Internatia Song Contest 69

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 69
Cum in My Mouth
ISC 69 Logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 16 March 2018
Final 31 March 2018
Host
Venue Tötotő, Chruno
Host broadcaster Chruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries 53
Debuting  Enot'ebia
 Unovah
Withdrawing  Dulcet Ebullience
 Monteverde
 Radamede
 Timivar
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Chruno
"Big Girls Cry"

The Internatia Song Contest 69 will be the 69th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Tötotő, Chruno, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 67 with the song "Bambola" that was performed by Betta Lemme.

Controversy[edit]

The slogan "Cum in my mouth" was being inspected by the Internatian Court after complaints have been received that it is too pervy. The Court rejected the case and decided that cTV/hTV could keep both the logo and the slogan. It, however, desired another version of it, should cTV/hTV agree. In the end, the broadcasters shortened the official logo to its unofficial version "CIMM".

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Oalia Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li "Hålla handen" 20 42
2  Aonach Rita Dakota "Kto" 2 89
3  Nicolas' Neighbour ODESZA "A Moment Apart" 1 96
4  Tikata Max Giesinger "Wenn sie tanzt" 9 59
5  Aurävaan Vashti Bunyan "Same But Different" 18 47
6  Amsteris Sweet California ft. Danny Romero "Ay dios mio!" 15 50
7  Auspikitan SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed "Komanda" 7 70
8  Sunetti Glass Animals "Pork Soda" 25 26
9  Waticania Two Feet "Go Fuck Yourself" 22 32
10  Noxus Jelena Karleuša ft. Azis "Ostavljam te" 8 69
11  Grolskira The Green Children "Norwegian Dream" 3 88
12  Kaministiquia CupCakKe "Duck Duck Goose" 17 49
13  Victoria Subin "Circle's Dream" 26 54
14  Enot'ebia Miranda Cosgrove "Shakespeare" 6 72
15  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Väärään suuntaan" 5 79
16  Lacrea Pascal Pinon "Þerney (One Thing)" 13 52
17  Porielana Agnes "Got Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" 4 81
18  Huania Hako Yamasaki "Help Me" 19 46
19  Rata Sum Chungha "Roller Coaster" 10 59
20  Raingate The Vamps & Martin Jensen "Middle of the Night" 11 55
21  Pönö Antti Ketonen "Olisitpa sylissäni" 16 49
22  Tonallán Danna Paola "Agüita" 14 51
23  Thorway Friðrik Dór "Fröken Reykjavík" 21 38
24  Fierce THE HARDKISS "Stones" 12 54
25  Lost Islands The Children of God "Dad, After All We've Strayed" 25 13
26  Bubblique Rae Morris "Atletico (The Only One)" 23 30

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Trešlend Katažina "Anoj pusėj ežero" 11 62
2  Pen Island Emina ft. Milica "Limunada" 18 45
3  Saint Eva & Lepland Joyce Drake "I Get All Excited" 21 32
4  Pinnipedia Giusy Ferreri "Volevo te" 2 89
5  Luzze Boat Beam "Sirens" 3 87
6  Tashkveny Angèle "Je veux tes yeux" 13 59
7  Unovah Goodbye Pants "Flowers on the Moon" 23 24
8  Alteus Toto "Hold the Line" 17 47
9  Territrius Slimane "Viens on s'aime" 12 61
10  Zephyrus Hevia "Busindre reel" 6 75
11  Men̈́sa Ugle "Different Kind" 16 52
12  Kaledonii Faith Hill "When the Lights Go Down" 8 68
13  Bitland Makeunder "Great Headless Blank" 14 59
14  Eriod CEO "Whorehouse" 20 35
15  Ponásikwa Gloria Groove "Bumbum de Ouro" 25 16
16  Kimmystan Lene Alexandra "My Boobs Are Okay" 24 21
17  Haven Kylie Minogue "Dancing" 1 102
18  Valdron Beach House "Space Song" 15 52
19  Leshia SAARA "Superpowers (Acoustic)" 26 22
20  Ova Anova Alyosha "Kalina" 5 80
21  Alma Livre Paradis "Toi et moi" 9 66
22  Percheron Igit "Joie" 4 81
23  Gandhara Hadise "Sifir tolerans" 18 45
24  Spitzenbergen Troye Sivan "My My My!" 22 32
25  Hanzyuki Nyusha "Gde ty, tam ya" 7 73
26  Caprika Madonna "Frozen" 10 65

