Internatia Song Contest 66

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 66
Hygge
ISC 66.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 December 2017
Final 30 December 2017
Host
Venue Hyggenes, Kimmystan
Presenter(s) Cody
Host broadcaster Kimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Valdron
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Tikata
"Find Me"

The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.

Pots[edit]

The host nation,  Kimmystan (Pot 5), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris KARI "The Winter Is Back" 23 33
2  Luzze Eric Whitacre "Fly to Paradise" 7 74
3  Timivar Soprano "Cœurdonnier" 11 64
4  Hanzyuki Ryuichi Sakamoto "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence" 13 62
5  Aonach Marina Kaye "Something" 8 72
6  Spinachia Janice "Love You Like I Should" 19 45
7  Lacrea Röyksopp "What Else Is There?" 16 49
8  Men̈́sa Phonophani "The Boy in His Bathtub" 26 20
9  Thorway Linda Sundblad "Bridges" 20 43
10  Ponásikwa Daichi Miura "U" 25 28
11  Ova Anova Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug "Havana" 1 102
12  Oalia Tigertown "Warriors" 6 74
13  Rata Sum So Hyang "Arirang Alone" 5 76
14  Trešlend Shanky "Suduruka" 18 46
15  Saint Eva & Lepland WILD "American Love" 14 56
16  Spitzenbergen Nyusha "Vybirat' chudo" 2 96
17  Keohretcha Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing "Värsta schlagern" 12 63
18  Dulcet Ebullience Blossoms "Charlemagne" 3 78
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Tokio Myers "Bloodstream" 4 77
20  Sunetti DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets "Neft" 10 66
21  Waticania K. Flay "Black Wave" 22 41
22  Caprika Christina Aguilera "Hurt" 15 56
23  Alma Livre Katy Perry "Roulette" 17 49
24  Zephyrus Cira "Hun Bun" 24 29
25  Auspikitan Zayde Wølf "Heroes" 21 41
26  Bubblique Andréanne A. Malette "Fou" 9 68

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat "Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa" 23 30
2  Bitland Oskar Schuster "Damascus" 2 105
3  Leshia Elhaida Dani "E ngrirë" 11 60
4  Monteverde Sarah Blasko "All I Want" 14 58
5  Kaledonii Judah & the Lion "Suit and Jacket" 17 50
6  Victoria Teletubbies "A-Oh!" 26 18
7  Chruno Elohim "Eclipse" 3 94
8  Kosma Varya Maksima "Sana dol" 25 21
9  Kaministiquia Basim "Aji Aji" 21 39
10  Lost Islands Stryper "Murder by Pride" 24 21
11  Grolskira Moloko "Sing It Back" 9 68
12  Tashkveny EUZEN "Phobia" 6 84
13  Percheron Elephanz "Time for a Change" 13 58
14  Pen Island OG Maco "U Guessed It" 27 11
15  Tikata Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me" 1 129
16  Aurävaan Haseul "Let Me In" 22 36
17  Haven BLACKPINK "As If It's Your Last" 5 85
18  Porielana Shaya "Efkola" 4 92
19  Fierce Marvin Dupré "Promets-le-moi" 12 60
20  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Hy Loop Oop" 10 66
21  Territrius Lord Huron "The Night We Met" 7 81
22  Huania S.E.S. "Dreams Come True" 15 55
23  Tonallán Patterns "Shout" 20 39
24  Gandhara Against the Current, Alex Goot & KHS "Sorry" 19 40
25  Alteus My Indigo "My Indigo" 8 69
26  Eriod Goodnight Lenin "A Winter's Night" 16 55
27  Noxus Erika Jayne "XXPEN$IVE" 18 42

