Internatia Song Contest 77

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 77
Invade Me, Daddy!
ISC 77.png
Dates
Semi-final16 November 2018
Final30 November 2018
Host
VenueChruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace
Presenter(s)Em
Host broadcasterChruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries53
Debuting Bartlett
Withdrawing Alteus
 EdvinOla
 Porielana
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Dulcet Ebullience
"Battlefield"

The Internatia Song Contest 77 is the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.

This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bitland Module "Amethyst Caverns" 4 79
2  Pinnipedia Co&Jane "Les châteaux de sable" 14 54
3  Waticania Vasil Garvanliev "Gerdan" 21 38
4  Grolskira Tom Grennan "Sober" 7 65
5  Bubblique "Blur" 15 48
6  Kimmystan Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit "Goldwing" 16 43
7  Unovah Anders Nilsen "Salsa Tequila" 18 40
8  Pen Island Faouzia "This Mountain" 24 35
9  Alma Livre Uhm Jung Hwa "Poison" 23 36
10  Hanzyuki Nothing But Thieves "Amsterdam" 3 87
11  Men̈́sa Pöytä osaa puhua ft. Mölinä "Surrealistinen kokemus, jonka jokainen voi saavuttaa tahdonvoimalla" 11 58
12  Lacrea Akiko Shikata "Akatsuki" 1 94
13  Zephyrus Lindsey Stirling "The Arena" 13 55
14  Kosma Ward Thomas "Lie Like Me" 12 57
15  Thorway Nicklas Sahl "New Eyes" 25 19
16  Tashkveny Ceca "39,2" 22 38
17  Valdron Blood Orange "Charcoal Baby" 19 40
18  Tonallán Mexican Institute of Sound ft. Lorna "Pa' la calle" 6 70
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Dixie Chicks "Not Ready to Make Nice" 1 94
20  Saint Eva & Lepland Elizabeth Marvelly "E papa" 8 60
21  Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart" 17 43
22  Raingate Caroline Grace "Eindelose liefde" 5 77
23  Trešlend Little Big "Skibidi" 10 59
24  Asankon TAYANNA "Kvitka" 9 59
25  Aurävaan Youth Lagoon "17" 26 63
26  Uubell Ance Krauze "Sasala jūrīna" 20 39

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Lost Islands Edenbridge "Higher" 9 60
2  Auspikitan Tonight Alive "Lonely Girl" 26 60
3  Eriod Jack Ó Conghaile "Shotgun" 21 26
4  Luzze Kim Petras "Close Your Eyes" 4 85
5  Caprika Robin Schulz ft. Jasmine Thompson "Sun Goes Down" 15 38
6  Aonach Sara Evans "Slow Me Down" 25 74
7  Fierce Irama "Nera" 18 33
8  Territrius Amanda Palmer "In Harm's Way" 10 59
9  Sunetti Leningrad ft. Gluk'oZа & ST "Ju-Ju" 8 66
10  Tikata Mecano "Me cuesta tanto olvidarte" 14 44
11  Ponásikwa Tei Shi "Bassically" 13 51
12  Percheron Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso "Paradise" 20 30
13  Bartlett Lily Allen "The Fear" 3 86
14  Haven SUNMI "Siren" 7 70
15  Kaledonii The Gloaming "Casadh an tSúgáin" 19 33
16  Limnoupolitana Sarah P. "Millennial Girl" 23 11
17  Amsteris Bagarre "Diamant" 22 24
18  Spitzenbergen Andrea Bocelli & Matteo Bocelli "Fall on Me" 16 36
19  Gandhara Edis ft. Emina "Güzelliğine" 2 89
20  Kaministiquia Mikolas Josef "Me gusta" 11 58
21  Noxus Lady Gaga "Always Remember Us This Way" 5 81
22  Rata Sum Tiffany Young "Teach You" 19 31
23  Ova Anova Natasza Urbańska "All the Wrong Places" 12 51
24  Oalia Hunter Hayes "Dear God" 24 9
25  Dulcet Ebullience Jordin Sparks "Battlefield" 1 115
26  Enot'ebia Jeremy Vancaulart ft. Danyka Nadeau "Hurt (Allen Watts Remix)" 6 72

