Internatia Song Contest 86

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 86
Showtime
ISC 86 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final 18 August 2019
Final August 2019
Host
Venue New Pixopolis, Bitland
Host broadcaster Bitland BIT
Participants
Number of entries 54
Debuting  Levië
Returning  Irdminia
Withdrawing  Alteus
 Auspikitan
 Nicolas' Neighbour
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 86 is the 86th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in New Pixopolis, Bitland after their 3rd win in ISC 84 with the song "L'escalier" performed by The Pirouettes.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Caprika Michael Schulte "Back to the Start" 10 64
2  Riya-Sampetrina Victoria Hanna "Orayta" 20 40
3  Pen Island SuperSonya "Uhodi" 12 60
4  Mărium Nina & Kim "Bortom tid och rum" 9 66
5  Aevis Plenērs "Dejas" 25 35
6  Tonallán Florrie "Real Love" 5 74
7  Trešlend Kastro Zizo & Eneda Tarifa ft. Robert Berisha "Cuna dhe goca" 26 24
8  Eriod Dinosaur 88 "Giants" 14 58
9  Levië Bon Entendeur vs. Isabelle Pierre "Le temps est bon" 6 74
10  Grolskira Øystein Hegvik "Ocean" 4 80
11  Kaledonii Les Charbonniers de L'enfer "Dans les prisons de Nantes" 17 48
12  Kox-Zoeteweij Alan Walker, Sabrina Carpenter & Farruko "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" 22 37
13  Valdron Gustavo Cerati "Tabú" 8 70
14  Noxus Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora "Ritual" 3 81
15  Percheron Alban Lico "Dilemme de nuit" 11 64
16  Oalia Lindsey Stirling "Underground" 13 59
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Haven Paschall "I Choose You" 21 40
18  Tashkveny Grossstadtgeflüster "Feierabend" 16 56
19  Aonach Stanaj "Love Me" 18 47
20  Aurävaan Good Night & Good Morning "Philadelphia" 24 36
21  Dulcet Ebullience Black Box "Ride on Time" 2 84
22  Territrius Shadow Feet "Big Bear" 1 101
23  Rata Sum Monsta X ft. French Montana "Who Do U Love?" 19 45
24  Luzze Theodor Bastard "Oikoumene" 15 57
25  Bartlett Caroline Polachek "Door" 23 36
26  Uubell Nils Frahm "Ambre" 7 72

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kosma Smith & Thell "Hotel Walls" 4 98
2  Irdminia zalagasper "Come to Me" 3 102
3  Zephyrus Emilia "Good Sign" 26 25
4  Kaministiquia Kygo & Whitney Houston "Higher Love" 15 48
5  Amsteris Charlotte Adigéry "High Lights" 19 42
6  Ova Anova Daria Zawiałow "Hej hej" 2 111
7  Kimmystan Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello "Señorita" 7 75
8  Lacrea Yasunori Nishiki "Octopath Traveler" 12 59
9  Spitzenbergen Katie Herzig "Feel Alive" 14 56
10  Waticania Beck "Up All Night" 27 21
11  Chruno Louisa Johnson "Best Behaviour" 8 74
12  Pinnipedia Antje Schomaker "Aller guten Dinge" 25 25
13  Limnoupolitana Riko Azuna "Whiteout" 17 43
14  Ħanei Čaravāz IBE "Table of Fools" 21 35
15  Asankon Kim Petras "Icy" 20 41
16  Ladoga Lera Yaskevich "Horoshiy doktor" 9 69
17  Lost Islands Avven "Nuala" 10 68
18  Enot'ebia Selina Mour "Could You Be the One" 5 81
19  Saónas Fe Pier Tsuumi Sound System "Northling" 22 29
20  Sunetti Tove Lo "hey you got drugs?" 13 59
21  Men̈́sa The Hidden Cameras "Gay Goth Scene" 18 42
22  Thorway Jada "Not Alone" 24 25
23  Alma Livre Avivit Bar Zohar "Money Man Diamonds" 11 63
24  Bubblique Oonagh "Eldamar" 1 120
25  Tikata Oh Laura "Release Me" 23 27
26  Pönö Tams "Vaeltava aave" 16 48
27  Fierce Charli XCX & Christine and the Queens "Gone" 6 80

