Internatia Song Contest 73

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 73
Coexistence
ISC 73 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 July 2018
Final 31 July 2018
Host
Venue Aquaticia, Territrius
Host broadcaster Territrius TV
Participants
Number of entries 55
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Luzze
"SHIVA"

The Internatia Song Contest 73 is the 73rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is currently held in Aquaticia, Territrius, after their 3rd ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 71 with the song "Czarna polana" that was performed by Atanas Valkov & Kayah.

Entries[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Uubell Lea Kampmann "Moonsick" 9 71
2  Rata Sum EXID "DDD" 18 42
3  Noxus Iveta Mukuchyan "Depi nor irakanutyun" 23 29
4  Oalia Tungevaag & Raaban "All for Love" 3 83
5  Kaministiquia BLACKPINK "DDU-DU DDU-DU" 11 68
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Skull Puppies "D&D and Asexuality" 27 10
7  Alteus Illenium ft. Dia Frampton "Needed You" 4 78
8  Dulcet Ebullience The Bangles "Walk Like an Egyptian" 7 72
9  Spitzenbergen Ben E. King "Stand by Me" 6 73
10  Raingate David Guetta ft. Sia "She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)" 2 116
11  Aurävaan John Hopkins ft. Raphaelle Standell "Form by Firelight" 14 58
12  Lost Islands Rednex "Cotton Eyed Joe" 13 64
13  Leshia Au/Ra "Panic Room" 15 57
14  Haven Smith & Thell "Girl from the Sea" 19 39
15  Hanzyuki Alfie Arcuri "If They Only Knew" 16 52
16  Auspikitan Nerv "Bad Habits" 8 71
17  Ova Anova My3 "Mammaje" 25 28
18  Men̈́sa Jakaranda "Hän on pyyhkivä kaikki kyyneleet" 21 37
19  Grolskira Ariana Grande "One Last Time" 1 134
20  Kaledonii Moddi "House by the Sea" 17 49
21  Kimmystan Red "Gone" 5 77
22  Waticania Ina West "Coming Back" 26 26
23  Aonach Sogdiana "Nedelimy" 12 67
24  Fierce Rosalía "Malamente" 24 28
25  Lacrea Lovewave "The Night" 10 69
26  Alma Livre Vendredi sur Mer "Les temps" 22 30
27  Sunetti RHODES "Your Soul" 20 38

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Gandhara Armin van Buuren ft. James Newman "Therapy" 17 49
2  Kosma Nassi "Pas fatigué" 20 38
3  Pen Island Kasia Moś ft. Norma John "Wild Eyes" 24 34
4  Ponásikwa Loïc Nottet ft. Raphaella "Wolves" 22 37
5  Enot'ebia Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends "Un piccolo big bang" 14 55
6  Unovah Lost Frequencies ft. James Blunt "Melody" 26 33
7  Amsteris Sevdaliza "That Other Girl" 19 41
8  Nicolas' Neighbour Nolwenn Leroy "Cassé" 9 70
9  Tashkveny Vii "Ton goût des garçons" 15 51
10  Bitland Alloise "Molfar" 7 76
11  Valdron Faye Wong "Divide" 23 37
12  Caprika Marie Wegener "Königlich" 16 50
13  Tikata Astræa "You're Not Alone" 8 74
14  Pinnipedia aMei "Left Behind" 27 22
15  Trešlend Red Velvet "#Cookie Jar" 10 61
16  Bubblique Alice on the Roof "Malade" 5 84
17  Zephyrus Enya "Echoes in Rain" 4 92
18  EdvinOla Aurela Gaçe "Bosh" 18 45
19  Tonallán Jesse & Joy "Dueles" 13 57
20  Thorway City Singler "Farkrop" 21 38
21  Percheron Georgian Legend "Samaia" 2 96
22  Pönö Serebro "My Money" 11 61
23  Porielana S.H.E. "Irreplaceable" 12 57
24  Eriod Izzy Bizu "La foule" 3 93
25  Chruno Barbara Opsomer "Ta plus belle insomnie" 6 81
26  Limnoupolitana Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane "Without You" 24 34
27  Luzze KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army "SHIVA" 1 100

