Internatia Song Contest 85

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 85
Nature's Call
ISC 85 logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final July 2019
Final 1 August 2019
Host
Venue Buzyrt, Pen Island
Host broadcaster Pen Island PEEN
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Riya-Sampetrina
 Saónas Fe Pier
Returning  Caprika
Withdrawing  Gandhara
 Ponásikwa
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Ladoga
"Mamimo more"

The Internatia Song Contest 85 will be the 85th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Buzyrt, Pen Island after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 83 with the song "The Seed" performed by AURORA.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Spitzenbergen Jess Glynne "I'll Be There" 10 70
2  Kosma Malou Prytz "Left & Right" 3 84
3  Zephyrus Nazca "Loups" 11 69
4  Enot'ebia Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends "Beautiful Swans" 21 38
5  Kaledonii Rita Dakota "Mantra" 17 49
6  Riya-Sampetrina Tulia "Nothing Else Matters" 22 38
7  Aurävaan Ellen McLain "Still Alive" 7 72
8  Bitland arai tasuku "Poly’s Dollhouse" 16 52
9  Bubblique Demy "Ela" 4 77
10  Caprika Yvonne Catterfield "Für dich" 26 28
11  Pinnipedia Les Amazons d'Afrique "Amazones Power" 20 38
12  Saint Eva & Lepland dodie "Guiltless" 27 27
13  Valdron Helena Deland "Claudion" 5 76
14  Waticania Ruslana "Rachmaninov" 6 72
15  Eriod TLC "No Scrubs" 14 65
16  Aonach M. Pokora "Les planètes" 8 72
17  Percheron Mr Dam "Largué par SMS" 13 65
18  Tashkveny Orange Caramel "Catallena" 9 71
19  Rata Sum TRIPLE T ft. JYP "Born to be Wild" 23 38
20  Kaministiquia Freya Ridings "Castles" 2 84
21  Alma Livre Narkis "Galbi" 1 100
22  Lost Islands Alvino Rey & His Orchestra "Army Air Corps Song" 25 30
23  Aevis Malory "Sleeper" 12 69
24  Nicolas' Neighbour Sam Fender "Hypersonic Missiles" 18 48
25  Amsteris Maria José Llergo "Me miras pero no me ves" 15 60
26  Mărium WAii "What Da Heck" 19 41
27  Trešlend Stoja "Bomba" 24 33

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bartlett Lidia Buble "Sub apa" 5 78
2  Thorway Erin "Popeda" 26 29
3  Uubell Tina Vukov "Na rubu" 24 35
4  Pönö Taxi ft. R&D "NonStop" 25 33
5  Saónas Fe Pier Hedningarna "Täss' on nainen" 9 70
6  Kimmystan Miley Cyrus "Mother's Daughter" 3 91
7  Tikata Annalisa "Bye Bye" 12 58
8  Chruno Mabel "Mad Love" 1 103
9  Oalia Hayley Kiyoko "Curious" 17 45
10  Luzze Mr. Jazzek "Alla Turca" 22 40
11  Lacrea Yas "Empty Crown" 8 72
12  Kox-Zoeteweij Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley "Can't Take It From Me" 27 28
13  Ħanei Čaravāz Alice Merton "Learn to Live" 14 54
14  Alteus Faouzia "My Heart's Grave" 15 48
15  Territrius NAVIBAND "Rečańka" 16 48
16  Grolskira Rotana "Daddy" 6 76
17  Asankon Pongo "Kassussa" 4 88
18  Noxus Ashley O "On a Roll" 7 73
19  Tonallán La Oreja de Van Gogh "Confía en el Viento" 11 62
20  Men̈́sa Kensuke Ushio "girls,dance,staircase" 21 42
21  Limnoupolitana Creatura "Limitless" 19 43
22  Ova Anova Charlie Charles with Dardust ft. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood & Fabri Fibra "Calipso" 18 45
23  Fierce Zara Larsson "All the Time" 10 69
24  Dulcet Ebullience Koji Hayashi "Wild Vision" 23 35
25  Auspikitan Madison Beer "Dear Society" 20 42
26  Sunetti Kanykei "Kuurchak" 13 57
27  Ladoga Pomni Imya Svoe "Mamimo more" 2 102

