Internatia Song Contest 63

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 63
Release Your Spirit High
ISC63Logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 18 September 2017
Final 30 September 2017
Host
Venue Soldini, Porielana
Host broadcaster Porielana PPTV
Participants
Number of entries 54
Debuting  Waticania
Returning  Ponásikwa
Withdrawing  Chimeria
 Victoria
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Lacrea
"Let Me Love"

The Internatia Song Contest 63 was the 63rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Soldini, Porielana, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 61 with the song "Gypsy" (Catch Me If You Can)", performed by Norda & Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones.

Pots[edit]

 Victoria was supposed to be in Pot 3 but withdrew from this edition unexpectedly.  Waticania replaced  Chimeria in Pot 2 who withdrew permanently from ISC.

The host nation,  Porielana (Pot 3), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Jax Jones ft. Demi Lovato & Stefflon Don "Instruction" 18 48
2  Eriod Foxing "White Flag" 12 64
3  Haven Jain "Dynabeat" 19 48
4  Zephyrus Nina Nesbitt "Way in the World" 10 68
5  Tikata Lenka "Everything at Once" 14 61
6  Pen Island Eleni Foureira "To kati pou exeis" 4 76
7  Oalia P!nk "What About Us" 17 50
8  Lost Islands Teräsbetoni "Orjatar" 27 23
9  Alteus Caroline Costa "Ailleurs" 1 103
10  Waticania I.AM.WILLOW "Oceanful" 11 64
11  Keohretcha Andrew Gold "Thank You for Being a Friend" 16 52
12  Aurävaan Patrick Watson "Je Te Lasserai Des Mots" 20 48
13  Sunetti Vessy Boneva "Rodinata" 13 62
14  Kosma Little Mix ft. Jason Derülo "Secret Love Song" 15 53
15  Ponásikwa Crywolf "Quantum Immortality" 3 80
16  Aonach Natalia Gordienko "Pianania" 21 47
17  Men̈́sa Swan Land "Swan Land" 8 70
18  Leshia Billie "Love Kills Slowly" 5 73
19  Caprika Nara Noïan "Hier Encore" 7 71
20  Percheron Anne Sila "L'adieu" 2 80
21  Spitzenbergen Giusy Ferreri ft. Federico Zampaglione "L'amore mi perseguita" 22 45
22  Rata Sum IU "Twenty-Three" 25 35
23  Luzze Laura Närhi "Joo joo äiti" 26 25
24  Noxus Years & Years "Meteorite" 23 42
25  Tonallán The Chamanas "El Farol" 9 69
26  Territrius We Are the Fallen "Tear the World Down" 6 72
27  Dulcet Ebullience Tata Young "I Believe" 24 37

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bubblique Taylor Swift "Look What You Made Me Do" 4 76
2  Saint Eva & Lepland James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid "PokéRap" 21 46
3  Pönö Hollywood Undead "The Diary" 25 20
4  Huania The Black Eyed Peas "My Humps" 22 45
5  Nicolas' Neighbour London Grammar "Bones of Ribbon" 19 50
6  Timivar Aygul Imanbaeva "Sen" 8 67
7  Tashkveny The Knife ft. Jay-Jay Johanson "Marble House" 14 60
8  Fierce Joci Pápai "Özönvíz" 7 69
9  Kimmystan Johanna Glaza "Space Mermaid" 10 63
10  Grolskira The Saturdays "Not Giving Up" 3 81
11  Hanzyuki Hitomi Shimatami "Neva Eva" 24 33
12  Monteverde Tom Rosenthal "Miffed" 15 56
13  Auspikitan Jada Facer "Experiment 626" 11 61
14  Chruno Mr Little Jeans "Good Mistake" 18 51
15  Alma Livre Lea Rue "I Can't Say No! (Broiler Remix)" 13 60
16  Valdron Myrkur "Ulvinde" 5 74
17  Amsteris Tóc Tiên "Walk Away (Hãy Bước Đi)" 26 10
18  Raingate Bring Me the Horizon "Throne" 2 88
19  Kaledonii Olly Murs "You Don't Know Love" 6 73
20  Lacrea ARCHIS "Let Me Love" 1 98
21  Spinachia VÉRITÉ "Phase Me Out" 16 54
22  Bitland Neil Finn "Divebomber" 23 44
23  Thorway Charli XCX "Boys" 17 52
24  Trešlend Little Big Town "Little White Church" 12 61
25  Ova Anova DARA "K'vo ne chu" 20 49
26  Gandhara Maggie Lindemann "Pretty Girl (Cheat Codes x CADE Remix)" 9 67