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Alloise "Molfar" 7 141
2  Spitzenbergen Ben E. King "Stand by Me" 26 75
3  Raingate David Guetta ft. Sia "She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)" 2 154
4  Kimmystan Red "Gone" 14 127
5  Luzze KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army "SHIVA" 1 180
6  Dulcet Ebullience The Bangles "Walk Like an Egyptian" 9 135
7  Porielana S.H.E. "Irreplaceable" 24 81
8  Lacrea Lovewave "The Night" 4 151
9  Chruno Barbara Opsomer "Ta plus belle insomnie" 16 122
10  Zephyrus Enya "Echoes in Rain" 15 126
11  Pönö Serebro "My Money" 27 71
12  Grolskira Ariana Grande "One Last Time" 11 133
13  Pen Island Kasia Moś ft. Norma John "Wild Eyes" 25 81
14  Lost Islands Rednex "Cotton Eyed Joe" 22 94
15  Territrius Nightwish "The Greatest Show on Earth" 10 134
16  Eriod Izzy Bizu "La foule" 5 148
17  Aonach Sogdiana "Nedelimy" 17 119
18  Alteus Illenium ft. Dia Frampton "Needed You" 19 96
19  Trešlend Red Velvet "#Cookie Jar" 23 90
20  Uubell Lea Kampmann "Moonsick" 3 153
21  Bubblique Alice on the Roof "Malade" 6 141
22  Auspikitan Nerv "Bad Habits" 21 95
23  Nicolas' Neighbour Nolwenn Leroy "Cassé" 20 96
24  Tikata Astræa "You're Not Alone" 12 131
25  Kaministiquia BLACKPINK "DDU-DU DDU-DU" 8 138
26  Oalia Tungevaag & Raaban "All for Love" 18 107
27  Percheron Georgian Legend "Samaia" 13 129

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Uubell Rata Sum Noxus Oalia Kaministiquia Saint Eva & Lepland Alteus Dulcet Ebullience Spitzenbergen Raingate Aurävaan Lost Islands Leshia Haven Hanzyuki Auspikitan Ova Anova Men̈́sa Grolskira Kaledonii Kimmystan Waticania Aonach Fierce Lacrea Alma Livre Sunetti
   
 Uubell 9 71 1 8 12 8 6 5 8 6 2 2 6 7
 Rata Sum 18 42 2 6 5 8 8 2 5 6
 Noxus 23 29 8 8 8 2 1 2
 Oalia 3 83 2 5 10 8 5 10 10 5 6 12 5 5
 Kaministiquia 11 68 12 6 2 12 8 12 5 8 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 27 10 2 5 3
 Alteus 4 78 4 6 12 6 7 7 6 1 4 3 12 10
 Dulcet Ebullience 7 72 4 3 3 12 8 3 2 4 3 6 10 3 3 7 1
 Spitzenbergen 6 73 7 6 5 3 7 4 12 1 10 7 1 10
 Raingate 2 116 10 12 12 5 5 2 5 5 10 7 10 10 6 5 12
 Aurävaan 14 58 12 10 6 10 12 8
 Lost Islands 13 64 2 5 8 4 2 6 4 8 12 2 7 3 1
 Leshia 15 57 6 2 5 4 12 10 4 8 6
 Haven 19 39 1 3 4 6 1 3 1 8 2 2 8
 Hanzyuki 16 52 5 5 4 1 7 5 10 5 1 4 5
 Auspikitan 8 71 1 10 1 7 1 6 7 12 8 8 7 3
 Ova Anova 24 28 3 10 6 2 4 1 2
 Men̈́sa 21 37 3 3 7 5 2 5 12
 Grolskira 1 134 7 10 8 7 6 12 12 2 8 6 7 7 8 12 6 7 3 4 2
 Kaledonii 17 49 8 3 2 4 3 10 7 6 1 4 1
 Kimmystan 5 77 1 7 10 1 10 4 12 10 7 12 3
 Waticania 26 26 10 1 3 1 7 4
 Aonach 12 67 4 7 12 8 2 4 1 3 3 6 7 1 5 4
 Fierce 25 28 4 5 2 3 4 10
 Lacrea 10 69 7 10 12 3 10 8 12 7
 Alma Livre 22 30 1 12 6 10 1
 Sunetti 20 38 6 4 2 4 3 1 4 8 4 2