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Ova Anova Natasza Urbańska "All the Wrong Places" 25 75
2  Kaledonii The Gloaming "Casadh an tSúgáin" 16 101
3  Zephyrus Lindsey Stirling "The Arena" 14 108
4  Hanzyuki Nothing But Thieves "Amsterdam" 13 109
5  Bartlett Lily Allen "The Fear" 2 186
6  Lost Islands Edenbridge "Higher" 19 94
7  Lacrea Akiko Shikata "Akatsuki" 7 134
8  Noxus Lady Gaga "Always Remember Us This Way" 21 92
9  Nicolas' Neighbour Dixie Chicks "Not Ready to Make Nice" 4 165
10  Men̈́sa Pöytä osaa puhua ft. Mölinä "Surrealistinen kokemus, jonka jokainen voi saavuttaa tahdonvoimalla" 24 75
11  Chruno Alice Chater "Hourglass" 3 169
12  Bitland Module "Amethyst Caverns" 6 138
13  Kosma Ward Thomas "Lie Like Me" 26 75
14  Kaministiquia Mikolas Josef "Me gusta" 10 118
15  Raingate Caroline Grace "Eindelose liefde" 5 138
16  Sunetti Leningrad ft. Gluk'oZа & ST "Ju-Ju" 18 100
17  Dulcet Ebullience Jordin Sparks "Battlefield" 1 198
18  Gandhara Edis ft. Emina "Güzelliğine" 20 93
19  Grolskira Tom Grennan "Sober" 15 104
20  Enot'ebia Jeremy Vancaulart ft. Danyka Nadeau "Hurt (Allen Watts Remix)" 17 101
21  Luzze Kim Petras "Close Your Eyes" 11 114
22  Haven SUNMI "Siren" 9 121
23  Saint Eva & Lepland Elizabeth Marvelly "E papa" 23 78
24  Territrius Amanda Palmer "In Harm's Way" 8 127
25  Tonallán Mexican Institute of Sound ft. Lorna "Pa' la calle" 27 62
26  Asankon TAYANNA "Kvitka" 12 110
27  Trešlend Little Big "Skibidi" 22 89

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Bitland Pinnipedia Waticania Grolskira Bubblique Kimmystan Unovah Pen Island Alma Livre Hanzyuki Men̈́sa Lacrea Zephyrus Kosma Thorway Tashkveny Valdron Tonallán Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Raingate Trešlend Asankon Aurävaan Uubell
   
 Bitland 4 79 10 6 8 12 10 12 3 4 6 8
 Pinnipedia 14 54 10 7 4 7 3 1 5 8 3 5 1
 Waticania 21 38 2 4 4 3 2 2 2 7 12
 Grolskira 7 65 8 4 8 10 3 1 3 6 12 10
 Bubblique 15 48 1 6 7 2 2 12 2 7 1 8
 Kimmystan 16 43 6 3 2 8 1 4 6 10 3
 Unovah 18 40 8 3 7 3 4 5 3 7
 Pen Island 24 35 3 5 6 2 7 5 1 5 1
 Alma Livre 23 36 3 12 1 8 2 10
 Hanzyuki 3 87 12 12 4 10 6 7 5 1 5 8 12 5
 Men̈́sa 11 58 12 4 4 10 4 5 6 1 8 4
 Lacrea 1 94 7 7 2 7 6 6 5 10 7 10 12 6 4 2 3
 Zephyrus 13 55 5 7 1 8 5 4 10 7 4 4
 Kosma 12 57 6 8 3 5 10 1 12 2 10
 Thorway 25 19 1 7 5 6
 Tashkveny 22 38 1 5 10 2 7 1 12
 Valdron 19 40 1 6 8 4 12 7 2
 Tonallán 6 70 10 8 2 5 1 5 7 8 4 7 3 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 2 94 5 4 12 10 3 6 2 6 10 6 12 8 8 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 8 60 5 3 2 12 12 7 4 3 5 7
 Pönö 17 43 10 1 12 6 10 4
 Raingate 5 77 4 10 12 8 6 7 12 5 7 6
 Trešlend 10 59 4 5 2 12 3 1 8 4 8 12
 Asankon 9 59 2 3 8 6 12 5 3 6 3 3 8
 Aurävaan 26 63 8 7 1 5 10 12 4 10 DQ 6
 Uubell 20 39 6 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 10 8 1 2
International jury vote
Place Country Total Chruno Luzze Ladoga Mărium Ova Anova Kaministiquia Bartlett Enot'ebia Sunetti Amsteris Percheron Tikata Territrius
   