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Selina Mour "Could You Be the One" 24 84
2  Percheron Alban Lico "Dilemme de nuit" 23 85
3  Alma Livre Avivit Bar Zohar "Money Man Diamonds" 27 70
4  Fierce Charli XCX & Christine and the Queens "Gone" 12 121
5  Bitland Bitland "Bitland" 13 114
6  Ladoga Lera Yaskevich "Horoshiy doktor" 20 98
7  Chruno Louisa Johnson "Best Behaviour" 21 94
8  Lacrea Yasunori Nishiki "Octopath Traveler" 4 156
9  Kosma Smith & Thell "Hotel Walls" 7 152
10  Grolskira Øystein Hegvik "Ocean" 22 91
11  Tonallán Florrie "Real Love" 18 100
12  Caprika Michael Schulte "Back to the Start" 19 100
13  Mărium Nina & Kim "Bortom tid och rum" 14 114
14  Territrius Shadow Feet "Big Bear" 11 128
15  Valdron Gustavo Cerati "Tabú" 15 111
16  Pen Island SuperSonya "Uhodi" 2 183
17  Bubblique Oonagh "Eldamar" 3 166
18  Ova Anova Daria Zawiałow "Hej Hej" 8 138
19  Uubell Nils Frahm "Ambre" 25 82
20  Kimmystan Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello "Señorita" 17 106
21  Irdminia zalagasper "Come to Me" 9 132
22  Lost Islands Avven "Nuala" 26 79
23  Noxus Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora "Ritual" 1 200
24  Eriod Dinosaur 88 "Giants" 16 107
25  Dulcet Ebullience Black Box "Ride on Time" 10 128
26  Levië Bon Entendeur vs. Isabelle Pierre "Le temps est bon" 5 156
27  Men̈́sa The Hidden Cameras "Gay Goth Scene" 6 153

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Caprika Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Mărium Aevis Tonallán Trešlend Eriod Levië Grolskira Kaledonii Kox-Zoeteweij Valdron Noxus Percheron Oalia Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny Aonach Aurävaan Dulcet Ebullience Territrius Rata Sum Luzze Bartlett Uubell
 
 Caprika 10 64 1 8 2 7 5 4 3 1 6 2 3 12 3 5 2
 Riya-Sampetrina 20 40 3 2 2 2 8 1 6 6 7 3
 Pen Island 12 60 6 5 10 2 5 12 2 3 5 3 7
 Mărium 9 66 10 4 3 4 4 6 3 8 10 8 4 2
 Aevis 25 35 6 3 10 2 5 2 3 4
 Tonallán 5 74 7 1 1 3 7 1 8 4 7 6 3 4 12 10
 Trešlend 26 24 5 12 7
 Eriod 14 58 12 5 8 2 3 8 5 1 2 7 5
 Levië 6 74 12 10 4 3 6 10 1 10 6 8 4
 Grolskira 4 80 7 12 2 12 10 2 7 4 4 6 5 6 3
 Kaledonii 17 48 3 1 8 8 1 1 6 8 2 10
 Kox-Zoeteweij 22 37 7 8 7 3 5 2 5
 Valdron 8 70 12 6 7 12 10 4 1 6 12
 Noxus 3 81 1 7 10 7 2 3 10 4 8 10 6 1 12
 Percheron 11 64 8 5 4 10 1 2 5 5 7 6 8 3
 Oalia 13 59 1 6 5 7 6 8 10 7 5 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 21 40 4 12 2 2 7 12 1
 Tashkveny 16 56 2 6 7 6 12 4 5 4 10
 Aonach 18 47 1 6 5 8 8 5 6 7 1
 Aurävaan 24 36 10 7 10 2 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 2 84 8 12 5 1 12 3 6 1 10 12 4 10
 Territrius 1 101 8 3 5 12 12 8 8 12 7 12 8 6
 Rata Sum 19 45 10 10 4 4 12 1 1 3
 Luzze 15 57 10 6 4 3 4 8 3 10 1 8
 Bartlett 23 36 5 3 1 12 5 8 2
 Uubell 7 72 2 4 4 7 5 6 7 1 12 2 10 12

