing  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 10, ISC 22  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Evergreen Lands
SANNI  Kaledonii ISC 16  Luzze
Sharon den Adel (as part of Within Temptation)  Grolskira ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren), ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44 (all 3 - as part of Within Temptation)  Sibinia,  Irdminia,  Kaledonii,  Hanzyuki
Sóley (with Sin Fang & Örvar Smárason)  Lacrea ISC 37  Lacrea
Tiziano Ferro  Spitzenbergen ISC 25, ISC 36, ISC 47, ISC 54  Spitzenbergen
Within Temptation  Grolskira ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44  Irdminia,  Kaledonii,  Hanzyuki