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Fierce Joci Pápai "Özönvíz" 8 141
2  Porielana Sandra Afrika & DJ Denial X "Adio" 17 111
3  Territrius We Are the Fallen "Tear the World Down" 24 91
4  Eriod Foxing "White Flag" 19 109
5  Alteus Caroline Costa "Ailleurs" 7 142
6  Lacrea ARCHIS "Let Me Love" 1 173
7  Sunetti Vessy Boneva "Rodinata" 6 145
8  Tashkveny The Knife ft. Jay-Jay Johanson "Marble House" 15 114
9  Men̈́sa Swan Land "Swan Land" 27 66
10  Gandhara Maggie Lindemann "Pretty Girl (Cheat Codes x CADE Remix)" 12 126
11  Bubblique Taylor Swift "Look What You Made Me Do" 5 148
12  Trešlend Little Big Town "Little White Church" 14 116
13  Kaledonii Olly Murs "You Don't Know Love" 10 133
14  Kimmystan Johanna Glaza "Space Mermaid" 25 89
15  Auspikitan Jada Facer "Experiment 626" 11 128
16  Caprika Nara Noïan "Hier Encore" 23 92
17  Percheron Anne Sila "L'adieu" 20 106
18  Pen Island Eleni Foureira "To kati pou exeis" 16 112
19  Leshia Billie "Love Kills Slowly" 9 133
20  Tonallán The Chamanas "El Farol" 22 97
21  Timivar Aygul Imanbaeva "Sen" 18 110
22  Valdron Myrkur "Ulvinde" 2 159
23  Waticania I.AM.WILLOW "Oceanful" 26 77
24  Grolskira The Saturdays "Not Giving Up" 3 158
25  Zephyrus Nina Nesbitt "Way in the World" 21 104
26  Raingate Bring Me the Horizon "Throne" 4 150
27  Ponásikwa Crywolf "Quantum Immortality" 13 118

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Kaministiquia  Eriod  Haven Zephyrus Tikata Pen Island Oalia Lost Islands Alteus Waticania Keohretcha Aurävaan Sunetti Kosma Ponásikwa Aonach Men̈́sa Leshia Caprika Percheron Spitzenbergen Rata Sum Luzze Noxus Tonallán Territrius Dulcet Ebullience
Contestants
 Kaministiquia 18 48 8 3 4 7 12 3 1 3 7
 Eriod 12 64 5 2 10 1 10 5 10 6 6 6 3
 Haven 19 48 4 2 8 12 10 3 1 8
 Zephyrus 10 68 1 10 12 1 3 6 8 6 6 7 1 7
 Tikata 14 61 1 1 4 3 7 1 7 10 10 4 10 3
 Pen Island 4 76 10 2 12 8 2 2 5 7 7 2 4 5 2 8
 Oalia 17 50 8 6 3 4 4 10 10 5
 Lost Islands 27 23 5 10 4 4
 Alteus 1 103 12 7 6 8 6 10 8 12 12 6 4 12
 Waticania 11 64 8 5 7 12 8 10 1 2 1 5 5
 Keohretcha 16 52 8 2 10 2 8 8 12 2
 Aurävaan 20 48 12 10 1 6 10 8 1
 Sunetti 13 62 6 10 2 10 6 5 3 8 12
 Kosma 15 53 1 4 10 8 4 3 12 7 4
 Ponásikwa 3 80 7 5 7 1 6 12 5 4 12 2 3 12 4
 Aonach 21 47 4 6 3 5 1 4 5 7 2 10
 Men̈́sa 8 70 6 7 6 8 2 10 5 8 12 6
 Leshia 5 73 5 5 7 12 4 7 6 5 10 8 4
 Caprika 7 71 7 4 1 12 6 4 8 3 7 12 7
 Percheron 2 80 2 1 12 8 8 5 3 2 4 6 4 3 10 7 5
 Spitzenbergen 22 45 3 6 3 6 4 7 5 5 2 4
 Rata Sum 25 35 3 5 6 8 2 2 2 1 6
 Luzze 26 25 5 1 8 5 2 1 1 2
 Noxus 23 42 10 2 10 8 3 8 1
 Tonallán 9 69 4 6 7 3 7 1 7 5 3 1 12 10 3
 Territrius 6 72 3 3 3 5 12 7 7 2 12 12 1 2 3
 Dulcet Ebullience 24 37 2 4 12 1 12 6

