Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 87"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 1,368: Line 1,368:
 
! Previous edition
 
! Previous edition
 
! Previous country represented
 
! Previous country represented
|-
 
|Albina Dzhanabaeva (as part of VIA Gra)
 
|{{flagu|Ladoga}}
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]]
 
|{{flagu|Victoria}}
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Angus & Julia Stone
 
| Angus & Julia Stone

Latest revision as of 12:04, 16 January 2020

Internatia Song Contest 87
Remember Your Name
ISC87v.png
Dates
Semi-finalSeptember 2019
FinalSeptember 2019
Host
VenueVorobiesheck, Ladoga
Host broadcasterLadoga TVL & Daǔlska DATV
Participants
Number of entries55
Returning Nicolas' Neighbour
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Ħanei Čaravāz
"Niamh"

The Internatia Song Contest 87 was the 87th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Vorobiesheck, Ladoga in close cooperation with DATV Daǔlska Daǔlskish Broadcaster, after their 1st win in ISC 85 with the song "Mamimo more" performed by Pomni Imya Svoe.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan CXLOE ft. gnash "Sick" 23 42
2  Tonallán Mónica Naranjo, Maria José & Marta Sánchez "Hasta el fin" 6 75
3  Bubblique Marnik & SMACK "Gam gam" 8 64
4  Saónas Fe Pier MÉLOVIN "That's Your Role" 14 55
5  Lost Islands Dolores O'Riordan "Human Spirit" 9 63
6  Chruno Victoria Hanna "The Aleph-Bet Song (Hosha'ana)" 17 53
7  Thorway Volbeat "Mary Jane Kelly" 21 42
8  Trešlend Rasa "Pchelovod" 25 31
9  Riya-Sampetrina Martha Wainwright "Proserpina" 13 56
10  Aevis Poets of the Fall "Revolution Roulette" 24 34
11  Waticania Hilary Duff "Sparks" 10 61
12  Pen Island Ellie Goulding ft. Juice WRLD "Hate Me" 26 30
13  Kaministiquia EVERGLOW "Adios" 19 49
14  Limnoupolitana Solence "Heaven" 15 54
15  Aonach Georgia Ku "What Do I Do" 7 75
16  Spitzenbergen Whitney Houston "I Wanna Dance with Somebody" 1 105
17  Kaledonii Flëur "Shelkopryad" 4 84
18  Mărium Favorite Blue "Ai yorimo mageshiku, dare yorimo itoshiku" 5 80
19  Pinnipedia Lucy Patané "En toneles" 20 47
20  Dulcet Ebullience Hitomi Shimatani "Viola" 3 86
21  Kox-Zoeteweij The5 "La Bezzaf" 12 56
22  Ova Anova Westboro Baptist Church "God Hates Fags" 27 18
23  Zephyrus Normani "Motivation" 18 49
24  Ħanei Čaravāz Celtian "Niamh" 2 102
25  Tashkveny Alice et Moi "J'en ai rien à faire" 16 53
26  Bitland KK Slider "Hey Ya" 22 42
27  Men̈́sa migloJE "Sąmonė" 11 60

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Denez Prigent & Yann Tiersen "Va hent" 2 96
2  Aurävaan Angus & Julia Stone "Santa Monica Dream" 7 83
3  Saint Eva & Lepland RADWIMPS ft. Toko Miura "Grand Escape" 3 94
4  Valdron Ex:Re "Romance" 15 58
5  Kosma Chisu "Ikävä" 4 93
6  Oalia Niki & the Dove "Under the Bridges" 22 36
7  Noxus Jax Jones, Martin Solveig & Madison Beer "All Day and Night" 13 62
8  Asankon RVBY "Hanging On" 17 54
9  Enot'ebia Somi "Birthday" 20 41
10  Luzze Jaded "In the Morning" 6 85
11  Lacrea Queen Bee "Kaen (Fire)" 27 3
12  Percheron Indila "Parle à ta tête" 5 87
13  Grolskira Tamino "Each Time" 21 36
14  Irdminia Sofi Tukker "Swing" 11 62
15  Bartlett Rocket Punch "BIM BAM BUM" 19 43
16  Sunetti nipplepeople "FRKA" 8 83
17  Fierce Natalia Lacunza "Tarántula" 16 57
18  Tikata Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety" 14 59
19  Alma Livre Luna "Delfiny" 9 70
20  Uubell Simo Saidi "Bird's Philosophy" 12 62
21  Eriod Gwenno "Eus keus?" 10 63
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Lola Marsh "Echoes" 1 104
23  Levië Charlie Dée "I Know" 23 33
24  Caprika Oli.P "Flugzeuge im Bauch" 24 23
25  Rata Sum Mamamoo "Starry Night" 18 46
26  Pönö Marva Von Theo "Secret Lover" 26 11
27  Amsteris Urias "Diaba" 25 22

