Internatia Song Contest 90

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 90
Over the Water Blue
ISC 90 logo.gif
Dates
Semi-finalDecember 2019
FinalDecember 2019
Host
VenueStockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcasterDulcet Ebullience DEBC
Nicolas' Neighbour BNN (Semi-final 2)
Participants
Number of entries55
Debuting Faĺvarak
Returning Aurävaan
 Eriod
Withdrawing Kox-Zoeteweij
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Dulcet Ebullience
"Butterfly"

The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay" 1 92
2  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days" 2 88
3  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy" 7 73
4  Spitzenbergen Edyta Górniak "To nie tak jak myślisz" 20 42
5  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti" 4 82
6  Men̈́sa Zolwai Lam All Stars "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo" 14 62
7  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster" 9 66
8  Sunetti Lana Jurčević "Kopija" 17 53
9  Riya-Sampetrina France Gall "Sacré Charlemagne" 19 47
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)" 10 65
11  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas" 25 35
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Claire Laffut "Mojo" 22 38
13  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide" 6 78
14  Valdron Tennis "Runner" 13 62
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are" 8 71
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness" 3 83
17  Luzze Julia Parshoota "Ameli" 21 41
18  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya" 11 63
19  Bitland Uboa "Detransitioning" 18 49
20  Chruno Uma Kompton "Santa Baby" 27 18
21  Tikata Nolwenn Leroy "Gemme" 16 54
22  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u du" 12 63
23  Fierce Angela Aguilar "La llorona" 15 62
24  Caprika Pascale Borel "Je veux que tu m'embrasses" 24 36
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Oakes "Don't Say Goodbye" 26 24
26  Waticania Tamino "Habibi" 5 82
27  Eriod Josh Garrels "The Boar's Head" 23 37

Semi-final 2[edit]

This semi is guest hosted in Baus-Ia,  Nicolas' Neighbour, by their broadcaster BNN.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis "Used to Love" 10 64
2  Lost Islands Vienna Boys' Choir "Adeste Fidelis" 23 41
3  Limnoupolitana Eurielle "Burning Cold" 1 104
4  Mărium Aleph "I'm on Fire (Mirko Hirsch Remix)" 13 58
5  Percheron Moongaï "Cosmofamille" 8 68
6  Aevis Ēirikura "Gērds" 5 78
7  Ova Anova Alexandra Burke "Bad Boys" 6 70
8  Oalia Måns Zelmerlöw "Brother Oh Brother" 21 42
9  Pen Island Bendik "Perfekt" 12 58
10  Grolskira FINNEAS "I Lost a Friend" 15 55
11  Rata Sum GOT7 "You Calling My Name" 26 32
12  Pinnipedia Brunori Sas "Al di là dell'amore" 16 54
13  Bubblique Angelo Branduardi "Il cammino dell'anima, Pt. 3" 11 60
14  Amsteris WENGIE ft. MINNIE "Empire" 20 44
15  Alma Livre Zehava Ben "Ahava asura" 22 42
16  Aurävaan Sweet Trip "Milk" 17 50
17  Uubell Julia Brennan "Inner Demons" 23 41
18  Thorway Svenstrup og Vendelboe ft. Nadia Gattas "Ingen anden" 9 67
19  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Tantsyuvaty" 4 82
20  Tonallán Naïka "Oh Mama" 19 48
21  Saónas Fe Pier MBand "Pravilnaya devochka" 27 29
22  Aonach Carolina Liar "Show Me What I'm Looking For" 14 56
23  Bartlett Lea Michele "Cannonball" 17 50
24  Tashkveny Tsar B "Brazil" 25 33
25  Pönö Alyona Lanskaya & Gleb Matveichuk "Yesli by ne ty" 2 88
26  Territrius KAZKA "Palala" 7 69
27  Irdminia Malú "Ciudad de papel" 3 83

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Limnoupolitana Eurielle "Burning Cold" 16 106
2  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas" 19 101
3  Waticania Tamino "Habibi" 4 146
4  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u du" 7 127
5  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster" 22 95
6  Irdminia Malú "Ciudad de papel" 5 142
7  Bubblique Angelo Branduardi "Il cammino dell'anima, Pt. 3" 18 106
8  Aevis Ēirikura "Gērds" 3 146
9  Dulcet Ebullience Smile.dk "Butterfly" 1 161
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)" 14 107
11  Bartlett Lea Michele "Cannonball" 11 115
12  Territrius KAZKA "Palala" 2 160
13  Percheron Moongaï "Cosmofamille" 17 106
14  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay" 9 123
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are" 15 107
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness" 6 131
17  Ova Anova Alexandra Burke "Bad Boys" 24 92
18  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy" 10 122
19  Pönö Alyona Lanskaya & Gleb Matveichuk "Yesli by ne ty" 13 108
20  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis "Used to Love" 25 85
21  Pen Island Bendik "Perfekt" 27 80
22  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti" 12 112
23  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya" 20 100
24  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Tantsyuvaty" 26 83
25  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days" 8 124
26  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide" 21 97
27  Thorway Svenstrup og Vendelboe ft. Nadia Gattas "Ingen anden" 23 92

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Enot'ebia Kaministiquia Ladoga Spitzenbergen Kosma Men̈́sa Trešlend Sunetti Riya-Sampetrina Levië Zephyrus Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Valdron Lacrea Nicolas' Neighbour Luzze Faĺvarak Bitland Chruno Tikata Asankon Fierce Caprika Saint Eva & Lepland Waticania Eriod
 
 Enot'ebia 1 92 10 3 10 5 2 4 12 7 12 7 12 8
 Kaministiquia 2 88 10 12 12 10 6 7 12 5 12 1 1
 Ladoga 7 73 6 4 7 1 6 8 3 10 6 4 4 6 5 3
 Spitzenbergen 20 42 2 10 4 3 8 3 12
 Kosma 4 82 5 7 8 1 3 3 5 10 8 6 1 5 3 10 7
 Men̈́sa 14 62 4 6 3 10 8 10 1 8 7 3 2
 Trešlend 9 66 3 1 8 3 8 4 12 10 6 7 4
 Sunetti 17 53 7 5 1 12 7 2 4 8 2 5
 Riya-Sampetrina 19 47 8 10 5 2 6 7 2 1 6
 Levië 10 65 7 4 5 2 5 12 10 2 6 2 1 5 4
 Zephyrus 25 35 4 8 8 3 4 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 22 38 8 10 5 1 2 3 3 6
 Kaledonii 6 78 6 5 6 5 5 4 4 8 12 6 6 4 7
 Valdron 13 62 2 5 4 6 8 3 2 2 6 10 6 8
 Lacrea 8 71 1 4 12 4 12 8 7 3 10 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 3 83 6 2 6 1 12 4 8 7 3 8 10 4 5 2 1 4
 Luzze 21 41 1 3 5 4 2 7 4 10 5
 Faĺvarak 11 63 12 2 10 7 4 6 1 10 2 1 8
 Bitland 18 49 12 1 12 12 12
 Chruno 27 18 3 1 6 3 5
 Tikata 16 54 7 1 3 7 1 3 6 8 8 10
 Asankon 12 63 8 12 6 12 10 3 12
 Fierce 15 62 10 2 7 7 1 10 7 10 7 1
 Caprika 24 36 1 7 6 4 5 12 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 26 24 2 5 2 1 10 2 2
 Waticania 5 82 8 7 12 5 6 8 12 7 5 12
 Eriod 23 37 2 3 3 5 4 5 3 1 2 2 7

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Lost Islands Limnoupolitana Mărium Percheron Aevis Ova Anova Oalia Pen Island Grolskira Rata Sum Pinnipedia Bubblique Amsteris Alma Livre Aurävaan Uubell Thorway Noxus Tonallán Saónas Fe Pier Aonach Bartlett Tashkveny Pönö Territrius Irdminia
 
 Kimmystan 10 64 4 4 3 4 6 8 3 12 12 8
 Lost Islands 24 41 1 8 7 5 7 7 6
 Limnoupolitana 1 104 3 7 6 7 12 5 10 3 4 3 12 8 10 2 12
 Mărium 13 58 12 12 7 10 10 2 2 2 1
 Percheron 8 68 2 8 5 5 4 1 12 1 8 8 6 8
 Aevis 5 78 10 6 2 4 3 3 12 12 5 10 10 1
 Ova Anova 6 70 5 1 10 1 6 6 5 10 10 10 6
 Oalia 21 42 6 12 5 4 2 1 2 1 8 1
 Pen Island 12 58 1 7 2 4 8 10 5 2 10 1 8
 Grolskira 15 55 5 1 10 10 4 6 3 6 10
 Rata Sum 26 32 1 8 6 7 1 1 2 5 1
 Pinnipedia 16 54 12 3 5 4 5 5 5 8 7
 Bubblique 11 60 4 7 10 8 4 6 6 3 12
 Amsteris 20 44 4 3 12 1 2 7 6 2 7
 Alma Livre 22 42 6 12 3 7 6 8
 Aurävaan 17 50 7 6 8 7 3 7 4 4 4
 Uubell 23 41 12 5 2 3 6 4 2 6 1
 Thorway 9 67 8 4 12 3 10 6 10 5 4 2 3
 Noxus 4 82 4 3 3 8 8 6 2 7 8 5 4 5 12 5 2
 Tonallán 19 48 1 7 1 10 7 6 7 4 5
 Saónas Fe Pier 27 29 5 10 8 4 2
 Aonach 14 56 7 2 1 7 2 3 8 3 10 1 12
 Bartlett 18 50 10 8 10 1 1 10 3 7
 Tashkveny 25 33 3 4 12 7 7
 Pönö 2 88 10 6 12 1 4 8 10 12 3 1 8 4 5 4
 Territrius 7 69 2 2 3 12 8 12 7 7 2 3 6 5
 Irdminia 3 83 5 6 5 2 8 12 12 2 6 12 2 5 3 3

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Limnoupolitana Zephyrus Waticania Asankon Trešlend Irdminia Bubblique Aevis Dulcet Ebullience Levië Bartlett Territrius Percheron Enot'ebia Lacrea Nicolas' Neighbour Ova Anova Ladoga Pönö Kimmystan Pen Island Kosma Faĺvarak Noxus Kaministiquia Kaledonii Thorway Spitzenbergen Men̈́sa Sunetti Riya-Sampetrina Ħanei Čaravāz Luzze Bitland Chruno Tikata Fierce Caprika Saint Eva & Lepland Eriod Mărium Oalia Grolskira Rata Sum Pinnipedia Alma Livre Aurävaan Uubell Tonallán Saónas Fe Pier Aonach Tashkveny WL
 
 Limnoupolitana 16 106 10 6 2 2 1 5 5 10 3 5 3 2 1 2 3 1 1 7 1 12 1 5 12 2 4
 Zephyrus 19 101 8 8 12 6 12 2 12 5 10 3 4 5 10 2 1 1
 Waticania 4 146 6 8 6 3 7 5 12 4 7 8 12 10 12 5 12 10 7 4 8
 Asankon 7 127 2 7 12 12 4 6 5 7 2 6 12 1 12 10 2 7 6 8 6
 Trešlend 22 95 4 4 7 3 2 7 1 12 7 3 7 7 4 6 6 5 10
 Irdminia 5 142 7 3 3 2 4 10 3 1 5 8 10 7 12 3 12 2 3 10 12 10 4 3 2 6
 Bubblique 18 106 4 6 6 12 12 5 8 2 10 5 12 4 5 5 7 3
 Aevis 3 146 10 7 10 12 8 12 12 6 7 1 7 6 5 1 2 12 12 1 8 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 161 3 10 5 7 3 2 1 5 8 12 6 8 5 10 8 3 6 5 4 8 2 12 3 4 12 2 7
 Levië 14 107 12 5 7 7 8 5 5 2 3 6 3 7 2 5 3 1 10 6 8 2
 Bartlett 11 115 10 2 2 1 7 4 7 12 1 7 6 10 6 3 5 10 4 4 2 12
 Territrius 2 160 3 7 2 4 12 2 6 4 12 4 8 12 3 2 8 4 5 8 8 7 3 7 5 7 5 12
 Percheron 17 106 4 5 7 1 7 12 1 2 4 7 8 5 3 10 5 8 1 6 10
 Enot'ebia 9 123 3 3 1 4 3 1 7 6 6 12 7 7 10 10 10 8 7 7 4 7
 Lacrea 15 107 12 4 3 6 6 2 2 10 12 3 6 1 5 10 10 3 2 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6 131 1 2 10 5 4 10 3 8 8 3 6 7 4 10 3 1 6 6 1 6 7 12 3 5
 Ova Anova 24 92 8 8 2 10 3 6 4 10 2 10 8 8 3 6 4
 Ladoga 10 122 12 7 1 8 10 8 2 2 4 10 3 8 6 10 4 8 2 5 6 6
 Pönö 13 108 8 1 1 6 4 12 7 10 7 4 4 5 10 12 10 4 3
 Kimmystan 25 85 8 10 10 7 8 3 4 1 5 6 2 3 4 6 5 3
 Pen Island 27 80 6 3 1 10 1 2 10 3 2 6 4 12 3 3 6 8
 Kosma 12 112 3 2 4 12 1 10 6 5 12 12 8 1 3 8 3 1 1 2 8 7 3
 Faĺvarak 20 100 6 4 10 1 6 8 6 8 3 1 8 5 7 6 2 5 4 5 5
 Noxus 26 83 6 10 5 6 1 3 5 6 1 8 1 4 2 4 2 2 4 1 12
 Kaministiquia 8 124 5 12 4 4 8 7 8 12 10 4 12 7 4 10 4 2 2 8 1
 Kaledonii 21 97 5 1 5 1 2 1 5 4 7 1 4 8 6 12 1 6 8 8 10 1 1
 Thorway 23 92 5 5 7 5 10 5 8 1 2 4 1 2 2 12 8 7 8
Country Place Total Limnoupolitana Zephyrus Waticania Asankon Trešlend Irdminia Bubblique Aevis Dulcet Ebullience Levië Bartlett Territrius Percheron Enot'ebia Lacrea Nicolas' Neighbour Ova Anova Ladoga Pönö Kimmystan Pen Island Kosma Faĺvarak Noxus Kaministiquia Kaledonii Thorway Spitzenbergen Men̈́sa Sunetti Riya-Sampetrina Ħanei Čaravāz Luzze Bitland Chruno Tikata Fierce Caprika Saint Eva & Lepland Eriod Mărium Oalia Grolskira Rata Sum Pinnipedia Alma Livre Aurävaan Uubell Tonallán Saónas Fe Pier Aonach Tashkveny WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Dulcet Ebullience
26  Territrius
25  Limnoupolitana
24  Irdminia
 Nicolas' Neighbour
21  Kosma
 Kaledonii
20  Aevis
 Enot'ebia
 Ladoga
 Bartlett
 Levië
19  Waticania
 Asankon
 Kaministiquia
 Percheron
 Faĺvarak
 Noxus
18  Lacrea
17  Pönö
 Trešlend
 Thorway
16  Bubblique
 Zephyrus
 Kimmystan
 Pen Island
15  Ova Anova
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Aevis Lacrea, Mensa, Sunetti, Aurävaan, Uubell
4  Territrius Bubblique, Ladoga, Noxus, WL
 Waticania Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Luzze, Eriod
 Asankon Trešlend, Dulcet Ebullience, Kaministiquia, Chruno
3  Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia, Mărium, Tonallán
 Irdminia Tikata, Caprika, Pinnipedia
 Kaministiquia Asankon, Nicolas' Neighbour, Kosma
 Kosma Bartlett, Thorway, Spitzenbergen
 Bubblique Aevis, Territrius, Bitland
 Zephyrus Irdminia, Percheron, Pönö
2  Bartlett Kimmystan, Aonach
 Pönö Ova Anova, Alma Livre
 Lacrea Waticania, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Limnoupolitana Grolskira, Saónas Fe Pier
1  Nicolas' Neighbour Rata Sum
 Enot'ebia Kaledonii
 Ladoga Limnoupolitana
 Levië Zephyrus
 Percheron Levië
 Kaledonii Fierce
 Trešlend Faĺvarak
 Thorway Oalia
 Noxus Tashkveny
 Pen Island Saint Eva & Lepland

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Dulcet Ebullience  Territrius  Aevis

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Edyta Górniak  Spitzenbergen ISC 14, ISC 56  Irdminia,  Ova Anova
Fleetwood Mac  Kaledonii ISC 81  Fierce
Flo Rida (with Alexandra Burke)  Ova Anova ISC 62 (with TWiiNS)  Kimmystan
France Gall  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 24, ISC 68  Ova Anova,  Lost Islands
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Ħanei Čaravāz
KAZKA  Territrius ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76  Noxus,  Pen Island,  Fierce
Lana Jurčević  Sunetti ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash)  Sunetti,  Leshia
Laurie Darmon  Levië ISC 42  Amsteris
Lea Michele  Bartlett ISC 22 (with Jonathan Groff), ISC 23, ISC 64 (as part of Glee)  Caprika,  Keohretcha
Little Big  Zephyrus ISC 77  Trešlend
Malú  Irdminia ISC 35  Sanlyona
Måns Zelmerlöw  Oalia ISC 48 (with Petra Mede)  Alteus
Martin Garrix (with Dean Lewis)  Kimmystan ISC 65 (with Bebe Rexha), ISC 75 (with David Guetta & Brooks), ISC 80 (with Mike Yung)  Victoria,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Max Barskih  Faĺvarak ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76  DimkaRUS,  Porielana,  Kaledonii
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Chruno
Minnie (with Wengie)  Amsteris ISC 80 (as part of (G)I-DLE)  Rata Sum
Nolwenn Leroy  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tamino  Waticania ISC 87  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti
Zlata Ognevich  Noxus ISC 11, ISC 21, ISC 43, ISC 49  San Monique,  Sunetti,  Ova Anova,  Noxus