Semi-final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Kosma Pen Island Ponásikwa Enot'ebia Unovah Amsteris Nicolas' Neighbour Tashkveny Bitland Valdron Caprika Tikata Pinnipedia Trešlend Bubblique Zephyrus EdvinOla Tonallán Thorway Percheron Pönö Porielana Eriod Chruno Limnoupolitana Luzze
   
 Gandhara 17 49 3 5 3 2 7 5 8 2 4 10
 Kosma 20 38 2 5 1 3 7 2 5 2 6 5
 Pen Island 24 34 12 3 1 6 1 2 1 8
 Ponásikwa 22 37 2 10 5 4 3 4 1 1 1 6
 Enot'ebia 14 55 5 7 6 4 6 7 2 12 6
 Unovah 26 33 4 8 2 3 5 8 3
 Amsteris 19 41 8 4 12 10 4 1 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour 9 70 10 6 4 7 2 6 6 10 7 12
 Tashkveny 15 51 2 1 3 5 7 5 2 8 4 10 4
 Bitland 7 76 12 12 1 7 4 3 10 1 4 12 10
 Valdron 23 37 10 10 1 10 6
 Caprika 16 50 12 3 3 3 12 5 4 8
 Tikata 8 74 8 1 6 6 2 12 6 5 3 12 3 7 3
 Pinnipedia 27 22 4 5 1 2 1 5 4
 Trešlend 10 61 4 6 7 2 3 5 6 2 12 5 8 1
 Bubblique 5 84 8 1 2 12 8 2 3 8 7 7 8 12 4 1 1
 Zephyrus 4 92 8 7 6 5 12 10 8 6 10 8 5 3 2 2
 EdvinOla 18 45 3 8 8 10 12 4
 Tonallán 13 57 10 4 3 4 8 5 4 6 4 6 3
 Thorway 21 38 6 5 7 10 5 5
 Percheron 2 96 7 8 4 10 6 7 5 12 7 2 8 10 4 6
 Pönö 11 61 4 2 5 10 3 1 10 10 6 8 2
 Porielana 12 57 3 7 10 1 1 12 1 5 3 7 7
 Eriod 3 93 6 2 8 5 10 6 6 3 5 12 10 7 1 12
 Chruno 6 81 1 1 10 7 2 8 12 6 10 8 3 3 10
 Limnoupolitana 25 34 7 12 7 8
 Luzze 1 100 12 1 8 12 2 4 12 7 4 7 12 7 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Bitland Spitzenbergen Raingate Kimmystan Luzze Dulcet Ebullience Porielana Lacrea Chruno Zephyrus Pönö Grolskira Pen Island Lost Islands Territrius Eriod Aonach Alteus Trešlend Uubell Bubblique Auspikitan Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Kaministiquia Oalia Percheron Alma Livre Amsteris Aurävaan Caprika EdvinOla Enot'ebia Fierce Gandhara Hanzyuki Haven Kaledonii Kosma Leshia Limnoupolitana Men̈́sa Noxus Ova Anova Pinnipedia Ponásikwa Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Sunetti Tashkveny Thorway Tonallán Unovah Valdron Waticania WL
   
