Internatia Song Contest 74

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Internatia Song Contest 74
Soaring
ISC 74 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 August 2018
Final 31 August 2018
Host
Venue Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia
Host broadcaster Kaministiquia KGM
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Asankon
Withdrawing  Leshia
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Asankon
"Remedy"

The Internatia Song Contest 74 is the 74th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is being held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their 3rd ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 72 with the song "J'ai compris" that was performed by Caitlyn.

This is the 3rd time out of 3 Kaministiquian hostings that ISC is hosted in Ojibwe Creek, mainly because they claimed they don't have that many cities as they're a small nation.

The winner of this edition was Asankon. This happened on their first participation. This last happened in ISC 2 with Sunetti.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Hanzyuki Rina Sawayama "Alterlife" 9 73
2  Alma Livre Alina Orlova "Spindulėlis" 1 114
3  Sunetti Magdalena Cvetkoska "Ko da nema utre den" 14 59
4  Enot'ebia Porcelain Black "Naughty Naughty" 3 83
5  Ponásikwa Milena & Natasha Treya "M - eto Milena" 22 34
6  Zephyrus RuPaul "A Little Bit of Love" 25 25
7  Waticania Jonathan Bree "You're So Cool" 15 55
8  Raingate Joshua na die Reën "Die wêreld binne my" 19 43
9  Pinnipedia Noemi "I miei rimedi" 26 23
10  Kosma Baby K ft. Andrés Dvicio "Voglio ballare con te" 11 71
11  Haven 2Frères "Au sommet" 17 49
12  Tashkveny MARUV & BOOSIN "Drunk Groove" 18 46
13  Amsteris Iconito & Zlaté Husle "Slovenské devy" 24 28
14  Porielana Bengü "Sığamıyorum" 16 49
15  Bitland Sussie, Gumball and Darwin "I Am Free (The Weirdo Song)" 27 16
16  Territrius Meg Myers "Heart Heart Head" 6 80
17  Luzze SANNI "Jacuzzi" 10 73
18  Alteus Timoteij & Alexander Rybak "Vända med vinden" 7 76
19  Lacrea Message to Bears "You Are a Memory" 12 70
20  Noxus Jelena Karleuša "Ludača" 20 38
21  Nicolas' Neighbour Sheppard "Coming Home" 8 75
22  Bubblique Oonagh & Safri Duo "Zeit der Sommernächte" 5 80
23  Kimmystan Inna ft. Daddy Yankee "More Than Friends" 2 85
24  Tonallán Natalia Lafourcade "Hasta la raíz" 13 69
25  Chruno Ariane Moffatt "Hôtel Amour" 4 81
26  Thorway Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen "For evigt" 21 37
27  Fierce Hoshi "Ta marinière" 23 34

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Rata Sum MAMAMOO "Egotistic" 17 53
2  Trešlend Reshad & Ruma "Sona Bondhu Amare Dewana Banailo" 25 25
3  Eriod Lavina Yelb "Los boinas" 23 30
4  Lost Islands Teresa Teng "The Moon Represents My Heart" 5 80
5  Aonach Franziska Wiese "Ich tanz im Regen" 1 119
6  Grolskira Myra Monoka "Rewind" 22 31
7  Dulcet Ebullience Hironobu Kageyama "Cha-La Head-Cha-La" 21 35
8  Aurävaan You'll Never Get to Heaven "To Be Fair" 13 62
9  Gandhara Chung Ha "Love U" 15 59
10  Caprika Beatrice Egli "Ohne Worte" 10 64
11  Valdron Marissa Nadler "Hungry Is the Ghost" 19 44
12  Auspikitan BLV "Badunkadunk" 27 23
13  Uubell Raimonds Tiguls "Epizode 8" 12 63
14  Unovah Josh Auer "Something Worth Fighting For" 4 85
15  Pönö Murat Akay "Şampiyon San Marino" 26 24
16  Tikata Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół "Warsaw 44" 9 66
17  Percheron Diva Faune ft. Léa Paci "Get Up" 11 63
18  Oalia Yves "New" 16 56
19  Men̈́sa Gabriela Robin "Torukia" 6 80
20  Spitzenbergen Anne-Marie "2002" 14 60
21  Saint Eva & Lepland Caissie Levy "Monster" 20 38
22  Asankon Little Boots "Remedy" 2 92
23  EdvinOla Judi Dench "Folies Bergère" 24 28
24  Ova Anova Polina Gagarina "Dramy bolshe net" 7 77
25  Limnoupolitana Manafest "Firestarter" 8 72
26  Pen Island Rosalía "Pienso en tu mira" 18 47
27  Kaledonii Mylène Farmer & LP "N'oublie pas" 3 90