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Porielana Shaya "Efkola" 13 116
2  Nicolas' Neighbour Tokio Myers "Bloodstream" 20 106
3  Luzze Eric Whitacre "Fly to Paradise" 3 157
4  Haven BLACKPINK "As If It's Your Last" 9 129
5  Territrius Lord Huron "The Night We Met" 5 138
6  Aonach Marina Kaye "Something" 22 99
7  Timivar Soprano "Cœurdonnier" 21 103
8  Spitzenbergen Nyusha "Vybirat' chudo" 6 131
9  Sunetti DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets "Neft" 10 128
10  Tashkveny EUZEN "Phobia" 8 130
11  Leshia Elhaida Dani "E ngrirë" 18 110
12  Waticania K. Flay "Black Wave" 23 96
13  Bubblique Andréanne A. Malette "Fou" 15 112
14  Grolskira Moloko "Sing It Back" 26 80
15  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Hy Loop Oop" 25 80
16  Keohretcha Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing "Värsta schlagern" 12 119
17  Chruno Elohim "Eclipse" 11 127
18  Bitland Oskar Schuster "Damascus" 4 154
19  Alteus My Indigo "My Indigo" 7 130
20  Dulcet Ebullience Blossoms "Charlemagne" 14 114
21  Tikata Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me" 1 181
22  Oalia Tigertown "Warriors" 27 63
23  Rata Sum So Hyang "Arirang Alone" 19 107
24  Kimmystan Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin "Amor, Amor, Amor" 24 94
25  Fierce Marvin Dupré "Promets-le-moi" 16 111
26  Ova Anova Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug "Havana" 2 164
27  Eriod Goodnight Lenin "A Winter's Night" 17 111

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Amsteris Luzze Timivar Hanzyuki Aonach Spinachia Lacrea Men̈́sa Thorway Ponásikwa  Ova Anova  Oalia Rata Sum Trešlend Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Keohretcha Dulcet Ebullience Nicolas' Neighbour Sunetti Waticania Caprika Alma Livre Zephyrus Auspikitan Bubblique
Contestants
 Amsteris 23 33 10 8 4 8 3
 Luzze 7 74 7 10 5 3 6 12 3 2 12 6 8
 Timivar 11 64 3 4 4 1 7 5 6 4 6 12 12
 Hanzyuki 13 62 4 12 12 7 10 6 5 4 1 1
 Aonach 8 72 12 5 1 12 3 8 5 8 6 10 2
 Spinachia 19 45 2 8 2 3 8 4 3 5 7 1 2
 Lacrea 16 49 10 5 1 8 1 3 8 5 2 3 3
 Men̈́sa 26 20 2 5 7 6
 Thorway 20 43 2 4 10 4 1 7 3 7 4 1
 Ponásikwa 25 28 3 8 10 7
 Ova Anova 1 102 7 8 10 7 10 7 12 5 1 12 10 5 8
 Oalia 6 74 3 6 10 6 7 8 10 2 6 5 6 5
 Rata Sum 5 76 4 4 6 8 12 2 5 10 7 10 8
 Trešlend 18 46 5 1 10 1 7 12 3 5 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 14 56 7 7 6 1 1 4 7 10 2 1 2 4 4
 Spitzenbergen 2 96 1 12 12 3 3 12 7 10 12 8 4 4 8
 Keohretcha 12 63 5 3 5 6 4 3 1 3 4 5 6 12 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 3 78 8 12 10 3 2 3 1 12 12 12 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 77 6 6 1 6 10 1 2 4 8 12 1 10 10
 Sunetti 10 66 5 8 3 10 6 12 8 7 7
 Waticania 21 41 12 8 3 7 2 7 2
 Caprika 15 56 1 2 10 12 8 4 6 2 6 4 1
 Alma Livre 17 49 6 4 1 5 5 5 2 7 4 10
 Zephyrus 24 29 2 2 6 10 8 1
 Auspikitan 22 41 4 1 12 8 6 7 3
 Bubblique 9 68 4 7 2 5 2 10 5 5 6 2 2 3 8 7

