Internatia Song Contest 76

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 76
In Our Element
ISC 76 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 17 October 2018
Final 31 October 2018
Host
Venue Layal, Asankon
Presenter(s) Filomena Cautela
Host broadcaster Asankon ARTVC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Returning  Haven
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Sunetti
"Solitude"

The Internatia Song Contest 76 is the 76th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Layal, Asankon, after their debut victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 74 with the song "Remedy" by Little Boots.

This is the second time in ISC hostiry that the results ended in a tie between the 1st and the 2nd place - the first time it happened in ISC 33.

Pots[edit]

The host nation,  Asankon (Pot 4), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Bang La Decks "Utopia" 6 69
2  Pinnipedia Dawid Podsiadło "Małomiasteczkowy" 20 47
3  Amsteris RIYA "Polyusy" 8 62
4  Kosma Ellinoora "Funeral Song" 10 60
5  Waticania Metaxas "Selene" 5 75
6  Grolskira Bring Me the Horizon "Can You Feel My Heart" 17 49
7  Noxus Ramin Djawadi "The Children" 7 68
8  Dulcet Ebullience Heart "These Dreams" 27 37
9  Ova Anova AronChupa & Little Sis Nora "Rave in the Grave" 4 78
10  Pönö Dynazty "The Human Paradox" 26 38
11  Bitland Corbu "Prism" 18 48
12  Aonach Lucie Silvas "What You're Made Of" 2 90
13  Limnoupolitana Xandra "Dorul meu de tine" 14 52
14  Saint Eva & Lepland Olivia Millerschin "Carry Me" 16 50
15  Alma Livre Mecano "Maquillaje" 9 60
16  Thorway Christopher "Monogamy" 24 42
17  Tashkveny Kylie Minogue "Confide in Me" 19 48
18  Men̈́sa Keith Jarrett "Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" 12 59
19  Bubblique Emma Drobná "Words" 25 38
20  Hanzyuki Fallgrapp "Vlasy" 1 102
21  Oalia Sabina Ddumba "Small World" 23 44
22  Rata Sum BTS "Idol" 21 46
23  Raingate Laura Branigan "Gloria" 11 59
24  Kaministiquia The Chainsmokers ft. Kelsea Ballerini "This Feeling" 15 52
25  Valdron Thom Yorke "Suspirium" 3 90
26  Tonallán Porter "La China" 22 45
27  Enot'ebia BLACKPINK "Forever Young" 13 58

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Fierce KAZKA "Plakala" 3 91
2  Unovah Kabouter Plop "Lalala" 26 25
3  Pen Island The Hardkiss "Forever More" 13 56
4  Zephyrus Leony "Boots" 7 76
5  Caprika Louane "Si t'étais là (Version acoustique)" 23 36
6  EdvinOla Rosela Gjylbegu "Rri me mua" 27 14
7  Luzze Wilsen "Garden" 17 49
8  Auspikitan Andie Duquette "Vis ton histoire" 19 45
9  Eriod Mr. Kitty "Destroy Me" 15 54
10  Alteus Evalyn "Big Bad City" 5 79
11  Trešlend Bani "Satrpialo" 16 53
12  Ponásikwa Ayree "Muńaıtpa endi" 6 77
13  Uubell Arctic Lake "What You May Find" 14 55
14  Nicolas' Neighbour Aöme "Mille couronnes" 4 86
15  Spitzenbergen Marta Kubišová "Modlitba pro Martu" 11 57
16  Tikata Brodka & A_GIM "Wszystko, czego dziś chcę" 25 32
17  Porielana Rina Sawayama "Cherry" 22 39
18  Lost Islands Herb Alpert "This Guy's in Love with You" 20 42
19  Percheron Louise Attaque "Avec le temps" 24 35
20  Aurävaan Beabadoobee "Susie May" 21 41
21  Haven Oh!GG "Lil' Touch" 8 73
22  Sunetti Alex "Solitude" 2 100
23  Chruno Julia "S.E.X.T.O" 9 73
24  Kaledonii Max Barskih "Vspominat'" 10 58
25  Kimmystan Avril Lavigne "Head Above Water" 1 117
26  Lacrea Duologue "Forests" 18 47
27  Gandhara Hailee Steinfeld "Most Girls" 12 56

