Internatia Song Contest 80

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 80
Voulez-vous me jouer?
Isc80logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 14 February 2019
Final 1 March 2019
Host
Venue Bonaventure, Tashkveny
Presenter(s) Daisy Auvray
Dominique Dussault
Host broadcaster Tashkveny TBC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Kox-Zoeteweij
Withdrawing  Unovah
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Bubblique
"Tsunami"

The Internatia Song Contest 80 (French: 80ème Concours Internatia de la chanson) is the 80th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is being held in Bonaventure, Tashkveny, after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 78 with the song "All I Want for Christmas is You" that was performed by Mariah Carey.

Results[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Zephyrus Honeyz "Talk to the Hand" 27 12
02  Oalia Glasperlenspiel "Ich bin ich" 1 96
03  Rata Sum (G)I-DLE "Latata" 8 74
04  Limnoupolitana Jessica Hernandez "Baby" 19 42
05  Noxus Iveta Mukuchyan "Armenian Girls" 2 91
06  Saint Eva & Lepland Amaryllis "Everything You Ever Wanted" 22 37
07  Waticania Sleeping at Last "Rainbow Connection" 17 49
08  Territrius Libera "In paradisum" 3 87
09  Pönö Dynoro & Gigi D’Agostino "In My Mind (8D Remix)" 18 45
10  Trešlend Maître Gims "Brisé" 4 84
11  Lacrea Lucius "Turn It Around" 20 41
12  Enot'ebia Caramella Girls "Tokyo" 5 54
13  Grolskira GJan "Paskui tave" 15 62
14  Sunetti Hjaltalín "Baronesse" 9 70
15  Lost Islands Panjabi MC "Jogi" 11 67
16  Spitzenbergen Lauv & Troye Sivan "i'm so tired..." 26 28
17  Pinnipedia Elizabeth Tan "TABAH" 25 30
18  Aurävaan Solo Ansamblis "Moteris" 6 74
19  Kosma Claudio Capéo "Un homme debout" 16 58
20  Alteus Alec Benjamin "If We Have Each Other" 24 32
21  Ponásikwa Aviators "Godhunter" 14 62
22  Bitland Vidas Bareikis "Po vieną" 10 68
23  Chruno Sabrina Carpenter "Paris" 21 37
24  Pen Island Fleur East "Favourite Thing" 12 67
25  Asankon Evaluna Montaner "Me liberé" 7 74
26  Gandhara Chef'Special "Into the Future" 23 35
27  Dulcet Ebullience Seira Kagami "Carry Me Away" 13 63

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Auspikitan Skylar Grey "Everything I Need" 4 87
02  Caprika Guadalupe Pineda "Historia de un amor" 18 46
03  Amsteris Mon Laferte "El Mambo" 22 35
04  Men̈́sa Vaikinai Iš Padorių Šeimų "Vaikinai iš padorių šeimų" 23 33
05  Ova Anova Operación Triumfo 2018 "Somos" 24 27
06  Kaledonii Gabrielle "Shine" 10 71
07  Kimmystan Lewis Capaldi "Someone You Loved" 6 76
08  Tonallán Saint PHNX "Deadmen" 2 98
09  Kox-Zoeteweij Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung "Dreamer" 27 13
10  Kaministiquia Maggie Rogers "Light On" 3 91
11  Bubblique TARABAROVA "Tsunami" 1 122
12  Raingate Demi Lee Moore "Mis eet slaap herhaal" 12 66
13  Hanzyuki Kelsey Karter "Catch Me If You Can" 13 65
14  Tikata Edyta Geppert "Och życie, kocham cie nad życie" 16 49
15  Luzze FAKE TYPE. "Urban Caravan" 8 74
16  Thorway Karl William "Forfra" 25 15
17  Fierce MAiKA "River Sava" 19 44
18  Bartlett Brisom "Hagkan" 26 15
19  Mărium BIGBANG "Fantastic Baby" 21 39
20  Eriod Phoenix "Ti amo" 7 76
21  Alma Livre Kiesza "No Enemiesz" 17 46
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Talos "The Light Upon Us" 14 56
23  Percheron Polo & Pan "Arc-en-Ciel" 5 78
24  EdvinOla Shakira "Underneath Your Clothes" 9 74
25  Uubell Undan "Užteka saulužė" 15 55
26  Valdron Amália Rodrigues "Cansaço" 20 44
27  Aonach Foo Fighters "Times Like These" 11 71

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Bitland Vidas Bareikis "Po vieną" 13 120
02  Raingate Demi Lee Moore "Mis eet slaap herhaal" 11 120
03  Rata Sum (G)I-DLE "Latata" 25 97
04  Kosma Claudio Capéo "Un homme debout" 7 129
05  Trešlend Maître Gims "Brisé" 19 108
06  Luzze FAKE TYPE. "Urban Caravan" 20 103
07  Sunetti Hjaltalín "Baronesse" 12 120
08  Uubell Undan "Užteka saulužė" 14 116
09  Territrius Libera "In paradisum" 24 98
10  Percheron Polo & Pan "Arc-en-Ciel" 18 109
11  Auspikitan Skylar Grey "Everything I Need" 22 100
12  Bubblique TARABAROVA "Tsunami" 1 205
13  Aonach Foo Fighters "Times Like These" 27 91
14  Lost Islands Panjabi MC "Jogi" 26 91
15  Oalia Glasperlenspiel "Ich bin ich" 9 123
16  Aurävaan Solo Ansamblis "Moteris" 3 146
17  Eriod Phoenix "Ti amo" 21 102
18  Noxus Iveta Mukuchyan "Armenian Girls" 2 184
19  Asankon Evaluna Montaner "Me liberé" 16 111
20  Tashkveny André Rieu "Highland Cathedral" 8 125
21  Kimmystan Lewis Capaldi "Someone You Loved" 17 109
22  EdvinOla Shakira "Underneath Your Clothes" 23 98
23  Pen Island Fleur East "Favourite Thing" 5 135
24  Enot'ebia Caramella Girls "Tokyo" 6 130
25  Kaledonii Gabrielle "Shine" 15 113
26  Kaministiquia Maggie Rogers "Light On" 4 145
27  Tonallán Saint PHNX "Deadmen" 10 120

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Zephyrus Oalia Rata Sum Limnoupolitana Noxus Saint Eva & Lepland Waticania Territrius Pönö Trešlend Lacrea Enot'ebia Grolskira Sunetti Lost Islands Spitzenbergen Pinnipedia Aurävaan Kosma Alteus Ponásikwa Bitland Chruno Pen Island Asankon Gandhara Dulcet Ebullience
 
 Zephyrus 27 12 1 5 1 5
 Oalia 1 96 10 12 8 1 8 1 7 5 12 7 10 10 5
 Rata Sum 8 74 7 6 2 12 10 4 8 7 8 10
 Limnoupolitana 19 42 6 1 10 10 1 8 1 5
 Noxus 2 91 8 3 5 5 3 12 2 2 2 3 3 12 12 8 7 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 22 37 3 1 1 2 8 5 3 1 6 7
 Waticania 17 49 12 10 7 2 6 6 3 3
 Territrius 3 87 4 3 12 7 8 10 5 12 6 7 1 10 2
 Pönö 18 45 3 1 7 10 6 4 7 7
 Trešlend 4 84 5 12 12 10 4 2 6 3 5 7 2 5 2 8 1
 Lacrea 20 41 4 2 6 4 3 3 5 8 4 2
 Enot'ebia 5 81 12 8 1 7 7 6 8 7 12 1 12
 Grolskira 15 62 10 7 6 4 6 12 3 5 4 5
 Sunetti 9 70 4 8 8 6 5 6 3 10 8 7 5
 Lost Islands 11 67 5 8 4 6 1 4 3 2 2 6 10 10 6
 Spitzenbergen 26 28 8 5 7 8
 Pinnipedia 25 30 7 5 3 5 6 4
 Aurävaan 6 74 1 6 12 5 6 8 4 12 7 1 12
 Kosma 16 58 4 3 5 3 3 7 4 10 4 8 3 2 2
 Alteus 24 32 6 4 1 1 2 4 4 2 8
 Ponásikwa 14 62 7 2 10 5 8 6 10 12 1 1
 Bitland 10 68 2 12 4 3 12 2 12 8 1 12
 Chruno 21 37 7 8 2 1 6 1 1 7 3 1
 Pen Island 12 67 2 7 3 2 10 4 12 3 12 12
 Asankon 7 74 5 6 2 8 8 4 12 10 10 6 3
 Gandhara 23 35 10 4 7 2 2 4 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 13 63 10 10 3 10 5 4 6 10 5

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Auspikitan Caprika Amsteris Men̈́sa Ova Anova Kaledonii Kimmystan Tonallán Kox-Zoeteweij Kaministiquia Bubblique Raingate Hanzyuki Tikata Luzze Thorway Fierce Bartlett Mărium Eriod Alma Livre Nicolas' Neighbour Percheron EdvinOla Uubell Valdron Aonach
 