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Pönö Bitland Leshia Monteverde Kaledonii Victoria Chruno Kosma Kaministiquia Lost Islands Grolskira Tashkveny Percheron Pen Island Tikata Aurävaan Haven Porielana Fierce Raingate Territrius Huania Tonallán Gandhara Alteus  Eriod  Noxus
Contestants
 Pönö 23 30 3 3 1 4 2 5 10 2
 Bitland 2 105 10 4 10 8 7 8 4 8 12 12 4 8 10
 Leshia 11 60 1 3 6 7 2 1 10 6 12 5 3 4
 Monteverde 14 58 6 3 2 7 10 2 10 12 6
 Kaledonii 17 50 6 8 2 5 3 7 4 8 1 3 3
 Victoria 26 18 4 7 7
 Chruno 3 94 8 10 12 7 10 2 2 3 6 7 6 4 5 4 8
 Kosma 25 21 1 10 10
 Kaministiquia 21 39 2 5 12 2 12 6
 Lost Islands 24 21 7 2 2 3 2 5
 Grolskira 9 68 4 5 6 5 10 1 8 3 2 6 6 7 5
 Tashkveny 6 84 10 1 7 2 4 12 5 8 12 1 3 6 5 8
 Percheron 13 58 8 3 7 4 4 7 2 6 7 6 4
 Pen Island 27 11 7 1 3
 Tikata 1 129 10 12 10 6 6 3 8 6 8 7 10 1 5 5 3 12 10 7
 Aurävaan 22 36 1 3 10 5 3 8 5 1
 Haven 5 85 3 7 8 8 4 12 2 5 10 2 1 7 6 10
 Porielana 4 92 12 5 10 1 6 6 4 6 1 8 6 10 4 1 12
 Fierce 12 60 6 4 7 8 3 7 1 4 12 1 7
 Raingate 10 66 5 12 12 1 10 10 4 3 2 7
 Territrius 7 81 8 6 12 3 6 12 12 10 12
 Huania 15 55 5 5 10 1 12 2 5 4 8 1 2
 Tonallán 20 39 2 4 3 6 5 3 4 7 1 3 1
 Gandhara 19 40 12 4 8 8 8
 Alteus 8 69 4 1 8 7 12 12 5 2 7 2 8 1
 Eriod 16 55 12 1 12 10 6 7 4 3
 Noxus 18 42 2 2 5 5 8 3 5 1 5 4 2

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Porielana Nicolas' Neighbour Luzze Haven Territrius Aonach Timivar Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Leshia Waticania Bubblique Grolskira Raingate Keohretcha Chruno Bitland Alteus Dulcet Ebullience Tikata Oalia Rata Sum Kimmystan Fierce Ova Anova Eriod Amsteris Aurävaan Lacrea Men̈́sa Monteverde Valdron Caprika Lost Islands Percheron Saint Eva & Lepland Tonallán Alma Livre Kaministiquia Noxus Pönö Trešlend Victoria Zephyrus Kaledonii Pen Island Spinachia Auspikitan Gandhara Huania Kosma Ponásikwa Thorway WL
Contestants
Porielana 13 116 4 4 3 8 2 4 6 10 4 1 4 12 8 10 12 3 10 3 4 4
Nicolas' Neighbour 20 106 6 8 2 8 10 6 8 10 2 3 5 2 6 12 4 1 6 7
Luzze 3 157 3 1 7 5 12 7 3 7 6 6 3 2 4 6 12 5 7 12 8 8 7 3 5 8 10
Haven 9 129 6 5 4 3 5 5 3 4 1 3 1 12 1 12 2 8 12 10 5 4 6 6 6 5
Territrius 5 138 3 10 4 8 10 4 12 7 4 12 12 1 10 4 6 8 6 5 12
Aonach 22 99 8 4 4 2 8 12 10 10 2 2 2 7 1 4 8 12 3
Timivar 21 103 1 1 6 1 2 12 6 12 6 7 6 2 4 4 4 4 12 10 3
Spitzenbergen 6 131 5 2 12 5 1 3 7 10 5 6 3 12 10 4 4 7 8 2 4 5 12 1 3
Sunetti 10 128 7 8 1 4 10 10 10 1 3 2 2 2 5 8 10 1 12 10 6 1 8 7
Tashkveny 8 130 10 5 12 5 5 3 10 10 7 10 1 3 8 10 6 10 4 6 1 2 2
Leshia 18 110 12 12 3 7 1 8 6 8 8 5 7 3 6 2 12 7 2 1
Waticania 23 96 4 3 2 7 6 12 3 8 7 5 4 7 5 3 3 2 5 3 5 2
Bubblique 15 112 5 7 6 1 2 5 5 1 1 2 8 1 7 10 4 3 6 6 1 7 12 12
Grolskira 26 80 8 2 4 7 8 8 3 7 12 3 8 6 2 2
Raingate 25 80 3 6 7 6 7 1 7 3 6 2 12 7 10 3
Keohretcha 12 119 2 10 1 6 2 3 7 5 2 4 3 3 5 1 7 3 4 8 10 10 10 8 5
Chruno 11 127 4 3 8 2 2 8 3 1 3 10 12 4 7 12 3 1 2 7 7 7 1 5 1 2 1 7 4
Bitland 4 154 12 12 5 6 8 5 2 10 7 5 7 10 8 12 1 5 7 6 8 6 12
Alteus 7 130 1 8 2 5 2 3 7 10 5 1 1 8 10 3 4 1 3 1 5 1 10 8 10 8 1 12
Dulcet Ebullience 14 114 7 12 6 4 12 4 5 5 6 5 6 4 7 5 6 3 7 5 5
Tikata 1 181 5 4 2 3 10 1 4 12 7 8 1 8 12 1 5 10 8 2 8 1 1 6 8 10 6 3 7 12 10 6
Oalia 27 63 6 6 12 2 1 1 2 4 4 2 4 5 10 4
Rata Sum 19 107 10 12 2 4 12 4 5 6 5 8 10 2 5 7 8 7
Kimmystan 24 94 12 6 8 10 6 7 4 2 3 2 5 5 4 5 7 8
Fierce 16 111 10 8 7 2 6 12 2 7 4 5 6 6 3 5 3 3 10 3 1 8
Ova Anova 2 164 7 7 10 3 7 3 5 8 2 8 12 10 8 12 12 6 12 6 2 12 1 4 1 6
Eriod 17 111 8 10 6 1 4 10 12 7 4 12 10 1 3 10 8 1 2 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Ova Anova Caprika, Kaministiquia, Pönö, Zephyrus, Kimmystan
4 Territrius Eriod, Fierce, Tonallán, Chruno
Bitland Territrius, Valdron, Tashkveny, Huania
3 Luzze Sunetti, Lacrea, Saint Eva & Lepland
Haven Percheron, Ova Anova, Rata Sum
Leshia Porielana, Aonach, Pen Island
Timivar Keohretcha, Bubblique, Auspikitan
Tikata Leshia, Alteus, Gandhara
Spitzenbergen Lost Islands, Timivar, Ponásikwa
2 Eriod Bitland, Aurävaan
Tashkveny Waticania, Tikata
Porielana Noxus, Victoria
Dulcet Ebullience Luzze, Grolskira
Rata Sum Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour
Chruno Monteverde, Oalia
Bubblique Kosma, Thorway
1 Waticania Amsteris
Nicolas' Neighbour Men̈́sa
Alteus Waiting List
Grolskira Alma Livre
Sunetti Trešlend
Kimmystan Haven
Oalia Spitzenbergen
Raingate Kaledonii
Aonach Spinachia
Fierce Raingate