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Bubblique Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Huania Nicolas' Neighbour Timivar Tashkveny Fierce Kimmystan Grolskira Hanzyuki Monteverde Auspikitan Chruno Alma Livre Valdron Amsteris Raingate Kaledonii Lacrea Spinachia Bitland Thorway Trešlend  Ova Anova  Gandhara
Contestants
 Bubblique 4 76 10 6 8 8 7 10 3 6 6 12
 Saint Eva & Lepland 21 46 1 2 6 3 12 7 5 10
 Pönö 25 20 3 6 4 7
 Huania 22 45 12 2 12 3 2 1 3 3 6 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 19 50 12 6 2 1 8 7 2 8 4
 Timivar 9 67 5 1 3 3 3 12 7 5 4 8 10 3 3
 Tashkveny 14 60 12 5 12 7 8 8 8
 Fierce 7 69 6 2 6 1 7 12 12 1 2 12 8
 Kimmystan 10 63 3 8 5 1 1 12 2 12 3 10 6
 Grolskira 3 81 3 12 4 8 12 1 10 8 2 3 4 2 12
 Hanzyuki 24 33 6 10 5 6 4 2
 Monteverde 15 56 10 10 5 6 7 6 12
 Auspikitan 11 61 4 1 12 5 1 10 6 12 5 1 4
 Chruno 18 51 8 2 7 4 7 7 3 4 6 3
 Alma Livre 13 60 2 3 2 4 7 8 4 3 6 4 4 1 8 4
 Valdron 5 74 8 10 3 8 8 8 10 7 5 6 1
 Amsteris 26 10 1 1 3 5
 Raingate 2 88 5 7 8 7 5 10 12 6 2 4 10 10 2
 Kaledonii 6 73 2 4 10 6 6 8 5 3 2 12 5 10
 Lacrea 1 98 5 4 12 12 6 4 4 3 8 5 6 10 7 12
 Spinachia 16 54 6 7 1 2 5 10 1 4 5 2 4 7
 Bitland 23 44 7 2 5 10 5 10 5
 Thorway 17 52 10 1 5 3 12 10 2 7 2
 Trešlend 12 61 7 10 8 8 1 7 6 1 1 7 5
 Ova Anova 20 49 4 10 5 1 2 4 2 3 3 7 8
 Gandhara 8 67 12 4 7 2 4 5 7 8 6 1 10 1

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Fierce Porielana Territrius Eriod Alteus Lacrea Sunetti Tashkveny Men̈́sa Gandhara Bubblique Trešlend Kaledonii Kimmystan Auspikitan Caprika Percheron Pen Island Leshia Tonallán Timivar Valdron Waticania Grolskira Zephyrus Raingate Ponásikwa Alma Livre Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bitland Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Hanzyuki Haven Huania Kaministiquia Keohretcha Kosma Lost Islands Luzze Monteverde Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Oalia Ova Anova Pönö Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spinachia Spitzenbergen Thorway Tikata Victoria WL
Contestants
Fierce 8 141 10 10 1 4 6 12 12 7 8 6 2 7 2 6 8 7 2 12 7 4 3 5
Porielana 17 111 7 12 7 2 7 3 2 7 3 10 2 1 8 8 4 6 1 5 10 2 4
Territrius 24 91 10 4 2 7 8 12 3 1 4 10 10 5 4 7 2 2
Eriod 19 109 3 6 10 2 1 10 5 6 6 8 5 10 1 4 8 1 3 5 2 7 4 2
Alteus 7 142 2 3 6 5 7 2 8 8 12 5 1 8 4 5 4 12 12 2 1 10 10 3 2 8 2
Lacrea 1 173 3 7 12 7 1 5 12 4 10 2 1 10 4 1 4 2 8 8 2 5 6 4 4 4 7 12 6 12 10
Sunetti 6 145 8 12 5 7 8 4 5 8 12 3 6 2 7 10 3 8 12 5 5 8 1 6
Tashkveny 15 114 12 5 12 8 8 4 6 4 5 3 5 7 5 3 1 12 4 10
Men̈́sa 27 66 6 12 2 3 3 3 2 8 10 7 10
Gandhara 12 126 6 2 10 1 6 5 2 8 10 3 10 1 7 1 5 6 1 1 7 1 6 6 12 8 1
Bubblique 5 148 1 1 8 5 6 6 7 10 4 2 10 2 12 3 12 4 3 1 10 7 7 8 5 4 10
Trešlend 14 116 3 7 12 7 6 12 4 7 5 4 6 7 6 7 8 5 6 4
Kaledonii 10 133 8 8 4 3 6 2 2 6 4 10 8 2 10 3 1 6 8 4 12 10 3 10 3
Kimmystan 25 89 5 4 10 1 6 4 10 1 1 4 12 1 8 3 5 4 4 6
Auspikitan 11 128 1 3 10 2 3 3 5 12 8 10 5 7 5 10 10 7 6 8 2 10 1
Caprika 23 92 8 5 4 1 4 7 2 12 6 3 10 12 6 6 3 2 1
Percheron 20 106 8 5 6 1 4 2 8 6 12 10 1 5 1 3 6 5 7 2 12 1 1
Pen Island 16 112 4 1 12 10 7 8 10 5 12 3 5 1 1 1 7 5 4 1 3 7 5
Leshia 9 133 6 2 6 3 4 7 12 1 2 4 7 3 5 2 2 3 2 6 4 10 6 2 10 4 12 8
Tonallán 22 97 2 7 3 7 5 3 4 2 7 3 7 7 4 1 2 6 12 3 1 6 5
Timivar 18 110 4 2 6 12 6 3 8 12 8 5 5 6 5 3 6 12 7
Valdron 2 159 10 3 8 7 12 3 1 5 1 6 8 6 12 12 6 8 12 3 10 12 4 4 6
Waticania 26 77 4 5 7 1 1 3 6 7 1 7 5 3 7 1 8 8 3
Grolskira 3 158 6 4 10 5 8 1 4 10 12 4 12 8 12 8 12 4 2 12 8 7 2 7
Zephyrus 21 104 4 2 5 12 5 3 3 5 5 6 3 5 8 5 3 10 8 12
Raingate 4 150 3 2 10 6 1 10 2 8 12 12 8 10 1 2 7 7 8 5 10 8 3 3 12
Ponásikwa 13 118 12 10 7 8 7 10 12 10 1 4 6 2 3 2 10 2 5 7