Bitland 7 141 7 8 8 10 12 10 12 2 10 4 4 2 1 12 8 5 6 8 12
Spitzenbergen 26 75 3 7 6 1 5 6 8 6 2 7 1 8 1 2 8 2 2
Raingate 2 154 10 10 3 8 5 3 6 3 5 8 8 4 12 7 4 5 3 6 2 10 3 5 10 8 6
Kimmystan 14 127 7 1 7 12 1 8 8 12 4 8 1 8 2 6 7 10 6 2 7 10
Luzze 1 180 10 7 7 8 5 5 8 6 10 7 8 7 5 7 6 5 12 8 4 10 6 8 12 6 3
Dulcet Ebullience 9 135 5 6 5 12 2 5 4 8 4 6 1 3 5 4 3 7 10 5 4 8 3 12 8 5
Porielana 24 81 1 1 3 7 4 2 2 1 6 8 4 4 6 1 10 12 8 1
Lacrea 4 151 10 7 1 7 12 6 8 12 7 12 12 8 8 10 8 7 5 1 10
Chruno 16 122 2 12 6 2 7 3 10 12 2 10 1 3 4 8 6 7 2 6 1 12 6
Zephyrus 15 126 3 1 5 1 4 8 1 2 7 2 4 1 1 7 4 3 2 2 3 8 6 1 5 5 4 7 2 7 10 7 3
Pönö 27 71 1 2 8 3 10 10 3 8 4 4 6 2 10
Grolskira 11 133 12 12 3 5 2 1 7 7 12 5 6 6 5 2 4 2 10 10 3 4 5 2 1 7
Pen Island 25 81 4 4 5 4 4 1 3 3 5 10 3 1 4 2 8 1 7 12
Lost Islands 22 94 4 6 10 6 7 1 7 3 6 6 5 7 1 7 5 5 4 4
Territrius 10 134 12 4 10 4 2 10 12 2 5 10 5 10 5 3 7 8 5 10 5 1 4
Eriod 5 148 6 12 3 3 8 7 2 4 7 8 12 6 10 4 3 3 3 4 2 4 12 10 12 3
Aonach 17 119 5 7 8 10 3 6 5 4 2 3 5 10 3 5 3 12 1 5 10 4 8
Alteus 19 96 6 8 12 2 4 4 7 12 5 1 10 1 1 2 10 6 5
Trešlend 23 90 3 8 6 4 1 1 2 12 1 12 10 8 3 6 10 3
Uubell 3 153 7 5 10 4 5 10 6 12 3 6 6 8 8 2 7 12 6 6 3 12 5 10
Bubblique 6 141 5 6 12 4 12 10 4 1 4 10 2 1 4 4 1 12 7 1 10 5 6 3 1 3 7 4 2
Auspikitan 21 95 7 2 8 2 2 10 5 6 8 3 10 3 7 1 8 7 2 4
Nicolas' Neighbour 20 96 3 4 1 12 3 12 10 5 10 10 12 1 4 1 7 1
Tikata 12 131 2 2 4 8 6 12 3 10 6 6 12 3 7 6 2 2 7 12 4 6 4 7
Kaministiquia 8 138 10 6 1 5 12 5 1 3 12 5 12 12 12 2 3 7 12 12 3 1 2
Oalia 18 107 8 12 2 7 1 6 10 1 7 2 7 6 8 5 8 2 1 8 6
Percheron 13 129 8 2 1 10 3 5 8 3 6 2 12 7 8 2 5 6 2 7 12 3 4 3 5 5

