Internatia Song Contest 75

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 75
Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down
ISC 75.png
Dates
Semi-final 16 September 2018
Final 30 September 2018
Host
Venue Ojdå, Luzze
Host broadcaster Luzze ZZTV
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Haven
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Chruno
"Sweet but Psycho"

The Internatia Song Contest 75 is the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is being held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bubblique ABBA "Super Trouper" 6 76
2  Pen Island Maisey Rika "Tangaroa Whakamautai" 4 85
3  Chruno Ava Max "Sweet but Psycho" 2 92
4  Aonach Nina Nesbitt "Loyal to Me" 16 54
5  Limnoupolitana Ksenia Valenti "In the Night" 8 67
6  Trešlend Auļi un Tautumeitas "Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa" 3 87
7  Lacrea Mónica Naranjo "Europa" 9 66
8  EdvinOla Rozana Radi "Ma thuaj ti" 18 52
9  Asankon AURORA "Forgotten Love" 1 102
10  Hanzyuki The Hotlink Grannies "Ohhsome Hotlink CNY Song" 24 32
11  Caprika Passenger "Hell or High Water" 5 79
12  Zephyrus Hot Sundae "Go For It" 20 39
13  Percheron Kendji Girac "Pour oublier" 12 61
14  Oalia Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen "Lie to Me" 15 56
15  Pinnipedia Gummy "There Is No Love" 14 60
16  Porielana NEIKED ft. Dyo "Sexual (Oliver Nelson Remix)" 23 33
17  Aurävaan Mitski "Two Slow Dancers" 21 36
18  Unovah Rowwen Hèze "Heilige Antonius" 27 4
19  Spitzenbergen Aleksey Vorobyev ft. Katya Bleyri "Kruglosutochno tvoy" 13 61
20  Waticania Fever Ray "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" 11 64
21  Alteus Raign "Empire of Our Own" 17 53
22  Tikata Sufjan Stevens "Mystery of Love" 7 67
23  Sunetti Matt Corby "Brother" 10 64
24  Rata Sum iKON "Killing Me" 25 17
25  Eriod Grouplove "Back in the 90's" 22 34
26  Dulcet Ebullience Jolin Tsai "Shuo ai ni" 19 51
27  Men̈́sa ilMurran "Maape Ninawi" 26 16

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Auspikitan Daya "Safe" 7 74
2  Valdron Slowdive "Everyone Knows" 23 24
3  Saint Eva & Lepland Violet Cold "Sommermorgen (Full Trilogy)" 17 39
4  Fierce Roxette "Listen to Your Heart" 1 110
5  Noxus Vera Brezhneva "Ty moy chelovek" 11 70
6  Gandhara David Guetta, Martin Garrix & Brooks "Like I Do" 8 73
7  Kaledonii Céline Dion "Pour que tu m'aimes encore" 14 54
8  Grolskira Lorenzo Fragola "Luce che entra" 25 19
9  Thorway Aretha Franklin "I Say a Little Prayer" 3 81
10  Raingate Wincent Weiss "Ein Jahr" 22 26
11  Tashkveny Django Django "Found You" 20 31
12  Pönö Ylvis "Jan Egeland" 18 38
13  Ova Anova Jax Jones & Mabel ft. Rich the Kid "Ring Ring" 13 61
14  Amsteris Sara Jo "Lava" 24 20
15  Kaministiquia machineheart "Overgrown" 6 76
16  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket "Darkside" 2 82
17  Tonallán Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser "Pobre estúpida" 5 77
18  Lost Islands Hadise "Süperman" 9 72
19  Alma Livre Pet Shop Boys & Dusty Springfield "What Have I Done to Deserve This?" 15 53
20  Nicolas' Neighbour Panic! at the Disco "Dancing's Not a Crime" 21 31
21  Kosma Haloo Helsinki! "Kaksi ihmistä" 4 77
22  Bitland Ibeyi "Ghosts" 26 42
23  Uubell Martine Kraft "Ravn" 10 72
24  Enot'ebia Andrew W.K. "Ready to Die" 19 31
25  Territrius Wagakki Band "Akatsuki no Ito" 12 65
26  Ponásikwa Crywolf "Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]" 16 52

