Internatia Song Contest 62

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 62
Let's Make It Fast
ISC 62.png
Dates
Semi-final 16 August 2017
Final 2 September 2017
Host
Venue Nakatonka, Ova Anova
Host broadcaster Ova Anova TAC
Participants
Number of entries 54
Debuting  Spinachia
Withdrawing  Ponásikwa
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Bubblique
"Aulë und Yavanna"

The Internatia Song Contest 62 is the 62nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in Nakatonka, Ova Anova, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 60 with the song "What You Do", performed by Margaret.

Pots[edit]

 Ponásikwa was supposed to be in Pot 5 but withdrew from this edition unexpectedly.

The host nation,  Ova Anova, was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5


Location of the host city in Ova Anova.
Nakatonka
Nakatonka
Location of the host city in Ova Anova.


Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaledonii Kesha "Praying" 7 67
2  Luzze Catch-Pop String-Strong "Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid" 21 29
3  Chruno The Royal Band of Liechtenstein "Für Fürst, Gott und Vaterland" 20 34
4  Huania Aya Hirano "God Knows..." 18 36
5  Oalia Peg Parnevik "Don't Tell Ma" 17 39
6  Leshia Wildboyz ft. Ameerah "The Sound of Missing You" 8 67
7  Kimmystan TWiiNS ft. Flo Rida "One Night Stand" 12 60
8  Eriod Young Galaxy "Crying My Heart Out" 1 94
9  Hanzyuki Baleia "Volta" 9 65
10  Bubblique Oonagh "Aulë und Yavanna" 2 87
11  Raingate Willem Botha "Soen & Vergeet" 13 54
12  Valdron Jordan Klassen "No Salesman" 10 63
13  Haven Lights "Skydiving" 15 47
14  Tikata Justyna Steczkowska "Dziewczyna szamana" 11 63
15  Tonallán Bear's Den "Agape" 26 36
16  Fierce Dua Lipa "New Rules" 5 72
17  Tashkveny Steps "Scared of the Dark" 4 78
18  Lacrea Kassandra "No Longer Lovers" 19 36
19  Victoria Rachel Platten "Better Place" 14 52
20  Timivar Sofia Reyes ft. Wisin "Muévelo" 25 55
21  Caprika Hermes House Band "I Will Survive" 24 6
22  Dulcet Ebullience Corinne Bailey Rae "Put Your Records On" 6 70
23  Territrius Lana Del Rey "13 Beaches" 3 86
24  Rata Sum EXO "Ko Ko Bop" 22 27
25  Gandhara Rochelle "You Got Something" 23 26
26  Trešlend Helena Paparizou "Haide" 16 43

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Monteverde MYNTH "Lola" 9 61
2  Porielana Serena Ryder "Electric Love" 7 62
3  Bitland Gareth Coker ft. Aeralie Brighton "Light of Nibel" 2 100
4  Aonach VIA Gra "Kto ty mne?" 18 42
5  Men̈́sa Tiga "Bugatti" 20 39
6  Spinachia Sophia Somajo "Klein Blue" 11 56
7  Percheron Faun "Federkleid" 3 92
8  Sunetti Philter "Lotus Land" 10 59
9  Pen Island Skott "Mermaid" 15 52
10  Amsteris Ofelia K "Cinco" 16 48
11  Spitzenbergen OneRepublic ft. Seeb "Rich Love" 19 42
12  Kosma A*Teens "Upside Down" 12 53
13  Nicolas' Neighbour Miss Li "Aqualung" 4 85
14  Thorway Galantis "Hunter" 13 52
15  Aurävaan Ashmute "Heaven" 6 68
16  Pönö MC Pyhä Lehmä "Hullun lehmän tauti" 25 23
17  Alma Livre Ibrahim Maalouf "True Sorry" 27 54
18  Auspikitan Highasakite "5 Million Miles" 23 30
19  Kaministiquia BTS "Not Today" 14 52
20  Grolskira Shania Twain "Man! I Feel Like a Woman!" 8 62
21  Lost Islands Lio "Le banana split" 24 30
22  Alteus Linkin Park "Numb" 1 122
23  Chimeria Era Kann ft. Sasha Chest "Kholodno" 21 38
24  Zephyrus Maimuna "Queen of Africa" 5 84
25  Noxus Britney Spears "3" 17 43
26  Keohretcha Bernard Herrmann "The Murder" 22 38
27  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Osnes "Dyin' Ain't So Bad" 26 21

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Spinachia Sophia Somajo "Klein Blue" 20 84
2  Aurävaan Ashmute "Heaven" 22 80
3  Territrius Lana Del Rey "13 Beaches" 12 117
4  Tashkveny Steps "Scared of the Dark" 7 138
5  Leshia Wildboyz ft. Ameerah "The Sound of Missing You" 18 95
6  Tikata Justyna Steczkowska "Dziewczyna szamana" 16 102
7  Percheron Faun "Federkleid" 15 103
8  Dulcet Ebullience Corinne Bailey Rae "Put Your Records On" 27 50
9  Porielana Serena Ryder "Electric Love" 26 68
10  Kaledonii Kesha "Praying" 6 141
11  Valdron Jordan Klassen "No Salesman" 14 104
12  Fierce Dua Lipa "New Rules" 11 120
13  Sunetti Philter "Lotus Land" 19 91
14  Alteus Linkin Park "Numb" 3 163
15  Kimmystan TWiiNS ft. Flo Rida "One Night Stand" 25 72
16  Hanzyuki Baleia "Volta" 4 145
17  Kosma A*Teens "Upside Down" 17 101
18  Trešlend Helena Paparizou "Haide" 9 129
19  Ova Anova Vita Vitara "Kau 10 Aku 11" 23 77
20  Bubblique Oonagh "Aulë und Yavanna" 1 198
21  Grolskira Shania Twain "Man! I Feel Like a Woman!" 8 131
22  Bitland Gareth Coker ft. Aeralie Brighton "Light of Nibel" 5 144
23  Monteverde MYNTH "Lola" 21 82
24  Eriod Young Galaxy "Crying My Heart Out" 13 110
25  Noxus Britney Spears "3" 24 74
26  Nicolas' Neighbour Miss Li "Aqualung" 2 171
27  Zephyrus Maimuna "Queen of Africa" 10 126

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Kaledonii Luzze Chruno Huania Oalia Leshia Kimmystan  Eriod  Hanzyuki Bubblique Raingate Valdron Haven Tikata Tonallán Fierce Tashkveny Lacrea Victoria Timivar Caprika Dulcet Ebullience Territrius Rata Sum Gandhara Trešlend
Contestants
 Kaledonii 7 67 6 4 7 4 6 6 5 10 1 4 7 7
 Luzze 21 29 8 8 2 3 5 3
 Chruno 20 34 1 4 4 5 8 4 7 1
 Huania 18 36 6 1 6 4 6 12 1
 Oalia 17 39 2 6 5 1 7 4 8 2 4
 Leshia 8 67 10 8 12 8 1 8 4 6 4 6
 Kimmystan 12 60 8 12 10 3 7 2 3 2 10 3
 Eriod 1 94 10 12 5 6 6 4 7 12 6 8 10 8
 Hanzyuki 9 65 8 7 8 10 5 12 5 10
 Bubblique 2 87 1 3 2 7 1 3 7 5 10 12 12 12 12
 Raingate 13 54 7 4 7 7 5 8 1 4 3 7 1
 Valdron 10 63 7 12 5 12 10 1 8 8
 Haven 15 47 12 7 10 4 3 2 3 2 4
 Tikata 11 63 10 10 10 12 1 10 4 6
 Tonallán 26 36 6 1 12 3 6 DQ 7 1
 Fierce 5 72 4 3 12 2 8 1 1 12 8 2 3 6 10
 Tashkveny 4 78 3 10 4 10 10 12 12 8 1 8
 Lacrea 19 36 5 3 5 2 7 7 7
 Victoria 14 52 6 2 1 3 2 6 3 2 2 12 2 6 5
 Timivar 25 55 5 12 2 6 5 2 3 7 DQ 6 4 1 2
 Caprika 24 6 3 3
 Dulcet Ebullience 6 70 2 4 2 12 5 3 6 5 10 3 10 8
 Territrius 3 86 8 8 10 6 12 4 8 12 7 6 5
 Rata Sum 22 27 7 5 5 1 4 5
 Gandhara 23 26 2 3 10 2 1 8
 Trešlend 16 43 5 1 3 1 2 10 5 4 7 5

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Monteverde Porielana Bitland Aonach Men̈́sa Spinachia Percheron Sunetti Pen Island Amsteris Spitzenbergen Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Thorway Aurävaan Pönö Alma Livre Auspikitan Kaministiquia Grolskira Lost Islands Alteus Chimeria Zephyrus Noxus Keohretcha Saint Eva & Lepland
Contestants
 Monteverde 9 61 8 10 7 12 5 4 1 6 3 5
 Porielana 7 62 8 2 10 5 6 12 4 5 4 5 1
 Bitland 2 100 7 12 4 5 8 2 1 3 10 7 3 12 3 7 4 12
 Aonach 18 42 12 1 3 7 2 7 2 2 5 1
 Men̈́sa 20 39 8 12 4 2 10 3
 Spinachia 11 56 2 10 12 12 2 3 2 12 1
 Percheron 3 92 5 1 6 2 2 5 10 7 5 10 10 8 3 10 8
 Sunetti 10 59 1 5 7 3 3 6 7 6 10 1 10
 Pen Island 15 52 10 7 10 10 4 5 4 2
 Amsteris 16 48 7 5 10 6 12 1 7
 Spitzenbergen 19 42 2 3 6 8 6 1 4 8 4
 Kosma 12 53 1 4 5 10 3 5 6 10 6 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 85 4 8 12 7 8 1 8 1 2 8 7 6 1 12
 Thorway 13 52 3 1 7 6 3 10 7 3 5 7
 Aurävaan 6 68 12 10 3 8 5 10 7 7 6
 Pönö 25 23 8 7 8
 Alma Livre 27 54 4 6 6 3 8 6 1 8 DQ 8 4
 Auspikitan 23 30 4 2 4 5 1 3 1 10
 Kaministiquia 14 52 5 10 6 5 8 1 1 12 4
 Grolskira 8 62 1 3 8 12 8 7 3 5 6 7 2
 Lost Islands 24 30 2 2 4 3 2 12 5
 Alteus 1 122 6 4 2 12 12 3 12 12 10 12 12 5 8 12
 Chimeria 21 38 10 3 3 1 1 6 7 5 2
 Zephyrus 5 84 7 5 5 7 4 8 1 4 10 4 6 10 6 7
 Noxus 17 43 6 1 6 4 2 8 6 2 8
 Keohretcha 22 38 6 4 12 4 8 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 26 21 12 3 2 2 2

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Spinachia Aurävaan Territrius Tashkveny Leshia Tikata Percheron Dulcet Ebullience Porielana Kaledonii Valdron Fierce Sunetti Alteus Kimmystan Hanzyuki Kosma Trešlend Ova Anova Bubblique Grolskira Bitland Monteverde Eriod Noxus Nicolas' Neighbour Zephyrus Huania Thorway Pönö Rata Sum Men̈́sa Auspikitan Pen Island Aonach Lacrea Keohretcha Saint Eva & Lepland Lost Islands Amsteris Kaministiquia Tonallán Gandhara Oalia Raingate Caprika Haven Spitzenbergen Luzze Victoria Chruno WL
Contestants
Spinachia 20 84 1 8 5 5 6 12 1 7 1 7 1 8 7 1 5 1 8
Aurävaan 22 80 5 3 3 8 2 1 10 5 5 6 5 6 2 5 1 10 3
Territrius 12 117 8 5 6 10 7 7 12 5 8 2 4 6 4 2 2 5 7 5 7 5
Tashkveny 7 138 2 8 10 6 10 7 3 1 4 12 8 8 8 7 1 3 12 12 10 6
Leshia 18 95 10 8 5 10 6 6 1 2 6 1 6 8 10 10 6
Tikata 16 102 3 12 1 1 2 3 5 10 4 8 2 4 1 10 4 7 5 2 8 10
Percheron 15 103 1 6 3 2 1 3 5 10 10 5 2 10 5 2 4 6 12 1 8 6 1
Dulcet Ebullience 27 50 4 1 1 12 4 3 2 3 3 6 4 7
Porielana 26 68 1 6 2 4 6 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 12 4 4 5 3 2 1 1 1
Kaledonii 6 141 12 7 7 5 1 4 5 4 7 6 12 10 5 12 4 5 2 4 5 4 12 8
Valdron 14 104 7 7 5 7 7 5 8 6 12 12 3 3 3 7 12
Fierce 11 120 6 4 3 7 3 6 1 3 12 1 10 1 10 5 6 7 2 10 3 12 2 6
Sunetti 19 91 2 7 3 10 1 12 5 5 10 8 7 1 7 10 3
Alteus 3 163 10 6 10 8 12 7 4 4 12 7 10 1 4 2 10 12 1 12 2 6 6 3 2 12
Kimmystan 25 72 8 4 10 3 10 2 3 5 6 7 7 5 2
Hanzyuki 4 145 3 12 8 5 7 3 6 12 12 6 10 12 4 12 7 8 10 8
Kosma 17 101 2 6 1 1 3 2 8 12 5 1 10 7 7 3 2 8 8 6 1 5 3
Trešlend 9 129 3 4 10 10 8 12 2 7 6 4 8 6 8 2 4 10 4 8 10 3
Ova Anova 23 77 6 8 4 5 2 2 2 6 2 1 3 1 5 12 3 6 3 3 1 2
Bubblique 1 198 6 12 3 12 7 10 8 7 12 3 10 7 3 12 12 6 12 8 2 12 3 7 7 4 3 10
Grolskira 8 131 4 2 12 5 5 2 4 8 12 5 10 3 6 4 7 8 3 4 10 5 8 4
Bitland 5 144 10 10 1 12 4 12 8 1 8 4 6 2 3 10 4 6 5 12 8 4 8 2 4
Monteverde 21 82 1 2 5 4 3 6 4 7 5 8 8 7 5 12 5
Eriod 13 110 8 10 10 2 5 12 3 6 1 6 4 1 8 10 2 6 12 4
Noxus 24 74 4 3 8 1 5 8 4 5 3 6 10 1 1 8 7
Nicolas' Neighbour 2 171 4 12 6 8 12 8 4 3 7 6 6 7 10 1 7 5 12 10 12 4 7 3 2 10 5
Zephyrus 10 126 4 2 2 7 7 10 4 8 7 7 3 8 3 8 1 1 7 6 5 1 6 12 7

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Bubblique Thorway, Rata Sum, Keohretcha, Percheron, Gandhara, Trešlend, Territrius
5 Alteus Grolskira, Pönö, Kaministiquia, Oalia, Waiting List
Hanzyuki Men̈́sa, Lacrea, Sunetti, Aurävaan, Bitland
4 Kaledonii Spinachia, Nicolas' Neighbour, Aonach, Spitzenbergen
Nicolas' Neighbour Pen Island, Leshia, Tonallán, Porielana
3 Tashkveny Raingate, Caprika, Zephyrus
Valdron Monteverde, Eriod, Chruno
Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland, Tikata, Valdron
2 Fierce Haven, Noxus
Grolskira Dulcet Ebullience, Kosma
Eriod Kaledonii, Luzze
1 Spinachia Kimmystan
Territrius Fierce
Tikata Tashkveny
Percheron Lost Islands
Dulcet Ebullience Hanzyuki
Porielana Auspikitan
Sunetti Alteus
Kosma Bubblique
Trešlend Ova Anova
Ova Anova Huania
Monteverde Amsteris
Zephyrus Victoria

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
BTS  Kaministiquia ISC 57  Rata Sum
Dua Lipa  Fierce ISC 46, ISC 49  Bubblique,  Pen Island
Faun  Percheron ISC 17  Symphony Isles
Galantis  Thorway ISC 34  Sunetti
Helena Paparizou  Trešlend ISC 30, ISC 39 (both times as Elena Paparizou), ISC 50  Edoriada,  Aonach
Highasakite  Auspikitan ISC 23, ISC 48  Nicolas' Neighbour
Justyna Steczkowska  Tikata ISC 36  Monteverde
Kesha  Kaledonii ISC 47 (with Zedd)  Haven
Lana Del Rey  Territrius ISC 40, ISC 48, ISC 60 (with Cedric Gervais)  Gebze,  Kaledonii,  Noxus
LIGHTS  Haven ISC 28  Kaministiquia
Linkin Park  Alteus ISC 29, ISC 43  Alteus,  Bubblique
Miss Li  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 29, ISC 55 (with Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi)  Anselmsuusonia,  Timivar
OneRepublic (with Seeb)  Spitzenbergen ISC 36, ISC 42  Alma Livre,  Grolskira
Oonagh  Bubblique ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 42 (with Celtic Woman)  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Zephyrus
Rachel Platten  Victoria ISC 9, ISC 32, ISC 48  Symphony Isles,  Bubblique,  Saint Eva & Lepland
Rochelle  Gandhara ISC 61 (with Kalibwoy)  Gandhara
Serena Ryder  Porielana ISC 16, ISC 21  Canedonia,  Kosma
Shania Twain  Grolskira ISC 57  Kaministiquia
Skott  Pen Island ISC 57  Noxus
Steps  Tashkveny ISC 59  Bubblique
Tiga  Men̈́sa ISC 32  Yutuland
VIA Gra  Aonach ISC 33  Tashkveny