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Lacrea Yas "Empty Crown" 23 91
2  Spitzenbergen Jess Glynne "I'll Be There" 9 126
3  Tashkveny Orange Caramel "Catallena" 10 121
4  Waticania Ruslana "Rachmaninov" 20 95
5  Kaledonii Rita Dakota "Mantra" 17 108
6  Kimmystan Miley Cyrus "Mother's Daughter" 15 109
7  Tonallán La Oreja de Van Gogh "Confía en el Viento" 26 81
8  Alma Livre Narkis "Galbi" 3 144
9  Fierce Zara Larsson "All the Time" 16 109
10  Aurävaan Ellen McLain "Still Alive" 14 111
11  Bubblique Demy "Ela" 7 131
12  Aevis Malory "Sleeper" 6 135
13  Bartlett Lidia Buble "Sub apa" 18 101
14  Chruno Mabel "Mad Love" 4 136
15  Valdron Helena Deland "Claudion" 13 111
16  Noxus Ashley O "On a Roll" 12 113
17  Grolskira Rotana "Daddy" 19 100
18  Kosma Malou Prytz "Left & Right" 22 93
19  Territrius NAVIBAND "Rečańka" 8 130
20  Ladoga Pomni Imya Svoe "Mamimo more" 1 214
21  Zephyrus Nazca "Loups" 27 78
22  Pen Island Thegiornalisti "Maradona y Pelé" 21 93
23  Kaministiquia Freya Ridings "Castles" 11 119
24  Saónas Fe Pier Hedningarna "Täss' on nainen" 5 136
25  Asankon Pongo "Kassussa" 2 175
26  Aonach M. Pokora "Les planètes" 25 85
27  Tikata Annalisa "Bye Bye" 24 87

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Spitzenbergen Kosma Zephyrus Enot'ebia Kaledonii Riya-Sampetrina Aurävaan Bitland Bubblique Caprika Pinnipedia Saint Eva & Lepland Valdron Waticania Eriod Aonach Percheron Tashkveny Rata Sum Kaministiquia Alma Livre Lost Islands Aevis Nicolas' Neighbour Amsteris Mărium Trešlend
 
 Spitzenbergen 10 70 6 10 2 5 4 6 10 5 7 6 7 2
 Kosma 3 84 8 1 10 2 5 12 4 5 10 12 5 10
 Zephyrus 11 69 6 1 4 5 10 4 2 7 3 8 1 12 2 4
 Enot'ebia 21 38 10 4 4 3 8 8 1
 Kaledonii 17 49 4 8 5 10 10 4 8
 Riya-Sampetrina 22 38 3 3 10 5 4 8 5
 Aurävaan 7 72 7 12 7 10 2 7 4 12 1 2 5 3
 Bitland 16 52 10 2 6 12 12 10
 Bubblique 4 77 7 8 5 6 6 1 8 7 4 6 4 4 1 10
 Caprika 26 28 1 2 3 10 5 7
 Pinnipedia 20 38 3 2 5 8 5 2 6 7
 Saint Eva & Lepland 27 27 2 6 6 5 4 1 3
 Valdron 5 76 8 8 2 3 12 12 6 4 7 8 6
 Waticania 6 72 5 5 4 7 8 3 10 1 2 7 1 2 5 12
 Eriod 14 65 8 12 1 6 6 3 2 7 8 10 1 1
 Aonach 8 72 12 7 4 5 7 1 2 10 2 10 12
 Percheron 13 65 3 8 2 1 7 6 7 8 5 4 3 7 4
 Tashkveny 9 71 6 8 5 4 10 6 12 2 12 6
 Rata Sum 23 38 12 12 1 3 3 7
 Kaministiquia 2 84 5 10 6 3 1 12 4 7 5 4 5 8 6 8
 Alma Livre 1 100 3 1 12 10 7 7 12 1 8 8 3 12 6 2 3 5
 Lost Islands 25 30 4 3 12 6 1 4
 Aevis 12 69 12 2 6 12 1 10 8 10 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 18 48 2 2 8 12 1 2 3 6 12
 Amsteris 15 60 6 1 10 3 7 2 10 5 3 3 10
 Mărium 19 41 7 7 8 7 1 1 4 6
 Trešlend 24 33 4 1 2 12 3 3 3 5

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Bartlett Thorway Uubell Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Kimmystan Tikata Chruno Oalia Luzze Lacrea Kox-Zoeteweij Ħanei Čaravāz Alteus Territrius Grolskira Asankon Noxus Tonallán Men̈́sa Limnoupolitana Ova Anova Fierce Dulcet Ebullience Auspikitan Sunetti Ladoga
 
 Bartlett 5 78 10 8 7 1 4 5 6 8 6 3 3 3 6 1 7
 Thorway 26 29 2 1 5 3 2 7 2 7
 Uubell 24 35 1 1 10 6 4 4 1 8
 Pönö 25 33 12 7 6 8
 Saónas Fe Pier 9 70 10 12 12 2 1 2 10 12 7 2
 Kimmystan 3 91 4 5 6 10 8 7 5 10 12 8 6 10
 Tikata 12 58 7 1 4 10 4 1 8 7 1 3 12
 Chruno 1 103 8 12 10 7 8 7 12 12 2 5 6 6 8
 Oalia 17 45 6 2 8 10 1 2 3 1 4 8
 Luzze 22 40 6 3 5 1 6 5 5 2 7
 Lacrea 8 72 2 3 8 2 4 1 8 5 8 12 6 10 3
 Kox-Zoeteweij 27 28 10 8 7 3
 Ħanei Čaravāz 14 54 3 3 5 3 6 2 1 3 4 10 12 2
 Alteus 15 48 4 2 4 3 5 4 4 3 5 1 10 3
 Territrius 16 48 4 5 5 10 4 7 8 4 1
 Grolskira 6 76 6 5 4 2 7 12 3 7 12 6 12
 Asankon 4 88 7 8 12 6 10 3 5 12 5 4 6 10
 Noxus 7 73 10 7 6 6 3 12 10 8 2 4 5
 Tonallán 11 62 1 8 1 12 3 1 4 5 12 2 7 6
 Men̈́sa 21 42 7 3 7 6 7 1 2 4 5
 Limnoupolitana 19 43 7 2 5 12 7 2 3 5
 Ova Anova 18 45 4 4 8 8 6 1 10 4
 Fierce 10 69 12 1 12 12 3 4 10 8 5 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 23 35 1 2 8 2 8 1 10 3
 Auspikitan 20 42 5 5 6 3 7 2 5 2 5 2
 Sunetti 13 57 10 6 12 4 10 10 4 1
 Ladoga 2 102 8 10 6 7 3 10 12 8 12 6 7 1 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Lacrea Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Waticania Kaledonii Kimmystan Tonallán Alma Livre Fierce Aurävaan Bubblique Aevis Bartlett Chruno Valdron Noxus Grolskira Kosma Territrius Ladoga Zephyrus Pen Island Kaministiquia Saónas Fe Pier Asankon Aonach Tikata Amsteris Bitland Caprika Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Eriod Ħanei Čaravāz Kox-Zoeteweij Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Luzze Mărium Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Oalia Ova Anova Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Sunetti Thorway Trešlend Uubell WL
 
 Lacrea 23 91 1 5 10 8 4 6 8 8 3 6 6 4 7 3 3 8 1
 Spitzenbergen 9 126 4 6 5 5 12 7 1 10 7 3 6 12 8 6 5 7 6 6 10
 Tashkveny 10 121 12 8 4 10 12 12 2 10 6 3 8 7 6 8 8 5
 Waticania 20 95 6 7 7 8 5 1 1 8 6 3 2 1 6 3 2 4 8 5 12
 Kaledonii 17 108 7 5 6 6 12 1 10 3 10 7 4 8 7 7 7 8
 Kimmystan 15 109 4 7 8 2 5 7 5 7 4 4 5 3 8 7 5 10 5 5 2 6
 Tonallán 26 81 2 4 4 5 7 1 12 5 12 1 4 5 2 12 5
 Alma Livre 3 144 3 10 3 7 1 6 5 7 2 1 1 5 3 6 7 5 12 5 7 7 3 3 8 12 7 4 1 2 1
 Fierce 16 109 8 12 3 4 4 12 5 6 5 10 4 5 4 6 12 5 4
 Aurävaan 14 111 10 1 3 3 7 4 4 12 8 4 7 5 4 10 8 10 6 5
 Bubblique 7 131 10 4 1 3 4 5 7 10 8 5 3 7 8 8 2 3 5 6 2 3 2 3 6 8 8
 Aevis 6 135 6 12 12 8 4 5 5 4 10 1 10 12 10 10 8 3 12 3
 Bartlett 18 101 1 6 3 7 2 10 1 3 10 6 10 6 6 2 1 5 3 5 2 5 4 3
 Chruno 4 136 1 8 6 2 1 8 10 10 12 12 7 7 2 1 10 2 8 12 12 5
 Valdron 13 111 5 8 5 3 6 8 4 10 7 1 2 12 4 4 2 8 1 6 8 7
 Noxus 12 113 8 12 12 5 10 6 5 6 4 6 8 10 1 1 2 7 10
 Grolskira 19 100 3 4 5 12 1 12 5 2 8 4 6 1 12 8 3 2 4 3 1 4
 Kosma 22 93 7 2 4 5 7 6 3 12 2 10 6 1 8 1 7 12
 Territrius 8 130 5 6 8 1 6 6 6 2 7 7 10 7 8 1 1 12 4 10 2 1 7 3 10
 Ladoga 1 214 12 2 8 4 10 12 8 2 12 12 1 5 8 8 4 8 8 10 10 6 3 6 12 5 12 7 7 12
 Zephyrus 27 78 4 12 10 2 7 3 7 4 2 2 1 2 7 3 2 4 2 4
 Pen Island 21 93 2 10 5 3 3 1 12 4 1 3 2 1 2 7 10 12 6 7 1 1
 Kaministiquia 11 119 3 4 2 2 10 6 2 2 2 10 7 5 3 3 5 3 12 2 1 4 8 2 1 1 3 10 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 5 136 2 7 10 10 3 12 8 1 4 10 10 3 5 12 12 6 6 1 10 4
 Asankon 2 175 1 8 8 3 3 10 1 7 12 6 8 7 3 8 12 2 3 10 4 1 6 5 10 12 10 5 2 4 4
 Aonach 25 85 12 1 10 10 7 2 4 2 1 4 12 6 4 1 7 2
 Tikata 24 87 12 3 2 2 7 6 12 8 6 3 5 6 10 3 2
Country Place Total Lacrea Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Waticania Kaledonii Kimmystan Tonallán Alma Livre Fierce Aurävaan Bubblique Aevis Bartlett Chruno Valdron Noxus Grolskira Kosma Territrius Ladoga Zephyrus Pen Island Kaministiquia Saónas Fe Pier Asankon Aonach Tikata Amsteris Bitland Caprika Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Eriod Ħanei Čaravāz Kox-Zoeteweij Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Luzze Mărium Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Oalia Ova Anova Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Sunetti Thorway Trešlend Uubell WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Asankon
 Alma Livre
28  Ladoga
27  Kaministiquia
25  Bubblique
23  Territrius
22  Bartlett
20  Chruno
 Saónas Fe Pier
 Valdron
 Kimmystan
 Grolskira
 Pen Island
19  Spitzenbergen
 Waticania
18  Aevis
 Aurävaan
 Zephyrus
17  Noxus
 Fierce
 Lacrea
16  Tashkveny
 Kaledonii
 Kosma
 Aonach
15  Tikata
 Tonallán
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Ladoga Lacrea, Aevis, Territrius, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, WL
4  Chruno Asankon, Aonach, Rata Sum, Thorway
 Aevis Aurävaan, Valdron, Lost Islands, Uubell
3  Asankon Noxus, Saónas Fe Pier, Percheron
 Saónas Fe Pier Kosma, Mensa, Pönö
 Tashkveny Alma Livre, Zephyrus, Amsteris
 Fierce Kimmystan, Bartlett, Oalia
 Grolskira Tonallán, Ladoga, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Tonallán Tikata, Limnoupolitana, Saint Eva & Lepland
2  Alma Livre Dulcet Ebullience, Pinnipedia
 Spitzenbergen Chruno, Caprika
 Noxus Tashkveny, Waticania
 Pen Island Grolskira, Luzze
 Kosma Kaministiquia, Ova Anova
 Tikata Bubblique, Enot'ebia
 Aonach Spitzenbergen, Mărium
1  Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour
 Kaministiquia Kox-Zoeteweij
 Valdron Eriod
 Aurävaan Bitland
 Kaledonii Fierce
 Waticania Trešlend
 Zephyrus Kaledonii

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Ladoga  Asankon  Alma Livre

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alice Merton  Ħanei Čaravāz ISC 60  Amsteris
Annalisa  Tikata ISC 37, ISC 41  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Kaledonii
Demy  Bubblique ISC 23 (with Alex Leon & Epsilon)  Haven
Faouzia  Alteus ISC 77  Pen Island
Jess Glynne  Spitzenbergen ISC 20 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 22, ISC 39, ISC 42  Fierce,  San Monique,  Noxus,  Edoriada
Kensuke Ushio  Men̈́sa ISC 75  Luzze
La Oreja de Van Gogh  Tonallán ISC 8, ISC 31, ISC 58  Kosma,  Tikata
Left Eye (as part of TLC)  Eriod ISC 70 (with Melanie C)  Zephyrus
Lizzy (as part of Orange Caramel)  Tashkveny ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School)  Dvipantara
M. Pokora  Aonach ISC 14 (with Tal), ISC 38  Sunetti,  Kaledonii
Mabel  Chruno ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81  Alma Livre,  Ova Anova,  Asankon
Madison Beer  Auspikitan ISC 78 (as part of K/DA)  Noxus
Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends  Enot'ebia ISC 73  Enot'ebia
Major Lazer (with Skip Marley)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 35 (with DJ Snake and MØ)  Yutuland
Miley Cyrus (both solo and as Ashley O)  Kimmystan,  Noxus ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky & Various Artists)  DimkaRUS,  Leshia,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Nana (as part of Orange Caramel)  Tashkveny ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School)  Dvipantara
NAVIBAND  Territrius ISC 64  Pen Island
Nneka (as part of Les Amazons d'Afrique)  Pinnipedia ISC 38  Lettuce
Orange Caramel  Tashkveny ISC 26  Dvipantara
Raina (as part of Orange Caramel)  Tashkveny ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School)  Dvipantara
Rita Dakota  Kaledonii ISC 56, ISC 69  Trolofloppia,  Aonach
Ruslana  Waticania ISC 11, ISC 60  Dulcet Ebullience,  Trešlend
Skip Marley (with Major Lazer)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 57 (with Katy Perry)  Haven
Zara Larsson  Fierce ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta)  San Monique,  Carpathia,  Alteus,  Laranjeiras