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Meg Myers "Heart Heart Head" 12 121
2  Hanzyuki Rina Sawayama "Alterlife" 4 151
3  Tikata Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół "Warsaw 44" 8 142
4  Kosma Baby K ft. Andrés Dvicio "Voglio ballare con te" 21 92
5  Kimmystan Inna ft. Daddy Yankee "More Than Friends" 18 97
6  Caprika Beatrice Egli "Ohne Worte" 25 82
7  Luzze SANNI "Jacuzzi" 22 89
8  Percheron Diva Faune ft. Léa Paci "Get Up" 23 89
9  Alteus Timoteij & Alexander Rybak "Vända med vinden" 13 116
10  Men̈́sa Gabriela Robin "Torukia" 3 152
11  Uubell Raimonds Tiguls "Epizode 8" 27 76
12  Aurävaan You'll Never Get to Heaven "To Be Fair" 19 95
13  Enot'ebia Porcelain Black "Naughty Naughty" 5 143
14  Kaledonii Mylène Farmer & LP "N'oublie pas" 9 141
15  Alma Livre Alina Orlova "Spindulėlis" 11 136
16  Asankon Little Boots "Remedy" 1 204
17  Thorway Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen "For evigt" 26 80
18  Nicolas' Neighbour Sheppard "Coming Home" 6 142
19  Kaministiquia Lady Gaga ft. Beyoncé "Telephone" 10 138
20  Unovah Josh Auer "Something Worth Fighting For" 16 108
21  Limnoupolitana Manafest "Firestarter" 20 92
22  Lost Islands Teresa Teng "The Moon Represents My Heart" 17 102
23  Lacrea Message to Bears "You Are a Memory" 15 110
24  Aonach Franziska Wiese "Ich tanz im Regen" 2 156
25  Chruno Ariane Moffatt "Hôtel Amour" 24 84
26  Bubblique Oonagh & Safri Duo "Zeit der Sommernächte" 7 142
27  Ova Anova Polina Gagarina "Dramy bolshe net" 14 110

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Hanzyuki Alma Livre Sunetti Enot'ebia Ponásikwa Zephyrus Waticania Raingate Pinnipedia Kosma Haven Tashkveny Amsteris Porielana Bitland Territrius Luzze Alteus Lacrea Noxus Nicolas' Neighbour Bubblique Kimmystan Tonallán Chruno Thorway Fierce
   
