Internatia Song Contest 71

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 71
Womyn's World
ISC 71 Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 May 2018
Final 1 June 2018
Host
Venue Gemini, Chruno
Host broadcaster Chruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries 54
Returning  Limnoupolitana
Withdrawing  Leshia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Territrius
"Czarna Polana"

The Internatia Song Contest 71 was the 71st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Gemini, Chruno, after their 5th victory in Internatia Song Contest 69 with the song "Big Girls Cry" that was performed by Mimoza.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Haven Charlotte Cardin "California" 16 54
2  Auspikitan Parade of Lights "Feeling Electric" 12 60
3  Amsteris TARABAROVA "Manifest" 11 62
4  Noxus Zhana Bergendorff "Nevazmozhni sme sami" 5 74
5  EdvinOla Haris Alexiou "To tango tis nefeli" 21 33
6  Waticania The Dø "A Mess Like This" 7 68
7  Ova Anova Ariana Grande "No Tears Left to Cry" 3 77
8  Aonach Kodaline "Follow Your Fire" 2 80
9  Aurävaan Tuvaband "Unknown" 18 44
10  Sunetti Otto Knows "Next to Me" 8 65
11  Dulcet Ebullience Natasja Lee "Sokkie Bokkie" 25 22
12  Men̈́sa The Divine Comedy "Ya Sumeera" 20 40
13  Caprika Glasperlenspiel "Geiles Leben" 14 57
14  Kimmystan Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 17 51
15  Hanzyuki Tribalistas "Velha infância" 19 42
16  Limnoupolitana Koalas "Lover" 23 31
17  Kaledonii Birgir "Home" 24 30
18  Kosma Shania Twain "You're Still the One" 13 59
19  Eriod Solander "Huckleberry Finn" 9 64
20  Ponásikwa Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff "Nevada" 6 70
21  Saint Eva & Lepland Ina Regen "Wie a Kind" 26 59
22  Spitzenbergen Shawn Mendes "In My Blood" 15 57
23  Pen Island Ólafur Arnalds "re:member" 4 75
24  Kaministiquia Alyssa Reid "Satisfaction Guaranteed" 1 81
25  Lacrea Flight Brigade "Sirens" 10 63
26  Unovah Ulmo Ocin "Mandalo" 22 32

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Huania Liisi Koikson "Procrastination Queen" 22 29
2  Grolskira Eleni Foureira "Pio dinata" 4 83
3  Valdron Jun Miyake ft. Bruno Capinan "Pontual" 15 53
4  Tikata Pablo Alboran "Vívela" 9 70
5  Tashkveny Janelle Monáe "Make Me Feel" 10 69
6  Luzze Barry Manilow "Copacabana (At the Copa) (1993 Remix)" 11 68
7  Percheron Madame Monsieur "Qui sait" 13 60
8  Gandhara Tiffany ft. Simon Dominic "Heartbreak Hotel" 14 58
9  Rata Sum Kim Yong Im "You My Beloved" 16 53
10  Porielana Anna Abreu "Räjäytä mun mieli" 6 78
11  Nicolas' Neighbour Wildwood Kin "Run" 25 24
12  Thorway Beatrich "Everything You Say" 23 28
13  Pönö Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister "Saturn" 17 48
14  Zephyrus Bizzey ft. Jozo & Kraantje Pappie "Traag" 27 16
15  Pinnipedia Elif "Doppelleben" 5 80
16  Trešlend Mdzlevari "Mkhedruli" 12 65
17  Fierce Cecilia Krull "My Life Is Going On" 26 22
18  Territrius Atanas Valkov & Kayah "Czarna Polana" 1 111
19  Bitland Kenët & Rez "Unreal Superhero 3" 7 78
20  Alma Livre Mabel "Low Key" 24 28
21  Bubblique The Aces "Volcanic Love" 8 78
22  Alteus Sophie Elise "Lionheart" 2 99
23  Oalia Astrid S "Does She Know" 18 45
24  Raingate Blair St. Clair "Now or Never" 21 41
25  Enot'ebia Jane XØ "Love Me" 20 43
26  Lost Islands The Pretty Reckless "Make Me Wanna Die" 19 44
27  Tonallán Francisca Valenzuela "Prendremos fuego al cielo" 3 95

