Internatia Song Contest 79

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 79
Daf Chadash - A New Page
ISC 79 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 15 January 2019
Final 30 January 2019
Host
Venue Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience
Presenter(s) Zehava Ben
Brooke Borg
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Mărium
Withdrawing  Haven
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Kosma
"Qanniuguma"

The Internatia Song Contest 79 will be the 79th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kazelmin, Dulcet Ebullience after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 77 with the song "Battlefield" performed by Jordin Sparks.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tonallán Gloria Estefan "Conga" 6 66
2  Unovah Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham "Happy Home" 23 45
3  Ponásikwa Kerli "Savages" 18 53
4  Caprika LEA "Zu dir" 17 54
5  Tashkveny Blossom Caldarone "Life Again" 24 45
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Kerry Ellis "Dangerland" 7 65
7  Men̈́sa Hardcore Anal Hydrogen "Coin coin" 13 59
8  Pen Island Echos "1216" 8 64
9  Bartlett Naomi Tamura "Yuzurenai negai" 19 53
10  Lost Islands Yvonne Elliman "If I Can't Have You" 22 46
11  Auspikitan Human Touch "Promise Not to Fall" 21 47
12  Enot'ebia TINI & Cali y El Dandee "Por que te vas" 4 87
13  Aurävaan Lav "From Me, the Moon" 11 61
14  Uubell Sangre de Muerdago "A chamada de néboa" 14 57
15  Pönö Oh Boy Les Mecs "Unrest (Devil's Pass)" 15 55
16  Tikata Of Monsters and Men "Dirty Paws" 3 89
17  Chruno Elohim "Half Love" 5 67
18  EdvinOla Mia Martini "Gli uomini non cambiano" 27 7
19  Gandhara Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" 12 61
20  Valdron Feu! Chatterton "L'ivresse" 20 51
21  Hanzyuki Faces on TV "Love / Dead" 16 54
22  Noxus Srbuk "Half a Goddess" 26 25
23  Bubblique Mariette "Time to Spare" 1 100
24  Percheron Eurythmics "There Must Be an Angel" 25 34
25  Kosma Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer "Qanniuguma" 10 62
26  Alteus Jessica Mauboy "This Ain't Love" 2 95
27  Eriod Inyal "Chi mi" 9 64

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Aqua "Doctor Jones" 3 90
2  Sunetti The Irrepressibles "In This Shirt (Röyksopp Remix)" 24 34
3  Asankon Eva & the Heartmaker "Give In" 4 89
4  Zephyrus supercell "Utakata Hanabi" 26 29
5  Alma Livre Slayyyter "Alone" 23 34
6  Waticania GYDA "Moonchild" 18 50
7  Spitzenbergen Alicia Keys "Girl on Fire" 10 67
8  Pinnipedia Yubin "Thank You Soooo Much" 20 45
9  Kaledonii Gabrielle Aplin "Stay" 5 79
10  Oalia mini "GiRLS SPiRiT" 11 66
11  Fierce Neon Jungle "Braveheart" 7 71
12  Amsteris C.C.TAY "Mümkin emes" 21 43
13  Mărium Rin' "Asuka" 9 68
14  Nicolas' Neighbour Bryde "To Be Brave" 13 59
15  Territrius Ashton York "Beach Song" 17 51
16  Aonach Dermot Kennedy "Power Over Me" 2 97
17  Kaministiquia Rialda "Ludilo u boji" 8 68
18  Bitland Alev Lenz "Fall Into Me" 14 58
19  Grolskira Tautumeitas "Pāde" 15 57
20  Ova Anova Sia "California Dreamin'" 1 105
21  Luzze Suzane "L'insatisfait" 12 61
22  Raingate Loïc Nottet "On Fire" 6 72
23  Trešlend DJ Snake ft. Selena Gomez, Ozuna & Cardi B "Taki Taki" 16 53
24  Lacrea Violents "Blush" 23 34
25  Thorway John Mogensen "Der er noget galt i Danmark" 27 12
26  Rata Sum EXO "Love Shot" 25 30
27  Limnoupolitana Erin Burke "Long Gone" 19 47