 Hanzyuki 10 73 12 6 1 6 8 12 3 5 8 12
 Alma Livre 1 114 12 7 12 3 12 10 10 8 6 7 10 10 2 5
 Sunetti 14 59 5 2 7 2 8 3 7 8 12 4 1
 Enot'ebia 3 83 4 2 12 4 10 12 1 7 1 10 12 8
 Ponásikwa 22 34 4 5 5 5 2 4 2 5 2
 Zephyrus 25 25 7 3 7 4 4
 Waticania 15 55 10 3 10 7 8 7 6 3 1
 Raingate 19 43 7 3 1 6 1 5 6 7 7
 Pinnipedia 26 23 3 1 1 1 2 4 7 4
 Kosma 11 71 7 7 5 2 10 12 1 10 2 5 7 3
 Haven 17 49 8 1 4 7 3 1 6 3 8 8
 Tashkveny 18 46 8 6 6 5 5 8 3 5
 Amsteris 24 28 10 1 8 2 7
 Porielana 16 49 5 8 1 7 5 5 3 3 1 10 1
 Bitland 27 16 2 2 12
 Territrius 6 80 3 12 2 10 7 12 10 6 8 10
 Luzze 9 73 6 10 3 1 3 8 6 7 5 8 2 4 6 4
 Alteus 7 76 4 5 10 12 12 5 7 1 5 6 6 2 1
 Lacrea 12 70 2 8 8 6 12 12 12 2 2 6
 Noxus 20 38 2 4 6 2 8 5 4 1 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 8 75 4 2 6 3 6 10 12 4 12 2 12 2
 Bubblique 5 80 10 3 12 3 4 2 8 3 10 5 12 5 3
 Kimmystan 2 85 1 6 7 8 4 10 6 4 12 7 10 3 7
 Tonallán 13 69 6 4 12 10 4 5 4 10 3 1 10
 Chruno 4 81 1 8 5 10 7 6 4 3 3 3 4 6 8 4 2 7
 Thorway 21 37 12 1 5 1 10 8
 Fierce 23 34 8 6 1 5 2 8 4

Semi-final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Rata Sum Trešlend  Eriod  Lost Islands Aonach Grolskira Dulcet Ebullience Aurävaan Gandhara Caprika Valdron Auspikitan Uubell Unovah Pönö Tikata Percheron Oalia Men̈́sa Spitzenbergen Saint Eva & Lepland Asankon EdvinOla  Ova Anova  Limnoupolitana Pen Island Kaledonii
   
 Rata Sum 17 53 12 1 6 4 7 4 6 1 6 2 4
 Trešlend 25 25 3 4 3 12 1 2
 Eriod 23 30 2 1 7 4 2 12 2
 Lost Islands 5 80 7 4 10 7 10 5 5 6 2 1 10 12 1
 Aonach 1 119 4 4 2 12 10 5 10 4 8 10 1 5 10 10 12 12
 Grolskira 22 31 4 6 8 7 2 3 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 21 35 1 5 10 8 6 2 3
 Aurävaan 13 62 3 7 1 12 8 8 8 7 6 2
 Gandhara 15 59 12 8 8 2 1 6 4 8 8 2
 Caprika 10 64 2 10 7 12 5 7 3 7 5 6
 Valdron 19 44 1 8 5 5 10 1 6 8
 Auspikitan 27 23 7 2 8 3 3
 Uubell 12 63 12 6 6 8 4 5 10 7 5
 Unovah 4 85 6 8 12 5 1 1 8 4 3 1 12 3 7 5 4 5
 Pönö 26 24 8 1 4 7 4
 Tikata 9 66 10 4 4 2 2 12 12 4 3 6 7
 Percheron 11 63 5 2 10 8 10 3 1 6 3 1 5 1 8
 Oalia 16 56 8 10 6 5 2 5 10 10
 Men̈́sa 6 80 7 12 2 12 1 10 7 1 2 10 8 8
 Spitzenbergen 14 60 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 12 2 6 12 5 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 20 38 5 5 6 4 5 5 8
 Asankon 2 92 10 10 6 3 8 12 7 10 4 3 12 7
 EdvinOla 24 28 8 3 5 12
 Ova Anova 7 77 6 5 12 6 7 7 8 10 8 6 1 1
 Limnoupolitana 8 72 7 7 12 6 7 3 10 4 7 3 6
 Pen Island 18 47 4 3 6 2 4 5 4 12 4 3
 Kaledonii 3 90 3 1 1 6 2 5 3 1 2 10 2 12 7 12 10 6 7

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Territrius Hanzyuki Tikata Kosma Kimmystan Caprika Luzze Percheron Alteus Men̈́sa Uubell Aurävaan Enot'ebia Kaledonii Alma Livre Asankon Thorway Nicolas' Neighbour Kaministiquia Unovah Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Lacrea Aonach Chruno Bubblique Ova Anova Amsteris Auspikitan Bitland Dulcet Ebullience EdvinOla Eriod Fierce Gandhara Grolskira Haven Noxus Oalia Pen Island Pinnipedia Ponásikwa Pönö Porielana Raingate Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Tonallán Trešlend Valdron Waticania Zephyrus WL
   
Territrius 12 121 8 12 12 5 3 2 8 4 4 7 5 5 3 6 2 5 8 8 2 10 2
Hanzyuki 4 151 1 2 10 5 12 12 4 7 8 7 12 10 6 5 12 4 8 2 3 3 3 7 8
Tikata 8 142 10 5 7 3 3 12 1 7 2 2 8 3 6 10 5 4 10 12 2 6 12 12
Kosma 21 92 5 1 5 2 2 4 5 12 3 12 1 10 4 7 4 7 6 2
Kimmystan 18 97 5 8 4 1 6 1 3 7 6 2 8 6 1 7 4 3 6 8 7 4
Caprika 25 82 10 3 5 8 5 10 5 1 4 8 6 10 2 5
Luzze 22 89 2 5 2 2 5 3 6 7 4 1 2 3 6 3 6 7 6 10 3 6
Percheron 23 89 2 5 3 3 8 10 4 4 10 7 12 8 6 5 1 1
Alteus 13 116 6 12 4 8 8 7 6 12 6 5 7 4 2 5 12 5 7
Mensa 3 152 12 12 2 7 8 3 10 1 10 10 1 4 12 8 4 10 3 6 8 8 7 6
Uubell 27 76 4 4 6 10 6 4 1 4 2 8 7 1 7 4 6 2
Aurävaan 19 95 5 8 8 4 7 12 7 7 7 5 1 8 12 4
Enot'ebia 5 143 4 10 10 10 1 8 3 5 5 6 10 2 6 10 2 6 5 6 12 10 4 4 3 1
Kaledonii 9 141 5 12 12 8 6 5 4 10 7 8 10 10 6 1 2 4 3 3 3 5 12 5
Alma Livre 11 136 6 7 4 7 6 2 6 8 8 7 12 6 2 3 7 5 4 2 12 10 12
Asankon 1 204 1 3 7 8 12 7 12 7 2 6 7 8 12 6 12 3 10 2 10 2 3 12 7 7 8 2 10 5 12 1
Thorway 26 80 7 5 10 8 12 4 12 2 4 3 5 5 1 2
Nicolas' Neighbour 6 142 8 6 1 4 4 10 6 8 10 3 2 12 10 4 2 7 1 3 10 4 1 2 8 1 10 5
Kaministiquia 10 138 3 10 7 10 6 4 12 5 3 3 2 5 10 5 12 1 1 1 1 1 2 12 10 12
Unovah 16 108 3 3 3 1 12 1 4 12 5 7 3 5 8 1 12 10 3 1 4 7 3
Limnoupolitana 20 92 1 7 5 12 7 1 1 1 5 3 1 8 1 8 8 10 4 2 7
Lost Islands 17 102 2 4 1 6 2 7 1 10 2 12 1 12 7 2 10 12 6 1 4
Lacrea 15 110 8 8 2 10 1 4 6 8 10 7 4 6 8 5 5 8 10
Aonach 2 156 4 6 12 6 12 2 3 6 6 5 8 10 1 8 2 12 7 7 8 12 3 10 6
Chruno 24 84 2 3 4 4 8 2 5 7 3 4 2 7 5 7 2 5 7 4 3
Bubblique 7 142 7 1 2 10 1 7 3 5 2 10 3 12 6 12 10 8 12 1 5 4 5 3 1 8 4
Ova Anova 14 110 6 10 1 6 1 2 3 1 3 1 8 3 4 8 6 3 5 6 6 10 8 6 3

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Asankon Auspikitan, Rata Sum, Kimmystan, Percheron, Limnoupolitana, Zephyrus
4 Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour, Alma Livre, Fierce, Chruno
Aonach Pen Island, Kaledonii, Porielana, Caprika
Tikata Pönö, Uubell, Tonallán, Sunetti
Kaministiquia Asankon, Noxus, Trešlend, Waiting List
3 Alma Livre Tashkveny, Amsteris, Waticania
Unovah Grolskira, Thorway, Alteus
Bubblique Gandhara, Aonach, Oalia
Lost Islands Ova Anova, Saint Eva & Lepland, Dulcet Ebullience
Alteus Kaministiquia, Kosma, Raingate
Men̈́sa Luzze, Bitland, Territrius
Kaledonii Hanzyuki, Spitzenbergen, Tikata
2 Thorway Lost Islands, Unovah
Aurävaan Lacrea, Valdron
Kosma EdvinOla, Haven
Territrius Men̈́sa, Aurävaan
1 Nicolas' Neighbour Bubblique
Percheron Pinnipedia
Limnoupolitana Enot'ebia
Enot'ebia Ponásikwa

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alina Orlova  Alma Livre ISC 8, ISC 48, ISC 64  Dinokratys & Shrikidai,  Grolskira,  Huania
Anne-Marie  Spitzenbergen ISC 55 (both solo and with Clean Bandit & Sean Paul), ISC 67  Haven,  Caprika,  Alteus
Ariane Moffatt  Chruno ISC 5, ISC 40  Tashkveny,  Kosma
Baby K (with Andrés Dvicio)  Kosma ISC 45 (with Giusy Ferreri)  Spitzenbergen
Beatrice Egli  Caprika ISC 12, ISC 28 (as Beatrice) (with Lys Assia), ISC 67  Irlandia,  Keohretcha,  Victoria
Beyoncé (with Lady Gaga)  Kaministiquia ISC 44  Spitzenbergen
Chungha  Gandhara ISC 69  Rata Sum
Daddy Yankee (with Inna)  Kimmystan ISC 9, ISC 59 (with Luis Fonsi & Justin Bieber)  San Remo,  Ova Anova
Franziska Wiese  Aonach ISC 53, ISC 64  Kosma,  Porielana
Inna (with Daddy Yankee)  Kimmystan ISC 3, ISC 14 (with Carla's Dreams)  Grolskira,  Hanzyuki
Jelena Karleuša  Noxus ISC 69 (with Azis)  Noxus
Lady Gaga (with Beyoncé)  Kaministiquia ISC 7, ISC 18, ISC 53, ISC 58  Dinokratys & Shrikidai,  Edoriada,  Noxus,  Sunetti
LP (with Mylène Farmer)  Kaledonii ISC 50, ISC 58  Fierce,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Magdalena Cvetkoska  Sunetti ISC 15, ISC 19  Sunetti,  Alexandria
Meg Myers  Territrius ISC 36  Kaministiquia
Mylène Farmer (with LP)  Kaledonii ISC 2, ISC 9, ISC 11, ISC 29, ISC 40, ISC 44 (with Sting), ISC 46  Tashkveny,  Chruno,  Lacrea,  Bubblique,  Spitzenbergen,  Laranjeiras,  Territrius
Natalia Lafourcade  Tonallán ISC 12, ISC 36, ISC 57 (with Esteman)  Yazminia,  Tonallán
Oonagh (with Safri Duo)  Bubblique ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 42 (with Celtic Woman), ISC 62  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Zephyrus,  Bubblique
Polina Gagarina  Ova Anova ISC 19, ISC 36, ISC 42, ISC 69 (with SMASH & Egor Kreed)  Ova Anova,  Amsteris,  Dvipantara,  Auspikitan
Rosalía  Pen Island ISC 73  Fierce
RuPaul  Zephyrus ISC 23  Tashkveny
Safri Duo (with Oonagh)  Bubblique ISC 18 (with Kato & Bjørnskov)  Fierce
SANNI  Luzze ISC 16, ISC 57, ISC 65 (with Apocalyptica)  Luzze,  Kaledonii,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Sheppard  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 28  Nicolas' Neighbour
Timoteij (with Alexander Rybak)  Alteus ISC 27, ISC 45  Chruno,  Kaministiquia
Volbeat (with Johan Olsen)  Thorway ISC 49  Thorway
Yoko Kanno (as Gabriela Robin)  Men̈́sa ISC 16 (as part of Yoko Kanno & The Seatbelts)  Lacrea