Internatia Song Contest 72

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 72
Myn's Mania
Isc72logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 June 2018
Final 30 June 2018
Host
Venue Draxtonia, Auspikitan
Host broadcaster Auspikitan ABC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Uubell
Returning  Leshia
Withdrawing  Huania
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Kaministiquia
"J'ai compris"

The Internatia Song Contest 72 is the 72nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is being held in Draxtonia, Auspikitan, after their 2nd victory in Internatia Song Contest 70 with the song "Feuer" that was performed by Story of Dakota.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I'm Alive" 3 83
2  Thorway Charlie Puth "The Way I Am" 25 15
3  Uubell Mira Luoti "Pinnan alla" 14 56
4  Limnoupolitana Ylva & Linda "Stilla ro" 20 32
5  Valdron Frightened Rabbit "I Wish I Was Sober" 9 74
6  Haven Sigrid "High Five" 23 31
7  Saint Eva & Lepland Drop Dead Julio "Where I'm At" 24 29
8  Bubblique John Williams "Hedwig's Theme" 7 78
9  Caprika Namika "Je ne parle pas français" 27 34
10  Pönö Wings of the ISANG "Dark Sea" 1 99
11  Tashkveny Carakukly Sisters "Kan Veachshav" 15 52
12  Men̈́sa Ersha "Six Year Old Child" 23 30
13  Hanzyuki Pussy Riot ft. Desi Mo & Leikeli47 "Straight Outta Vagina" 17 51
14  Enot'ebia Merrell Twins "3 Million the Musical" 26 13
15  Fierce Andrea Bocelli & Sarah Brightman "Time to Say Goodbye (Con te partiró)" 2 84
16  Lost Islands Sofia Atsbeha "Lomi-Tsibah" 21 32
17  Pinnipedia Lorella Cuccarini "La notte vola" 12 64
18  Eriod AWS "Hajnali járat" 16 52
19  Tonallán Lola Marsh "She's a Rainbow" 6 79
20  Alteus Amy Shark "I Said Hi" 4 83
21  Sunetti CHVRCHES "Miracle" 5 82
22  Kaministiquia Caitlyn "J'ai compris" 10 73
23  Kosma Lichtblick "Tausend und eine Nacht" 8 74
24  EdvinOla Adelina Ismajli "T'iqja" 19 38
25  Aurävaan Hazel English "Never Going Home" 18 43
26  Trešlend Bleona "Take You Over" 13 60
27  Noxus Serebro "Pereputala" 11 67

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Waticania Telemama & Pikolomini "Anika" 15 54
2  Territrius Soap&Skin "Me and the Devil" 9 66
3  Spitzenbergen Aretha Franklin "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman" 24 26
4  Luzze Iisa "Kun olit nuori" 17 53
5  Tikata Childish Gambino "This Is America" 27 31
6  Alma Livre Tinashe "Player" 2 90
7  Aonach Gavin James "Always" 3 85
8  Pen Island Kazka "Sama" 14 54
9  Unovah Guus Meeuwis "Brabant" 25 24
10  Nicolas' Neighbour Miriam Bryant "Black Car" 1 106
11  Zephyrus Yoko Takahashi "A Cruel Angel's Thesis" 11 59
12  Oalia Blümchen "Nur geträumt" 19 50
13  Ponásikwa Lindsey Stirling ft. Dia Frampton "We Are Giants" 12 56
14  Ova Anova Shiri Maimon "Yesh li hakol" 5 76
15  Amsteris Flora Cash "Roses on Your Dress" 13 56
16  Kimmystan Kalandra "Virkelighetens etterklang" 4 77
17  Percheron Cécile Corbel & Pomme "Entre ses bras" 7 71
18  Rata Sum NCT U "Boss" 26 20
19  Porielana CUT_ "Undertow" 21 38
20  Chruno Heathers "Midnight Train" 18 50
21  Gandhara Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa "One Kiss" 8 70
22  Leshia Robinson "Nothing to Regret" 22 32
23  Raingate Troye Sivan "Bloom" 16 54
24  Grolskira Five Knives "Savages" 6 71
25  Bitland Holly Herndon "An Exit" 10 59
26  Lacrea Taro Umebayashi "Anastasis" 23 31
27  Kaledonii Elina Born & Jüri Pootsmann "Jagatud saladus" 20 49