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaledonii Gabrielle Aplin "Stay" 3 158
2  Aurävaan Lav "From Me, the Moon" 20 111
3  Enot'ebia TINI & Cali y El Dandee "Por que te vas" 21 110
4  Luzze Suzane "L'insatisfait" 16 114
5  Hanzyuki Faces on TV "Love / Dead" 5 153
6  Fierce Neon Jungle "Braveheart" 14 117
7  Raingate Loïc Nottet "On Fire" 25 86
8  Tikata Of Monsters and Men "Dirty Paws" 8 142
9  Alteus Jessica Mauboy "This Ain't Love" 4 155
10  Kosma Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer "Qanniuguma" 1 165
11  Chruno Elohim "Half Love" 11 127
12  Aonach Dermot Kennedy "Power Over Me" 12 120
13  Gandhara Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" 15 114
14  Eriod Inyal "Chi mi" 13 117
15  Oalia mini "GiRLS SPiRiT" 23 90
16  Dulcet Ebullience Christina Perri "Human" 2 160
17  Asankon Eva & the Heartmaker "Give In" 19 111
18  Kaministiquia Rialda "Ludilo u boji" 24 89
19  Mărium Rin' "Asuka" 6 144
20  Spitzenbergen Alicia Keys "Girl on Fire" 27 59
21  Ova Anova Sia "California Dreamin'" 10 131
22  Pen Island Echos "1216" 22 97
23  Kimmystan Aqua "Doctor Jones" 17 114
24  Tonallán Gloria Estefan "Conga" 7 143
25  Bubblique Mariette "Time to Spare" 9 139
26  Alma Livre Slayyyter "Alone" 26 69
27  Saint Eva & Lepland Kerry Ellis "Dangerland" 18 114

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Tonallán Unovah Ponásikwa Caprika Tashkveny Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Pen Island Bartlett Lost Islands Auspikitan Enot'ebia Aurävaan Uubell Pönö Tikata Chruno EdvinOla Gandhara Valdron Hanzyuki Noxus Bubblique Percheron Kosma Alteus  Eriod 
 
 Tonallán 6 66 5 8 2 2 1 5 8 2 12 12 5 4
 Unovah 24 45 1 3 4 8 2 8 10 7 2
 Ponásikwa 18 53 3 12 5 5 10 3 8 5 2
 Caprika 17 54 12 6 4 2 4 8 4 8 6
 Tashkveny 23 45 8 12 1 6 1 7 4 3 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 7 65 5 12 7 12 2 3 4 2 6 12
 Men̈́sa 13 59 3 10 10 10 7 1 10 8
 Pen Island 8 64 4 12 8 3 3 6 2 5 4 4 12 1
 Bartlett 19 53 7 12 6 8 3 8 3 4 2
 Lost Islands 22 46 12 10 3 1 6 7 4 3
 Auspikitan 21 47 3 1 4 2 5 3 2 3 8 5 8 3
 Enot'ebia 4 87 8 8 5 12 7 8 1 12 12 8 6
 Aurävaan 12 61 1 12 1 12 12 3 12 1 7
 Uubell 14 57 7 6 4 8 6 4 5 1 3 1 7 5
 Pönö 15 55 10 3 3 1 7 4 12 1 7 7
 Tikata 3 89 4 10 1 6 1 10 5 5 2 7 6 10 6 10 6
 Chruno 5 67 1 5 5 10 10 10 5 6 10 2 3
 EdvinOla 27 7 7
 Gandhara 11 61 2 2 10 12 5 1 8 4 7 7 3
 Valdron 20 51 6 7 7 1 8 12 10
 Hanzyuki 16 54 2 1 10 6 2 4 7 6 3 1 12
 Noxus 26 25 2 8 2 10 2 1
 Bubblique 1 100 10 7 6 7 7 2 7 5 6 12 10 4 7 5 5
 Percheron 25 34 4 5 4 1 8 5 2 1 4
 Kosma 10 62 5 7 6 8 5 3 3 7 12 6
 Alteus 2 95 12 6 2 5 12 8 4 10 6 10 6 10 4
 Eriod 9 64 1 4 8 10 6 8 6 4 3 10 2 2

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Sunetti Asankon Zephyrus Alma Livre Waticania Spitzenbergen Pinnipedia Kaledonii Oalia Fierce Amsteris Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Aonach Kaministiquia Bitland Grolskira Ova Anova Luzze Raingate Trešlend Lacrea Thorway Rata Sum Limnoupolitana
 