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Waticania Metaxas "Selene" 12 118
2  Haven Oh!GG "Lil' Touch" 10 124
3  Spitzenbergen Marta Kubišová "Modlitba pro Martu" 26 67
4  Chruno Julia "S.E.X.T.O" 11 124
5  Uubell Arctic Lake "What You May Find" 16 108
6  Ova Anova AronChupa & Little Sis Nora "Rave in the Grave" 9 138
7  Alteus Evalyn "Big Bad City" 13 112
8  Men̈́sa Keith Jarrett "Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" 24 73
9  Aonach Lucie Silvas "What You're Made Of" 7 147
10  Noxus Ramin Djawadi "The Children" 21 99
11  Nicolas' Neighbour Aöme "Mille couronnes" 19 102
12  Ponásikwa Ayree "Muńaıtpa endi" 25 68
13  Asankon Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory "Forgive Me Friend" 2 198
14  Raingate Laura Branigan "Gloria" 17 107
15  Zephyrus Leony "Boots" 20 99
16  Hanzyuki Fallgrapp "Vlasy" 4 177
17  Kimmystan Avril Lavigne "Head Above Water" 3 194
18  Fierce KAZKA "Plakala" 8 142
19  Enot'ebia BLACKPINK "Forever Young" 15 108
20  Gandhara Hailee Steinfeld "Most Girls" 27 48
21  Territrius Bang La Decks "Utopia" 5 173
22  Valdron Thom Yorke "Suspirium" 6 152
23  Alma Livre Mecano "Maquillaje" 14 109
24  Amsteris RIYA "Polyusy" 18 103
25  Kaledonii Max Barskih "Vspominat'" 23 73
26  Sunetti Alex "Solitude" 1 198
27  Kosma Ellinoora "Funeral Song" 22 87

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Territrius Pinnipedia Amsteris Kosma Waticania Grolskira Noxus Dulcet Ebullience  Ova Anova  Pönö Bitland Aonach Limnoupolitana Saint Eva & Lepland Alma Livre Thorway Tashkveny Men̈́sa Bubblique Hanzyuki Oalia Rata Sum Raingate Kaministiquia Valdron Tonallán Enot'ebia
   
 Territrius 6 69 7 2 10 6 7 4 6 4 7 4 7 5
 Pinnipedia 20 47 6 12 7 1 5 1 3 6 6
 Amsteris 8 62 7 6 8 10 8 7 7 6 3
 Kosma 10 60 12 8 5 7 8 3 4 3 10
 Waticania 5 75 5 2 12 8 6 6 6 12 5 12 1
 Grolskira 17 49 8 3 10 12 2 3 4 7
 Noxus 7 68 10 6 3 7 10 8 6 3 8 5 1 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 27 37 12 2 1 7 12 3
 Ova Anova 4 78 1 8 12 12 3 5 12 5 10 2 8
 Pönö 26 38 7 3 6 5 3 2 12
 Bitland 18 48 3 5 5 2 3 3 1 1 2 7 8 8
 Aonach 2 90 5 12 8 3 2 8 12 10 10 12 4 4
 Limnoupolitana 14 52 5 5 6 3 12 5 8 6 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 16 50 4 6 7 1 8 1 2 7 1 1 1 4 7
 Alma Livre 9 60 6 6 1 1 5 6 12 5 4 2 7 5
 Thorway 24 42 8 2 2 1 4 3 8 12 2
 Tashkveny 19 48 7 6 4 5 3 4 8 1 10
 Men̈́sa 12 59 8 8 3 7 1 10 8 7 2 5
 Bubblique 25 38 4 1 2 12 10 1 1 3 4
 Hanzyuki 1 102 4 10 10 12 1 10 10 3 10 4 1 12 3 12
 Oalia 23 44 1 5 10 5 2 8 10 3
 Rata Sum 21 46 2 1 4 2 5 4 10 12 6
 Raingate 11 59 2 2 10 4 4 7 6 7 2 6 2 7
 Kaministiquia 15 52 7 5 10 6 6 8 10
 Valdron 3 90 12 3 12 8 10 5 12 10 10 8
 Tonallán 22 45 1 4 4 4 2 6 5 3 10 4 2
 Enot'ebia 13 58 3 7 2 4 4 6 7 12 5 8

Semi-final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Fierce Unovah Pen Island Zephyrus Caprika EdvinOla Luzze Auspikitan  Eriod  Alteus Trešlend Ponásikwa Uubell Nicolas' Neighbour Spitzenbergen Tikata Porielana Lost Islands Percheron Aurävaan Haven Sunetti Chruno Kaledonii Kimmystan Lacrea Gandhara
   