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia EVERGLOW "Adios" 11 124
2  Aonach Georgia Ku "What Do I Do" 15 114
3  Saint Eva & Lepland RADWIMPS ft. Toko Miura "Grand Escape" 5 146
4  Bubblique Marnik & SMACK "Gam gam" 14 116
5  Percheron Indila "Parle à ta tête" 22 91
6  Irdminia Sofi Tukker "Swing" 27 61
7  Tikata Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety" 6 139
8  Luzze Jaded "In the Morning" 7 134
9  Sunetti nipplepeople "FRKA" 8 133
10  Mărium Favorite Blue "Ai yorimo mageshiku, dare yorimo itoshiku" 18 104
11  Uubell Simo Saidi "Bird's Philosophy" 12 118
12  Spitzenbergen Whitney Houston "I Wanna Dance with Somebody" 2 172
13  Ħanei Čaravāz Celtian "Niamh" 1 192
14  Tonallán Mónica Naranjo, Maria José & Marta Sánchez "Hasta el fin" 9 131
15  Nicolas' Neighbour Lola Marsh "Echoes" 3 171
16  Eriod Gwenno "Eus keus?" 10 124
17  Aurävaan Angus & Julia Stone "Santa Monica Dream" 16 114
18  Territrius Denez Prigent & Yann Tiersen "Va hent" 20 102
19  Kox-Zoeteweij The5 "La Bezzaf" 13 116
20  Waticania Hilary Duff "Sparks" 17 106
21  Men̈́sa migloJE "Sąmonė" 24 90
22  Dulcet Ebullience Hitomi Shimatani "Viola" 25 79
23  Kosma Chisu "Ikävä" 4 155
24  Ladoga VIA Gra "Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya" 26 66
25  Kaledonii Flëur "Shelkopryad" 21 99
26  Lost Islands Dolores O'Riordan "Human Spirit" 19 103
27  Alma Livre Luna "Delfiny" 23 90

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Bubblique Ova Anova Lost Islands Men̈́sa Pen Island Ħanei Čaravāz Kox-Zoeteweij Waticania Aonach Pinnipedia Mărium Aevis Tonallán Spitzenbergen Kaministiquia Thorway Riya-Sampetrina Tashkveny Zephyrus Trešlend Kaledonii Dulcet Ebullience Limnoupolitana Saónas Fe Pier Bitland Chruno
 
 Kimmystan 23 42 4 4 1 8 8 6 8 3
 Bubblique 8 64 7 1 8 7 7 7 10 3 10 3 1
 Ova Anova 27 18 2 8 8
 Lost Islands 9 63 7 3 3 12 1 6 10 5 2 6 3 5
 Men̈́sa 11 60 1 6 4 4 7 3 5 4 6 1 7 12
 Pen Island 26 30 5 5 1 2 3 1 7 4 2
 Ħanei Čaravāz 2 102 8 6 4 10 6 6 8 12 12 10 8 12
 Kox-Zoeteweij 12 56 2 10 1 10 4 2 3 6 12 6
 Waticania 10 61 8 4 2 2 3 4 12 4 7 2 8 5
 Aonach 7 75 10 7 8 12 7 1 12 8 10
 Pinnipedia 20 47 2 2 7 1 7 3 6 12 3 1 3
 Mărium 5 80 3 12 12 6 10 1 7 5 4 4 12 4
 Aevis 24 34 10 5 5 2 1 5 6
 Tonallán 6 75 1 10 6 3 12 8 3 2 2 5 1 10 12
 Spitzenbergen 1 105 4 8 2 12 7 10 5 8 1 8 2 7 7 7 10 7
 Kaministiquia 19 49 12 12 3 6 12 4
 Thorway 21 42 6 3 12 5 2 5 2 7
 Riya-Sampetrina 13 56 4 8 7 12 1 7 2 7 8
 Tashkveny 16 53 5 6 2 7 5 8 2 3 8 4 2 1
 Zephyrus 18 49 12 1 2 1 3 12 6 10 2
 Trešlend 25 31 1 7 10 4 4 5
 Kaledonii 4 84 8 12 5 8 6 10 5 5 4 5 10 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 3 86 3 5 10 10 12 4 4 7 6 6 5 5 2 4 3
 Limnoupolitana 15 54 2 3 12 3 3 10 4 1 12 3 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 55 10 4 6 8 5 2 4 10 6
 Bitland 22 42 1 8 6 1 3 8 10 5
 Chruno 17 53 6 7 10 5 6 1 8 10

