Internatia Song Contest 83

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 83
Fragility
ISC 83 logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 21 May 2019
Final 3 June 2019
Host
Venue Ción, Lacrea
Host broadcaster Lacrea Channel 1
Participants
Number of entries 55
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Pen Island Pen Island
"The Seed"

The Internatia Song Contest 83 will be the 83rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 81 with the song "Siren Song" performed by MARUV.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Dulcet Ebullience SoRi ft. JAEHYUN "I'm Ready" 5 67
2  Kaledonii Vera Brezhneva "Lyubite drug druga" 24 30
3  Noxus Ramin Djawadi "Blood of My Blood" 10 59
4  Ova Anova Ava Max "So Am I" 1 109
5  Caprika Faye Wong "Fleet of Time" 21 40
6  Limnoupolitana Xenia Ghali "Lay in Your Arms" 23 38
7  Tashkveny Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul "Low" 26 19
8  Eriod Salt Cathedral ft. Matisyahu "Unraveling" 20 40
9  Pönö Vlegel "After Night in Ibiza" 22 39
10  Fierce Detour "Snijeg" 11 56
11  Men̈́sa Golden Parazyth "Prie atminimų upės" 16 47
12  Chruno Tulisa "Daddy" 9 60
13  Luzze Through Juniper Vale ft. Vian Izak "Will I Find My Home" 15 48
14  Kimmystan Davina Michelle "Skyward" 2 94
15  Gandhara TWiiNS ft. Carlprit "Boys Boys Boys" 14 53
16  Territrius Żywiołak "Bóstwa" 8 61
17  Mărium Sigur Rós "Starálfur" 4 70
18  Enot'ebia Hot Place "TMI" 7 63
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Lea Rue "Watching You" 3 90
20  Bitland Shoji Meguro "Aria of the Soul" 12 54
21  Saint Eva & Lepland The Reklaws "I Do Too" 18 42
22  Ponásikwa Syrym Nábıqulov "Jańa kún" 27 100
23  Asankon Banks "Gimme" 25 28
24  Auspikitan bülow "Sweet Little Lies" 19 41
25  Uubell Pupociklu Vasara "Ganiņš" 17 43
26  Alma Livre Sharona & Daniella Pick "Baby" 13 53
27  Raingate Kate Ryan "Only If I" 6 64

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alteus Alice Chater "Thief" 4 86
2  Thorway Bro "Døgnrytme" 20 36
3  Tonallán Amaral "Dias de verano" 7 74
4  Amsteris Shanguy "Toukassé" 3 93
5  Sunetti Moby "When It's Cold I'd Like To Die" 15 56
6  Oalia Dead by April "Crying Over You" 14 58
7  Bartlett Hiroomi Tosaka "Blue Sapphire" 21 35
8  Waticania Agnes Obel "Riverside" 1 114
9  Valdron Weyes Blood "Movies" 9 70
10  Kosma Chisu "Artisti / Narsisti" 5 79
11  Zephyrus Green Clouds "Trance Celtica" 6 76
12  Percheron Loren Allred "Never Enough" 8 70
13  Spitzenbergen Bebe Rexha "Last Hurrah" 13 63
14  Tikata Florence & the Machine "Jenny of Oldstones" 10 69
15  Trešlend Klemen Slakonja "Ruf mich Angela" 25 27
16  Pen Island AURORA "The Seed" 2 102
17  Bubblique Ed Sheeran "Galway Girl" 19 46
18  Pinnipedia Ram Sampath, Bhanvari Devi & Krishna Kumar Buddha Ram "Chadh Chadh Jana" 26 22
19  Aurävaan Kopējā Izteiksme "Upes dzīve" 23 32
20  Aonach LYRA "Falling" 12 67
21  Hanzyuki Joel Sarakula "Northern Soul" 22 34
22  Lost Islands Stelios Kazantzidis "Efiye, efiye" 27 12
23  EdvinOla Bear McCreary "Memories of Mother" 17 49
24  Kaministiquia Lola Indigo & Mala Rodríguez "Mujer bruja" 11 68
25  Rata Sum BLACKPINK "Kill This Love" 18 47
26  Grolskira Tamta "Don't Kiss Goodbye" 16 52
27  Kox-Zoeteweij Curbi ft. Brooke Tomlinson "Spiritual (Mriya)" 24 29