 Fierce 3 91 8 4 3 1 6 1 12 10 12 12 10 3 2 7
 Unovah 26 25 10 5 8 2
 Pen Island 13 56 8 7 6 3 2 4 5 8 3 10
 Zephyrus 7 76 6 4 2 6 7 6 8 10 10 4 3 10
 Caprika 23 36 12 2 3 1 3 2 3 5 2 3
 EdvinOla 27 14 6 2 1 5
 Luzze 17 49 7 2 8 6 4 4 8 6 4
 Auspikitan 19 45 3 7 5 7 7 4 12
 Eriod 15 54 6 4 12 8 3 3 6 4 1 7
 Alteus 5 79 2 4 1 8 7 10 4 5 4 8 8 10 8
 Trešlend 16 53 10 5 2 2 8 10 2 7 5 2
 Ponásikwa 6 77 7 12 10 3 1 3 3 10 3 5 5 4 3 8
 Uubell 14 55 10 3 8 3 5 1 1 1 12 5 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 86 5 3 10 8 8 6 4 8 7 7 7 1 12
 Spitzenbergen 11 57 1 10 12 4 12 10 1 7
 Tikata 25 32 1 6 7 4 7 2 5
 Porielana 22 39 5 1 2 6 5 5 8 6 1
 Lost Islands 20 42 6 2 2 5 1 12 4 10
 Percheron 24 35 2 10 8 2 1 4 2 6
 Aurävaan 21 41 7 12 10 12
 Haven 8 73 7 2 3 6 7 4 10 3 7 1 7 10 6
 Sunetti 2 100 12 12 12 10 12 8 12 1 6 7 8
 Chruno 9 73 1 8 12 2 3 5 7 1 12 2 8 12
 Kaledonii 10 58 4 1 4 3 12 5 5 8 6 6 1 3
 Kimmystan 1 117 4 8 10 12 5 10 5 7 10 12 2 6 4 6 12 4
 Lacrea 18 47 5 5 1 1 10 1 8 6 5 2 3
 Gandhara 12 56 3 12 6 4 5 4 7 6 7 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Waticania Haven Spitzenbergen Chruno Uubell Ova Anova Alteus Men̈́sa Aonach Noxus Nicolas' Neighbour Ponásikwa Asankon Raingate Zephyrus Hanzyuki Kimmystan Fierce Enot'ebia Gandhara Territrius Valdron Alma Livre Amsteris Kaledonii Sunetti Kosma Aurävaan Auspikitan Bitland Bubblique Caprika Dulcet Ebullience EdvinOla Eriod Grolskira Kaministiquia Lacrea Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Luzze Oalia Pen Island Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Porielana Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Tonallán Trešlend Unovah WL
   
Waticania 12 118 6 8 12 4 12 1 10 6 6 1 10 12 12 1 8 3 2 4
Haven 10 124 4 8 4 8 12 7 4 10 6 7 4 4 7 4 5 5 12 1 6 4 2
Spitzenbergen 26 67 12 3 2 3 3 5 5 4 10 12 8
Chruno 11 124 10 3 7 2 12 12 1 6 6 12 7 7 2 5 7 10 8 4 2 1
Uubell 16 108 10 2 5 2 8 6 12 3 8 12 10 2 4 1 6 7 10
Ova Anova 9 138 1 1 10 1 12 10 2 10 2 2 7 8 12 6 4 7 1 3 4 12 1 7 5 3 3 4
Alteus 13 112 8 10 10 2 12 7 3 8 3 8 6 6 6 10 1 1 5 6
Mensa 24 73 6 7 2 8 5 6 2 7 2 7 5 6 8 2
Aonach 7 147 5 6 4 12 6 3 8 12 12 8 5 1 3 10 12 3 7 10 12 7 1
Noxus 21 99 7 3 2 1 7 2 5 5 6 6 2 8 6 5 10 6 6 12
Nicolas' Neighbour 19 102 2 4 2 6 8 6 1 1 12 7 3 10 1 2 3 6 3 4 1 1 4 8 2 5
Ponásikwa 25 68 4 3 1 4 6 5 7 8 7 2 1 12 1 2 3 2
Asankon 2 198 10 8 8 1 5 7 7 10 7 4 5 8 2 12 2 2 8 3 3 6 5 12 10 2 6 4 10 7 12 12
Raingate 17 107 3 10 1 8 10 6 8 3 1 8 8 5 6 12 3 2 3 5 5
Zephyrus 20 99 2 1 7 5 6 8 7 4 6 1 4 5 2 10 7 2 7 5 7 3
Hanzyuki 4 177 12 12 12 4 3 10 5 7 4 8 1 10 10 4 5 6 2 8 8 4 4 10 10 3 12 3
Kimmystan 3 194 12 3 8 12 6 10 7 12 10 4 7 7 10 10 5 5 5 4 8 12 8 6 1 12 5 5
Fierce 8 142 3 6 7 8 3 12 3 10 2 4 4 1 3 5 3 2 6 8 6 12 8 10 1 5 10
Enot'ebia 15 108 12 1 4 1 4 7 5 10 5 3 2 8 6 6 5 4 7 10 8
Gandhara 27 48 3 4 1 5 5 1 3 3 4 7 2 10
Territrius 5 173 4 7 1 4 4 5 10 6 12 3 7 5 4 10 7 1 5 2 10 12 3 1 12 5 7 2 10 6 8
Valdron 6 152 8 8 10 7 12 8 10 6 12 12 12 10 5 7 7 1 10 7
Alma Livre 14 109 2 5 6 3 6 6 8 3 1 7 7 2 12 1 5 6 12 12 4 1
Amsteris 18 103 5 5 6 2 2 3 10 8 5 2 2 3 8 3 6 10 8 6 7 2
Kaledonii 23 73 7 6 4 1 3 5 1 5 2 3 10 3 2 2 3 4 4 8
Sunetti 1 198 5 10 12 7 8 5 4 6 2 1 10 4 12 3 1 7 12 4 4 1 8 4 12 10 7 10 5 8 3 7 6
Kosma 22 87 1 2 2 5 6 2 1 3 1 4 8 7 1 1 4 8 8 4 3 3 4 8 1