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris TARABAROVA "Manifest" 10 127
2  Bubblique The Aces "Volcanic Love" 20 102
3  Bitland Kenët & Rez "Unreal Superhero 3" 19 102
4  Auspikitan Parade of Lights "Feeling Electric" 6 136
5  Tikata Pablo Alboran "Vívela" 22 95
6  Kaministiquia Alyssa Reid "Satisfaction Guaranteed" 8 129
7  Unovah Ulmo Ocin "Mandalo" 27 65
8  Territrius Atanas Valkov & Kayah "Czarna Polana" 1 185
9  Alteus Sophie Elise "Lionheart" 2 180
10  Tonallán Francisca Valenzuela "Prendremos fuego al cielo" 3 150
11  Tashkveny Janelle Monáe "Make Me Feel" 25 76
12  Luzze Barry Manilow "Copacabana (At the Copa) (1993 Remix)" 26 71
13  Chruno Nova Miller "Turn Up the Fire" 17 104
14  Eriod Solander "Huckleberry Finn" 9 127
15  Pen Island Ólafur Arnalds "re:member" 7 133
16  Ova Anova Ariana Grande "No Tears Left to Cry" 5 139
17  Waticania The Dø "A Mess Like This" 4 149
18  Grolskira Eleni Foureira "Pio dinata" 16 105
19  Trešlend Mdzlevari "Mkhedruli" 23 88
20  Pinnipedia Elif "Doppelleben" 21 101
21  Valdron Jun Miyake ft. Bruno Capinan "Pontual" 13 121
22  Noxus Zhana Bergendorff "Nevazmozhni sme sami" 12 122
23  Aonach Kodaline "Follow Your Fire" 15 107
24  Sunetti Otto Knows "Next to Me" 11 123
25  Lacrea Flight Brigade "Sirens" 24 84
26  Porielana Anna Abreu "Räjäytä mun mieli" 14 107
27  Ponásikwa Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff "Nevada" 18 104

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Haven Auspikitan Amsteris Noxus EdvinOla Waticania Ova Anova Aonach Aurävaan Sunetti Dulcet Ebullience Men̈́sa Caprika Kimmystan Hanzyuki Limnoupolitana Kaledonii Kosma Eriod Ponásikwa Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Pen Island Kaministiquia Lacrea Unovah
Contestants
 Haven 16 54 1 2 4 5 4 10 8 7 7 3 3
 Auspikitan 12 60 5 3 10 4 5 6 4 10 8 5
 Amsteris 11 62 1 5 7 4 6 3 2 8 4 5 8 6 3
 Noxus 5 74 2 7 2 6 7 3 1 2 10 10 3 12 7 2
 EdvinOla 21 33 10 8 5 2 1 6 1
 Waticania 7 68 10 8 10 8 8 12 10 2
 Ova Anova 3 77 10 6 12 2 3 12 7 4 12 5 4
 Aonach 2 80 8 8 7 2 8 2 8 4 5 6 2 6 2 5 7
 Aurävaan 18 44 6 12 7 6 6 7
 Sunetti 8 65 12 10 4 8 1 3 3 7 7 10
 Dulcet Ebullience 25 22 2 7 3 10
 Men̈́sa 20 40 4 1 12 7 4 12
 Caprika 14 57 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 10 3 6 1 6
 Kimmystan 17 51 12 1 1 1 1 3 10 10 12
 Hanzyuki 19 42 6 3 10 1 2 12 8
 Limnoupolitana 23 31 3 3 3 1 3 1 1 8 2 6
 Kaledonii 24 30 5 4 7 4 5 4 1
 Kosma 13 59 6 3 1 1 5 2 10 8 1 8 6 8
 Eriod 9 64 7 12 8 7 7 7 5 6 1 4
 Ponásikwa 6 70 10 5 7 10 4 3 4 5 2 12 8
 Saint Eva & Lepland 26 59 4 6 8 2 7 12 2 DQ 8 10
 Spitzenbergen 15 57 7 2 12 10 12 6 3 5
 Pen Island 4 75 12 10 6 12 12 12 1 10
 Kaministiquia 1 81 8 12 2 6 1 6 4 5 8 7 12 4 4 2
 Lacrea 10 63 1 8 2 7 5 10 12 6 3 4 5
 Unovah 22 32 6 3 3 12 5 2 1