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Zephyrus Yoko Takahashi "A Cruel Angel's Thesis" 12 116
2  Ova Anova Shiri Maimon "Yesh li hakol" 8 126
3  Bitland Holly Herndon "An Exit" 10 124
4  Fierce Andrea Bocelli & Sarah Brightman "Time to Say Goodbye (Con te partiró)" 13 113
5  Sunetti CHVRCHES "Miracle" 7 127
6  Kaministiquia Caitlyn "J'ai compris" 1 159
7  Percheron Cécile Corbel & Pomme "Entre ses bras" 21 101
8  Luzze Iisa "Kun olit nuori" 17 108
9  Noxus Serebro "Pereputala" 25 90
10  Grolskira Five Knives "Savages" 14 112
11  Valdron Frightened Rabbit "I Wish I Was Sober" 27 81
12  Haven Sigrid "High Five" 22 96
13  Nicolas' Neighbour Miriam Bryant "Black Car" 2 158
14  Territrius Soap&Skin "Me and the Devil" 20 102
15  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I'm Alive" 4 149
16  Auspikitan Against the Current "Strangers Again" 19 102
17  Kimmystan Kalandra "Virkelighetens etterklang" 23 94
18  Pönö Wings of the ISANG "Dark Sea" 3 151
19  Alteus Amy Shark "I Said Hi" 9 126
20  Bubblique John Williams "Hedwig's Theme" 16 109
21  Pinnipedia Lorella Cuccarini "La notte vola" 11 119
22  Aonach Gavin James "Always" 5 145
23  Gandhara Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa "One Kiss" 18 104
24  Tonallán Lola Marsh "She's a Rainbow" 6 129
25  Ponásikwa Lindsey Stirling ft. Dia Frampton "We Are Giants" 15 110
26  Alma Livre Tinashe "Player" 24 91
27  Kosma Lichtblick "Tausend und eine Nacht" 26 90

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Results
Place Total Dulcet Ebullience Thorway Uubell Limnoupolitana Valdron Haven Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique Caprika Pönö Tashkveny Men̈́sa Hanzyuki Enot'ebia Fierce Lost Islands Pinnipedia  Eriod  Tonallán Alteus Sunetti Kaministiquia Kosma EdvinOla Aurävaan Trešlend Noxus
Contestants
 Dulcet Ebullience 3 83 10 2 10 2 10 1 1 12 10 2 10 10 3
 Thorway 25 15 6 4 1 4
 Uubell 14 56 3 8 8 4 4 5 10 8 6
 Limnoupolitana 20 32 6 7 6 3 7 3
 Valdron 9 74 7 10 8 7 12 6 6 5 5 8
 Haven 22 31 5 3 10 3 4 1 3 1 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 24 29 3 1 4 2 7 5 7
 Bubblique 7 78 2 6 7 8 1 4 6 6 10 7 6 2 8 2 3
 Caprika 27 34 DQ 2 12 2 5 3 5 5
 Pönö 1 99 4 3 12 8 4 10 6 12 12 7 6 8 7
 Tashkveny 15 52 5 1 4 5 1 1 5 4 5 1 12 8
 Men̈́sa 23 30 8 5 3 3 3 1 7
 Hanzyuki 17 51 4 3 8 5 2 12 7 10
 Enot'ebia 26 13 3 10
 Fierce 2 84 12 12 12 7 5 10 8 4 12 2
 Lost Islands 21 32 2 12 7 1 10
 Pinnipedia 12 64 10 6 5 1 3 10 5 5 2 3 5 3 2 4
 Eriod 16 52 4 6 3 2 6 7 7 1 8 3 5
 Tonallán 6 79 1 10 8 8 6 12 8 2 4 5 1 12 2
 Alteus 4 83 2 1 4 7 2 10 12 4 7 12 10 12
 Sunetti 5 82 12 2 7 10 5 12 3 8 3 12 7 1
 Kaministiquia 10 73 12 5 6 6 3 10 10 8 6 7
 Kosma 8 74 6 1 12 5 2 6 10 2 1 6 1 8 4 4 6
 EdvinOla 19 38 1 8 3 5 4 4 4 8 1
 Aurävaan 18 43 8 5 7 1 4 10 6 2
 Trešlend 13 60 4 7 12 2 2 8 7 6 12
 Noxus 11 67 7 8 3 8 7 2 12 4 6 10

Semi-final 2[edit]

Results
Place Total Waticania Territrius Spitzenbergen Luzze Tikata Alma Livre Aonach Pen Island Unovah Nicolas' Neighbour Zephyrus Oalia Ponásikwa  Ova Anova  Amsteris Kimmystan Percheron Rata Sum Porielana Chruno Gandhara Leshia Raingate Grolskira Bitland Lacrea Kaledonii
Contestants
 Waticania 15 54 5 7 5 4 10 1 12 10
 Territrius 9 66 10 6 6 3 2 12 10 10 7
 Spitzenbergen 24 26 7 3 6 2 8
 Luzze 17 53 3 3 7 8 4 2 8 6 6 6
 Tikata 27 31 6 DQ 12 7 2 4
 Alma Livre 2 90 7 5 5 10 6 3 6 10 6 12 5 6 8 1
 Aonach 3 85 5 5 8 2 8 7 8 7 7 4 1 10 1 12
 Pen Island 14 54 2 8 10 3 1 5 7 1 2 10 3 2
 Unovah 25 24 3 4 3 3 3 4 1 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 106 5 12 10 12 3 5 4 8 12 7 12 5 7 4
 Zephyrus 11 59 10 1 8 12 12 8 8
 Oalia 19 50 12 10 12 12 1 1 2
 Ponásikwa 12 56 2 2 12 2 7 4 12 5 2 5 3
 Ova Anova 5 76 12 4 12 10 2 4 6 5 10 6 5
 Amsteris 13 56 12 6 3 5 6 8 2 6 1 7
 Kimmystan 4 77 6 10 2 7 4 4 7 4 2 7 8 5 5 6
 Percheron 7 71 3 12 4 4 8 6 8 8 12 4 2
 Rata Sum 26 20 1 3 12 4
 Porielana 21 38 7 1 1 2 1 1 5 10 2 3 5
 Chruno 18 50 1 1 10 1 10 5 1 4 7 10
 Gandhara 8 70 7 7 6 4 8 6 10 6 4 12
 Leshia 22 32 10 6 4 2 5 3 2
 Raingate 16 54 10 2 6 12 12 8 4
 Grolskira 6 71 7 3 5 1 5 1 7 8 6 1 3 10 10 1 3
 Bitland 10 59 8 4 2 8 10 8 7 12
 Lacrea 23 31 4 1 8 2 3 3 3 7
 Kaledonii 20 49 8 8 2 6 4 5 1 7 5 3