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alma Livre Paradis "Toi et moi" 21 97
2  Fierce THE HARDKISS "Stones" 27 73
3  Trešlend Katažina "Anoj pusėj ežero" 7 130
4  Pinnipedia Giusy Ferreri "Volevo te" 13 123
5  Raingate The Vamps & Martin Jensen "Middle of the Night" 17 108
6  Tikata Max Giesinger "Wenn sie tanzt" 19 104
7  Caprika Madonna "Frozen" 8 129
8  Aurävaan Vashti Bunyan "Same But Different" 22 97
9  Chruno Mimoza "Big Girls Cry" 1 159
10  Kaledonii Faith Hill "When the Lights Go Down" 26 76
11  Bitland Makeunder "Great Headless Blank" 20 103
12  Percheron Igit "Joie" 3 149
13  Nicolas' Neighbour ODESZA "A Moment Apart" 2 149
14  Auspikitan SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed "Komanda" 25 84
15  Aonach Rita Dakota "Kto" 15 118
16  Zephyrus Hevia "Busindre reel" 6 134
17  Territrius Slimane "Viens on s'aime" 9 128
18  Porielana Agnes "Got Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" 4 145
19  Rata Sum Chungha "Roller Coaster" 10 127
20  Noxus Jelena Karleuša ft. Azis "Ostavljam te" 14 120
21  Ova Anova Alyosha "Kalina" 12 125
22  Grolskira The Green Children "Norwegian Dream" 11 126
23  Hanzyuki Nyusha "Gde ty, tam ya" 16 109
24  Luzze Boat Beam "Sirens" 18 105
25  Enot'ebia Miranda Cosgrove "Shakespeare" 24 84
26  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Väärään suuntaan" 23 91
27  Haven Kylie Minogue "Dancing" 5 139

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Oalia Aonach Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Aurävaan Amsteris Auspikitan Sunetti Waticania Noxus Grolskira Kaministiquia Victoria Enot'ebia Kosma Lacrea Porielana Huania Rata Sum Raingate Pönö Tonallán Thorway Fierce Lost Islands Bubblique
Contestants
 Oalia 20 42 3 7 5 2 7 3 8 7
 Aonach 2 89 12 12 6 7 3 12 10 7 8 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 96 6 7 10 7 10 4 8 8 7 5 1 7 2 2 12
 Tikata 9 59 3 8 4 2 5 6 12 2 6 10 1
 Aurävaan 18 47 1 12 10 5 10 1 1 7
 Amsteris 15 50 6 2 12 7 3 6 4 5 3 2
 Auspikitan 7 70 6 8 8 1 3 12 4 12 5 1 2 8
 Sunetti 24 26 7 6 2 5 6
 Waticania 22 32 3 4 8 7 2 8
 Noxus 8 69 7 12 10 8 6 12 6 2 6
 Grolskira 3 88 2 5 4 2 7 10 3 8 12 12 12 10 1
 Kaministiquia 17 49 5 5 6 12 12 8 1
 Victoria 26 54 10 1 DQ 4 7 10 5 7 10
 Enot'ebia 6 72 8 3 1 12 4 4 6 6 5 6 4 1 12
 Kosma 5 79 5 10 5 2 10 4 1 8 5 4 2 12 3 8
 Lacrea 13 52 12 6 3 12 3 2 10 4
 Porielana 4 81 12 12 10 10 7 4 3 7 4 1 8 3
 Huania 19 46 6 8 5 4 5 12 6
 Rata Sum 10 59 7 2 5 6 8 6 1 10 8 6
 Raingate 11 55 10 5 8 10 2 3 10 7
 Pönö 16 49 2 4 1 1 10 7 10 2 4 3 5
 Tonallán 14 51 4 1 5 3 1 2 8 1 5 4 3 5 5 4
 Thorway 21 38 7 1 2 7 7 10 4
 Fierce 12 54 1 4 6 8 3 3 2 10 4 5 8
 Lost Islands 25 13 4 6 3
 Bubblique 23 30 2 3 3 2 1 1 8 1 3 6

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Trešlend Pen Island Saint Eva & Lepland Pinnipedia Luzze Tashkveny Unovah Alteus Territrius Zephyrus Men̈́sa Kaledonii Bitland  Eriod  Ponásikwa Kimmystan Haven Valdron Leshia  Ova Anova  Alma Livre Percheron Gandhara Spitzenbergen Hanzyuki Caprika
Contestants
 Trešlend 11 62 1 2 5 6 2 7 10 8 1 10 5 5
 Pen Island 19 45 7 3 12 8 7 7 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 21 32 6 2 1 2 12 7 2
 Pinnipedia 2 89 5 4 3 5 1 8 10 6 1 12 12 12 10
 Luzze 3 87 1 12 8 8 2 10 8 7 6 1 6 1 2 8 7
 Tashkveny 13 59 1 3 8 4 7 5 4 4 1 10 12
 Unovah 23 24 5 5 6 2 1 4 1
 Alteus 17 47 6 10 1 1 4 3 4 4 10 2 2
 Territrius 12 61 8 10 7 6 7 3 1 8 3 5 3
 Zephyrus 6 75 12 8 2 6 2 12 6 8 4 5 6 4
 Men̈́sa 16 52 7 5 8 12 5 8 7
 Kaledonii 8 68 12 12 10 10 8 8 8
 Bitland 14 59 2 3 5 12 10 12 3 7 5
 Eriod 20 35 3 10 2 3 5 4 3 5
 Ponásikwa 25 16 4 4 3 2 3
 Kimmystan 24 21 3 3 1 3 3 2 6
 Haven 1 102 10 10 5 12 6 12 12 7 3 8 1 10 6
 Valdron 15 52 7 12 4 6 12 8 3
 Leshia 26 22 4 1 3 5 5 2 DQ 2
 Ova Anova 5 80 6 7 2 7 12 5 6 10 5 10 4 6
 Alma Livre 9 66 2 4 7 12 10 1 7 7 6 10
 Percheron 4 81 2 5 10 10 8 3 4 1 1 8 3 5 5 12 4
 Gandhara 18 45 1 8 1 7 10 12 1 5
 Spitzenbergen 22 32 3 10 4 6 2 7
 Hanzyuki 7 73 4 6 4 10 2 12 4 7 8 6 3 7
 Caprika 10 65 6 8 4 7 8 2 2 4 6 12 6

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Alma Livre Fierce Trešlend Pinnipedia Raingate Tikata Caprika Aurävaan Chruno Kaledonii Bitland Percheron Nicolas' Neighbour Auspikitan Aonach Zephyrus Territrius Porielana Rata Sum Noxus Ova Anova Grolskira Hanzyuki Luzze Enot'ebia Kosma Haven Kimmystan Unovah Men̈́sa Lacrea Victoria Thorway Waticania Bubblique Pen Island Amsteris Pönö Alteus Eriod Tashkveny Gandhara Kaministiquia Oalia Sunetti Huania Tonallán Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland Ponásikwa Valdron Spitzenbergen Dulcet Ebullience WL
Contestants
Alma Livre 21 97 12 3 5 3 1 2 4 8 1 8 5 4 12 7 12 8 2
Fierce 27 73 5 3 1 4 10 12 2 2 1 7 3 3 1 7 4 1 7
Trešlend 7 130 4 10 10 8 4 5 8 10 8 4 7 3 3 5 10 4 5 10 7 5
Pinnipedia 13 123 5 4 12 10 12 10 3 4 6 10 1 4 7 6 6 1 2 3 5 12
Raingate 17 108 8 5 12 4 10 4 10 4 8 4 7 1 3 7 8 2 4 7
Tikata 19 104 2 1 10 7 2 2 7 6 7 12 6 3 3 3 6 1 4 6 3 10 3
Caprika 8 129 8 8 5 6 3 5 2 6 7 1 3 5 1 6 6 12 8 5 2 2 5 6 5 12
Aurävaan 22 97 5 12 12 2 10 10 12 10 3 2 3 10 6
Chruno 1 159 10 6 5 1 3 10 6 1 5 2 10 2 8 12 4 6 5 4 10 6 10 1 8 8 8 8
Kaledonii 26 76 12 1 10 1 8 7 7 1 10 6 10 3
Bitland 20 103 2 12 4 3 4 12 10 8 10 12 8 6 12
Percheron 3 149 6 4 8 8 10 12 1 6 2 7 6 6 10 3 6 2 2 12 4 1 10 12 6 5
Nicolas' Neighbour 2 149 7 8 8 8 4 2 5 1 3 5 5 5 8 5 7 3 7 12 12 6 2 2 6 8 1 6 3
Auspikitan 25 84 7 2 6 2 6 5 3 3 12 10 2 2 7 2 8 2 4 1
Aonach 15 118 1 10 2 7 6 12 2 3 12 6 12 3 1 2 7 8 6 2 10 1 5
Zephyrus 6 134 10 7 7 8 6 8 10 2 7 6 8 4 5 12 8 4 10 2 3 7
Territrius 9 128 3 2 5 3 1 7 4 8 5 1 8 7 6 5 12 10 5 3 6 8 4 4 7 3 1
Porielana 4 145 6 6 1 3 3 10 7 7 12 10 4 4 8 3 8 8 7 3 12 8 5 5 5
Rata Sum 10 127 3 1 6 1 5 1 3 12 4 5 1 7 12 12 7 12 3 4 5 10 1 12
Noxus 14 120 10 12 4 2 3 1 8 12 5 8 6 12 5 7 8 10 1 2 4
Ova Anova 12 125 12 4 8 4 5 7 5 2 6 12 2 5 4 2 3 1 10 6 2 5 4 3 7 6
Grolskira 11 126 5 7 8 7 1 6 2 10 4 4 10 6 2 8 1 12 12 7 4 10
Hanzyuki 16 109 7 5 2 4 7 4 10 8 10 6 1 10 1 5 2 8 1 5 1 12
Luzze 18 105 3 8 4 1 6 7 7 6 1 7 12 8 10 6 8 4 7
Enot'ebia 24 84 6 10 1 2 2 1 3 3 10 1 5 7 4 7 3 12 3 4
Kosma 23 91 3 1 4 8 7 7 12 5 2 12 7 5 6 10 2
Haven 5 139 7 2 12 6 4 4 12 10 2 5 12 3 3 5 8 1 1 6 2 4 3 1 12 4 8 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Rata Sum Ova Anova, Kosma, Haven, Victoria, Dulcet Ebulience
4 Bitland Aurävaan, Men̈́sa, Eriod, Valdron
Haven Raingate, Kaledonii, Zephyrus, Kaministiquia
3 Alma Livre Fierce, Amsteris, Tashkveny
Pinnipedia Caprika, Percheron, Spitzenbergen
Aurävaan Bitland, Territrius, Lacrea
Percheron Chruno, Pen Island, Gandhara
Aonach Tikata, Nicolas' Neighbour, Porielana
Noxus Trešlend, Rata Sum, Kimmystan
2 Caprika Thorway, Waiting List
Nicolas' Neighbour Pönö, Alteus
Porielana Aonach, Oalia
Ova Anova Alma Livre, Noxus
Grolskira Tonallán, Lost Islands
Kosma Luzze, Huania
1 Fierce Hanzyuki
Raingate Auspikitan
Tikata Grolskira
Chruno Unovah
Kaledonii Pinnipedia
Auspikitan Enot'ebia
Zephyrus Sunetti
Territrius Bubblique
Hanzyuki Ponásikwa
Luzze Waticania
Enot'ebia Saint Eva & Lepland