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Davina Michelle "Skyward" 4 160
2  Territrius Żywiołak "Bóstwa" 10 129
3  Alteus Alice Chater "Thief" 12 124
4  Ova Anova Ava Max "So Am I" 9 133
5  Tonallán Amaral "Dias de verano" 11 127
6  Waticania Agnes Obel "Riverside" 7 137
7  Fierce Detour "Snijeg" 22 82
8  Raingate Kate Ryan "Only If I" 27 67
9  Mărium Sigur Rós "Starálfur" 14 118
10  Percheron Loren Allred "Never Enough" 2 171
11  Chruno Tulisa "Daddy" 25 62
12  Men̈́sa Golden Parazyth "Prie atminimų upės" 8 134
13  Valdron Weyes Blood "Movies" 16 106
14  Tikata Florence & the Machine "Jenny of Oldstones" 15 116
15  Bitland Shoji Meguro "Aria of the Soul" 21 85
16  EdvinOla Bear McCreary "Memories of Mother" 17 95
17  Kaministiquia Lola Indigo & Mala Rodríguez "Mujer bruja" 24 72
18  Enot'ebia Hot Place "TMI" 13 121
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Lea Rue "Watching You" 5 157
20  Aonach LYRA "Falling" 6 138
21  Pen Island AURORA "The Seed" 1 179
22  Lacrea YIRA "Sucio amor" 26 54
23  Zephyrus Green Clouds "Trance Celtica" 23 74
24  Amsteris Shanguy "Toukassé" 3 166
25  Kosma Chisu "Artisti / Narsisti" 19 87
26  Dulcet Ebullience SoRi ft. JAEHYUN "I'm Ready" 18 95
27  Noxus Ramin Djawadi "Blood of My Blood" 20 85

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Dulcet Ebullience Kaledonii Noxus Ova Anova Caprika Limnoupolitana Tashkveny Eriod Pönö Fierce Men̈́sa Chruno Luzze Kimmystan Gandhara Territrius Mărium Enot'ebia Nicolas' Neighbour Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland Ponásikwa Asankon Auspikitan Uubell Alma Livre Raingate
 
 Dulcet Ebullience 5 67 7 3 5 10 4 7 12 7 6 3 3
 Kaledonii 24 30 8 5 5 6 6
 Noxus 10 59 4 10 4 10 4 10 5 12
 Ova Anova 1 109 8 12 8 7 10 3 2 8 6 12 8 2 12 3 8
 Caprika 21 40 2 4 7 12 2 1 5 7
 Limnoupolitana 23 38 10 8 2 3 2 2 1 10
 Tashkveny 26 19 5 3 3 6 2
 Eriod 20 40 3 5 5 6 1 1 12 5 1 1
 Pönö 22 39 6 10 2 7 6 6 2
 Fierce 11 56 2 6 10 5 1 7 3 2 10 10
 Men̈́sa 16 47 12 4 1 3 2 10 3 12
 Chruno 9 60 12 4 8 3 3 6 12 12
 Luzze 15 48 2 2 7 2 8 8 3 7 2 5 1 1
 Kimmystan 2 94 5 2 8 5 12 7 10 10 6 7 8 4 4 6
 Gandhara 14 53 1 3 5 7 12 1 8 5 1 10
 Territrius 8 61 1 7 5 10 10 12 8 8
 Mărium 4 70 7 8 12 8 3 6 8 4 7 1 6
 Enot'ebia 7 63 10 1 10 2 12 8 10 1 8 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 3 90 1 8 7 4 3 6 12 5 1 7 10 10 5 4 7
 Bitland 12 54 6 1 8 6 6 2 2 5 1 10 7
 Saint Eva & Lepland 18 42 4 3 2 1 5 8 4 8 3 4
 Ponásikwa 27 100 12 6 6 4 4 4 5 8 12 12 8 DQ 12 7
 Asankon 25 28 3 1 6 3 4 4 5 2
 Auspikitan 19 41 6 12 3 1 7 7 5
 Uubell 17 43 7 12 6 6 12
 Alma Livre 13 53 7 4 7 10 3 5 4 4 2 4 3
 Raingate 6 64 5 4 12 3 10 1 6 10 2 4 2 5

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Alteus Thorway Tonallán Amsteris Sunetti Oalia Bartlett Waticania Valdron Kosma Zephyrus Percheron Spitzenbergen Tikata Trešlend Pen Island Bubblique Pinnipedia Aurävaan Aonach Hanzyuki Lost Islands EdvinOla Kaministiquia Rata Sum Grolskira Kox-Zoeteweij
 
 Alteus 4 86 4 12 6 4 4 10 12 12 12 8 2
 Thorway 20 36 1 7 4 3 3 4 1 3 10
 Tonallán 7 74 5 2 5 5 6 2 4 7 6 12 5 3 4 8
 Amsteris 3 93 6 5 10 1 8 12 7 10 8 5 1 10 6 1 3
 Sunetti 15 56 3 4 4 10 2 4 12 3 1 10 3
 Oalia 14 58 12 7 4 3 8 12 12
 Bartlett 21 35 2 10 10 7 6
 Waticania 1 114 7 8 8 10 6 12 1 12 5 5 8 12 12 8
 Valdron 9 70 12 12 7 7 10 8 10 4
 Kosma 5 79 10 8 3 3 2 4 8 2 8 5 12 6 8
 Zephyrus 6 76 3 6 4 10 8 12 3 1 5 8 10 1 5
 Percheron 8 70 1 12 4 3 10 10 6 8 5 3 7 1
 Spitzenbergen 13 63 10 5 7 8 6 1 10 8 5 3
 Tikata 10 69 8 8 8 1 3 7 6 7 6 4 7 4
 Trešlend 25 27 5 8 1 2 2 3 5 1
 Pen Island 2 102 12 7 2 10 8 3 5 6 8 7 2 7 2 6 12 5
 Bubblique 19 46 3 7 10 5 6 5 4 2 4
 Pinnipedia 26 22 7 7 3 5
 Aurävaan 23 32 7 4 6 1 1 6 7
 Aonach 12 67 5 10 5 1 12 3 2 10 7 2 10
 Hanzyuki 22 34 2 1 10 1 7 6 7
 Lost Islands 27 12 6 2 4
 EdvinOla 17 49 1 12 5 3 4 6 4 6 2 6
 Kaministiquia 11 68 8 1 3 2 6 12 7 5 2 7 2 6 2 5
 Rata Sum 18 47 2 1 6 12 2 1 1 10 12
 Grolskira 16 52 4 6 5 2 3 12 1 4 1 3 4 7
 Kox-Zoeteweij 24 29 2 4 8 3 10 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Territrius Alteus Ova Anova Tonallán Waticania Fierce Raingate Mărium Percheron Chruno Men̈́sa Valdron Tikata Bitland EdvinOla Kaministiquia Enot'ebia Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach Pen Island Lacrea Zephyrus Amsteris Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Noxus Gandhara Alma Livre Luzze Uubell Saint Eva & Lepland Auspikitan Caprika Eriod Pönö Limnoupolitana Kaledonii Asankon Tashkveny Ponásikwa Spitzenbergen Oalia Sunetti Grolskira Rata Sum Bubblique Thorway Bartlett Aurävaan Kox-Zoeteweij Trešlend Lost Islands WL
 
 Kimmystan 4 160 8 5 2 6 2 8 8 10 5 10 7 7 6 8 6 4 7 7 6 12 10 1 5 4 6
 Territrius 10 129 12 7 8 8 12 8 10 3 2 3 1 8 5 5 4 4 4 7 8 10
 Alteus 12 124 10 2 2 4 6 6 2 8 8 3 10 10 5 3 8 12 10 8 7
 Ova Anova 9 133 8 12 1 10 12 4 2 3 10 4 8 5 2 12 6 8 8 1 1 10 2 1 2 1
 Tonallán 11 127 3 8 4 1 2 3 6 12 6 6 7 1 7 12 12 8 4 8 2 2 10 2 1
 Waticania 7 137 5 2 7 5 2 1 12 10 1 12 3 2 1 10 4 7 3 10 4 3 10 3 10 10
 Fierce 22 82 1 2 3 3 5 5 2 8 1 10 5 8 4 8 10 7
 Raingate 27 67 12 7 DQ 8 4 10 2 6 1 2 3 8 2 2
 Mărium 14 118 10 4 10 7 5 6 1 5 7 7 3 1 12 12 1 6 6 8 7
 Percheron 2 171 3 5 3 12 4 8 3 8 8 7 6 5 10 3 12 7 12 4 5 10 7 3 12 12 2
 Chruno 25 62 3 5 1 6 12 12 6 6 6 5
 Men̈́sa 8 134 12 7 10 1 12 12 2 10 3 12 10 12 12 5 8 6
 Valdron 16 106 2 7 10 4 12 5 3 4 12 1 3 6 5 4 12 12 4
 Tikata 15 116 12 4 6 6 6 2 2 1 3 6 10 4 2 8 5 7 1 6 6 3 1 6 7 2
 Bitland 21 85 4 1 3 7 6 4 1 7 6 3 1 2 8 8 7 3 5 4 5
 EdvinOla 17 95 5 1 5 5 5 2 10 2 10 7 10 7 2 1 2 10 6 5
 Kaministiquia 24 72 10 4 3 4 12 6 8 4 4 3 5 2 3 4
 Enot'ebia 13 121 12 12 6 1 12 6 12 2 6 6 10 2 5 12 5 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 5 157 6 4 10 10 10 8 2 12 5 1 5 5 1 2 10 8 3 2 5 6 12 7 1 3 8 3 8
 Aonach 6 138 6 2 5 3 8 12 5 12 10 5 8 5 10 5 12 5 6 1 8 10
 Pen Island 1 179 1 12 7 8 4 12 7 8 3 4 10 6 3 6 4 4 12 10 1 12 1 6 7 6 7 2 4 12
 Lacrea 26 54 8 6 1 3 2 2 7 1 7 3 8 5 1
 Zephyrus 23 74 10 4 3 1 7 6 7 3 5 3 4 4 1 1 1 12 2
 Amsteris 3 166 4 6 10 3 7 7 10 4 4 5 8 5 5 2 3 7 3 7 8 7 4 7 8 6 8 5 10 3
 Kosma 19 87 1 8 7 5 4 8 2 2 4 12 6 3 2 2 3 4 7 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 18 95 7 10 5 4 7 4 7 12 1 2 4 8 10 1 5 3 5
 Noxus 20 85 6 3 8 6 1 4 3 1 1 1 4 7 4 7 10 7 2 1 6 3
Country Place Total Kimmystan Territrius Alteus Ova Anova Tonallán Waticania Fierce Raingate Mărium Percheron Chruno Men̈́sa Valdron Tikata Bitland EdvinOla Kaministiquia Enot'ebia Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach Pen Island Lacrea Zephyrus Amsteris Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Noxus Gandhara Alma Livre Luzze Uubell Saint Eva & Lepland Auspikitan Caprika Eriod Pönö Limnoupolitana Kaledonii Asankon Tashkveny Ponásikwa Spitzenbergen Oalia Sunetti Grolskira Rata Sum Bubblique Thorway Bartlett Aurävaan Kox-Zoeteweij Trešlend Lost Islands WL

12 points[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.

Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Mensa Tonallán, Bitland, Lacrea, Uubell, Tashkveny, Grolskira
Enot'ebia Ova Anova, Mărium, Zephyrus, Dulcet Ebullience, Rata Sum, Kox-Zoeteweij
5 Pen Island Alteus, Kaministiquia, Kaledonii, Ponásikwa, WL
Percheron Fierce, Saint Eva & Lepland, Limnoupolitana, Thorway, Bartlett
4 Valdron Mensa, Amsteris, Aurävaan, Lost Islands
3 Aonach Chruno, Nicolas' Neighbour, Asankon
Ova Anova Percheron, Enot'ebia, Auspikitan
Tonallán EdvinOla, Caprika, Pönö
2 Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach, Bubblique
Waticania Valdron, Pen Island
Territrius Waticania, Tikata
Mărium Eriod, Sunetti
Chruno Noxus, Alma Livre
1 Kimmystan Spitzenbergen
Alteus Oalia
Tikata Territrius
Dulcet Ebullience Gandhara
Kosma Luzze
Zephyrus Trešlend
Kaministiquia Kosma

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Agnes Obel  Waticania ISC 30, ISC 54  Hanzyuki,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Alice Chater  Alteus ISC 77  Chruno
Amaral  Tonallán ISC 18  Tonallán
AURORA  Pen Island ISC 34, ISC 75  Kaeros Islands,  Asankon
Ava Max  Ova Anova ISC 43 (as Ava Koci), ISC 75  Alteus,  Chruno
BANKS  Asankon ISC 51  Amsteris
Bebe Rexha  Spitzenbergen ISC 40, ISC 49, ISC 54, ISC 61 (with David Guetta, Nicki Minaj & Afrojack), ISC 65 (with Martin Garrix)  Amsteris,  Ponásikwa,  Kaministiquia,  Victoria
BLACKPINK  Rata Sum ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 73, ISC 76, ISC 78 (with Dua Lipa)  Rata Sum,  Haven,  Kaministiquia,  Enot'ebia
Chisu  Kosma ISC 4, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 39  Kosma
Faye Wong  Caprika ISC 24, ISC 73  Caprika,  Valdron
Florence + the Machine  Tikata ISC 3, ISC 5, ISC 30, ISC 38  Mukaltin,  Novatlantida,  Bubblique,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Hot Place  Enot'ebia ISC 31 (as Badkiz)  Rata Sum
Jaehyun (with SoRi)  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 72 (as part of NCT U)  Rata Sum
Klemen Slakonja  Trešlend ISC 45  Huania
Lea Rue  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 44, ISC 63  Kaministiquia,  Alma Livre
LYRA  Aonach ISC 48  Pen Island
Moby  Sunetti ISC 11  Anselmsuusonia
Ramin Djawadi  Noxus ISC 24, ISC 36, ISC 61, ISC 76  Luzze,  Yutuland,  Territrius,  Noxus
RuPaul (with Todrick Hall)  Tashkveny ISC 23, ISC 74  Tashkveny,  Zephyrus
Sigur Rós  Mărium ISC 14  Pebbleland
Tamta  Grolskira ISC 49  Sunetti
Todrick Hall (with RuPaul)  Tashkveny ISC 52 (with Nicole Scherzinger)  Kaministiquia
TWiiNS (with Carlprit)  Gandhara ISC 62 (with Flo Rida)  Kimmystan
Vera Brezhneva  Kaledonii ISC 27, ISC 75  Amsteris,  Noxus