1  Zephyrus 64 7 7 7 5 10 12 4 12
2  Grolskira 59 5 6 4 6 12 12 2 5 7
3  Pinnipedia 49 7 7 7 10 8 3 6 1
4  Asankon 48 12 10 8 6 10 2
5  Bitland 41 8 10 12 10 1
6  Nicolas' Neighbour 40 4 8 4 10 12 2
7  Bubblique 38 6 3 4 3 7 3 1 7 4
8  Raingate 37 6 2 8 6 5 4 6
9  Lacrea 37 2 8 5 2 8 12
10  Hanzyuki 36 2 4 8 12 10
11  Trešlend 35 10 7 6 12
12  Pönö 33 12 6 8 1 3 3
13  Alma Livre 31 12 1 10 8
14  Waticania 27 10 5 6 6
15  Tashkveny 24 12 3 1 2 1 5
16  Unovah 24 8 5 2 8 1
17  Aurävaan 22 1 10 7 4
18  Saint Eva & Lepland 20 1 5 6 5 3
19  Uubell 20 3 3 4 10
20  Pen Island 18 4 1 2 4 5 2
21  Men̈́sa 14 3 1 2 8
22  Kimmystan 13 2 5 3 3
23  Kosma 10 1 4 5
24  Thorway 7 7
24  Tonallán 7 7
26  Valdron 0

Semi-final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Lost Islands Auspikitan  Eriod  Luzze Caprika Aonach Fierce Territrius Sunetti Tikata Ponásikwa Percheron Bartlett Haven Kaledonii Limnoupolitana Amsteris Spitzenbergen Gandhara Kaministiquia Noxus Rata Sum  Ova Anova  Oalia Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia
   
 Lost Islands 9 60 1 10 3 2 10 3 3 6 2 1 1 10 8
 Auspikitan 26 60 12 DQ 1 7 3 4 7 5 2 12 7
 Eriod 21 26 5 2 1 8 4 6
 Luzze 4 85 6 5 7 3 5 6 12 3 1 5 2 7 5 6 7 5
 Caprika 15 38 3 7 8 6 8 3 3
 Aonach 25 74 5 12 DQ 1 7 10 10 3 10 12 4
 Fierce 18 33 7 1 2 2 6 8 7
 Territrius 10 59 12 10 10 7 8 12
 Sunetti 8 66 4 7 5 10 5 2 8 5 1 6 7 6
 Tikata 14 44 1 4 8 7 12 1 6 5
 Ponásikwa 13 51 7 10 6 8 6 1 6 5 2
 Percheron 20 30 2 2 7 7 3 4 5
 Bartlett 3 86 5 6 3 6 5 12 4 2 3 4 2 7 7 1 10 8 1
 Haven 7 70 2 12 7 6 1 10 1 10 8 3 10
 Kaledonii 17 33 2 8 2 8 4 4 5
 Limnoupolitana 23 11 4 1 6
 Amsteris 22 24 8 10 6
 Spitzenbergen 16 36 10 2 1 3 2 4 12 2
 Gandhara 2 89 1 10 10 6 7 8 8 12 5 1 12 2 4 3
 Kaministiquia 11 58 12 8 4 8 3 1 4 6 12
 Noxus 5 81 3 8 6 12 10 12 8 8 4 4 2 4
 Rata Sum 19 31 7 5 5 12 2
 Ova Anova 12 51 2 4 1 3 6 1 7 12 8 5 2
 Oalia 24 9 4 5
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 115 3 12 8 5 12 6 10 12 10 12 3 3 7 12
 Enot'ebia 6 72 3 4 4 6 10 5 4 3 4 10 10 8 1
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Men̈́sa Chruno Ladoga Waticania Marvelia Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour Thorway Pönö Pen Island Asankon Kosma Saint Eva & Lepland Lacrea Tonallán Grolskira
   
