Internatia Song Contest 58

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 58
Let's Play
ISC58Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 14 April 2017
Final 29 April 2017
Host
Venue Eight Point Arena, Loran Island, Kosma
Host broadcaster Kosma KBC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Returning  Dulcet Ebullience
 Leshia
Withdrawing  Limnoupolitana
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Leshia
"Met jou klere aan"

The Internatia Song Contest 58 was the 58th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It took place in Kosma, following Kosma's victory at the 56th edition in Umia with the song "Turvasana", performed by Jenni Vartiainen. This was the fourth time the contest took place in Kosma. The contest consisted of two semi-finals and a final.

Pots[edit]

 Limnoupolitana was supposed to be in Pot 4, but got booted out of ISC due to not voting in ISC 57 final.

The host nation,  Kosma, was also exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Timivar Sandro Cavazza "Don't Hold Me" 18 52
2  Trolofloppia VÉRITÉ "Weekend" 26 26
3  Tikata La Oreja de Van Gogh "Jueves" 12 62
4  Tashkveny Arcade Fire "Sprawl II (Mountains Beyond Mountains)" 17 55
5  Territrius Oly. ft. Low Roar "The Loneliest Whale on Earth" 3 89
6  Eriod Little Big Sea "Portugal" 21 42
7  Trešlend Jax Jones ft. RAYE "You Don't Know Me" 6 74
8  Chruno Digital Daggers "No Easy Way" 11 63
9  Huania BiSH "Promise the Star" 24 34
10  Zephyrus Ketnetband "Bijt in mij" 23 35
11  Dulcet Ebullience Rebeka Dremelj "Gremo na vrh sveta" 9 68
12  Ponásikwa Phoebe Ryan "Dark Side" 14 60
13  Alma Livre Emma Bunton "Maybe" 13 61
14  Porielana Vesala "Ei pystyny hengittää" 5 75
15  Bubblique Loona "Vamos A La Playa" 4 80
16  Kaministiquia Kygo ft. Selena Gomez "It Ain't Me" 2 98
17  Nicolas' Neighbour LP "Tokyo Sunrise" 8 70
18  Monteverde Luha "Blue Whale" 7 71
19  Sunetti Lady Gaga "Alejandro" 1 107
20  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Grant Gustin "Running Home to You" 25 27
21  Spitzenbergen Mocedades "Tómame o déjame" 22 35
22  Caprika Laleh "Mysteries" 20 42
23  Pen Island Eugènie "Puis danse" 16 56
24  Amsteris Lenachka "Private Eyes" 19 49
25  Rata Sum Gain "Irreversible" 15 56
26  Gandhara A-Lin "Wo Zhi De" 27 14
27  Luzze Kikka "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" 10 65

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Men̈́sa Oorutaichi "Shiny Foot Square Dance" 21 34
2  Haven Demet Akalin "Gölge" 25 25
3  Lost Islands ZELDA "Tokiori no Shikisai" 27 10
4  Thorway Erik Hassle "Don't Bring Flowers" 18 42
5  Aurävaan Goose House "Hikaru Nara" 13 68
6  Bitland aYia "Ruins" 7 79
7  Alteus The Score "Revolution" 26 14
8  Arcorar Tarja ft. Jason Hook "I Feel Immortal" 19 42
9  Raingate Wincent Weiss "Musik Sein" 14 62
10  Noxus Khia "My Neck My Back x Work From Home" 22 32
11  Aonach Astrid S "Hurts So Good" 5 85
12  Ova Anova Margaret "Blue Vibes" 11 70
13  Valdron Emma Louise "17 Hours" 3 94
14  Fierce Christine and the Queens "Saint Claude" 12 69
15  Kaledonii Tamar Kaprelian & Larisa Hovannisian "Sareri Hovin Mernem" 15 54
16  Victoria Fletcher "War Paint" 10 70
17  Hanzyuki Ekat Bork "The World Is Dancing" 16 52
18  Lacrea Keigo Hoashi ft. Emi Evans, J'Nique Nicole & Nami Nakagawa "A Beautiful Song" 8 72
19  Auspikitan Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca "Wicked Game" 9 71
20  Percheron Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake "Hair Up" 24 31
21  Kimmystan Serlina "Puste under vann" 2 102
22  Tonallán Alex Vargas "Higher Love" 4 86
23  Saint Eva & Lepland Julie Andrews "I Feel Pretty" 20 37
24  Grolskira Smith & Thell "Row" 6 80
25  Pönö Little Foxes "Vsjo mozhno vyigrat'" 23 31
26  Keohretcha Chi Coltrane "Go Like Elijah" 17 48
27  Leshia Leah "Met Jou Klere Aan" 1 106