 Auspikitan 4 87 4 12 8 2 7 10 8 5 12 1 3 5 10
 Caprika 18 46 8 5 5 7 1 10 10
 Amsteris 22 35 2 2 1 1 4 7 12 3 3
 Men̈́sa 23 33 10 2 7 6 8
 Ova Anova 24 27 2 3 10 3 8 1
 Kaledonii 10 71 5 5 3 6 5 6 5 10 8 5 1 12
 Kimmystan 6 76 10 6 7 5 4 4 7 1 3 2 4 12 4 4 3
 Tonallán 2 98 3 4 10 8 1 10 7 8 5 5 8 12 12 5
 Kox-Zoeteweij 27 13 3 2 6 2
 Kaministiquia 3 91 6 10 12 5 7 12 8 4 1 7 10 3 6
 Bubblique 1 122 8 4 7 8 6 6 7 12 8 10 6 10 4 6 5 10 1 4
 Raingate 12 66 7 12 10 10 6 5 7 2 7
 Hanzyuki 13 65 3 3 4 8 4 6 5 3 12 1 7 1 8
 Tikata 16 49 3 8 3 12 7 2 2 8 4
 Luzze 8 74 1 1 6 12 12 8 2 2 3 8 12 7
 Thorway 25 15 2 3 5 4 1
 Fierce 19 44 6 1 10 1 1 2 6 5 10 2
 Bartlett 26 15 12 1 2
 Mărium 21 39 3 8 2 12 7 1 6
 Eriod 7 76 4 7 10 12 8 8 6 4 7 3 7
 Alma Livre 17 46 1 8 1 7 5 6 4 6 4 3 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 14 56 4 3 4 4 1 12 8 6 6 8
 Percheron 5 78 5 2 12 12 2 1 5 2 12 6 12 2 5
 EdvinOla 9 74 7 10 5 3 7 12 2 3 8 10 2 5
 Uubell 15 55 2 10 6 4 6 10 3 2 12
 Valdron 20 44 5 4 7 3 5 2 1 4 6 7
 Aonach 11 71 6 8 10 7 1 10 4 10 3 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Bitland Raingate Rata Sum Kosma Trešlend Luzze Sunetti Uubell Territrius Percheron Auspikitan Bubblique Aonach Lost Islands Oalia Aurävaan Eriod Noxus Asankon Tashkveny Kimmystan EdvinOla Pen Island Enot'ebia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Ponásikwa Grolskira Waticania Pönö Limnoupolitana Lacrea Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Gandhara Alteus Pinnipedia Spitzenbergen Zephyrus Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Alma Livre Caprika Fierce Valdron Mărium Amsteris Men̈́sa Ova Anova Thorway Bartlett Kox-Zoeteweij WL
 
 Bitland 13 120 2 7 1 1 5 12 12 12 12 2 6 10 8 4 5 6 7 8
 Raingate 11 120 6 5 8 8 10 7 10 5 10 7 2 4 4 10 3 12 2 1 4 2
 Rata Sum 25 97 4 2 1 2 12 6 6 8 5 1 3 3 8 7 10 4 1 1 12 1
 Kosma 7 129 12 2 3 6 12 7 8 1 5 5 2 12 1 4 5 7 8 6 2 4 2 5 3 7
 Trešlend 19 108 6 3 2 2 3 7 7 3 1 8 5 2 3 1 3 5 4 2 8 12 8 10 3
 Luzze 20 103 2 4 1 12 8 8 3 1 3 8 1 4 8 4 3 1 6 1 7 5 1 12
 Sunetti 12 120 6 10 5 6 6 6 6 6 10 7 6 6 5 10 10 2 6 3 4
 Uubell 14 116 10 6 12 5 12 7 10 4 4 3 8 4 1 3 1 5 12 1 8
 Territrius 24 98 8 10 4 7 6 12 4 1 1 2 8 12 10 4 5 2 2
 Percheron 18 109 5 8 6 2 7 3 10 7 6 2 7 7 12 1 4 12 10
 Auspikitan 22 100 7 1 4 10 1 12 4 2 6 1 12 2 6 7 2 7 7 7 2
 Bubblique 1 205 1 8 1 7 4 7 4 10 10 12 7 2 3 10 8 7 6 3 10 1 6 6 2 4 6 6 2 4 1 7 8 8 10 6 8
 Aonach 27 91 4 8 5 10 2 7 3 12 12 10 2 3 1 6 4 2
 Lost Islands 26 91 1 1 12 7 3 10 1 7 6 1 10 8 4 3 5 10 2
 Oalia 9 123 5 10 7 5 4 2 5 3 10 2 4 8 8 10 10 3 6 3 6 3 4 5
 Aurävaan 3 146 12 5 12 6 8 10 3 8 5 3 12 7 2 12 7 10 12 12
 Eriod 21 102 3 7 2 2 8 10 8 2 6 5 10 10 10 3 5 5 6
 Noxus 2 184 6 7 2 12 6 3 10 1 4 5 6 8 12 1 3 12 7 8 4 5 5 12 5 1 8 7 4 1 8 5 6
 Asankon 16 111 5 4 6 10 4 6 5 2 7 10 1 12 8 3 5 6 5 7 5
 Tashkveny 8 125 7 5 4 10 8 8 1 5 7 1 5 5 12 4 4 8 5 7 5 2 12
 Kimmystan 17 109 2 4 3 5 12 1 3 2 8 6 6 1 2 5 7 1 4 12 10 3 4 3 5
 EdvinOla 23 98 5 2 2 6 4 6 4 4 1 10 7 2 1 8 7 8 2 12 7
 Pen Island 5 135 10 8 10 3 8 10 4 6 2 8 8 7 8 5 1 12 12 6 6 1
 Enot'ebia 6 130 10 10 4 3 8 2 7 4 10 2 12 12 3 5 12 12 3 7 4
 Kaledonii 15 113 3 3 3 12 12 3 5 3 7 1 6 3 3 12 8 1 8 4 6 10
 Kaministiquia 4 145 4 8 1 3 12 7 6 6 1 5 7 4 10 7 12 10 12 4 2 2 10 3 8 1
 Tonallán 10 120 7 4 12 5 5 2 4 3 12 1 3 10 2 3 5 8 8 3 6 10 7
Country Place Total Bitland Raingate Rata Sum Kosma Trešlend Luzze Sunetti Uubell Territrius Percheron Auspikitan Bubblique Aonach Lost Islands Oalia Aurävaan Eriod Noxus Asankon Tashkveny Kimmystan EdvinOla Pen Island Enot'ebia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Ponásikwa Grolskira Waticania Pönö Limnoupolitana Lacrea Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Gandhara Alteus Pinnipedia Spitzenbergen Zephyrus Hanzyuki Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Alma Livre Caprika Fierce Valdron Mărium Amsteris Men̈́sa Ova Anova Thorway Bartlett Kox-Zoeteweij WL