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Kaministiquia Alma Livre, Alteus, Enot'ebia, Haven, Kosma, Ponásikwa, Rata Sum
4 Lacrea Aurävaan, Fierce, Gandhara, Tikata
Bitland Waiting List, Men̈́sa, Territrius, Uubell
Eriod Amsteris, Luzze, Tonallán, Sunetti
3 Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach, Limnoupolitana, Pönö
Bubblique EdvinOla, Pen Island, Porielana
Tikata Caprika, Chruno, Sainr Eva & Lepland
Grolskira Bubblique, Raingate, Spitzenbergen
Chruno Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny
Uubell Eriod, Leshia, Valdron
2 Kimmystan Auspikitan, Grolskira
Alteus Kaministiquia, Lacrea
Territrius Bitland, Lost Islands
Trešlend Hanzyuki, Percheron
Percheron Ova Anova, Trešlend
Dulcet Ebullience Thorway, Zephyrus
Luzze Noxus, Unovah
1 Aonach Kaledonii
Oalia Kimmystan
Raingate Oalia
Porielana Pinnipedia
Pen Island Waticania

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alice on the Roof  Bubblique ISC 48  Territrius
Ariana Grande  Grolskira ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49, ISC 54 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 59 (with Stevie Wonder), ISC 71  L.M Lažovi,  Haven,  Ova Anova,  Kaministiquia,  Percheron
Armin van Buuren (with James Newman)  Gandhara ISC 9 (with Sharon den Adel), ISC 27 (with Trevor Guthrie)  Sibinia,  Grolskira
Au/Ra  Leshia ISC 67  Hanzyuki
Barbara Opsomer  Chruno ISC 53  Tashkveny
BLACKPINK  Kaministiquia ISC 52, ISC 66  Rata Sum,  Haven
Daria Shashina (as part of Serebro)  Pönö ISC 40, ISC 72 (both times as part of Serebro)  Noxus
David Guetta (with Sia)  Raingate ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland and DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha and Afrojack), ISC 65 (with Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike and Kiiara)  Laranjeiras,  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia,  Gandhara
Dia Frampton (with Illenium)  Alteus ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS), ISC 65, ISC 72 (with Lindsey Stirling)  Symphony Isles,  Lacrea,  Sunetti,  Ponásikwa
Enya  Zephyrus ISC 24, ISC 31, ISC 43, ISC 55  Zephyrus,  Valdron,  Grolskira
Faye Wong  Valdron ISC 24  Caprika
Iveta Mukuchyan  Noxus ISC 25, ISC 52 (with Serjo)  Valdron,  Ova Anova
James Blunt (with Lost Frequencies)  Unovah ISC 21  Porielana
Jesse & Joy  Tonallán ISC 8, ISC 51, ISC 61, ISC 70  Tonallán
Loïc Nottet (with Raphaella)  Ponásikwa ISC 54, ISC 65  Kimmystan,  Pen Island
Moddi  Kaledonii ISC 42  Territrius
Nassi  Kosma ISC 67  Luzze
Nightwish  Territrius ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11, ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Edoriada,  Territrius
Nolwenn Leroy  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno
Norma John (with Kasia Moś)  Pen Island ISC 70  Saint Eva & Lepland
Olga Seryabkina (as part of Serebro)  Pönö ISC 14, ISC 40 (both times as part of Serebro), ISC 53 (as MOLLY), ISC 54, ISC 72 (both times as part of Serebro)  Keohretcha,  Noxus,  Ponásikwa,  Victoria
Polina Favorskaya (as part of Serebro)  Pönö ISC 72 (as part of Serebro)  Noxus
Red  Kimmystan ISC 41  Auspikitan
RHODES  Sunetti ISC 42 (with Birdy)  Alteus
Serebro  Pönö ISC 14, ISC 40, ISC 54, ISC 72  Keohretcha,  Noxus,  Victoria
Sia (with David Guetta)  Raingate ISC 27, ISC 38, ISC 46, ISC 68  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina,  Noxus,  Gandhara
Smith & Thell  Haven ISC 30, ISC 54, ISC 58  Haven,  Grolskira
Tuomas Holopainen (as part of Nightwish)  Territrius ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 22 (with Johanna Kurkela), ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 68 (as part of AURI)  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Yazminia,  Edoriada,  Territrius