 Kimmystan 3 90 10 4 2 7 7 1 10 1 1 8 10 7 5 5 2 10
 Sunetti 24 31 6 7 6 5 1 6
 Asankon 4 89 2 3 7 5 2 12 2 12 7 7 10 4 3 2 1 2 3 5
 Zephyrus 26 29 2 10 3 8 6
 Alma Livre 23 34 5 8 8 5 8
 Waticania 18 50 10 6 12 10 12
 Spitzenbergen 10 67 10 7 8 8 3 4 5 4 6 12
 Pinnipedia 20 45 5 3 1 12 2 7 1 12 2
 Kaledonii 5 79 3 8 10 6 5 12 10 2 12 3 7 1
 Oalia 11 66 4 6 12 7 6 6 7 1 5 2 10
 Fierce 7 71 7 1 12 6 12 2 2 5 4 8 12
 Amsteris 21 43 6 7 6 5 4 4 4 7
 Mărium 9 68 6 12 6 5 3 8 7 4 10 4 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 13 59 1 8 2 5 7 5 4 8 7 5 3 4
 Territrius 17 51 10 10 4 5 1 7 7 7
 Aonach 2 97 6 12 4 4 12 10 10 12 1 12 6 1 7
 Kaministiquia 8 68 5 1 6 6 7 3 3 5 4 3 10 2 12 1
 Bitland 14 58 4 1 12 10 8 12 8 3
 Grolskira 15 57 3 2 5 2 10 1 6 8 4 6 10
 Ova Anova 1 105 4 7 3 7 8 1 1 6 8 2 3 3 8 10 5 7 1 10 7 4
 Luzze 12 61 3 2 8 4 4 6 5 8 12 3 6
 Raingate 6 72 12 5 12 1 8 12 4 1 2 1 2 2 10
 Trešlend 16 53 8 10 1 10 5 8 6 5
 Lacrea 22 34 2 8 8 4 12
 Thorway 27 12 3 5 3 1
 Rata Sum 25 30 4 8 3 3 12
 Limnoupolitana 19 47 2 3 1 6 2 2 10 4 6 3 8

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kaledonii Aurävaan Enot'ebia Luzze Hanzyuki Fierce Raingate Tikata Alteus Kosma Chruno Aonach Gandhara Eriod Oalia Dulcet Ebullience Asankon Kaministiquia Mărium Spitzenbergen Ova Anova Pen Island Kimmystan Tonallán Bubblique Alma Livre Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Thorway Nicolas' Neighbour Pönö Unovah Rata Sum Bartlett Waticania Zephyrus Bitland Lost Islands Caprika Tashkveny Pinnipedia Noxus Lacrea Sunetti EdvinOla Limnoupolitana Percheron Auspikitan Uubell Valdron Territrius Grolskira Amsteris Ponásikwa Trešlend WL
 
 Kaledonii 3 158 10 8 6 8 10 10 5 5 1 12 2 12 2 6 10 1 6 7 1 12 3 1 6 4 10
 Aurävaan 20 111 2 8 6 12 12 4 7 3 12 12 12 3 3 10 5
 Enot'ebia 21 110 12 8 4 4 10 7 10 12 7 7 10 3 6 4 2 2 2
 Luzze 16 114 1 7 5 10 4 6 3 12 3 2 6 4 1 3 5 10 2 4 4 7 6 6 3
 Hanzyuki 5 153 12 10 4 12 1 2 8 10 4 1 7 6 12 12 2 12 3 7 7 12 5 4
 Fierce 14 116 10 10 4 8 12 3 12 5 2 12 5 3 8 5 10 7
 Raingate 25 86 2 1 10 7 7 12 7 3 6 4 7 2 12 6
 Tikata 8 142 4 4 8 8 10 7 2 5 4 2 6 8 2 4 5 5 12 3 6 7 4 10 8 8
 Alteus 4 155 5 3 3 5 8 10 10 5 7 8 3 5 3 10 10 12 5 5 8 10 12 8
 Kosma 1 165 12 3 8 4 5 3 5 4 6 4 8 8 10 12 7 1 10 7 10 8 10 8 5 7
 Chruno 11 127 6 5 5 4 6 2 6 1 3 3 10 4 2 7 12 12 7 1 8 3 2 7 6 5
 Aonach 12 120 5 5 2 7 6 4 4 3 4 7 12 12 4 3 2 6 8 10 3 3 10
 Gandhara 15 114 4 3 2 6 7 6 5 2 1 7 8 2 10 2 2 6 7 6 1 5 8 5 1 2 5 1
 Eriod 13 117 10 2 7 1 8 10 7 3 3 10 8 2 5 8 6 8 12 7
 Oalia 23 90 6 12 3 2 12 3 10 4 7 3 8 1 12 6 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 2 160 8 4 6 7 10 12 5 12 7 8 12 10 5 4 8 5 10 10 12 2 3
 Asankon 19 111 10 2 1 2 1 3 4 1 1 12 1 1 4 6 1 5 4 1 6 1 1 2 1 5 10 12 7 6
 Kaministiquia 24 89 7 2 6 6 2 2 8 8 10 2 1 2 6 6 8 1 12
 Mărium 6 144 7 12 1 1 10 1 1 10 6 8 7 7 8 5 8 5 10 6 3 7 2 10 1 8
 Spitzenbergen 27 59 7 6 6 2 3 3 3 7 6 5 6 1 2 2
 Ova Anova 10 131 6 2 7 5 1 8 6 2 2 6 1 10 1 4 2 8 3 2 8 7 3 5 4 3 3 10 12
 Pen Island 22 97 7 3 3 12 7 1 6 5 5 4 1 8 2 2 3 10 6 12
 Kimmystan 17 114 3 1 12 5 7 3 8 12 5 4 3 1 2 7 10 5 4 3 4 8 3 4
 Tonallán 7 143 5 6 12 12 7 5 12 4 2 6 2 12 5 12 4 4 8 4 1 5 1 2 8 4
 Bubblique 9 139 4 4 12 1 3 7 10 8 1 10 1 6 10 10 8 12 4 4 5 2 6 7 4
 Alma Livre 26 69 8 3 3 8 5 6 6 1 1 8 4 5 10 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 18 114 1 8 8 4 7 7 5 3 3 7 6 6 12 4 7 5 1 4 5 2 1 8
Participant Place Points Kaledonii Aurävaan Enot'ebia Luzze Hanzyuki Fierce Raingate Tikata Alteus Kosma Chruno Aonach Gandhara Eriod Oalia Dulcet Ebullience Asankon Kaministiquia Mărium Spitzenbergen Ova Anova Pen Island Kimmystan Tonallán Bubblique Alma Livre Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Thorway Nicolas' Neighbour Pönö Unovah Rata Sum Bartlett Waticania Zephyrus Bitland Lost Islands Caprika Tashkveny Pinnipedia Noxus Lacrea Sunetti EdvinOla Limnoupolitana Percheron Auspikitan Uubell Valdron Territrius Grolskira Amsteris Ponásikwa Trešlend WL

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Hanzyuki Aurävaan, Caprika, Eriod, Tashkveny, Sunetti, Grolskira
5 Aurävaan Men̈́sa, Pönö, Lacrea, Uubell, Valdron
Tonallán Hanzyuki, Thorway, Fierce, Gandhara, Zephyrus
4 Dulcet Ebullience Aonach, Kosma, Asankon, Auspikitan
3 Kaledonii Spitzenbergen, EdvinOla, Tonallán
Fierce Pen Island, Kaministiquia, Alma Livre
Oalia Dulcet Ebullience, Enot'ebia, Pinnipedia
2 Enot'ebia Bubblique, Tikata
Raingate Kimmystan, Percheron
Alteus Unovah, Limnoupolitana
Kosma Bitland, Kaledonii
Chruno Rata Sum, Bartlett
Aonach Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland
Asankon Oalia, Amsteris
Pen Island Ponásikwa, Alteus
Kimmystan Mărium, Raingate
Bubblique Noxus, Chruno
1 Luzze Ova Anova
Tikata Waticania
Eriod Territrius
Kaministiquia Trešlend
Mărium Luzze
Ova Anova Waiting List
Saint Eva & Lepland Lost Islands

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alicia Keys  Spitzenbergen ISC 49  Spitzenbergen
Aqua  Kimmystan ISC 28  DimkaRUS
Christina Perri  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 64  Auspikitan
DJ Snake (with Selena Gomez, Ozuna & Cardi B)  Trešlend ISC 35 (with Major Lazer & MØ), ISC 52 (with Justin Bieber)  Yutuland,  Kimmystan
Elohim  Chruno ISC 66  Chruno
Eva & the Heartmaker  Asankon ISC 11, ISC 16, ISC 32  Kaledonii,  Nicolas' Neighbour
EXO  Rata Sum ISC 62  Rata Sum
Gabrielle Aplin  Kaledonii ISC 24, ISC 30, ISC 65, ISC 68  Sunetti,  Aonach,  Grolskira,  Chruno
Jessica Mauboy  Alteus ISC 38, ISC 56  Dulcet Ebullience,  Saint Eva & Lepland
Kerli  Ponásikwa ISC 45, ISC 65  Chruno,  Oalia
Loïc Nottet  Raingate ISC 54, ISC 65, ISC 73 (with Raphaella)  Kimmystan,  Pen Island,  Ponásikwa
Lukas Graham (with Hedegaard)  Unovah ISC 43  Tashkveny
Mark Ronson (with Miley Cyrus)  Gandhara ISC 36 (with Bruno Mars)  Edoriada
Miley Cyrus (with Mark Ronson)  Gandhara ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana)  DimkaRUS,  Leshia
Of Monsters and Men  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 34  San Monique,  Háttųka
Rin'  Mărium ISC 32  Alma Livre
Selena Gomez (with DJ Snake, Ozuna & Cardi B)  Trešlend ISC 32, ISC 33 (with Zedd), ISC 58 (with Kygo), ISC 67 (with Marshmello)  Tashkveny,  Haven,  Kaministiquia,  Kimmystan
Sia  Ova Anova ISC 27, ISC 38, ISC 46, ISC 68, ISC 73 (with David Guetta)  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina,  Noxus,  Gandhara,  Raingate
Tautumeitas  Grolskira ISC 75 (with Auļi)  Trešlend
The Irrepressibles  Sunetti ISC 22  Lacrea
TINI (with Cali y El Dandee)  Enot'ebia ISC 53  Zephyrus