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kosma Irdminia Zephyrus Kaministiquia Amsteris Ova Anova Kimmystan Lacrea Spitzenbergen Waticania Chruno Pinnipedia Limnoupolitana Ħanei Čaravāz Asankon Ladoga Lost Islands Enot'ebia Saónas Fe Pier Sunetti Men̈́sa Thorway Alma Livre Bubblique Tikata Pönö Fierce
 
 Kosma 4 98 4 5 3 12 10 4 4 3 10 10 3 7 2 4 12 5
 Irdminia 3 102 10 5 6 2 1 8 5 5 2 12 12 4 2 5 7 8 8
 Zephyrus 26 25 8 7 10
 Kaministiquia 15 48 7 8 8 3 3 7 8 4
 Amsteris 19 42 5 2 6 12 3 1 12 1
 Ova Anova 2 111 1 8 3 12 7 12 12 12 7 8 2 4 10 2 5 6
 Kimmystan 7 75 8 6 1 3 5 10 4 6 8 12 12
 Lacrea 12 59 10 6 5 3 6 10 1 7 7 4
 Spitzenbergen 14 56 2 7 1 5 5 10 12 8 4 2
 Waticania 27 21 2 1 2 8 1 7
 Chruno 8 74 10 5 1 6 7 7 10 2 6 10 5 4 1
 Pinnipedia 25 25 3 4 5 1 2 10
 Limnoupolitana 17 43 2 7 3 8 5 10 3 3 2
 Ħanei Čaravāz 21 35 6 4 2 5 6 6 6
 Asankon 20 41 3 4 3 2 5 2 5 3 6 8
 Ladoga 9 69 6 1 7 10 10 2 1 10 4 1 12 5
 Lost Islands 10 68 4 10 2 10 10 10 6 5 3 6 2
 Enot'ebia 5 81 10 6 8 8 12 2 1 7 4 1 1 4 10 7
 Saónas Fe Pier 22 29 7 3 2 1 7 8 1
 Sunetti 13 59 7 7 7 2 12 7 4 10 3
 Men̈́sa 18 42 3 4 1 1 4 5 8 6 10
 Thorway 24 25 2 3 4 3 3 4 6
 Alma Livre 11 63 1 7 6 12 6 7 7 5 5 7
 Bubblique 1 120 12 12 12 4 8 12 4 1 6 8 6 12 12 8 3
 Tikata 23 27 1 4 6 3 3 1 6 3
 Pönö 16 48 5 8 8 12 8 6 1
 Fierce 6 80 5 12 8 10 8 5 12 2 4 12 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Enot'ebia Percheron Alma Livre Fierce Bitland Ladoga Chruno Lacrea Kosma Grolskira Tonallán Caprika Mărium Territrius Valdron Pen Island Bubblique Ova Anova Uubell Kimmystan Irdminia Lost Islands Noxus Eriod Dulcet Ebullience Levië Men̈́sa Luzze Nicolas' Neighbour Aevis Amsteris Aonach Asankon Aurävaan Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kox-Zoeteweij Limnoupolitana Oalia Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Trešlend Waticania Zephyrus WL
 
 Enot'ebia 24 84 3 7 8 6 7 6 3 7 5 5 8 4 2 7 2 4
 Percheron 23 85 3 4 1 5 5 1 5 1 6 10 4 2 4 2 7 6 4 7 6 2
 Alma Livre 27 70 6 2 4 10 4 5 6 6 6 1 4 3 2 2 6 3
 Fierce 12 121 6 1 6 12 5 8 12 12 1 8 3 12 3 10 7 5 2 1 7
 Bitland 13 114 2 12 2 7 7 2 7 6 3 3 8 3 1 10 3 6 2 3 3 4 8 8 1 3
 Ladoga 20 98 7 5 3 3 8 3 8 7 5 6 5 8 1 5 12 8 4
 Chruno 21 94 10 8 8 10 3 2 2 10 2 2 1 1 4 8 1 3 4 5 10
 Lacrea 4 156 8 8 3 4 8 5 6 6 4 12 6 10 3 3 4 8 1 8 5 6 1 3 4 5 12 5 2 6
 Kosma 7 152 2 6 4 3 12 1 12 1 10 8 6 8 8 10 2 10 2 8 7 6 8 6 5 7
 Grolskira 22 91 6 1 1 12 1 2 2 2 7 5 8 12 5 10 2 1 10 3 1
 Tonallán 18 100 4 4 1 2 4 10 1 3 7 2 6 4 10 5 3 4 12 1 3 10 1 3
 Caprika 19 100 5 4 1 10 7 3 10 2 1 1 7 7 3 7 3 7 4 5 8 2 1 2
 Mărium 14 114 5 12 8 5 7 4 10 5 2 3 2 7 6 6 10 3 3 4 12
 Territrius 11 128 12 10 8 6 10 8 5 10 1 12 7 10 12 7 2 3 5
 Valdron 15 111 5 6 12 1 12 2 5 5 12 6 12 5 3 8 4 12 1
 Pen Island 2 183 8 4 4 12 2 10 2 10 4 4 12 10 10 8 12 4 12 12 5 8 5 12 1 12
 Bubblique 3 166 12 3 2 12 7 7 12 12 10 1 2 3 4 1 1 1 10 6 10 4 10 8 8 4 8 8
 Ova Anova 8 138 7 2 8 5 7 2 2 10 5 4 7 5 5 4 7 5 10 2 12 4 6 4 3 12
 Uubell 25 82 6 1 1 2 1 3 6 5 7 7 8 8 10 1 1 8 7
 Kimmystan 17 106 3 12 12 8 7 3 4 4 2 6 1 7 6 12 5 1 3 10
 Irdminia 9 132 5 6 5 1 6 5 8 4 10 2 1 2 3 3 1 2 5 7 2 5 1 2 12 10 6 6 12
 Lost Islands 26 79 1 5 6 4 4 3 8 8 3 4 6 8 7 5 7
 Noxus 1 200 7 1 10 10 12 5 7 8 12 8 12 3 12 12 12 1 10 4 10 2 6 7 6 2 4 12 5
 Eriod 16 107 1 10 8 6 2 4 10 6 6 7 7 12 7 6 8 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 10 128 10 2 7 2 4 1 12 4 8 4 4 5 6 4 8 8 7 12 10 10
 Levië 5 156 10 3 7 3 5 6 12 8 5 7 3 1 2 3 4 8 5 10 6 1 6 7 5 12 10 7
 Men̈́sa 6 153 7 10 6 8 10 3 3 2 5 7 12 12 10 7 12 6 10 10 3 4 6
Country Place Total Enot'ebia Percheron Alma Livre Fierce Bitland Ladoga Chruno Lacrea Kosma Grolskira Tonallán Caprika Mărium Territrius Valdron Pen Island Bubblique Ova Anova Uubell Kimmystan Irdminia Lost Islands Noxus Eriod Dulcet Ebullience Levië Men̈́sa Luzze Nicolas' Neighbour Aevis Amsteris Aonach Asankon Aurävaan Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kox-Zoeteweij Limnoupolitana Oalia Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Trešlend Waticania Zephyrus WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
28  Lacrea
27  Noxus
 Irdminia
26  Bubblique
 Levië
24  Pen Island
 Kosma
 Ova Anova
 Bitland
22  Tonallán
 Caprika
21  Men̈́sa
20  Dulcet Ebullience
 Percheron
19  Fierce
 Mărium
 Chruno
 Grolskira
18  Kimmystan
17  Territrius
 Valdron
 Ladoga
 Uubell
16  Eriod
 Enot'ebia
 Alma Livre
15  Lost Islands
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Noxus Chruno, Ova Anova, Dulcet Ebullience, Aonach, Asankon, Bartlett, Trešlend
 Pen Island Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Kaledonii, Limnoupolitana, Oalia, Spitzenbergen, Thorway
5  Valdron Grolskira, Uubell, Mensa, Aevis, Riya-Sampetrina
4  Bubblique Enot'ebia, Kosma, Territrius, Irdminia
 Fierce Valdron, Kimmystan, Noxus, Kaministiquia
3  Men̈́sa Eriod, Luzze, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Territrius Bitland, Levië, Aurävaan
 Kimmystan Percheron, Fierce, Pönö
2  Lacrea Lost Islands, Saint Eva & Lepland
 Levië Caprika, Sunetti
 Kosma Tonallán, Bubblique
 Ova Anova Pinnipedia, Waticania
 Irdminia Saónas Fe Pier, WL
 Dulcet Ebullience Mărium, Tashkveny
 Mărium Alma Livre, Zephyrus
 Grolskira Pen Island, Kox-Zoeteweij
1  Bitland Lacrea
 Eriod Amsteris
 Tonallán Rata Sum
 Ladoga Tikata