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Huania Grolskira Valdron Tikata Tashkveny Luzze Percheron Gandhara Rata Sum Porielana Nicolas' Neighbour Thorway Pönö Zephyrus Pinnipedia Trešlend Fierce Territrius Bitland Alma Livre Bubblique Alteus Oalia Raingate Enot'ebia Lost Islands Tonallán
Contestants
 Huania 22 29 6 6 1 10 4 2
 Grolskira 4 83 5 10 3 5 8 5 6 6 3 10 3 1 4 3 1 8 2
 Valdron 15 53 3 6 12 12 2 2 3 12 1
 Tikata 9 70 10 4 8 3 8 1 2 8 7 6 7 6
 Tashkveny 10 69 3 10 1 2 1 5 8 10 4 5 12 8
 Luzze 11 68 10 8 4 1 10 12 1 10 5 7
 Percheron 13 60 5 7 7 7 8 3 1 6 8 8
 Gandhara 14 58 8 3 12 4 10 2 4 10 5
 Rata Sum 16 53 12 4 2 5 4 7 7 12
 Porielana 6 78 1 2 6 10 6 4 8 3 6 5 7 5 3 10 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour 25 24 7 2 5 10
 Thorway 23 28 6 5 3 4 6 1 3
 Pönö 17 48 8 10 8 8 2 1 5 6
 Zephyrus 27 16 2 7 2 5
 Pinnipedia 5 80 2 4 2 7 5 4 12 4 8 8 6 8 10
 Trešlend 12 65 7 3 4 10 2 1 5 12 10 10 1
 Fierce 26 22 1 3 2 2 3 8 3
 Territrius 1 111 6 12 12 1 10 6 10 3 12 7 12 2 6 8 4
 Bitland 7 78 7 3 2 8 7 12 12 10 5 4 1 4 3
 Alma Livre 24 28 1 7 8 1 6 5
 Bubblique 8 78 4 8 4 10 2 7 10 10 4 3 4 12
 Alteus 2 99 5 1 5 4 3 4 12 12 6 2 2 12 12 12 7
 Oalia 18 45 10 1 5 8 6 7 1 7
 Raingate 21 41 7 6 3 5 2 1 1 7 4 5
 Enot'ebia 20 43 7 12 2 3 12 7
 Lost Islands 19 44 4 12 1 5 7 1 6 8
 Tonallán 3 95 8 5 6 10 6 7 3 12 12 5 3 4 6 2 6

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Amsteris Bubblique Bitland Auspikitan Tikata Kaministiquia Unovah Territrius Alteus Tonallán Tashkveny Luzze Chruno Eriod Pen Island Ova Anova Waticania Grolskira Trešlend Pinnipedia Valdron Noxus Aonach Sunetti Lacrea Porielana Ponásikwa Men̈́sa Pönö Thorway Kimmystan Nicolas' Neighbour Enot'ebia EdvinOla Aurävaan Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland Gandhara Hanzyuki Kosma Alma Livre Spitzenbergen Haven Kaledonii Percheron Rata Sum Dulcet Ebullience Caprika Zephyrus Fierce Oalia Limnoupolitana Raingate WL
Contestants
Amsteris 10 127 2 7 5 10 6 2 8 12 7 10 6 1 3 4 6 6 2 1 8 3 8 10
Bubblique 20 102 7 1 6 8 1 7 7 2 10 3 1 12 1 2 10 2 7 4 5 6
Bitland 19 102 2 1 6 1 2 4 7 5 5 5 4 4 12 8 2 12 2 5 10 5
Auspikitan 6 136 7 5 12 4 5 10 2 5 7 10 3 4 5 3 6 12 8 4 6 7 3 8
Tikata 22 95 6 6 4 2 3 12 3 7 7 2 4 1 10 7 4 4 6 7
Kaministiquia 8 129 6 12 5 1 6 3 2 7 4 1 5 8 2 12 7 6 8 3 10 12 8 1
Unovah 27 65 4 7 2 3 2 4 8 3 3 4 5 4 12 4
Territrius 1 185 3 12 6 12 3 12 10 6 8 12 8 10 12 5 3 5 3 4 7 8 8 4 4 1 7 12
Alteus 2 180 3 12 2 10 2 4 7 5 7 10 10 10 12 8 12 10 8 6 3 3 4 8 12 12
Tonallán 3 150 5 3 7 2 8 2 4 12 6 4 12 4 12 4 7 4 8 4 12 5 10 12 3
Tashkveny 25 76 4 10 5 1 2 7 10 7 1 2 3 2 10 6 2 4
Luzze 26 71 5 3 4 6 8 7 3 6 5 6 12 6
Chruno 17 104 1 8 7 3 1 6 1 5 10 6 1 5 3 5 3 3 5 2 4 10 6 7 2
Eriod 9 127 7 2 8 12 1 7 3 7 3 2 7 5 3 2 12 5 6 7 12 8 5 3
Pen Island 7 133 8 10 5 1 12 10 1 12 8 10 12 10 6 10 2 10 2 4
Ova Anova 5 139 4 2 3 7 4 4 8 12 2 1 4 12 12 6 3 1 12 2 4 7 7 2 8 8 1 2 1
Waticania 4 149 12 7 8 12 6 8 10 2 10 10 6 7 8 5 8 5 10 12 3
Grolskira 16 105 6 1 3 7 5 5 1 1 6 1 6 4 7 2 5 8 5 12 1 2 10 7
Trešlend 23 88 1 8 10 1 1 3 12 10 8 4 5 10 3 5 1 3 3
Pinnipedia 21 101 5 10 5 4 5 12 3 6 2 6 8 1 10 1 8 2 8 5
Valdron 13 121 10 12 5 3 12 10 5 12 2 1 3 12 12 12 2 6 1 1
Noxus 12 122 5 2 4 6 8 8 8 8 6 10 3 2 4 6 2 7 10 1 6 1 5 10
Aonach 15 107 6 4 8 8 7 5 6 6 1 6 1 2 6 1 7 5 7 7 6 8
Sunetti 11 123 4 10 4 8 12 7 10 3 10 4 7 8 7 6 6 7 1 3 6
Lacrea 24 84 3 3 1 10 8 4 8 6 4 7 3 4 12 1 10
Porielana 14 107 8 6 1 7 10 5 1 3 2 8 8 3 7 5 2 1 2 10 6 7 4 1
Ponásikwa 18 104 4 12 10 10 4 2 3 2 1 5 5 10 1 8 3 12 5 5 2