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Rata Sum Irdminia Levië Oalia Bartlett Pönö Aurävaan Fierce Nicolas' Neighbour Luzze Eriod Asankon Percheron Lacrea Alma Livre Sunetti Enot'ebia Amsteris Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Tikata Valdron Territrius Caprika Noxus Uubell Grolskira
 
 Rata Sum 18 46 1 7 5 4 4 12 3 10
 Irdminia 11 62 3 5 2 2 6 2 8 2 12 3 12 5
 Levië 23 33 8 3 10 8 4
 Oalia 22 36 6 3 6 10 2 1 3 5
 Bartlett 19 43 8 8 7 8 10 2
 Pönö 26 11 1 2 1 3 3 1
 Aurävaan 7 83 1 10 3 10 8 6 8 7 6 6 12 6
 Fierce 16 57 2 3 2 5 1 2 10 6 6 10 7 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 104 6 1 4 10 10 4 4 7 1 12 4 7 8 2 8 6 1 2 7
 Luzze 6 85 3 2 1 8 5 5 12 2 10 7 3 8 2 4 7 6
 Eriod 10 63 7 1 5 10 8 2 5 4 12 2 5 2
 Asankon 17 54 7 12 3 7 12 7 6
 Percheron 5 87 7 4 6 8 6 8 8 6 7 2 10 5 10
 Lacrea 27 3 2 1
 Alma Livre 9 70 6 2 2 10 1 12 5 6 1 3 8 10 4
 Sunetti 8 83 10 8 10 5 1 7 10 7 5 12 8
 Enot'ebia 20 41 12 1 2 6 8 3 4 5
 Amsteris 25 22 5 10 1 5 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 3 94 2 12 4 12 6 3 10 12 5 4 5 12 7
 Kosma 4 93 4 7 12 4 7 3 12 5 6 6 12 4 8 3
 Tikata 14 59 12 12 4 7 7 1 12 3 1
 Valdron 15 58 10 6 7 3 4 8 12 8
 Territrius 2 96 1 10 3 6 5 8 7 8 1 4 10 2 4 10 7 10
 Caprika 24 23 12 2 6 3
 Noxus 13 62 5 3 8 12 4 4 10 3 8 5
 Uubell 12 62 12 6 3 3 5 7 5 7 2 12
 Grolskira 21 36 5 5 4 4 6 1 1 1 4 1 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Aonach Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique Percheron Irdminia Tikata Luzze Sunetti Mărium Uubell Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Tonallán Nicolas' Neighbour Eriod Aurävaan Territrius Kox-Zoeteweij Waticania Men̈́sa Dulcet Ebullience Kosma Ladoga Kaledonii Lost Islands Alma Livre Aevis Amsteris Asankon Bartlett Bitland Caprika Chruno Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Limnoupolitana Noxus Ova Anova Pen Island Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Tashkveny Thorway Trešlend Valdron Zephyrus WL
 
 Kaministiquia 11 124 10 6 3 5 10 6 10 7 7 5 12 4 6 2 8 12 6 5
 Aonach 15 114 8 8 2 12 1 8 5 6 5 3 12 8 6 7 10 8 3 1 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 5 146 5 8 12 12 10 4 4 12 4 7 7 3 4 12 3 2 1 3 8 7 10 8
 Bubblique 14 116 10 10 7 10 4 7 4 1 8 8 1 7 5 4 6 12 12
 Percheron 22 91 2 12 2 6 6 7 4 7 2 4 3 3 2 6 3 7 1 6 2 5 1
 Irdminia 27 61 7 12 1 4 3 8 2 10 1 1 10 2
 Tikata 6 139 7 6 5 2 5 12 4 12 5 1 5 4 8 5 12 1 5 2 2 1 8 7 7 1 12
 Luzze 7 134 12 12 4 10 2 4 1 5 6 2 12 6 4 8 12 5 7 12 10
 Sunetti 8 133 3 5 8 8 10 8 6 5 3 12 6 2 8 4 6 8 10 10 3 2 6
 Mărium 18 104 7 2 8 7 12 2 6 5 2 10 5 12 4 5 6 1 10
 Uubell 12 118 4 8 10 8 10 2 6 10 4 12 6 1 12 2 1 12 2 8
 Spitzenbergen 2 172 6 8 12 7 10 6 12 2 4 8 7 6 1 5 7 8 8 2 10 2 7 10 4 3 5 6 6
 Ħanei Čaravāz 1 192 7 10 7 6 6 1 7 12 10 2 10 12 3 1 10 7 10 5 8 1 7 12 2 3 4 4 12 7 6
 Tonallán 9 131 5 12 5 8 4 6 7 3 10 1 8 8 3 6 6 4 8 8 10 2 7
 Nicolas' Neighbour 3 171 4 10 3 10 1 5 3 1 6 2 12 10 5 2 2 12 10 1 4 5 12 6 7 5 2 3 5 4 8 1 10
 Eriod 10 124 4 2 5 6 5 6 1 2 10 7 3 6 10 10 12 1 3 8 4 12 7
 Aurävaan 16 114 1 5 7 7 3 10 7 7 4 3 4 4 12 10 6 7 10 3 4
 Territrius 20 102 3 10 3 1 5 8 3 1 1 6 12 7 8 5 7 5 5 2 10
 Kox-Zoeteweij 13 116 1 5 4 4 3 6 8 10 7 6 10 7 10 12 12 1 8 2
 Waticania 17 106 3 4 3 1 2 10 4 12 2 4 7 7 5 12 12 6 4 4 4
 Men̈́sa 24 90 2 1 1 3 12 2 1 6 8 1 8 3 12 10 5 7 8
 Dulcet Ebullience 25 79 1 8 12 10 2 2 7 1 2 3 2 3 8 6 2 7 3
 Kosma 4 155 4 5 12 2 7 5 6 6 3 7 7 12 2 4 5 1 6 7 6 4 6 8 8 3 8 3 3 5
 Ladoga 26 66 6 2 2 3 3 4 10 5 5 12 1 6 1 5 1
 Kaledonii 21 99 8 2 2 7 12 8 8 1 6 12 10 3 2 8 4 1 5
 Lost Islands 19 103 2 6 3 7 1 4 1 3 8 5 5 3 5 8 1 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 10 5 2
 Alma Livre 23 90 1 6 12 4 4 3 4 5 8 1 5 1 10 3 3 10 7 3
Country Place Total Kaministiquia Aonach Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique Percheron Irdminia Tikata Luzze Sunetti Mărium Uubell Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Tonallán Nicolas' Neighbour Eriod Aurävaan Territrius Kox-Zoeteweij Waticania Men̈́sa Dulcet Ebullience Kosma Ladoga Kaledonii Lost Islands Alma Livre Aevis Amsteris Asankon Bartlett Bitland Caprika Chruno Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Limnoupolitana Noxus Ova Anova Pen Island Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Tashkveny Thorway Trešlend Valdron Zephyrus WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Nicolas' Neighbour
29  Ħanei Čaravāz
28  Kosma
27  Spitzenbergen
25  Tikata
 Lost Islands
22  Saint Eva & Lepland
21  Sunetti
 Tonallán
 Eriod
 Percheron
19  Luzze
 Aonach
 Aurävaan
 Waticania
 Territrius
18  Kaministiquia
 Uubell
 Kox-Zoeteweij
 Alma Livre
17  Bubblique
 Mărium
 Kaledonii
 Men̈́sa
 Dulcet Ebullience
15  Ladoga
12  Irdminia
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Luzze Kaministiquia, Percheron, Chruno, Ova Anova, Thorway
4  Ħanei Čaravāz Tonallán, Kox-Zoeteweij, Limnoupolitana, Trešlend
 Saint Eva & Lepland Irdminia, Tikata, Aurävaan, Alma Livre
 Tikata Nicolas' Neighbour, Kosma, Fierce, WL
3  Nicolas' Neighbour Waticania, Asankon, Kimmystan
 Uubell Grolskira, Levië, Riya-Sampetrina
 Waticania Bartlett, Noxus, Tashkveny
2  Spitzenbergen Saint Eva & Lepland, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Kosma Luzze, Amsteris
 Eriod Lacrea, Valdron
 Kaministiquia Enot'ebia, Rata Sum
 Kox-Zoeteweij Pen Island, Saónas Fe Pier
 Bubblique Pönö, Zephyrus
 Aonach Spitzenbergen, Ladoga
 Mărium Dulcet Ebullience, Pinnipedia
 Kaledonii Territrius, Lost Islands
 Men̈́sa Uubell, Bitland
1  Sunetti Mensa
 Tonallán Aonach
 Aurävaan Caprika
 Territrius Aevis
 Percheron Bubblique
 Alma Livre Eriod
 Dulcet Ebullience Mărium
 Ladoga Kaledonii
 Irdminia Sunetti

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Ħanei Čaravāz  Spitzenbergen  Nicolas' Neighbour

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Angus & Julia Stone  Aurävaan ISC 27, ISC 46  Alexandria,  Auspikitan
Chisu  Kosma ISC 4, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 39, ISC 83  Kosma
Dolores O'Riordan  Lost Islands ISC 68 (as part of The Cranberries)  Fierce
Ellie Goulding (with Juice WRLD)  Pen Island ISC 12 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 65  Monteverde,  Alexandria,  Kaministiquia,  Caprika
Ex:Re  Valdron ISC 10, ISC 52 (both times as part of Daughter)  Lacrea,  Timivar
Hilary Duff  Waticania ISC 30  Anselmsuusonia
Hitomi Shimatani  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 63  Ħanei Čaravāz
Indila  Percheron ISC 20, ISC 26, ISC 57  Amsteris,  Bubblique,  Victoria
Jax Jones (with Martin Solveig & Madison Beer)  Noxus ISC 58 (with RAYE), ISC 63 (with Demi Lovato & Stefflon Don), ISC 67 (with Ina Wroldsen), ISC 75 (with Mabel, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell)  Trešlend,  Kaministiquia,  Pen Island,  Ova Anova
Lola Marsh  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 36, ISC 72  Chruno,  Tonallán
Madison Beer (with Jax Jones & Martin Solveig)  Noxus ISC 78 (as part of K/DA), ISC 85  Noxus,  Auspikitan
MAMAMOO  Rata Sum ISC 74  Rata Sum
Marnik (with SMACK)  Bubblique ISC 73 (with KSHMR & The Golden Army)  Luzze
Maria José (with Mónica Naranjo & Marta Sánchez)  Tonallán ISC 18  San Remo
Mónica Naranjo (with Maria José & Marta Sánchez)  Tonallán ISC 75  Lacrea
Niki & the Dove  Oalia ISC 9  Mukaltin
Normani  Zephyrus ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony)  Haven,  Noxus
Sylwia Grzeszczak  Tikata ISC 12, ISC 22, ISC 29, ISC 54, ISC 67  Aonach,  DimkaRUS,  Tikata,  Kaledonii,  Spitzenbergen
Vera Brezhneva (as part of VIA Gra)  Ladoga ISC 27, ISC 75, ISC 83  Amsteris,  Noxus,  Kaledonii
Victoria Hanna  Chruno ISC 86  Riya-Sampetrina
VIA Gra  Ladoga ISC 33, ISC 62  Tashkveny,  Aonach
Volbeat  Thorway ISC 49, ISC 74 (with Johan Olsen)  Thorway
Whitney Houston  Spitzenbergen ISC 86 (with Kygo)  Kaministiquia