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Zephyrus Ova Anova Bitland Fierce Sunetti Kaministiquia Percheron Luzze Noxus Grolskira Valdron Haven Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Dulcet Ebullience Auspikitan Kimmystan Pönö Alteus Bubblique Pinnipedia Aonach Gandhara Tonallán Ponásikwa Alma Livre Kosma Amsteris Aurävaan Caprika Chruno EdvinOla Enot'ebia Eriod Hanzyuki Kaledonii Lacrea Leshia Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Men̈́sa Oalia Pen Island Porielana Raingate Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Trešlend Unovah Uubell Waticania WL
Contestants
Zephyrus 12 116 5 8 1 5 8 12 8 6 4 4 3 6 10 4 10 2 7 6 7
Ova Anova 8 126 3 4 1 3 12 2 1 10 3 8 3 7 8 7 4 1 3 10 8 12 8 3 5
Bitland 10 124 8 7 5 4 5 4 7 1 8 5 7 5 12 7 12 12 3 12
Fierce 13 113 10 2 12 2 3 6 6 10 10 5 8 10 12 10 7
Sunetti 7 127 7 7 5 7 6 6 1 8 10 12 3 6 5 8 10 7 2 7 10
Kaministiquia 1 159 7 3 7 6 10 12 10 8 1 2 10 4 3 8 10 12 7 8 7 4 3 10 4 3
Percheron 21 101 6 8 4 8 7 2 10 2 2 5 8 5 4 4 12 3 6 5
Luzze 17 108 8 10 3 12 7 3 6 5 12 4 2 1 6 7 1 1 5 1 3 4 7
Noxus 25 90 6 3 5 3 4 2 3 12 4 1 1 1 7 2 3 8 3 1 6 12 2 1
Grolskira 14 112 1 6 5 3 7 8 6 5 5 5 3 8 10 3 1 12 1 5 2 4 1 3 5 1 2
Valdron 27 81 4 3 10 5 1 5 2 3 7 4 12 7 5 2 7 4
Haven 22 96 8 3 10 3 8 12 1 2 6 2 4 12 8 2 5 10
Nicolas' Neighbour 2 158 3 2 10 12 8 2 2 2 7 1 7 7 3 12 2 6 4 1 8 10 7 10 4 2 7 1 12 6
Territrius 20 102 2 12 4 6 10 3 12 3 7 10 3 8 4 2 8 8
Dulcet Ebullience 4 149 12 12 5 2 1 2 8 10 8 8 2 8 12 8 3 1 3 12 12 10 10
Auspikitan 19 102 4 3 10 3 6 8 7 4 7 5 6 10 1 5 3 2 5 8 5
Kimmystan 23 94 6 1 2 4 6 8 2 1 5 2 6 10 12 7 6 6 4 6
Pönö 3 151 5 7 4 8 7 12 4 2 4 10 8 4 7 8 2 8 12 10 6 4 1 1 5 12
Alteus 9 126 12 12 10 4 1 10 5 7 2 6 6 10 10 10 6 4 6 4 1
Bubblique 16 109 5 7 2 1 3 5 2 12 1 4 2 5 1 2 12 1 6 6 7 2 7 10 6
Pinnipedia 11 119 7 10 6 2 5 7 6 8 6 12 12 4 3 5 5 6 10 2 3
Aonach 5 145 2 6 7 12 12 6 5 5 12 4 8 4 10 6 7 6 1 8 8 12 4
Gandhara 18 104 1 4 10 8 5 12 6 7 3 2 12 7 6 7 6 8
Tonallán 6 129 10 3 4 6 8 4 10 10 3 1 7 12 6 1 5 12 2 10 5 8 2
Ponásikwa 15 110 5 8 5 12 1 1 12 3 12 3 2 12 10 3 5 5 5 6
Alma Livre 24 91 4 1 10 3 5 6 10 4 1 1 4 10 2 2 3 2 4 12 3 4
Kosma 26 90 8 1 1 6 7 4 7 6 8 7 5 4 4 1 1 3 1 5 1 8 2

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Dulcet Ebullience Tashkveny, Ova Anova, Zephyrus, Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen
4 Bitland Lacrea, Men̈́sa, Waticania, Pen Island
Ponásikwa Luzze, Alteus, Auspikitan, Enot'ebia
Aonach Uubell, Grolskira, Tonallán, Haven
3 Pönö Waiting List, Lost Islands, Valdron
Nicolas' Neighbour Unovah, Aonach, Percheron
2 Territrius Bitland, Amsteris
Alteus Sunetti, Fierce
Tonallán Aurävaan, Hanzyuki
Kaministiquia Kosma, Noxus
Luzze Chruno, Pönö
Bubblique Territrius, EdvinOla
Noxus Trešlend, Pinnipedia
Ova Anova Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata
Haven Leshia, Bubblique
Pinnipedia Alma Livre, Gandhara
Gandhara Kimmystan, Raingate
Fierce Kaministiquia, Thorway
1 Grolskira Limnoupolitana
Valdron Eriod
Kimmystan Caprika
Percheron Porielana
Alma Livre Rata Sum
Zephyrus Dulcet Ebullience
Sunetti Ponásikwa

Other countries[edit]

  •  Huania – The Director General of Huanian broadcaster, HRiT, announced on 14 May 2018 that Huania would withdraw permanently from the contest, due lack of interest.

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Against the Current  Auspikitan ISC 42, ISC 61, ISC 66 (with Alex Goot and KHS)  Auspikitan,  Gandhara
Calvin Harris (with Dua Lipa)  Gandhara ISC 12 (with Ellie Goulding), ISC 35 (with HAIM), ISC 49 (with Rihanna)  Monteverde,  Tashkveny,  Haven
Cécile Corbel (with Pomme)  Percheron ISC 18, ISC 34, ISC 47, ISC 64  Chruno,  Territrius,  Percheron
Céline Dion  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28  Kosma,  Kaledonii,  Tikata,  Edoriada
CHVRCHES  Sunetti ISC 9, ISC 41, ISC 54, ISC 68  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Leshia,  Zephyrus
Daria Shashina (as part of Serebro)  Noxus ISC 40 (as part of Serebro)  Noxus
Dia Frampton (with Lindsey Stirling)  Ponásikwa ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS), ISC 65  Symphony Isles,  Lacrea,  Sunetti
Dua Lipa (with Calvin Harris)  Gandhara ISC 46, ISC 49, ISC 62  Bubblique,  Pen Island,  Fierce
Elina Born (with Jüri Pootsmann)  Kaledonii ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elhaida Dani, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian)  Leshia
Gavin James  Aonach ISC 44, ISC 61 (with Alan Walker)  Aonach
Heathers  Chruno ISC 22  Beige
John Williams  Bubblique ISC 24, ISC 43  Kaledonii,  HKJIADH
Kazka  Pen Island ISC 70  Noxus
Lindsey Stirling (with Dia Frampton)  Ponásikwa ISC 24 (with Lzzy Hale), ISC 28, ISC 45 (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris), ISC 52  Kaministiquia,  Valdron,  Haven,  Lost Islands
Lola Marsh  Tonallán ISC 36  Chruno
Miriam Bryant  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 15, ISC 20  San Monique
Namika  Caprika ISC 40  Porielana
Olga Seryabkina (as part of Serebro)  Noxus ISC 14, ISC 40 (both times as part of Serebro), ISC 53 (as MOLLY), ISC 54 (as part of Serebro)  Keohretcha,  Noxus,  Ponásikwa,  Victoria
Sarah Brightman (with Andrea Bocelli)  Fierce ISC 4, ISC 25  Üürnikoise,  Lacrea
Serebro  Noxus ISC 14, ISC 40, ISC 54  Keohretcha,  Noxus,  Victoria
Shiri Maimon  Ova Anova ISC 33  Nicolas' Neighbour
Sigrid  Haven ISC 57, ISC 67  Percheron,  Haven
Soap&Skin  Territrius ISC 10, ISC 68 (with Apparat)  Sockistan,  Tikata
Taro Umebayashi  Lacrea ISC 55  Lacrea
Troye Sivan  Raingate ISC 43, ISC 69  Spitzenbergen