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Luzze Kensuke Ushio "Night Hawk" 23 92
2  Noxus Vera Brezhneva "Ty moy chelovek" 2 164
3  Trešlend Auļi un Tautumeitas "Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa" 6 139
4  Asankon AURORA "Forgotten Love" 17 108
5  Uubell Martine Kraft "Ravn" 12 121
6  Sunetti Matt Corby "Brother" 27 72
7  Lacrea Mónica Naranjo "Europa" 3 156
8  Bubblique ABBA "Super Trouper" 10 132
9  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket "Darkside" 5 141
10  Kosma Haloo Helsinki! "Kaksi ihmistä" 4 142
11  Territrius Wagakki Band "Akatsuki no Ito" 20 104
12  Alteus Raign "Empire of Our Own" 22 93
13  Percheron Kendji Girac "Pour oublier" 18 107
14  Auspikitan Daya "Safe" 13 118
15  Waticania Fever Ray "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" 21 104
16  Tonallán Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser "Pobre estúpida" 9 134
17  Pen Island Maisey Rika "Tangaroa Whakamautai" 19 106
18  Tikata Sufjan Stevens "Mystery of Love" 14 115
19  Fierce Roxette "Listen to Your Heart" 11 127
20  Caprika Passenger "Hell or High Water" 15 114
21  Valdron Slowdive "Everyone Knows" 26 73
22  Chruno Ava Max "Sweet but Psycho" 1 185
23  Lost Islands Hadise "Süperman" 16 109
24  Gandhara David Guetta, Martin Garrix & Brooks "Like I Do" 25 75
25  Limnoupolitana Ksenia Valenti "In the Night" 24 88
26  Kaministiquia machineheart "Overgrown" 7 136
27  Thorway Aretha Franklin "I Say a Little Prayer" 8 135

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Bubblique Pen Island Chruno Aonach Limnoupolitana Trešlend Lacrea EdvinOla Asankon Hanzyuki Caprika Zephyrus Percheron Oalia Pinnipedia Porielana Aurävaan Unovah Spitzenbergen Waticania Alteus Tikata Sunetti Rata Sum  Eriod  Dulcet Ebullience Men̈́sa
   
 Bubblique 6 76 10 5 12 4 8 8 3 5 10 8 3
 Pen Island 4 85 3 4 3 12 8 5 12 10 2 1 6 3 12 4
 Chruno 2 92 8 3 7 4 8 12 12 4 8 3 3 12 2 1 5
 Aonach 16 54 3 12 2 4 8 12 10 2 1
 Limnoupolitana 8 67 4 5 12 6 8 5 5 10 5 7
 Trešlend 3 87 10 5 3 8 6 5 7 10 10 12 2 2 1 6
 Lacrea 9 66 6 8 10 3 1 1 2 12 8 10 5
 EdvinOla 18 52 3 6 3 7 10 3 4 4 12
 Asankon 1 102 2 8 10 4 1 6 7 2 12 1 8 10 12 7 12
 Hanzyuki 24 32 2 1 2 3 1 4 10 2 7
 Caprika 5 79 4 12 4 6 2 6 8 7 8 5 3 6 5 3
 Zephyrus 20 39 5 7 7 6 1 1 7 3 2
 Percheron 12 61 12 1 7 5 5 1 10 8 4 2 6
 Oalia 15 56 4 1 10 2 12 4 4 6 8 5
 Pinnipedia 14 60 8 7 4 4 10 5 12 10
 Porielana 23 33 6 10 4 6 2 1 4
 Aurävaan 21 36 7 6 7 6 10
 Unovah 27 4 DQ 4
 Spitzenbergen 13 61 10 8 2 2 7 7 1 7 8 8 1
 Waticania 11 64 6 12 4 1 2 6 7 6 8 12
 Alteus 17 53 1 7 1 12 2 10 3 2 6 6 3
 Tikata 7 67 2 10 10 6 3 5 6 5 2 5 12 1
 Sunetti 10 64 1 5 3 3 1 10 7 7 7 3 7 10
 Rata Sum 25 17 6 2 7 2
 Eriod 22 34 1 5 12 4 4 8
 Dulcet Ebullience 19 51 7 5 1 8 5 5 12 8
 Men̈́sa 26 16 6 3 3 4

Semi-final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Auspikitan Valdron Saint Eva & Lepland Fierce Noxus Gandhara Kaledonii Grolskira Thorway Raingate Tashkveny Pönö  Ova Anova  Amsteris Kaministiquia Kimmystan Tonallán Lost Islands Alma Livre Nicolas' Neighbour Kosma Bitland Uubell Enot'ebia Territrius Ponásikwa
   
 Auspikitan 7 74 4 8 7 8 1 8 7 12 6 5 8
 Valdron 23 24 3 2 1 3 7 1 7
 Saint Eva & Lepland 17 39 2 7 6 12 10 2
 Fierce 1 110 10 12 5 7 8 2 3 4 8 8 7 5 4 5 7 8 7
 Noxus 11 70 7 10 6 5 5 6 5 5 12 2 7
 Gandhara 8 73 5 12 4 8 10 1 2 7 4 10 10
 Kaledonii 14 54 8 8 10 1 10 10 4 3
 Grolskira 25 19 1 1 2 5 3 3 2 2
 Thorway 3 81 1 7 5 12 12 7 3 7 1 3 7 8 8
 Raingate 22 26 6 6 2 5 3 1 3
 Tashkveny 20 31 3 8 12 6 1 1
 Pönö 18 38 2 5 12 1 10 3 5
 Ova Anova 13 61 8 6 10 12 12 10 3
 Amsteris 24 20 1 4 2 6 1 2 2 1 1
 Kaministiquia 6 76 4 10 1 3 8 1 7 2 2 8 1 6 5 2 4 12
 Kimmystan 2 82 4 6 6 4 12 8 10 4 12 12 4
 Tonallán 5 77 2 3 12 10 12 5 4 7 8 8 6
 Lost Islands 9 72 2 8 5 4 10 6 3 3 4 3 5 4 7 8
 Alma Livre 15 53 6 8 10 6 2 6 3 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 21 31 12 1 10 2 6
 Kosma 4 77 7 1 3 4 5 4 4 7 3 10 12 6 10 1
 Bitland 26 42 12 10 2 4 4 DQ 5 5
 Uubell 10 72 4 6 7 3 5 7 10 6 6 6 12
 Enot'ebia 19 31 5 10 3 1 6 4 2
 Territrius 12 65 10 1 12 8 10 8 7 3 6
 Ponásikwa 16 52 12 5 7 2 5 12 2 3 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Luzze Noxus Trešlend Asankon Uubell Sunetti Lacrea Bubblique Kimmystan Kosma Territrius Alteus Percheron Auspikitan Waticania Tonallán Pen Island Tikata Fierce Caprika Valdron Chruno Lost Islands Gandhara Limnoupolitana Kaministiquia Thorway Alma Livre Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bitland Dulcet Ebullience EdvinOla Enot'ebia Eriod Grolskira Hanzyuki Kaledonii Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Oalia Ova Anova Pinnipedia Ponásikwa Pönö Porielana Raingate Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Unovah Zephyrus WL
   
Luzze 23 92 1 12 6 2 5 12 12 1 12 2 2 10 6 1 7 1
Noxus 2 164 12 8 1 1 4 10 8 8 4 1 10 7 2 3 4 6 10 12 12 1 7 3 12 2 10 3 3
Trešlend 6 139 8 10 12 2 2 10 7 5 12 6 7 1 8 8 1 6 5 4 2 10 8 5
Asankon 17 108 4 8 5 4 8 1 3 4 6 7 1 8 6 1 5 5 4 2 3 7 4 12
Uubell 12 121 4 12 1 2 8 1 12 7 4 8 2 5 10 10 4 3 8 4 8 8
Sunetti 27 72 5 6 12 5 6 5 4 5 2 10 4 7 1
Lacrea 3 156 12 1 3 7 4 10 6 10 3 10 10 1 1 8 2 3 10 7 7 12 10 8 1 10
Bubblique 10 132 1 5 3 6 12 3 3 7 4 5 3 6 12 8 2 7 8 1 4 6 3 10 8 2 3
Kimmystan 5 141 8 5 8 12 8 8 4 5 1 4 2 10 7 3 12 4 3 4 5 12 10 6
Kosma 4 142 3 6 4 3 12 12 5 10 8 6 12 3 1 12 12 1 2 2 2 4 6 6 4 6
Territrius 20 104 10 2 2 7 12 7 7 6 2 6 5 3 7 5 7 8 1 5 2
Alteus 22 93 7 1 3 7 7 2 3 8 8 4 5 4 8 5 5 4 7 5
Percheron 18 107 10 2 12 3 5 1 3 2 8 6 8 1 8 10 7 6 8 7
Auspikitan 13 118 6 10 3 6 6 7 12 1 12 2 3 10 8 2 2 5 6 12 5
Waticania 21 104 10 5 10 5 2 3 3 8 10 7 7 6 12 1 7 1 7
Tonallán 9 134 2 5 4 7 4 10 1 2 3 6 3 8 10 6 1 7 5 12 10 1 3 12 12
Pen Island 19 106 6 2 6 4 7 3 3 4 1 10 4 12 5 5 2 6 10 3 3 10
Tikata 14 115 6 2 7 1 7 5 12 8 5 3 12 8 3 12 7 5 3 8 1
Fierce 11 127 3 7 6 8 4 2 5 2 2 1 5 4 2 5 12 8 12 4 6 2 2 12 1 12
Caprika 15 114 4 8 4 10 5 8 4 8 10 4 12 3 6 6 5 1 10 6
Valdron 26 73 5 12 3 6 1 6 12 5 8 7 6 2
Chruno 1 185 5 12 4 12 10 7 10 8 1 7 12 2 6 5 6 8 10 4 8 10 8 3 4 8 3 12
Lost Islands 16 109 7 5 1 6 4 7 6 4 2 4 5 6 2 5 3 5 1 6 6 12 4 4 4
Gandhara 25 75 7 4 6 1 4 4 10 8 10 7 10 2 2
Limnoupolitana 24 88 1 8 7 6 2 5 2 5 2 10 10 7 4 5 2 5 7
Kaministiquia 7 136 7 3 1 10 3 6 10 3 2 12 2 10 10 7 6 1 3 3 1 1 10 3 12 3 7
Thorway 8 135 2 8 10 10 12 7 6 12 3 7 7 1 3 1 6 1 1 4 2 8 7 4 8 5

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Kosma Kimmystan, Territrius, EdvinOla, Hanzyuki, Chruno
4 Luzze Thorway, Alma Livre, Bitland, Auspikitan
Chruno Kaministiquia, Unovah, Asankon, Noxus
Noxus Ova Anova, Nicolas' Neighbour, Porielana, Trešlend
Fierce Saint Eva & Lepland, Aonach, Kaledonii, Waiting List
3 Kimmystan Alteus, Enot'ebia, Raingate
Tonallán Pinnipedia, Tashkveny, Zephyrus
Tikata Valdron, Amsteris, Eriod
Auspikitan Spitzenbergen, Percheron, Caprika
2 Lacrea Luzze, Pönö
Thorway Gandhara, Fierce
Uubell Sunetti, Pen Island
Kaministiquia Ponásikwa, Tonallán
Trešlend Uubell, Tikata
Valdron Lacrea, Aurävaan
Bubblique Kosma, Limnoupolitana
1 Caprika Grolskira
Sunetti Waticania
Percheron Bubblique
Waticania Men̈́sa
Territrius Lost Islands
Lost Islands Rata Sum
Asankon Oalia
Pen Island Dulcet Ebullience

