Internatia Song Contest 60

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 60
The Hottest Thing to Do
ISC 60.png
Dates
Semi-final 18 June 2017
Final 28 June 2017
Host
Venue Leshkent, Leshia
Host broadcaster Leshia LTR
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Aonach
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Ova Anova
"What You Do"

The Internatia Song Contest 60 was the 60th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It took place in Leshia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 58 with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah.

Pots[edit]

The host nation,  Leshia, was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Oalia Dagny "Wearing Nothing" 9 69
2  Saint Eva & Lepland The Cast of Once Upon a Time "A Happy Beginning" 23 22
3  Raingate Harry Styles "Sign of the Times" 14 55
4  Bitland Tom Rosenthal "Borrowing" 20 38
5  Huania Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat "Regipajo" 18 43
6  Kaministiquia Nicki Minaj "Pound the Alarm" 3 84
7  Nicolas' Neighbour Lisa Miskovsky "Got a Friend" 6 75
8  Dulcet Ebullience Maaya Sakamoto "Kiseki no Umi" 2 92
9  Ponásikwa Hey Violet "Guys My Age" 12 56
10  Alteus Emila "Kimura" 16 55
11  Victoria Alexe Gaudreault "Éclat" 1 100
12  Chimeria Molly Kate Kestner "Prom Queen" 13 55
13  Kosma Szilvia Péter Szabó "Egyszer még..." 11 66
14  Men̈́sa Tähtiportti "Parkettien partaveitsi" 22 26
15  Trešlend Ruslana "Ya Lyublyu" 4 83
16  Pen Island Levante "Non me ne frega niente" 20 40
17  Bubblique Laura Tesoro "Higher" 15 55
18  Fierce Marina Satti "Mantissa" 8 70
19  Keohretcha Pope Francis "Fazei o ue ele vos disser" 26 45
20  Aurävaan Harry Christensen "Luna" 17 44
21  Zephyrus Rio Hamamoto "Gerudo Valley" 7 74
22  Lost Islands Tape Five "Geraldine's Routine" 25 11
23  Ivanotia Luka Nižetić "Lagano" 24 13
24  Gandhara Yellow Claw ft. Ayden "Till It Hurts" 5 81
25  Spitzenbergen Faith Hill "There You'll Be" 10 69
26  Timivar ZHU "Nightcrawler" 21 29

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Percheron London Ensemble "Requiem for a Tower" 20 45
2  Pönö Corpo-Mente "Dorma" 1 107
3  Hanzyuki Wanessa "Amor, Amor" 19 47
4  Tashkveny Janelle Kroll "Barricade" 15 54
5  Territrius Greta Svabo Bech "Circles" 2 104
6  Caprika Alma "Ivre" 21 44
7  Ova Anova Margaret "What You Do" 11 63
8  Kaledonii Elias "Thinking of You" 13 59
9  Sunetti Frida Sundemo "The Sun" 8 67
10  Grolskira Seafret "Be There" 16 51
11  Monteverde K BLEAX "Survival" 22 30
12  Porielana Sofi Mkheyan "2012" 9 65
13  Thorway Clara Sofie & Rune RK "Når tiden går baglæns" 14 55
14  Eriod The Cast of Futurama "Robot Hell" 26 24
15  Tikata Shy'm "Je sais" 17 50
16  Valdron Kishi Bashi "In Fantasia" 6 81
17  Alma Livre Shimai "Estoy bailando" 23 28
18  Tonallán Jass Reyes "Wild Love" 18 48
19  Noxus Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais "Summertime Sadness" 4 95
20  Kimmystan Billie Eilish "Bored" 24 25
21  Amsteris Alice Merton "No Roots" 3 101
22  Haven Arash ft. Mohombi "Se fue" 10 64
23  Lacrea My Brightest Diamond "Ceci est ma main" 7 71
24  Rata Sum K.A.R.D. "Oh NaNa" 25 24
25  Luzze Graeme James "Alive" 12 60
26  Auspikitan Halsey "Eyes Closed" 27 21
27  Chruno Dotter "Evolution" 5 83

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Nicki Minaj "Pound the Alarm" 11 127
2  Luzze Graeme James "Alive" 22 89
3  Amsteris Alice Merton "No Roots" 7 139
4  Pönö Corpo-Mente "Dorma" 2 150
5  Gandhara Yellow Claw ft. Ayden "Till It Hurts" 19 96
6  Spitzenbergen Faith Hill "There You'll Be" 6 141
7  Oalia Dagny "Wearing Nothing" 25 71
8  Porielana Sofi Mkheyan "2012" 20 91
9  Zephyrus Rio Hamamoto "Gerudo Valley" 12 122
10  Lacrea My Brightest Diamond "Ceci est ma main" 13 121
11  Ponásikwa Hey Violet "Guys My Age" 27 63
12  Trešlend Ruslana "Ya Lyublyu" 10 128
13  Valdron Kishi Bashi "In Fantasia" 5 141
14  Noxus Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais "Summertime Sadness" 9 129
15  Territrius Greta Svabo Bech "Circles" 3 149
16  Pen Island Levante "Non me ne frega niente" 26 66
17  Dulcet Ebullience Maaya Sakamoto "Kiseki no Umi" 16 110
18  Sunetti Frida Sundemo "The Sun" 17 109
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Lisa Miskovsky "Got a Friend" 21 90
20  Victoria Alexe Gaudreault "Éclat" 4 146
21  Percheron London Ensemble "Requiem for a Tower" 23 88
22  Fierce Marina Satti "Mantissa" 8 136
23  Leshia Discobitch "C'est beau la bourgeoisie" 18 105
24  Chruno Dotter "Evolution" 14 119
25  Haven Arash ft. Mohombi "Se fue" 24 87
26  Ova Anova Margaret "What You Do" 1 152
27  Kosma Szilvia Péter Szabó "Egyszer még..." 15 110

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Oalia Saint Eva & Lepland Raingate Bitland Huania Kaministiquia Nicolas' Neighbour Dulcet Ebullience Ponásikwa Alteus Victoria Chimeria Kosma Men̈́sa Trešlend Pen Island Bubblique Fierce Keohretcha Aurävaan Zephyrus Lost Islands Ivanotia Gandhara Spitzenbergen Timivar
Contestants
 Oalia 9 69 12 2 2 4 1 4 5 1 8 1 6 7 5 5 2 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 23 22 3 6 2 4 6 1
 Raingate 14 55 2 1 10 5 12 4 4 5 12
 Bitland 20 38 1 7 7 8 3 12
 Huania 18 43 4 3 3 4 7 12 6 2 2
 Kaministiquia 3 84 5 4 4 3 12 6 3 10 6 2 4 7 3 7 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6 75 6 7 5 10 4 1 6 8 8 6 7 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 2 92 10 10 6 4 7 1 4 2 4 4 4 12 7 12 1 2 2
 Ponásikwa 12 56 1 2 7 7 7 10 10 5 7
 Alteus 16 55 10 4 1 8 10 5 8 3 6
 Victoria 1 100 8 8 10 10 6 1 10 7 12 2 12 10 4
 Chimeria 13 55 3 6 8 5 10 5 8 8 1 1
 Kosma 11 66 5 12 6 8 6 8 3 10 8
 Men̈́sa 22 26 8 1 2 6 4 5
 Trešlend 4 83 4 7 12 2 2 7 3 3 7 3 3 8 6 6 5 5
 Pen Island 19 40 5 6 1 3 10 4 1 6 4
 Bubblique 15 55 12 6 3 3 5 7 5 2 12
 Fierce 8 70 8 2 2 12 2 12 4 10 8 10
 Keohretcha 26 45 7 8 DQ 10 12 8
 Aurävaan 17 44 3 12 2 12 1 3 1 10
 Zephyrus 7 74 5 5 6 8 12 1 10 12 2 3 10
 Lost Islands 25 11 1 5 5
 Ivanotia 24 13 3 6 3 1
 Gandhara 5 81 7 7 10 8 7 5 12 8 1 5 8 3
 Spitzenbergen 10 69 2 12 1 12 12 2 10 2 3 7 6
 Timivar 21 29 6 3 4 10 5 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Percheron Pönö Hanzyuki Tashkveny Territrius Caprika  Ova Anova  Kaledonii Sunetti Grolskira Monteverde Porielana Thorway  Eriod  Tikata Valdron Alma Livre Tonallán Noxus Kimmystan Amsteris Haven Lacrea Rata Sum Luzze Auspikitan Chruno
Contestants
 Percheron 20 45 6 5 7 2 4 8 5 8
 Pönö 1 107 8 12 12 8 12 2 5 1 4 12 5 3 12 6 1 4
 Hanzyuki 19 47 2 5 12 10 1 5 2 3 7
 Tashkveny 15 54 10 8 8 4 5 3 8 2 6
 Territrius 2 104 7 10 10 12 3 10 4 5 10 10 10 1 7 5
 Caprika 21 44 1 3 3 7 1 10 1 8 8 2
 Ova Anova 11 63 6 3 1 6 3 4 4 6 12 5 10 3
 Kaledonii 13 59 1 2 1 12 4 12 3 12 12
 Sunetti 8 67 4 10 6 6 7 8 7 1 4 4 10
 Grolskira 16 51 2 7 3 3 6 8 7 1 1 3 10
 Monteverde 22 30 3 1 4 2 12 8
 Porielana 9 65 12 3 6 4 1 12 7 5 12 3
 Thorway 14 55 6 3 10 2 10 2 10 12
 Eriod 26 24 7 2 5 10
 Tikata 17 50 6 4 8 10 2 2 6 10 1 1
 Valdron 6 81 3 7 2 12 10 4 12 5 5 1 6 12 2
 Alma Livre 23 28 5 4 6 6 4 3
 Tonallán 18 48 7 1 5 7 7 7 6 2 6
 Noxus 4 95 2 8 1 4 8 12 6 7 8 4 1 8 3 8 8 7
 Kimmystan 24 25 7 2 5 2 3 4 2
 Amsteris 3 101 12 12 4 8 7 7 12 12 6 5 3 4 5 4
 Haven 10 64 10 10 1 10 2 3 10 3 10 5
 Lacrea 7 71 5 6 4 8 1 3 8 12 6 7 6 5
 Rata Sum 25 24 4 5 5 1 2 7
 Luzze 12 60 8 3 5 2 2 7 6 10 7 10
 Auspikitan 27 21 1 6 2 4 8
 Chruno 5 83 3 5 8 8 2 5 1 6 1 8 4 7 6 7 12

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Kaministiquia Luzze Amsteris Pönö Gandhara Spitzenbergen Oalia Porielana Zephyrus Lacrea Ponásikwa Trešlend Valdron Noxus Territrius Pen Island Dulcet Ebullience Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour Victoria Percheron Fierce Leshia Chruno Haven Ova Anova Kosma Alma Livre Alteus Aurävaan Auspikitan Bitland Bubblique Caprika Chimeria Eriod Grolskira Hanzyuki Huania Ivanotia Kaledonii Kimmystan Lost Islands Men̈́sa Monteverde Raingate Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Tonallán WL
Contestants
Kaministiquia 11 127 4 8 10 6 10 1 4 6 10 10 2 8 4 2 3 3 1 1 8 5 5 6 10
Luzze 22 89 1 4 7 5 12 6 7 3 10 7 2 6 12 7
Amsteris 7 139 2 10 6 10 5 10 5 12 5 1 1 10 2 1 3 3 2 12 4 6 2 2 6 12 3 4
Pönö 2 150 5 3 2 12 1 10 3 3 12 7 10 8 12 5 6 8 8 10 2 10 3 10
Gandhara 19 96 12 2 7 10 8 8 2 10 8 4 10 2 8 5
Spitzenbergen 6 141 2 6 8 12 4 6 5 12 12 6 7 6 12 3 7 6 12 7 8
Oalia 25 71 5 3 2 1 2 5 2 6 3 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 1 2 7
Porielana 20 91 10 5 5 8 10 2 5 2 10 10 2 7 3 12
Zephyrus 12 122 8 8 2 3 8 8 10 8 12 5 8 5 2 5 7 1 8 3 10 1
Lacrea 13 121 1 6 3 12 4 5 7 2 6 7 1 12 12 7 7 1 5 12 4 1 6
Ponásikwa 27 63 1 4 4 2 6 5 4 5 8 7 1 8 8
Trešlend 10 128 7 10 7 2 4 12 12 3 4 6 6 4 6 8 5 10 4 5 10 3
Valdron 5 141 12 1 12 1 10 6 12 8 2 4 8 3 12 10 6 4 7 10 12 1
Noxus 9 129 4 3 12 12 4 1 1 8 1 2 2 6 3 7 10 5 6 7 3 1 8 7 8 8
Territrius 3 149 7 8 1 1 8 7 10 3 10 10 4 2 5 4 8 10 6 12 4 4 6 8 10 1
Pen Island 26 66 8 5 3 2 1 7 3 3 4 4 2 3 7 4 7 3
Dulcet Ebullience 16 110 1 8 3 2 2 5 2 4 10 7 6 7 7 6 10 6 6 8 10
Sunetti 17 109 2 5 4 7 6 7 7 12 4 12 3 10 6 8 4 3 3 6
Nicolas' Neighbour 21 90 6 6 6 5 3 12 1 12 1 3 1 8 3 5 1 5 12
Victoria 4 146 12 8 1 12 7 3 1 12 12 8 12 6 3 4 8 8 12 6 4 7
Percheron 23 88 2 10 3 4 4 3 1 1 2 5 7 12 7 10 2 2 1 12
Fierce 8 135 12 7 8 12 6 3 12 10 5 4 4 6 6 1 12 5 3 1 1 12 5
Leshia 18 105 6 5 8 3 6 6 5 8 10 2 1 10 6 2 5 5 4 7 6
Chruno 14 119 7 5 6 4 7 5 8 5 6 2 7 4 1 1 12 2 10 2 6 4 1 4 1 5 2 2
Haven 24 87 3 4 4 5 10 3 7 1 7 1 4 4 12 10 3 2 3 4
Ova Anova 1 152 3 10 10 10 3 10 8 1 2 7 8 7 10 8 1 6 5 12 12 2 4 5 8
Kosma 15 110 4 7 7 6 7 2 7 3 8 4 1 7 8 2 3 12 5 3 7 1 2 4

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Victoria Gandhara, Fierce, Zephyrus, Leshia, Kosma, Kaledonii
5 Valdron Eriod, Luzze, Monteverde, Sunetti, Pönö
Spitzenbergen Caprika, Haven, Ova Anova, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland
Fierce Porielana, Chimeria, Amsteris, Trešlend, Tashkveny
4 Lacrea Men̈́sa, Bitland, Valdron, Aurävaan
3 Amsteris Bubblique, Thorway, Territrius
Pönö Grolskira, Alma Livre, Lacrea
Nicolas' Neighbour Chruno, Tikata, Dulcet Ebullience
2 Sunetti Pen Island, Alteus
Noxus Spitzenbergen, Oalia
Ova Anova Kimmystan, Raingate
Percheron Lost Islands, Waiting List
Luzze Tonallán, Percheron
Trešlend Ponásikwa, Noxus
1 Haven Ivanotia
Kosma Huania
Territrius Hanzyuki
Porielana Rata Sum
Chruno Auspikitan
Zephyrus Victoria
Gandhara Kaministiquia

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alma  Caprika ISC 56  Kaministiquia
Clara Sofie (with Rune RK)  Thorway ISC 17  Nouvelle-Acadie
Dagny  Oalia ISC 56 (with BØRNS)  Auspikitan
Dotter  Chruno ISC 29, ISC 37, ISC 50  Luzze,  Chruno,  Auspikitan
Faith Hill  Spitzenbergen ISC 33  Spitzenbergen
Frida Sundemo  Sunetti ISC 44 (with MORTEN)  Pen Island
Greta Svabo Bech  Territrius ISC 32 (with The Bloody Beetroots), ISC 33  Territrius,  Evergreen Lands
Halsey  Auspikitan ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 54 (with The Chainsmokers)  Auspikitan,  Kaministiquia,  Bubblique
Igorrr (as part of Corpo-Mente)  Pönö ISC 23 (with Laure Le Prunenec)  Tonallán
K.A.R.D.  Rata Sum ISC 59  Rata Sum
Lana Del Rey (with Cedric Gervais)  Noxus ISC 40, ISC 48  Gebze,  Kaledonii
Laure Le Prunenec (as part of Corpo-Mente)  Pönö ISC 23 (with Igorrr)  Tonallán
Lisa Miskovsky  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 2  Dulcet Ebullience
Luka Nižetić  Ivanotia ISC 6 (with Lana Jurčević), ISC 20  Sunetti,  Carpathia
Margaret  Ova Anova ISC 11 (as Margaret J), ISC 15, ISC 20, ISC 40, ISC 58  Monteverde,  Ova Anova
Nicki Minaj  Kaministiquia ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber), ISC 54 (with Ariana Grande)  Volnytaria,  Kaministiquia
Péter Szabó Szilvia  Kosma ISC 4 (as part of NOX)  Sibinia
Ruslana  Trešlend ISC 11  Dulcet Ebullience
Seafret  Grolskira ISC 43  Sunetti
Shy'm  Tikata ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 15, ISC 30  Kosma,  Aonach,  Spitzenbergen