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alma Livre Emma Bunton "Maybe" 6 148
2  Tonallán Alex Vargas "Higher Love" 14 111
3  Auspikitan Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca "Wicked Game" 12 126
4  Grolskira Smith & Thell "Row" 7 142
5  Bubblique Loona "Vamos A La Playa" 9 138
6  Lacrea Keigo Hoashi ft. Emi Evans, J'Nique Nicole & Nami Nakagawa "A Beautiful Song" 25 88
7  Trešlend Jax Jones ft. RAYE "You Don't Know Me" 13 115
8  Porielana Vesala "Ei pystyny hengittää" 11 129
9  Territrius Oly. ft. Low Roar "The Loneliest Whale on Earth" 16 110
10  Sunetti Lady Gaga "Alejandro" 3 151
11  Valdron Emma Louise "17 Hours" 8 141
12  Leshia Leah "Met Jou Klere Aan" 1 164
13  Tikata La Oreja de Van Gogh "Jueves" 21 97
14  Fierce Christine and the Queens "Saint Claude" 15 110
15  Dulcet Ebullience Rebeka Dremelj "Gremo na vrh sveta" 24 89
16  Monteverde Luha "Blue Whale" 4 151
17  Victoria Fletcher "War Paint" 19 102
18  Aonach Astrid S "Hurts So Good" 23 91
19  Luzze Kikka "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" 18 105
20  Bitland aYia "Ruins" 10 135
21  Chruno Digital Daggers "No Easy Way" 27 61
22  Nicolas' Neighbour LP "Tokyo Sunrise" 20 100
23  Kaministiquia Kygo ft. Selena Gomez "It Ain't Me" 5 148
24  Kosma Juha Tapio "Rakastettu" 22 91
25  Kimmystan Serlina "Puste under vann" 2 160
26  Ova Anova Margaret "Blue Vibes" 26 81
27  Noxus Khia "My Neck My Back x Work From Home" 17 106

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Timivar Trolofloppia Tikata Tashkveny Territrius  Eriod  Trešlend Chruno Huania Zephyrus Dulcet Ebullience Ponásikwa Alma Livre Porielana Bubblique Kaministiquia Nicolas' Neighbour Monteverde Sunetti H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Spitzenbergen Caprika Pen Island Amsteris Rata Sum Gandhara Luzze
Contestants
 Timivar 18 52 10 3 1 12 10 2 12 2
 Trolofloppia 26 26 5 2 4 2 3 1 3 6
 Tikata 12 62 8 5 8 1 8 2 4 10 12 4
 Tashkveny 17 55 10 5 12 4 7 1 6 3 7
 Territrius 3 89 6 3 4 10 10 7 12 12 2 7 8 8
 Eriod 21 42 8 1 4 7 1 7 4 10
 Trešlend 6 74 4 4 8 10 8 4 6 10 3 2 5 10
 Chruno 11 63 7 5 7 2 7 3 7 5 6 2 12
 Huania 24 34 2 3 1 1 5 3 4 4 5 6
 Zephyrus 23 35 4 6 12 2 7 4
 Dulcet Ebullience 9 68 8 7 10 10 4 6 3 8 1 1 4 3 3
 Ponásikwa 14 60 7 3 2 5 4 7 8 1 10 1 2 10
 Alma Livre 13 61 6 3 12 5 3 5 6 2 3 4 12
 Porielana 5 75 4 8 1 5 7 2 12 1 3 6 4 10 12
 Bubblique 4 80 1 7 8 4 12 2 10 7 4 8 7 5 5
 Kaministiquia 2 98 10 6 12 10 12 12 5 4 12 6 8 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 8 70 8 6 1 8 12 12 8 5 7 3
 Monteverde 7 71 5 5 6 6 6 7 6 10 10 8 2
 Sunetti 1 107 1 12 3 1 7 3 1 6 7 5 8 10 1 12 6 8 4 6 6
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 25 27 3 3 4 3 1 8 5
 Spitzenbergen 22 35 4 2 5 10 5 7 2
 Caprika 20 42 2 2 12 3 2 2 7 10 1 1
 Pen Island 16 56 10 4 10 8 8 5 8 3
 Amsteris 19 49 6 12 10 5 1 3 12
 Rata Sum 15 56 10 2 3 2 8 5 6 7 5 2 6
 Gandhara 27 14 2 5 7
 Luzze 10 65 12 1 12 8 7 12 6 6 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Men̈́sa Haven Lost Islands Thorway Aurävaan Bitland Alteus Arcorar Raingate Noxus Aonach  Ova Anova  Valdron Fierce Kaledonii Victoria Hanzyuki Lacrea Auspikitan Percheron Kimmystan Tonallán Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira Pönö Keohretcha Leshia
Contestants
 Men̈́sa 21 34 5 10 10 5 1 1 2
 Haven 25 25 6 8 6 2 3
 Lost Islands 27 10 1 1 2 1 3 2
 Thorway 18 42 10 3 2 2 7 6 12
 Aurävaan 13 68 6 8 12 7 10 2 10 8 5
 Bitland 7 79 12 7 6 3 7 8 2 2 12 1 5 3 6 5
 Alteus 26 14 6 1 6 1
 Arcorar 19 42 4 10 3 3 12 10
 Raingate 14 62 3 1 5 1 6 6 2 12 6 7 7 6
 Noxus 22 32 4 1 4 12 7 1 3
 Aonach 5 85 12 10 4 2 12 7 7 10 3 12 1 5
 Ova Anova 11 70 8 4 4 10 12 6 10 7 6 3
 Valdron 3 94 8 2 5 12 7 12 2 10 1 3 5 8 4 8 7
 Fierce 12 69 6 3 2 3 1 12 5 3 5 12 1 4 12
 Kaledonii 15 54 10 1 2 6 1 10 6 10 4 1 3
 Victoria 10 70 7 8 2 6 4 4 5 12 8 8 4 2
 Hanzyuki 16 52 7 4 4 10 4 2 6 10 4 1
 Lacrea 8 72 6 8 8 6 4 1 7 4 5 2 4 5 12
 Auspikitan 9 71 5 2 3 12 7 2 4 8 5 2 6 7 8
 Percheron 24 31 2 1 8 8 12
 Kimmystan 2 102 5 12 12 10 8 6 7 7 6 8 4 10 7
 Tonallán 4 86 7 5 7 7 5 6 2 8 5 4 4 7 4 10 5
 Saint Eva & Lepland 20 37 12 7 4 6 8
 Grolskira 6 80 10 10 8 8 5 12 3 4 3 12 1 4
 Pönö 23 31 3 5 3 3 8 2 7
 Keohretcha 17 48 1 10 5 3 1 10 1 5 2 10
 Leshia 1 106 2 3 6 3 5 12 8 5 1 10 12 10 7 8 3 8 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Alma Livre Tonallán Auspikitan Grolskira Bubblique Lacrea Trešlend Porielana Territrius Sunetti Valdron Leshia Tikata Fierce Dulcet Ebullience Monteverde Victoria Aonach Luzze Bitland Chruno Nicolas' Neighbour Kaministiquia Kosma Kimmystan Ova Anova Noxus Alteus Amsteris Arcorar Aurävaan Caprika Eriod Gandhara Hanzyuki Haven Huania Kaledonii Keohretcha Lost Islands Men̈́sa Pen Island Percheron Ponásikwa Pönö Raingate Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Thorway Timivar Trolofloppia Zephyrus WL
Contestants
Alma Livre 6 148 8 8 3 2 12 12 7 6 7 6 10 4 4 10 12 1 8 8 2 8 10
Tonallán 14 111 4 12 1 12 10 2 3 6 7 1 4 4 1 7 1 5 10 2 2 10 3 4
Auspikitan 12 126 5 7 4 10 5 10 10 10 10 4 10 1 7 6 6 1 6 3 1 10
Grolskira 7 142 7 10 7 2 2 12 7 6 6 1 5 2 5 4 8 3 7 8 2 3 6 3 7 12 7
Bubblique 9 138 12 7 5 6 4 4 8 4 5 6 1 4 12 2 6 1 7 7 5 8 4 8 7 5
Lacrea 25 88 4 10 6 4 2 5 1 7 7 10 12 5 1 10 4
Trešlend 13 115 6 3 1 5 6 5 7 8 10 5 1 6 12 8 4 12 2 4 10
Porielana 11 129 3 10 6 3 12 3 3 1 2 12 5 4 4 7 8 7 12 5 6 1 7 8
Territrius 16 110 5 5 8 8 8 10 6 1 5 4 10 6 8 2 5 6 7 4 2
Sunetti 3 151 2 2 4 8 3 1 5 5 12 2 6 8 3 5 10 3 3 7 7 5 3 5 4 10 1 12 10 2 3
Valdron 8 141 10 8 12 5 1 5 6 8 2 8 10 12 7 5 7 3 10 5 6 3 8
Leshia 1 164 3 6 6 10 10 12 10 8 7 7 1 3 8 1 6 12 4 1 8 12 1 12 5 1 4 6
Tikata 21 97 3 3 7 8 5 6 12 10 5 12 12 8 6
Fierce 15 110 2 6 6 8 12 12 1 4 2 4 2 3 12 6 2 2 8 4 3 10 1
Dulcet Ebullience 24 89 5 10 6 8 12 6 6 2 3 8 3 5 3 6 6
Monteverde 4 151 10 4 10 8 2 10 7 5 8 7 3 12 8 1 10 2 4 5 8 7 1 2 1 12 4
Victoria 19 102 6 6 4 1 5 4 4 12 6 5 8 2 3 6 4 4 4 6 12
Aonach 23 91 6 8 4 1 1 7 10 2 7 8 2 10 4 6 3 12
Luzze 18 105 1 10 5 1 12 10 7 7 10 10 5 1 2 2 4 5 8 3 2
Bitland 10 135 8 2 1 12 3 12 7 6 12 1 3 7 6 8 8 1 2 12 8 6 5 5
Chruno 27 61 1 1 1 3 4 4 2 5 3 8 5 10 4 1 7 2
Nicolas' Neighbour 20 100 12 2 7 6 12 8 4 3 1 5 2 6 10 8 6 5 3
Kaministiquia 5 148 7 3 12 3 4 8 12 3 4 10 3 12 10 12 8 1 10 2 10 7 7
Kosma 22 91 5 5 7 4 3 4 7 2 8 5 5 3 4 2 7 3 2 3 5 7
Kimmystan 2 160 1 12 8 1 3 6 7 3 12 3 12 12 1 12 12 1 7 10 8 3 10 3 1 12
Ova Anova 26 81 4 3 7 1 2 2 8 3 3 2 10 4 4 7 6 7 2 6
Noxus 17 106 7 8 2 5 7 2 2 5 2 1 10 2 12 1 10 1 2 4 6 12 5

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Kimmystan Arcorar, Huania, Kosma, Gandhara, Alteus, Auspikitan, Waiting List
4 Bitland Monteverde, Men̈́sa, Lacrea, Sunetti
Leshia Victoria, Raingate, Saint Eva & Lepland, Kaledonii
Kaministiquia Noxus, Haven, Bubblique, Chruno
3 Alma Livre Pönö, Fierce, Trešlend
Tikata Caprika, Keohretcha, Percheron
Porielana Amsteris, Luzze, Ponásikwa
Fierce Leshia, Valdron, Eriod
2 Tonallán Grolskira, Porielana
Valdron Aurävaan, Territrius
Victoria Zephyrus, Nicolas' Neighbour
Trešlend Rata Sum, Pen Island
Noxus Tashkveny, Ova Anova
Sunetti Thorway, Kaministiquia
Grolskira Aonach, Timivar
Monteverde Bitland, Trolofloppia
Bubblique Hanzyuki, Alma Livre
Nicolas' Neighbour Dulcet Ebullience, Tonallán
1 Dulcet Ebullience Kimmystan
Lacrea Lost Islands
Aonach Spitzenbergen
Luzze Tikata

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alex Vargas  Tonallán ISC 46  Pen Island
Astrid S  Aonach ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass), ISC 47  Hanzyuki,  Pen Island
Christine and the Queens  Fierce ISC 16  Tjärsklanjska
Demet Akalin  Haven ISC 43, ISC 45  Xara Khanate
Digital Daggers  Chruno ISC 42  Irdminia
Emma Louise  Valdron ISC 44  Monteverde
Erik Hassle  Thorway ISC 22  Canedonia
Fifth Harmony (with Khia)  Noxus ISC 31  Haven
Johanna Kurkela (with Juha Tapio)  Kosma ISC 17, ISC 22 (with Tuomas Holopainen), ISC 25, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 38, ISC 42, ISC 43  Sunetti,  Yazminia,  Dvipantara,  Kosma,  Huania,  Ponásikwa
Juha Tapio (with Johanna Kurkela)  Kosma ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017)  Kosma
Justin Timberlake (with Gwen Stefani & Ron Funches)  Percheron ISC 48  Haven
Kygo (with Selena Gomez)  Kaministiquia ISC 47 (with Kodaline), ISC 53 (with Julia Michaels)  Rata Sum,  Aonach
La Oreja de Van Gogh  Tikata ISC 8, ISC 31  Kosma,  Tikata
Lady Gaga  Sunetti ISC 7, ISC 18, ISC 53  Dinokratys & Shrikidai,  Edoriada,  Noxus
Laleh  Caprika ISC 11, ISC 43, ISC 47  Symphony Isles,  Chruno,  Xara Khanate
Margaret  Ova Anova ISC 11 (as Margaret J), ISC 15, ISC 20, ISC 40  Monteverde,  Ova Anova
MNEK (with Jax Jones, RAYE & Jin Jin)  Trešlend ISC 47 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 50 (with MØ)  Alteus,  Ponásikwa
LP  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 50  Fierce
RAYE (with Jax Jones, MNEK & Jin Jin)  Trešlend ISC 56 (solo and with Jonas Blue)  Tashkveny,  Bubblique
Selena Gomez (with Kygo)  Kaministiquia ISC 32, ISC 33 (with Zedd)  Tashkveny,  Haven
Smith & Thell  Grolskira ISC 30, ISC 54  Haven
Tamar Kaprelian (with Larisa Hovannisian)  Kaledonii ISC 13, ISC 38 (with Elina Born, Elhaida Dani, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian)  Aonach,  Leshia
Tarja (with Jason Hook)  Arcorar ISC 11 (as part of Nightwish)  Lost Islands
VÉRITÉ  Trolofloppia ISC 46  Ponásikwa
Vesala  Porielana ISC 22, ISC 32 (both times as Paula Vesala), ISC 42  Luzze