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket)  Kimmystan ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James)  Kimmystan,  Ponásikwa,  Aonach
Aretha Franklin  Thorway ISC 72  Spitzenbergen
Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket)  Kimmystan ISC 67, ISC 73  Hanzyuki,  Leshia
AURORA  Asankon ISC 34  Kaeros Islands
Ava Max  Chruno ISC 43 (as Ava Koci)  Alteus
Céline Dion  Kaledonii ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28, ISC 72  Kosma,  Kaledonii,  Tikata,  Edoriada,  Dulcet Ebullience
Crywolf  Ponásikwa ISC 52, ISC 63  Ponásikwa
David Guetta (with Martin Garrix & Brooks)  Gandhara ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland and DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha and Afrojack), ISC 65 (with Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike and Kiiara), ISC 73 (with Sia)  Laranjeiras,  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia,  Gandhara,  Raingate
Daya  Auspikitan ISC 49 (with The Chainsmokers), ISC 50, ISC 65  Bubblique,  Haven,  Ponásikwa
Django Django  Tashkveny ISC 55  Tashkveny
Frida (as part of ABBA; as Anni-Frid Lyngstad)  Bubblique ISC 65  Lost Islands
Hadise  Lost Islands ISC 13, ISC 69  Ova Anova,  Gandhara
Haloo Helsinki!  Kosma ISC 11, ISC 29, ISC 54  Luzze,  Huania
Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoki)  Oalia ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones)  Kimmystan,  Pen Island
Jax Jones (with Mabel, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell)  Ova Anova ISC 58 (with RAYE), ISC 63 (with Demi Lovato & Stefflon Don), ISC 67 (with Ina Wroldsen)  Trešlend,  Kaministiquia,  Pen Island
Jolin Tsai  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 18, ISC 34  Rata Sum
Karin Dreijer (as Fever Ray)  Waticania ISC 25, ISC 46, ISC 63 (with Jay-Jay Johanson) (all 3 times as part of The Knife), ISC 66 (with Röyksopp), ISC 67 (as part of The Knife)  Men̈́sa,  Tashkveny,  Lacrea
Kendji Girac  Percheron ISC 26, ISC 43  Pen Island,  Grolskira
Mabel (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell)  Ova Anova ISC 71  Alma Livre
Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser  Tonallán ISC 13, ISC 53  Tonallán
Maisey Rika  Pen Island ISC 38  Tjärsklanjska
Martin Garrix (with David Guetta & Brooks)  Gandhara ISC 55 (with Bebe Rexha)  Victoria
machineheart  Kaministiquia ISC 40  Kaministiquia
MNEK (with Jax Jones, Mabel, Rich the Kid & Camille Purcell)  Ova Anova ISC 47 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 50 (with MØ), ISC 58 (with Jax Jones, RAYE & Jin Jin)  Alteus,  Ponásikwa,  Trešlend
Nina Nesbitt  Aonach ISC 21, ISC 50, ISC 63, ISC 70  Chruno,  Amsteris,  Zephyrus,  Gandhara
Panic! at the Disco  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 16  Yutuland
Passenger  Caprika ISC 12  San Monique
Raign  Alteus ISC 25  DimkaRUS
Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen)  Oalia ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson)  Raingate
Sufjan Stevens  Tikata ISC 36, ISC 67, ISC 71 (with Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister)  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Kaledonii,  Pönö
Vera Brezhneva  Noxus ISC 27  Amsteris
Wagakki Band  Territrius ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53  Yutuland,  Aurävaan
Wincent Weiss  Raingate ISC 58  Raingate
Ylvis  Pönö ISC 16  Edoriada