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Against the Current (with Alex Goot and KHS)  Gandhara ISC 42, ISC 61  Auspikitan
Birdy (with Sigma)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45  Spitzenbergen,  Alteus,  Aonach
BLACKPINK  Haven ISC 52  Rata Sum
Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)  Ova Anova ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony)  Haven,  Noxus
Elhaida Dani  Leshia ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti)  Aonach,  Leshia
Euzen  Tashkveny ISC 34  Luzze
HaSeul  Aurävaan ISC 64 (as part of LOOΠΔ 1/3)  Aurävaan
Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)  Kimmystan ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea)  Sanlyona
KARI  Amsteris ISC 20  Monteverde
Karin Dreijer (with Röyksopp)  Lacrea ISC 25, ISC 46, ISC 63 (with Jay-Jay Johanson) (all 3 times as part of The Knife)  Men̈́sa,  Tashkveny
Katy Perry  Alma Livre ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 57 (with Skip Marley)  Irlandia,  Pen Island,  Lost Islands,  Kaledonii,  Haven
Kurt Hugo Schneider (as KHS) (with Against the Current and Alex Goot)  Gandhara ISC 26 (with Mace Kate and Austin Percario)  Alteus
Marina Kaye  Aonach ISC 37, ISC 40, ISC 51  Tonallán,  Pen Island,  Aonach
Moloko  Grolskira ISC 10  Territrius
Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko)  Grolskira ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53  Territrius,  Percheron
Röyksopp (with Karin Dreijer)  Lacrea ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21, ISC 51 (both times with Robyn), ISC 52 (with Susanne Sundfør)  Sunetti,  Tashkveny,  Noxus,  Alteus
Sarah Blasko  Monteverde ISC 52  Eriod
Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo)  Alteus ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren), ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44, ISC 57 (all 4 latter editions - as part of Within Temptation)  Sibinia,  Irdminia,  Kaledonii,  Hanzyuki,  Grolskira
Sigma (with Birdy)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 36  DimkaRUS,  Auspikitan
Soprano  Timivar ISC 46  Darkria
Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)  Kimmystan ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes)  Timivar

See also[edit]