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Aurävaan Bitland, Sunetti, Waticania, Hanzyuki, Mensa, WL
4 Noxus Trešlend, Pen Island, Kaministiquia, Chruno
Enot'ebia Limnoupolitana, Gandhara, Zephyrus, Mărium
Bitland Aurävaan, Eriod, Noxus, Tashkveny
3 Kaministiquia Bubblique, SEAL, Spitzenbergen
Kosma Raingate, Uubell, Tonallán
Uubell Luzze, Territrius, Valdron
Kaledonii Aonach, Oalia, Pinnipedia
2 Pen Island Nicolas' Neighbour, Fierce
Tashkveny Dulcet Ebullience, Thorway
Tonallán Percheron, Edvinola
Kimmystan Auspikitan, Alteus
Percheron Alma Livre, Amsteris
Luzze Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij
Auspikitan Kimmystan, Pönö
Territrius Lost Islands, Lacrea
Rata Sum Enot'ebia, Bartlett
Aonach Kaledonii, Grolskira
1 Bubblique Asankon
Raingate Caprika
Asankon Ponásikwa
Trešlend Tikata
Edvinola Ova Anova
Lost Islands Rata Sum

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
André Rieu  Tashkveny ISC 26 (with Edoriadan Orchestra)  Edoriada
Claudio Capéo  Kosma ISC 70  Percheron
Fleur East  Pen Island ISC 45  Laranjeiras
Gabrielle  Kaledonii ISC 55  Land of Jhe Freeh
GJan  Grolskira ISC 21, ISC 38  Dvipantara,  Kaministiquia
Glasperlenspiel  Oalia ISC 71  Caprika
Iveta Mukuchyan  Noxus ISC 25, ISC 52 (with Serjo), ISC 73  Valdron,  Ova Anova,  Noxus
Jessica Hernandez  Limnoupolitana ISC 22 (with The Deltas)  Tonallán
Kiesza  Alma Livre ISC 23  Volnytaria
Lauv (with Troye Sivan)  Spitzenbergen ISC 43  Timivar
Maître Gims  Trešlend ISC 68  Kimmystan
Martin Garrix (with Mike Yung)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 65 (with Bebe Rexha), ISC 75 (with David Guetta & Brooks)  Victoria,  Gandhara
Miyeon (as part of (G)I-DLE)  Rata Sum ISC 78 (as part of K/DA)  Noxus
Polo & Pan  Percheron ISC 68  Tashkveny
Sabrina Carpenter  Chruno ISC 57  Auspikitan
Shakira  EdvinOla ISC 6, ISC 20 (with Rihanna)  Anselmsuusonia,  Sibinia,  Volnytaria
Sleeping at Last  Waticania ISC 42, ISC 43, ISC 56  Háttųka,  Territrius,  Grolskira
Soyeon (as part of (G)I-DLE)  Rata Sum ISC 78 (as part of K/DA)  Noxus
Tarabarova  Bubblique ISC 71  Amsteris
Troye Sivan (with Lauv)  Spitzenbergen ISC 43, ISC 69, ISC 72  Spitzenbergen,  Raingate