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Aonach Alma Livre, Saint Eva & Lepland, Ova Anova, Fierce, Dulcet Ebullience
Kimmystan Asankon, Aonach, Spitzenbergen, Thorway, Limnoupolitana
4 Waticania Hanzyuki, Grolskira, Lacrea, Valdron
Sunetti Alteus, Kaministiquia, Amsteris, Auspikitan
Valdron Eriod, Bitland, Territrius, Aurävaan
Asankon Unovah, Oalia, Kaledonii, Waiting List
Hanzyuki Men̈́sa, Waticania, Uubell, Tonallán
3 Chruno Enot'ebia, Kimmystan, Kosma
Alma Livre Tashkveny, Percheron, Tikata
Ova Anova Bubblique, Pönö, Noxus
Territrius Luzze, EdvinOla, Zephyrus
2 Fierce Nicolas' Neighbour, Porielana
Uubell Sunetti, Caprika
Haven Rata Sum, Raingate
Spitzenbergen Pinnipedia, Chruno
1 Nicolas' Neighbour Gandhara
Ponásikwa Pen Island
Enot'ebia Haven
Raingate Lost Islands
Alteus Ponásikwa
Noxus Trešlend

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alex  Sunetti ISC 26 (with Nicolas), ISC 51 (with Nicolas & Akira)  Sunetti
Avril Lavigne  Kimmystan ISC 17  Puntíkov
Ayree  Ponásikwa ISC 51, ISC 68 (with Madina Sadvakosova)  Ponásikwa
BLACKPINK  Enot'ebia ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73  Rata Sum,  Haven,  Kaministiquia
Bring Me the Horizon  Grolskira ISC 63  Raingate
Brodka (with A_GIM)  Tikata ISC 10, ISC 50  Tikata
BTS  Rata Sum ISC 57, ISC 62  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia
Christopher  Thorway ISC 41, ISC 56  Thorway
Dawid Podsiadło  Pinnipedia ISC 47, ISC 53  Tikata,  Monteverde
Ellinoora  Kosma ISC 43, ISC 52  Kosma
Hailee Steinfeld  Gandhara ISC 41  Haven
Hyoyeon (as part of Oh!GG)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum
KAZKA  Fierce ISC 70, ISC 72  Noxus,  Pen Island
Kylie Minogue  Tashkveny ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique,  Edoriada,  Haven
Louane  Caprika ISC 42  Aonach
Max Barskih  Kaledonii ISC 19, ISC 67  DimkaRUS,  Porielana
Porter  Tonallán ISC 45  Tonallán
Ramin Djawadi  Noxus ISC 24, ISC 36, ISC 61  Luzze,  Yutuland,  Territrius
Rina Sawayama  Porielana ISC 74  Hanzyuki
Smith & Thell (with The Swedish Jam Factory)  Asankon ISC 30, ISC 54, ISC 58, ISC 73  Haven,  Grolskira
Sunny (as part of Oh!GG)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum
Taeyeon (as part of Oh!GG)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 52  Grolskira,  Rata Sum,  Aurävaan
The Chainsmokers (with Kelsea Ballerini)  Kaministiquia ISC 49 (with Daya), ISC 54 (with Halsey), ISC 68  Bubblique,  Raingate
The Hardkiss  Pen Island ISC 15, ISC 69  DimkaRUS,  Fierce
Yoona (as part of Oh!GG)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum
Yuri (as part of Oh!GG)  Haven ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum