Internatia Song Contest 84

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 84
The Journey
ISC 84 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 19 June 2019
Final 30 June 2019
Host
Venue Ithist, Alteus
Host broadcaster Alteus BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries 54
Debuting  Aevis
 Ladoga
Withdrawing  Caprika
 EdvinOla
 Raingate
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Bitland
"L'escalier"

The Internatia Song Contest 84 was the 84th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Ithist, Alteus after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 82 with the song "Heal Me" performed by Grace Carter.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Susanne Sundfør "Undercover" 4 83
2  Noxus Rebecca & Fiona ft. Parham "Different" 13 55
3  Percheron Angèle "Balance ton quoi" 10 66
4  Ova Anova Amaia "El relámpago" 12 57
5  Enot'ebia Ruby Rose Turner "The Mirror" 11 60
6  Oalia Yoko Shimomura "Somnus" 24 29
7  Fierce Leon of Athens "Aeroplane" 6 80
8  Spitzenbergen Fairuz "Kifak Inta" 20 39
9  Tikata Ewa Farna "Cicho" 3 86
10  Grolskira iLL BLU ft. Glowie "Tribalist (Get to Know)" 2 103
11  Zephyrus Adriel Fair "Lord of Dance" 16 51
12  Valdron Andrea Laszlo De Simone "Sogno l'amore" 14 52
13  Gandhara Sue Su "Moment" 21 35
14  Saint Eva & Lepland Amy Shark "Mess Her Up" 9 68
15  Chruno Kat DeLuna "Last Night in Miami" 7 79
16  Tashkveny Léa Paci "Adolescente pirate" 1 106
17  Men̈́sa Maria Tănase "Blestem" 26 22
18  Amsteris Hatari ft. Bashar Murad "Klefi / Samed" 15 51
19  Aurävaan Lovewave "Love Wave" 19 43
20  Bubblique Billie Eilish "Bury a Friend" 23 33
21  Pen Island CLANN "I Hold You" 17 48
22  Kosma Atomic Kitten "Whole Again" 5 81
23  Ponásikwa Wolfgun "Message from the Stars" 22 34
24  Pinnipedia Maëlle "Toutes les machines ont un cœur" 8 78
25  Alma Livre Mercedes Band "Voodoo" 25 22
26  Waticania Maika Makovski "Makedonija" 18 47

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Auspikitan Jada Facer "7 Minutes in Heaven" 22 24
2  Pönö Norazo "Cider" 17 53
3  Aonach Wiktoria "OMG" 19 52
4  Aevis Driezhas "Aevi" 7 79
5  Asankon Naomi Scott "Speechless" 5 86
6  Uubell Bettina Mallepell "Ich weiss ich kann" 26 3
7  Limnoupolitana Chantal "Ricochet" 21 42
8  Luzze Mercedes Sosa "Misa Criolla (Señora Edit)" 6 83
9  Lost Islands Bed-In "♂×♀×Poker Game" 15 56
10  Nicolas' Neighbour RAIGN "Now I Can Fly" 8 76
11  Dulcet Ebullience Elin Lanto "I Won't Cry" 24 15
12  Kox-Zoeteweij Lil Dicky ft. Various Artists "Earth" 23 16
13  Kaledonii Varvara "Kto ischet, tot naidet" 9 76
14  Lacrea Rat & Co. "Spring II" 20 49
15  Hanzyuki Jeremy Dutcher "Mehcinut" 11 72
16  Tonallán Caitlyn Smith "Starfire" 10 74
17  Bartlett Michael Giacchino "Married Life" 18 52
18  Rata Sum JUS2 "Focus on Me" 25 14
19  Territrius Robyn "With Every Heartbeat" 2 98
20  Ladoga polnalyubvi "Mai osen' celoval" 13 65
21  Trešlend Aram MP3 "Alabalanica" 16 54
22  Mărium Faustix & Shannon Rani "Crying in the Sun" 4 92
23  Kaministiquia MARINA "To Be Human" 1 109
24  Thorway Hjalmer "Istedgade (Uhh)" 27 2
25  Sunetti Sweaty Machines "Blue Jeans and Bloody Tears" 12 67
26  Eriod Voyou "Il neige" 14 63
27  Bitland The Pirouettes "L'escalier" 3 94

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tashkveny Léa Paci "Adolescente pirate" 3 171
2  Hanzyuki Jeremy Dutcher "Mehcinut" 14 105
3  Ova Anova Amaia "El relámpago" 27 59
4  Kaledonii Varvara "Kto ischet, tot naidet" 7 142
5  Aonach Wiktoria "OMG" 6 145
6  Mărium Faustix & Shannon Rani "Crying in the Sun" 12 124
7  Tonallán Caitlyn Smith "Starfire" 21 91
8  Kimmystan Susanne Sundfør "Undercover" 18 101
9  Bitland The Pirouettes "L'escalier" 1 210
10  Luzze Mercedes Sosa "Misa Criolla (Señora Edit)" 9 140
11  Kaministiquia MARINA "To Be Human" 2 195
12  Bubblique Billie Eilish "Bury a Friend" 19 98
13  Alteus Kelly Clarkson "Already Gone" 11 126
14  Sunetti Sweaty Machines "Blue Jeans and Bloody Tears" 25 70
15  Nicolas' Neighbour RAIGN "Now I Can Fly" 26 70
16  Asankon Naomi Scott "Speechless" 10 132
17  Aevis Driezhas "Aevi" 5 146
18  Tikata Ewa Farna "Cicho" 17 101
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Amy Shark "Mess Her Up" 22 85
20  Kosma Atomic Kitten "Whole Again" 23 80
21  Enot'ebia Ruby Rose Turner "The Mirror" 24 79
22  Pinnipedia Maëlle "Toutes les machines ont un cœur" 20 95
23  Percheron Angèle "Balance ton quoi" 16 103
24  Fierce Leon of Athens "Aeroplane" 8 141
25  Grolskira iLL BLU ft. Glowie "Tribalist (Get to Know)" 15 104
26  Chruno Kat DeLuna "Last Night in Miami" 13 113
27  Territrius Robyn "With Every Heartbeat" 4 164

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Noxus Percheron Ova Anova Enot'ebia Oalia Fierce Spitzenbergen Tikata Grolskira Zephyrus Valdron Gandhara Saint Eva & Lepland Chruno Tashkveny Men̈́sa Amsteris Aurävaan Bubblique Pen Island Kosma Ponásikwa Pinnipedia Alma Livre Waticania
 
 Kimmystan 4 83 4 5 8 1 3 4 12 4 3 5 4 6 10 2 12
 Noxus 13 55 10 12 6 4 3 8 1 3 2 6
 Percheron 10 66 7 10 12 6 7 12 3 4 5
 Ova Anova 12 57 4 6 12 2 10 2 7 7 2 5
 Enot'ebia 11 60 12 7 8 6 1 10 10 6
 Oalia 24 29 1 8 10 3 5 2
 Fierce 6 80 8 2 6 10 10 10 1 7 10 1 1 2 8 4
 Spitzenbergen 20 39 3 6 5 12 8 2 2 1
 Tikata 3 86 5 3 3 10 7 8 8 5 5 8 1 10 10 3
 Grolskira 2 103 6 10 7 10 12 6 8 12 2 4 4 8 7 7
 Zephyrus 16 51 12 3 5 1 12 6 12
 Valdron 14 52 7 8 12 2 4 3 8 8
 Gandhara 21 35 8 4 2 2 3 1 3 12
 Saint Eva & Lepland 9 68 4 1 2 8 4 1 12 3 1 7 7 12 6
 Chruno 7 79 7 12 3 6 10 5 10 4 10 12
 Tashkveny 1 106 3 6 6 10 3 8 6 7 1 5 6 7 1 3 5 5 8 6 10
 Men̈́sa 26 22 2 8 12
 Amsteris 15 51 1 5 12 6 4 12 8 3
 Aurävaan 19 43 5 4 4 7 6 3 7 7
 Bubblique 23 33 2 8 2 2 3 2 10 4
 Pen Island 17 48 5 3 3 5 5 7 6 10 4
 Kosma 5 81 1 12 4 2 7 7 5 12 8 5 8 10
 Ponásikwa 22 34 2 1 7 6 3 1 6 7 1
 Pinnipedia 8 78 10 7 12 2 8 3 4 4 12 5 5 1 5
 Alma Livre 25 22 4 1 6 1 2 2 5 1
 Waticania 18 47 5 2 4 1 10 8 7 6 4

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Auspikitan Pönö Aonach Aevis Asankon Uubell Limnoupolitana Luzze Lost Islands Nicolas' Neighbour Dulcet Ebullience Kox-Zoeteweij Kaledonii Lacrea Hanzyuki Tonallán Bartlett Rata Sum Territrius Ladoga Trešlend Mărium Kaministiquia Thorway Sunetti Eriod Bitland
 
 Auspikitan 22 24 1 4 3 7 3 6
 Pönö 17 53 1 4 2 7 6 7 1 6 1 4 12 2
 Aonach 19 52 7 10 2 8 3 5 8 1 7 1
 Aevis 7 79 10 8 12 5 6 6 2 1 7 5 5 12
 Asankon 5 86 12 12 12 3 4 4 1 2 12 5 7 4 8
 Uubell 26 3 3
 Limnoupolitana 21 42 10 5 6 8 3 2 3 5
 Luzze 6 83 10 4 10 2 12 8 12 2 6 3 8 6
 Lost Islands 15 56 3 6 8 4 12 4 10 5 4
 Nicolas' Neighbour 8 76 6 10 7 5 2 2 10 7 10 3 3 1 8 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 24 15 5 1 5 4
 Kox-Zoeteweij 23 16 1 3 2 10
 Kaledonii 9 76 2 3 8 10 2 12 2 10 7 1 10 5 4
 Lacrea 20 49 3 1 7 5 3 4 12 7 7
 Hanzyuki 11 72 7 5 4 1 6 3 10 6 10 10 10
 Tonallán 10 74 8 6 3 7 12 1 2 8 4 7 4 6 6
 Bartlett 18 52 4 3 5 8 3 5 10 5 2 6 1
 Rata Sum 25 14 2 6 2 4
 Territrius 2 98 6 7 2 4 1 7 6 10 7 12 5 7 5 3 3 3 6 1 3
 Ladoga 13 65 2 12 6 5 2 5 12 2 4 10 5
 Trešlend 16 54 8 4 12 2 10 6 12
 Mărium 4 92 7 2 6 1 5 8 8 4 5 12 12 10 12
 Kaministiquia 1 109 8 4 5 12 12 6 5 8 6 7 1 10 7 8 2 7 1
 Thorway 27 2 1 1
 Sunetti 12 67 12 10 3 1 4 10 4 12 8 1 2
 Eriod 14 63 5 8 10 8 4 4 8 8 8
 Bitland 3 94 8 3 12 7 1 3 10 7 3 1 6 8 6 7 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Tashkveny Hanzyuki Ova Anova Kaledonii Aonach Mărium Tonallán Kimmystan Bitland Luzze Kaministiquia Bubblique Alteus Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour Asankon Aevis Tikata Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Enot'ebia Pinnipedia Percheron Fierce Grolskira Chruno Territrius Waticania Pönö Rata Sum Pen Island Ladoga Thorway Men̈́sa Kox-Zoeteweij Lost Islands Gandhara Amsteris Aurävaan Oalia Eriod Lacrea Bartlett Uubell Dulcet Ebullience Zephyrus Alma Livre Spitzenbergen Valdron Noxus Trešlend Auspikitan Ponásikwa Limnoupolitana WL
 
 Tashkveny 3 171 7 5 12 5 1 10 3 7 8 7 10 6 6 10 7 8 2 4 5 4 7 7 7 6 6 1 10
 Hanzyuki 14 105 4 10 12 8 4 7 8 8 8 4 12 10 7 1 2
 Ova Anova 27 59 5 3 1 12 5 2 4 5 3 1 2 7 3 6
 Kaledonii 7 142 3 5 7 4 1 12 7 8 10 3 8 8 3 5 1 5 5 4 8 8 1 4 10 5 7
 Aonach 6 145 8 3 2 12 7 7 7 5 8 4 5 5 7 10 1 8 10 10 10 5 1 5 5
 Mărium 12 124 2 3 3 10 8 5 7 10 1 6 8 3 6 6 7 12 1 4 3 12 4 3
 Tonallán 21 91 7 7 3 2 1 2 4 5 6 1 5 3 3 3 7 5 4 5 2 3 6 2 5
 Kimmystan 18 101 5 5 7 3 1 5 12 7 4 1 3 10 4 8 5 5 3 10 1 2
 Bitland 1 210 10 12 7 5 10 1 10 8 6 12 2 2 4 7 6 3 12 6 4 7 12 8 12 10 5 7 12 8 2
 Luzze 9 140 1 10 7 10 8 5 12 8 3 3 6 4 2 10 10 2 6 10 12 6 2 3
 Kaministiquia 2 195 4 6 12 4 1 12 6 12 2 6 12 1 6 4 12 6 4 2 4 5 4 10 1 4 2 1 10 8 12 10 12
 Bubblique 19 98 7 10 4 4 4 7 12 10 10 3 7 3 10 3 2 2
 Alteus 11 126 8 8 4 10 12 5 3 6 5 7 10 2 10 10 4 10 12
 Sunetti 25 70 12 1 7 2 2 6 1 1 8 4 6 2 1 6 2 8 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 26 70 4 10 5 8 3 3 6 7 3 3 1 8 2 1 6
 Asankon 10 132 12 6 5 1 4 4 12 12 1 5 12 8 6 1 7 12 8 6 10
 Aevis 5 146 7 8 12 8 6 10 10 5 12 12 8 7 8 6 8 7 7 2 3
 Tikata 17 101 1 8 8 3 1 7 4 3 4 12 8 1 2 1 8 6 2 1 4 2 7 7 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 22 85 3 5 2 1 4 8 1 2 3 6 1 5 5 10 1 4 12 12
 Kosma 23 80 3 10 10 2 2 4 1 6 8 12 12 4 3 3
 Enot'ebia 24 79 6 12 7 2 12 2 7 4 6 7 5 1 8
 Pinnipedia 20 95 12 5 4 2 6 3 2 10 7 12 1 7 7 3 1 5 3 1 4
 Percheron 16 103 4 2 8 6 10 4 4 7 6 12 12 6 6 3 7 6
 Fierce 8 141 6 1 6 6 10 10 3 4 5 1 5 5 2 10 3 6 7 3 12 12 12 4 8
 Grolskira 15 104 2 1 6 3 6 2 8 2 12 1 2 7 4 2 7 8 10 5 5 7 4
 Chruno 13 113 6 1 8 3 10 10 3 5 2 4 12 2 8 2 1 10 8 12 6
 Territrius 4 164 2 10 6 4 5 2 8 8 5 2 12 8 3 6 5 12 5 3 2 1 3 2 3 5 10 6 8 8 6 4
Country Place Total Tashkveny Hanzyuki Ova Anova Kaledonii Aonach Mărium Tonallán Kimmystan Bitland Luzze Kaministiquia Bubblique Alteus Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour Asankon Aevis Tikata Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Enot'ebia Pinnipedia Percheron Fierce Grolskira Chruno Territrius Waticania Pönö Rata Sum Pen Island Ladoga Thorway Men̈́sa Kox-Zoeteweij Lost Islands Gandhara Amsteris Aurävaan Oalia Eriod Lacrea Bartlett Uubell Dulcet Ebullience Zephyrus Alma Livre Spitzenbergen Valdron Noxus Trešlend Auspikitan Ponásikwa Limnoupolitana WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Kaministiquia
30  Territrius
29  Bitland
27  Tashkveny
25  Kaledonii
23  Aonach
 Fierce
 Tikata
 Tonallán
22  Luzze
 Mărium
21  Grolskira
20  Kimmystan
19  Aevis
 Asankon
 Chruno
 Pinnipedia
18  Saint Eva & Lepland
17  Alteus
 Sunetti
16  Percheron
 Bubblique
15  Hanzyuki
 Nicolas' Neighbour
14  Kosma
 Ova Anova
13  Enot'ebia
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Kaministiquia Kaledonii, Luzze, Alteus, Asankon, Kosma, Auspikitan, WL
6  Bitland Ova Anova, Percheron, Amsteris, Eriod, Rata Sum, Valdron
5  Asankon Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Enot'ebia, Oalia, Pönö
3  Aevis Bitland, Lost Islands, Mensa
 Fierce Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Uubell
2  Territrius Fierce, Kox-Zoeteweij
 Luzze Aevis, Lacrea
 Alteus Kaministiquia, Limnoupolitana
 Mărium Thorway, Trešlend
 Chruno Noxus, Pen Island
 Hanzyuki Sunetti, Aurävaan
 Percheron Gandhara, Ladoga
 Pinnipedia Tashkveny, Grolskira
 Saint Eva & Lepland Ponásikwa, Spitzenbergen
 Kosma Alma Livre, Zephyrus
 Enot'ebia Mărium, Bubblique
1  Tashkveny Tonallán
 Aonach Kimmystan
 Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour
 Grolskira Chruno
 Tikata Pinnipedia
 Kimmystan Waticania
 Bubblique Territrius
 Sunetti Hanzyuki
 Ova Anova Tikata

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Adam Levine (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 5, ISC 13 (both times as part of Maroon 5)  Symphony Isles,  Puntíkov
Amy Shark  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 72  Alteus
Angèle  Percheron ISC 69  Tashkveny
Aram MP3  Trešlend ISC 22  Pen Island
Ariana Grande (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49, ISC 54 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 59 (with Stevie Wonder), ISC 71, ISC 73, ISC 78  L.M Lažovi,  Haven,  Ova Anova,  Kaministiquia,  Percheron,  Grolskira,  Bartlett
Billie Eilish  Bubblique ISC 60  Kimmystan
Brendon Urie (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 16, ISC 75 (both times as Panic! at the Disco)  Yutuland,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Charlie Puth (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 72  Thorway
Driezhas  Aevis ISC 31  Men̈́sa
Ed Sheeran (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 82  Bubblique
Ewa Farna  Tikata ISC 8  Tikata
Hailee Steinfeld (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 41, ISC 76  Haven,  Gandhara
Halsey (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 54 (with The Chainsmokers), ISC 60  Auspikitan,  Kaministiquia,  Bubblique
Jada Facer  Auspikitan ISC 63  Auspikitan
Justin Bieber (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 15 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 52 (with DJ Snake), ISC 59 (with Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee)  Volnytaria,  Kimmystan,  Ova Anova
Kat DeLuna  Chruno ISC 28  Ova Anova
Katy Perry (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 57 (with Skip Marley), ISC 66, ISC 67  Irlandia,  Pen Island,  Lost Islands,  Kaledonii,  Haven,  Alma Livre,  Caprika
Kelly Clarkson  Alteus ISC 9, ISC 46  Grolskira,  Caprika
Léa Paci  Tashkveny ISC 74 (with Diva Faune)  Percheron
Lovewave  Aurävaan ISC 73  Lacrea
MARINA  Kaministiquia ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 13, ISC 20, ISC 41, ISC 48 (all preceding times as Marina and the Diamonds)  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira,  Monteverde,  Hanzyuki,  Xara Khanate,  Bubblique
Meghan Trainor (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 28, ISC 30  Haven,  Kaministiquia
Mercedes Band  Alma Livre ISC 48  Eriod
Miley Cyrus (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson)  DimkaRUS,  Leshia,  Gandhara
PSY (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 46 (with Takeo Ischi)  Pönö
RAIGN  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 25, ISC 75  DimkaRUS,  Alteus
Rebecca & Fiona (with Parham)  Noxus ISC 34, ISC 50  Noxus
Rita Ora (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 67, ISC 68, ISC 70 (with Liam Payne)  Ova Anova,  Alteus,  Bubblique
Robyn  Territrius ISC 7, ISC 21, ISC 51 (both latter times with Röyksopp)  Oalia,  Tashkveny,  Noxus
Shawn Mendes (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 71  Spitzenbergen
Sia (with Lil Dicky and the rest)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 27, ISC 38, ISC 46, ISC 68, ISC 73 (with David Guetta), ISC 79  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina,  Noxus,  Gandhara,  Raingate,  Ova Anova
Susanne Sundfør  Kimmystan ISC 9 (with Röyksopp), ISC 13, ISC 31, ISC 38, ISC 47 (with M83), ISC 52 (with Röyksopp), ISC 59  Sunetti,  Territrius,  Pebbleland,  Ova Anova,  Alteus,  Grolskira
Wiktoria  Aonach ISC 56  Timivar
Wolfgun  Ponásikwa ISC 39  Ponásikwa