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Agnes  Porielana ISC 31  Sunetti
Alyosha  Ova Anova ISC 6  Spirevo
Beach House  Valdron ISC 65  Valdron
CupcakKe  Kaministiquia ISC 55, ISC 61, ISC 67  Noxus,  Ova Anova
Egor Kreed (with SMASH & Polina Gagarina)  Auspikitan ISC 41, ISC 64  Kaeros Islands,  Pönö
Emina Jahović (with Milica)  Pen Island ISC 21, ISC 24 (with Saša Kovačević)  Fierce,  Aonach
Faith Hill  Kaledonii ISC 33, ISC 60  Spitzenbergen
Friðrik Dór  Thorway ISC 9  Thorway
Giusy Ferreri  Pinnipedia ISC 35, ISC 45 (with Baby K), ISC 63 (with Federico Zampaglione)  Huania,  Spitzenbergen
Hadise  Gandhara ISC 13  Ova Anova
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Hanzyuki
Kylie Minogue  Haven ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique,  Edoriada
Lykke Li (with Little Jinder)  Oalia ISC 10, ISC 27  Daǔlska,  Kaministiquia
Madonna  Caprika ISC 17, ISC 18, ISC 19, ISC 23  Caprika,  DimkaRUS
Nyusha  Hanzyuki ISC 66  Spitzenbergen
Polina Gagarina (with SMASH & Egor Kreed)  Auspikitan ISC 19, ISC 36, ISC 42  Ova Anova,  Amsteris,  Dvipantara
Rae Morris  Bubblique ISC 34, ISC 47  Alexandria,  Fierce
Rita Dakota  Aonach ISC 56  Trolofloppia
SMASH (with Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed)  Auspikitan ISC 66 (with Vengerov, Bobina, Matua, Averin & Kravets)  Sunetti
Sweet California (with Danny Romero)  Amsteris ISC 56 (with CD9)  Huania
The Hardkiss  Fierce ISC 15  DimkaRUS
Troye Sivan  Spitzenbergen ISC 43  Spitzenbergen