1  Dulcet Ebullience 77 1 12 6 10 7 3 1 12 12 3 10
2  Bartlett 62 8 7 12 12 7 4 12
3  Territrius 60 10 10 12 6 10 12
4  Kaledonii 54 12 7 3 10 4 6 12
5  Luzze 52 5 3 1 12 7 1 6 10 7
6  Fierce 48 12 2 3 8 8 5 2 4 4
7  Lost Islands 46 6 12 8 4 4 10 2
8  Auspikitan 45 6 5 8 7 8 2 6 3
9  Eriod 44 10 4 7 5 7 3 2 6
10  Enot'ebia 44 10 3 8 12 8 3
11  Sunetti 40 2 7 2 6 6 10 7
12  Kaministiquia 37 7 10 1 3 5 6 5
13  Oalia 36 1 4 1 8 10 1 1 1 1 8
14  Ova Anova 36 12 1 4 5 2 2 10
15  Ponásikwa 36 7 2 8 10 2 4 3
16  Gandhara 35 2 5 8 3 1 12 4
17  Noxus 33 5 5 5 2 2 8 5 1
18  Caprika 33 1 5 10 3 1 8 5
19  Tikata 30 4 3 4 8 8 3
20  Haven 28 3 10 2 6 7
21  Spitzenbergen 28 4 5 7 7 5
22  Aonach 21 4 5 12
23  Percheron 20 4 6 3 7
24  Limnoupolitana 19 6 1 6 6
25  Amsteris 18 8 2 6 2
26  Rata Sum 4 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Ova Anova Kaledonii Zephyrus Hanzyuki Bartlett Lost Islands Lacrea Noxus Nicolas' Neighbour Men̈́sa Chruno Bitland Kosma Kaministiquia Raingate Sunetti Dulcet Ebullience Gandhara Grolskira Enot'ebia Luzze Haven Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Tonallán Asankon Trešlend Bubblique Pönö Waticania Oalia Rata Sum Kimmystan Amsteris Tashkveny Unovah Thorway Pen Island Valdron Spitzenbergen Aonach Alma Livre Aurävaan Auspikitan Caprika Eriod Limnoupolitana Percheron Pinnipedia Ponásikwa Tikata Uubell WL
   
Ova Anova 25 75 2 8 12 5 8 1 8 8 2 2 6 4 5 4
Kaledonii 16 101 7 12 10 5 3 5 1 7 4 2 4 4 4 12 7 2 12
Zephyrus 14 108 5 10 3 7 3 10 5 2 5 1 2 3 4 4 3 4 1 12 3 1 12 8
Hanzyuki 13 109 2 1 6 12 6 12 8 12 7 10 7 3 5 6 6 2 4
Bartlett 2 186 10 12 6 5 4 6 7 2 10 6 10 1 3 8 5 5 6 4 12 10 8 6 6 12 2 5 5 4 6
Lost Islands 19 94 3 4 1 1 5 7 7 12 12 7 1 1 6 8 1 6 5 7
Lacrea 7 134 4 7 12 3 5 5 12 6 2 10 12 6 2 3 3 3 5 7 7 8 6 5 1
Noxus 21 92 10 8 10 4 3 6 4 12 1 5 8 3 6 2 10
Nicolas' Neighbour 4 165 12 1 3 2 1 3 12 5 10 8 4 8 10 12 10 10 10 4 5 10 10 4 3 1 7
Mensa 24 75 10 8 2 8 7 3 6 5 2 4 6 4 2 5 3
Chruno 3 169 5 7 6 10 5 12 7 4 3 2 4 5 5 6 8 3 5 7 8 12 7 5 8 10 7 7 1
Bitland 6 138 2 5 7 12 10 8 7 2 3 10 2 3 10 8 6 5 7 5 12 1 6 7
Kosma 26 75 1 8 7 6 12 8 7 8 3 1 7 4 3
Kaministiquia 10 118 12 5 2 5 12 12 8 8 1 2 2 4 4 1 3 3 4 8 10 12
Raingate 5 138 4 8 10 8 7 6 8 6 4 1 2 5 7 4 4 1 12 10 7 5 8 7 4
Sunetti 18 100 6 3 10 7 8 1 2 6 7 6 6 5 2 8 3 6 3 3 6 2
Dulcet Ebullience 1 198 1 7 3 4 12 5 7 12 10 7 4 12 6 7 10 4 8 12 1 2 7 1 1 12 12 2 5 12 7 5
Gandhara 20 93 3 3 8 10 2 12 7 12 12 10 2 2 3 5 2
Grolskira 15 104 4 5 4 10 3 10 4 1 12 7 2 1 6 10 3 2 10 10
Enot'ebia 17 101 8 1 8 3 7 8 7 7 7 1 2 10 7 1 8 8 8
Luzze 11 114 2 1 1 6 10 2 3 6 2 4 1 4 4 1 4 4 3 5 6 2 6 5 5 6 4 2 12 3
Haven 9 121 8 1 1 4 6 12 8 12 1 5 10 1 12 1 6 12 1 4 12 4
SEAL 23 78 7 3 12 2 3 2 4 10 1 8 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 1 1 6
Territrius 8 127 8 8 12 1 7 2 5 10 8 10 5 8 1 10 10 10 4 8
Tonallán 27 62 6 2 4 6 1 6 10 7 8 2 10
Asankon 12 110 6 6 5 4 4 6 2 1 7 3 10 10 3 6 2 8 3 8 3 10 3
Trešlend 22 89 5 10 7 5 6 12 5 6 12 1 12 8
Waiting list voters
Place Country Total Daǔlska Mărium Celestiana DimkaRUS Lahna Dagon-Azuria Aevis Kannel Irdminia Levië Saónas Fe Pier Riya-Sampetrina Radamede Ladoga
   
1  Kaministiquia 66 10 7 7 10 10 5 10 7
2  Grolskira 61 2 3 6 12 12 3 7 4 12
3  Zephyrus 51 5 2 2 8 5 6 4 2 12 5
4  Lost Islands 48 3 7 5 12 6 5 10
5  Bartlett 39 12 3 1 10 5 8
6  Dulcet Ebullience 38 6 4 4 8 2 1 1 12
7  Hanzyuki 37 10 8 4 8 5 2
8  Asankon 36 8 3 4 7 6 8
9  Gandhara 34 1 8 12 3 6 4
10  Chruno 33 10 6 1 6 10
11  Lacrea 32 6 3 12 7 4
12  Enot'ebia 32 12 4 6 10
13  Sunetti 31 6 1 7 8 3 6
14  Territrius 31 3 8 2 12 6
15  Luzze 31 10 3 7 4 7
16  Kaledonii 25 1 7 7 10
17  Trešlend 23 7 12 3 1
18  Ova Anova 23 12 8 3
19  Saint Eva & Lepland 20 5 6 1 8
20  Bitland 19 12 7
21  Men̈́sa 18 2 5 10 1
22  Noxus 17 4 3 3 5 2
23  Nicolas' Neighbour 17 10 1 1 5
24  Raingate 14 1 5 2 2 4
25  Tonallán 14 4 2 8
26  Kosma 12 4 2 5 1
27  Haven 10 8 2
Other WL countries

Failed to vote: Timivar Monteverde Nickymania

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Dulcet Ebullience Bartlett, Kosma, Enot'ebia, Oalia, Spitzenbergen, Aonach, Limnoupolitana
5 Haven Gandhara, Luzze, Amsteris, Alma Livre, Pinnipedia
4 Kaministiquia Ova Anova, Raingate, Sunetti, Waiting List
3 Kaledonii Men̈́sa, Aurävaan, Uubell
Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour, Grolskira, Waticania
Bartlett Hanzyuki, Thorway, Caprika
Lacrea Lost Islands, Dulcet Ebullience, Territrius
Nicolas' Neighbour Kaledonii, Kaministiquia, Bubblique
Gandhara Rata Sum, Pen Island, Valdron
Trešlend Pönö, Unovah, Percheron
2 Zephyrus Auspikitan, Tikata
Lost Islands Haven, Saint Eva & Lepland
Chruno Noxus, Tashkveny
Bitland Lacrea, Eriod
1 Ova Anova Chruno
Noxus Trešlend
Kosma Tonallán
Raingate Kimmystan
Grolskira Asankon
Luzze Ponásikwa
Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus
Territrius Bitland

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Akiko Shikata  Lacrea ISC 11, ISC 19, ISC 27, ISC 52  Spirevo,  Lacrea
Andrea Bocelli (with Matteo Bocelli)  Spitzenbergen ISC 72 (with Sarah Brightman)  Fierce
Amanda Palmer  Territrius ISC 2, ISC 39 (as part of Evelyn Evelyn)  Spirevo,  Territrius
Benjamin Ingrosso (with Ofenbach)  Percheron ISC 57  Raingate
Emina (with Edis)  Gandhara ISC 21, ISC 24 (with Saša Kovačević, both times as Emina Jahović), ISC 69 (with Milica)  Fierce,  Aonach,  Pen Island
First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder)  Kimmystan ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50  Yazminia,  Chruno
Hunter Hayes  Oalia ISC 14  Swelatie
Lady Gaga  Noxus ISC 7, ISC 18, ISC 53, ISC 58, ISC 74 (with Beyoncé)  Dinokratys & Shrikidai,  Edoriada,  Noxus,  Sunetti,  Kaministiquia
Lily Allen  Bartlett ISC 1, ISC 4, ISC 22, ISC 40  Grolskira,  Volnytaria,  Haven,  Hanzyuki
Lindsey Stirling  Zephyrus ISC 24 (with Lzzy Hale), ISC 28, ISC 45 (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris), ISC 52, ISC 72 (with Dia Frampton)  Kaministiquia,  Valdron,  Haven,  Lost Islands,  Ponásikwa
Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit)  Kimmystan ISC 69 (with Lykke Li)  Oalia
Mecano  Tikata ISC 76  Alma Livre
 Bubblique ISC 18, ISC 35 (with Major Lazer and DJ Snake), ISC 50 (with MNEK)  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Yutuland,  Ponásikwa
Ofenbach (with Benjamin Ingrosso)  Percheron ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse)  Trešlend
Pöytä osaa puhua (with Mölinä)  Men̈́sa ISC 51 (with Alex & Nicolas, as Akira)  Sunetti
Robin Schulz (with Jasmine Thompson)  Caprika ISC 57 (with Richard Judge)  Caprika
SUNMI  Haven ISC 67, ISC 68  Ponásikwa,  Rata Sum
Tiffany Young  Rata Sum ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 71 (with Simon Dominic)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum,  Gandhara
Ward Thomas  Kosma ISC 57  Kosma