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Noxus  Pen Island  Bubblique

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Sabrina Carpenter and Farruko)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James), ISC 75 (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket)  Kimmystan,  Ponásikwa,  Aonach
Camila Cabello (with Shawn Mendes)  Kimmystan ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony), ISC 66 (with Young Thug)  Haven,  Noxus,  Ova Anova
Caroline Polachek  Bartlett ISC 21 (as part of Chairlift)  Ħanei Čaravāz
Charli XCX (with Christine and the Queens)  Fierce ISC 27, ISC 29 (with Icona Pop), ISC 63  Yutuland,  Zephyrus,  Thorway
Christine and the Queens (with Charli XCX)  Fierce ISC 16, ISC 58  Tjärsklanjska,  Fierce
Emilia  Zephyrus ISC 18  Sibinia
Eneda Tarifa (with Kastro Zizo & Robert Berisha)  Trešlend ISC 59  Trešlend
Florrie  Tonallán ISC 32, ISC 33, ISC 46  Ova Anova,  Kaeros Islands,  Rata Sum
Jonas Blue (with Tiësto & Rita Ora)  Noxus ISC 56 (with RAYE)  Bubblique
Katie Herzig  Spitzenbergen ISC 19  Kosma
Kim Petras  Asankon ISC 77  Luzze
Kygo (with Whitney Houston)  Kaministiquia ISC 47 (with Kodaline), ISC 53 (with Julia Michaels), ISC 58 (with Selena Gomez)  Rata Sum,  Aonach
Lindsey Stirling  Oalia ISC 24 (with Lzzy Hale), ISC 28, ISC 45 (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris), ISC 52, ISC 72 (with Dia Frampton), ISC 77  Kaministiquia,  Valdron,  Haven,  Lost Islands,  Ponásikwa,  Zephyrus
Louisa Johnson  Chruno ISC 50 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 54  Ova Anova,  Auspikitan
Michael Schulte  Caprika ISC 38  Lacrea
Oonagh  Bubblique ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 42 (with Celtic Woman), ISC 62, ISC 74 (with Safri Duo)  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Zephyrus,  Bubblique
Rita Ora (with Tiësto and Jonas Blue)  Noxus ISC 67, ISC 68, ISC 70 (with Liam Payne), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and various artists)  Ova Anova,  Alteus,  Bubblique,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Sabrina Carpenter (with Alan Walker and Farruko)  Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 57, ISC 80  Auspikitan,  Chruno
Shawn Mendes (with Camila Cabello)  Kimmystan ISC 71, ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and various artists)  Spitzenbergen,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Smith & Thell  Kosma ISC 30, ISC 54, ISC 58, ISC 73, ISC 76 (with The Swedish Jam Factory)  Haven,  Grolskira,  Asankon
Tove Lo  Sunetti ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume)  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata