Internatia Song Contest 87

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 87
Remember Your Name
ISC87v.png
Dates
Semi-final September 2019
Final September 2019
Host
Venue Vorobiesheck, Ladoga
Host broadcaster Ladoga TVL & Daǔlska DATV
Participants
Number of entries 55
Returning  Nicolas' Neighbour
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 87 will be the 87th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Vorobiesheck, Ladoga in close cooperation with DATV Daǔlska Daǔlskish Broadcaster, after their 1st win in ISC 85 with the song "Mamimo more" performed by Pomni Imya Svoe.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan CXLOE ft. gnash "Sick" 21 42
2  Tonallán Mónica Naranjo, Maria José & Marta Sánchez "Hasta el fin"
3  Bubblique Marnik & SMACK "Gam gam"
4  Saónas Fe Pier MÉLOVIN "That's Your Role" 14 55
5  Lost Islands Dolores O'Riordan "Human Spirit"
6  Chruno Victoria Hanna "The Aleph-Bet Song (Hosha'ana)" 17 53
7  Thorway Volbeat "Mary Jane Kelly" 23 42
8  Trešlend Rasa "Pchelovod" 25 31
9  Riya-Sampetrina Martha Wainwright "Proserpina" 13 56
10  Aevis Poets of the Fall "Revolution Roulette" 24 34
11  Waticania Hilary Duff "Sparks"
12  Pen Island Ellie Goulding ft. Juice WRLD "Hate Me" 26 30
13  Kaministiquia EVERGLOW "Adios"
14  Limnoupolitana Solence "Heaven" 15 54
15  Aonach Georgia Ku "What Do I Do"
16  Spitzenbergen Whitney Houston "I Wanna Dance with Somebody"
17  Kaledonii Flëur "Shelkopryad"
18  Mărium Favorite Blue "Ai yorimo mageshiku, dare yorimo itoshiku"
19  Pinnipedia Lucy Patané "En toneles" 20 47
20  Dulcet Ebullience Hitomi Shimatani "Viola"
21  Kox-Zoeteweij The5 "La Bezzaf"
22  Ova Anova Westboro Baptist Church "God Hates Fags" 27 18
23  Zephyrus Normani "Motivation" 18 49
24  Ħanei Čaravāz Celtian "Niamh"
25  Tashkveny Alice et Moi "J'en ai rien à faire" 16 53
26  Bitland KK Slider "Hey Ya" 22 42
27  Men̈́sa migloJE "Sąmonė"

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Denez Prigent & Yann Tiersen "Va hent"
2  Aurävaan Angus & Julia Stone "Santa Monica Dream"
3  Saint Eva & Lepland RADWIMPS ft. Toko Miura "Grand Escape"
4  Valdron Ex:Re "Romance" 15 58
5  Kosma Chisu "Ikävä"
6  Oalia Niki & the Dove "Under the Bridges" 21 36
7  Noxus Jax Jones, Martin Solveig & Madison Beer "All Day and Night" 13 62
8  Asankon RVBY "Hanging On" 17 54
9  Enot'ebia Somi "Birthday" 20 41
10  Luzze Jaded "In the Morning"
11  Lacrea Queen Bee "Kaen (Fire)" 27 3
12  Percheron Indila "Parle à ta tête"
13  Grolskira Tamino "Each Time" 22 36
14  Irdminia Sofi Tukker "Swing"
15  Bartlett Rocket Punch "BIM BAM BUM" 19 43
16  Sunetti nipplepeople "FRKA"
17  Fierce Natalia Lacunza "Tarántula" 16 57
18  Tikata Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety"
19  Alma Livre Luna "Delfiny"
20  Uubell Simo Saidi "Bird's Philosophy"
21  Eriod Gwenno "Eus keus?"
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Lola Marsh "Echoes"
23  Levië Charlie Dée "I Know" 23 33
24  Caprika Oli.P "Flugzeuge im Bauch" 24 23
25  Rata Sum Mamamoo "Starry Night" 18 46
26  Pönö Marva Von Theo "Secret Lover" 26 11
27  Amsteris Urias "Diaba" 25 22

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia EVERGLOW "Adios"
2  Aonach Georgia Ku "What Do I Do"
3  Saint Eva & Lepland RADWIMPS ft. Toko Miura "Grand Escape"
4  Bubblique Marnik & SMACK "Gam gam"
5  Percheron Indila "Parle à ta tête"
6  Irdminia Sofi Tukker "Swing"
7  Tikata Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety"
8  Luzze Jaded "In the Morning"
9  Sunetti nipplepeople "FRKA"
10  Mărium Favorite Blue "Ai yorimo mageshiku, dare yorimo itoshiku"
11  Uubell Simo Saidi "Bird's Philosophy"
12  Spitzenbergen Whitney Houston "I Wanna Dance with Somebody"
13  Ħanei Čaravāz Celtian "Niamh"
14  Tonallán Mónica Naranjo, Maria José & Marta Sánchez "Hasta el fin"
15  Nicolas' Neighbour Lola Marsh "Echoes"
16  Eriod Gwenno "Eus keus?"
17  Aurävaan Angus & Julia Stone "Santa Monica Dream"
18  Territrius Denez Prigent & Yann Tiersen "Va hent"
19  Kox-Zoeteweij The5 "La Bezzaf"
20  Waticania Hilary Duff "Sparks"
21  Men̈́sa migloJE "Sąmonė"
22  Dulcet Ebullience Hitomi Shimatani "Viola"
23  Kosma Chisu "Ikävä"
24  Ladoga
25  Kaledonii Flëur "Shelkopryad"
26  Lost Islands Dolores O'Riordan "Human Spirit"
27  Alma Livre Luna "Delfiny"

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Angus & Julia Stone  Aurävaan ISC 27, ISC 46  Alexandria,  Auspikitan
Chisu  Kosma ISC 4, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 39, ISC 83  Kosma
Dolores O'Riordan  Lost Islands ISC 68 (as part of The Cranberries)  Fierce
Ellie Goulding (with Juice WRLD)  Pen Island ISC 12 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 65  Monteverde,  Alexandria,  Kaministiquia,  Caprika
Ex:Re  Valdron ISC 10, ISC 52 (both times as part of Daughter)  Lacrea,  Timivar
Hilary Duff  Waticania ISC 30  Anselmsuusonia
Hitomi Shimatani  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 63  Ħanei Čaravāz
Indila  Percheron ISC 20, ISC 26, ISC 57  Amsteris,  Bubblique,  Victoria
Jax Jones (with Martin Solveig & Madison Beer)  Noxus ISC 58 (with RAYE), ISC 63 (with Demi Lovato & Stefflon Don), ISC 67 (with Ina Wroldsen), ISC 75 (with Mabel, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell)  Trešlend,  Kaministiquia,  Pen Island,  Ova Anova
Lola Marsh  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 36, ISC 72  Chruno,  Tonallán
Madison Beer (with Jax Jones & Martin Solveig)  Noxus ISC 78 (as part of K/DA), ISC 85  Noxus,  Auspikitan
MAMAMOO  Rata Sum ISC 74  Rata Sum
Marnik (with SMACK)  Bubblique ISC 73 (with KSHMR & The Golden Army)  Luzze
Maria José (with Mónica Naranjo & Marta Sánchez)  Tonallán ISC 18  San Remo
Mónica Naranjo (with Maria José & Marta Sánchez)  Tonallán ISC 75  Lacrea
Niki & the Dove  Oalia ISC 9  Mukaltin
Normani  Zephyrus ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony)  Haven,  Noxus
Sylwia Grzeszczak  Tikata ISC 12, ISC 22, ISC 29, ISC 54, ISC 67  Aonach,  DimkaRUS,  Tikata,  Kaledonii,  Spitzenbergen
Victoria Hanna  Chruno ISC 86  Riya-Sampetrina
Volbeat  Thorway ISC 49, ISC 74 (with Johan Olsen)  Thorway
Whitney Houston  Spitzenbergen ISC 86 (with Kygo)  Kaministiquia