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Valdron Men̈́sa, Pönö, Amsteris, Lost Islands, Aurävaan
Grolskira Huania, Oalia, Raingate, Hanzyuki, Chruno
4 Lacrea Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny, Spitzenbergen, Territrius
3 Sunetti Ova Anova, Alteus, Timivar
Tashkveny Monteverde, Fierce, Eriod
Alteus Aonach, Caprika, Dulcet Ebullience
Fierce Trešlend, Noxus, Kaledonii
Timivar Rata Sum, Auspikitan, Alma Livre
Raingate Grolskira, Waticania, Waiting List
2 Pen Island Gandhara, Haven
Bubblique Kaministiquia, Kosma
Trešlend Zephyrus, Tonallán
Percheron Pen Island, Saint Eva & Lepland
Leshia Kimmystan, Tikata
Ponásikwa Porielana, Leshia
Caprika Keohretcha, Valdron
Zephyrus Victoria, Bubblique
1 Gandhara Thorway
Kaledonii Spinachia
Men̈́sa Lacrea
Auspikitan Percheron
Kimmystan Bitland
Tonallán Luzze
Territrius Ponásikwa
Porielana Sunetti

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Billie  Leshia ISC 43  Leshia
Charli XCX  Thorway ISC 27, ISC 29 (with Icona Pop)  Yutuland,  Zephyrus
Crywolf  Ponásikwa ISC 52  Ponásikwa
Demi Lovato (with Jax Jones & Stefflon Don)  Kaministiquia ISC 37 (with Cher Lloyd)  Kaministiquia
Dia Frampton (as part of ARCHIS)  Lacrea ISC 16  Symphony Isles
Eleni Foureira  Pen Island ISC 25, ISC 59  Hanzyuki,  Zephyrus
Giusy Ferreri (with Federico Zampaglione)  Spitzenbergen ISC 35, ISC 45 (with Baby K)  Huania,  Spitzenbergen
Hollywood Undead  Pönö ISC 13  Irdminia
Jax Jones (with Demi Lovato & Stefflon Don)  Kaministiquia ISC 58 (with RAYE, MNEK & Jin Jin)  Trešlend
Johanna Glaza  Kimmystan ISC 57  Kimmystan
Laura Närhi  Luzze ISC 2, ISC 26, ISC 36  Luzze,  Kosma,  Kaledonii
Lea Rue  Alma Livre ISC 44  Kaministiquia
Lenka  Tikata ISC 12, ISC 24, ISC 39  Tikata,  Grolskira,  Hanzyuki
Little Mix (with Jason Derülo)  Kosma ISC 31, ISC 39, ISC 57  Alteus,  Zephyrus,  Ova Anova
London Grammar  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 15, ISC 27  Lacrea
Maggie Lindemann  Gandhara ISC 42  Spitzenbergen
Nina Nesbitt  Zephyrus ISC 21, ISC 50  Chruno,  Amsteris
P!nk  Oalia ISC 11, ISC 33, ISC 43 (as part of You + Me)  Alexandria,  Porielana,  Laranjeiras
Patrick Watson  Aurävaan ISC 30, ISC 59 (with The Cinematic Orchestra)  Evergreen Lands,  Territrius
Taylor Swift  Bubblique ISC 9, ISC 27, ISC 44  Volnytaria,  Bubblique
The Chamanas  Tonallán ISC 55  Tonallán
The Knife (with Jay-Jay Johanson)  Tashkveny ISC 25, ISC 46  Men̈́sa
The Saturdays  Grolskira ISC 12, ISC 26  Swelatie,  Chruno
Tom Rosenthal  Monteverde ISC 60  Bitland
VÉRITÉ  Spinachia ISC 46, ISC 58  Ponásikwa,  Trolofloppia
Years & Years  Noxus ISC 28, ISC 36  Evergreen Lands,  Haven