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Territrius Bubblique, Tikata, Luzze, Trešlend, Sunetti, Waiting List
Valdron Bitland, Tashkveny, Waticania, Lacrea, Men̈́sa, Aurävaan
5 Alteus Auspikitan, Enot'ebia, Saint Eva & Lepland, Limnoupolitana, Raingate
Tonallán Pinnipedia, Ponásikwa, EdvinOla, Alma Livre, Fierce
4 Ova Anova Aonach, Thorway, Kimmystan, Spitzenbergen
3 Kaministiquia Alteus, Kosma, Oalia
Eriod Tonallán, Pönö, Hanzyuki
Pen Island Eriod, Valdron, Nicolas' Neighbour
Waticania Amsteris, Territrius, Caprika
2 Bitland Porielana, Lost Islands
Auspikitan Chruno, Kaledonii
Ponásikwa Kaministiquia, Haven
1 Amsteris Ova Anova
Bubblique Gandhara
Tikata Grolskira
Unovah Percheron
Luzze Zephyrus
Grolskira Rata Sum
Trešlend Noxus
Pinnipedia Pen Island
Sunetti Unovah
Lacrea Dulcet Ebullience

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alyssa Reid  Kaministiquia ISC 21 (with P. Reign)  Haven
Anna Abreu  Porielana ISC 14  Aonach
Ariana Grande  Ova Anova ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49, ISC 54 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 59 (with Stevie Wonder)  L.M Lažovi,  Haven,  Ova Anova,  Kaministiquia,  Percheron
Astrid S  Oalia ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass), ISC 47, ISC 58  Hanzyuki,  Pen Island,  Aonach
Atanas Valkov (with Kayah)  Territrius ISC 57 (with Georgina Tarasiuk)  Monteverde
Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza)  Kimmystan ISC 13 (both with Nicky Romero & Noonie Bao and Aloe Blacc), ISC 68 (with Rita Ora)  Volnytaria,  Sunetti,  Alteus
Eleni Foureira  Grolskira ISC 25, ISC 59, ISC 63  Hanzyuki,  Zephyrus,  Pen Island
Janelle Monaé  Tashkveny ISC 15  Tashkveny
Kodaline  Aonach ISC 13, ISC 47 (with Kygo), ISC 65  Eriod,  Rata Sum,  Aonach
Ólafur Arnalds  Pen Island ISC 46 (with Haukur Heiðar Hauksson)  Kaledonii
Otto Knows  Sunetti ISC 45 (with Lindsey Stirling & Alex Aris)  Haven
Pablo Alborán  Tikata ISC 37  Tikata
Sandro Cavazza (with Avicii)  Kimmystan ISC 58  Timivar
Shania Twain  Kosma ISC 57, ISC 62  Kaministiquia,  Grolskira
Solander  Eriod ISC 41  Eriod
Sufjan Stevens (with Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister)  Pönö ISC 36, ISC 67  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Kaledonii
The Dø  Waticania ISC 27  Eriod
Tiffany (with Simon Dominic)  Gandhara ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum
Zhana Bergendorff  Noxus ISC 30  Kaledonii