Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 90"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
|winner              =  
 
|winner              =  
 
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
 
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            =  
+
|entries            = 55
 
|debut              = {{isc|Faĺvarak}}
 
|debut              = {{isc|Faĺvarak}}
 
|return              =  
 
|return              =  
Line 112: Line 112:
 
|1
 
|1
 
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
 
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
|
+
|Isabella Moner
|
+
|"I'll Stay"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 119: Line 119:
 
|2
 
|2
 
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
 
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|
+
|Mimoza
|
+
|"Love for Days"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 126: Line 126:
 
|3
 
|3
 
|{{isc|Ladoga}}
 
|{{isc|Ladoga}}
|
+
|Charusha
|
+
|"Ostansya so mnoy"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 133: Line 133:
 
|4
 
|4
 
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
 
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|
+
|Edyta Górniak
|
+
|"To nie tak jak myślisz"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 140: Line 140:
 
|5
 
|5
 
|{{isc|Kosma}}
 
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|
+
|Jenni Vartiainen
|
+
|"Labyrintti"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 147: Line 147:
 
|6
 
|6
 
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
 
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
|
+
|Zolwai Lam All Stars
|
+
|"Shar Shar Bapi Chumo"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 154: Line 154:
 
|7
 
|7
 
|{{isc|Trešlend}}
 
|{{isc|Trešlend}}
|
+
|Tove Lo
|
+
|"True Disaster"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 161: Line 161:
 
|8
 
|8
 
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
 
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|
+
|Lana Jurčević
|
+
|"Kopija"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 168: Line 168:
 
|9
 
|9
 
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}}
 
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}}
|
+
|France Gall
|
+
|"Sacré Charlemagne"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 175: Line 175:
 
|10
 
|10
 
|{{isc|Levië}}
 
|{{isc|Levië}}
|
+
|Laurie Darmon
|
+
 
 +
|"On Bai. (la soirée)"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 182: Line 183:
 
|11
 
|11
 
|{{isc|Zephyrus}}
 
|{{isc|Zephyrus}}
|
+
|Little Big
|
+
|"Go Bananas"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 189: Line 190:
 
|12
 
|12
 
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
|
+
|Claire Laffut
|
+
|"Mojo"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 196: Line 197:
 
|13
 
|13
 
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
 
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|
+
|Fleetwood Mac
|
+
|"Landslide"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 203: Line 204:
 
|14
 
|14
 
|{{isc|Valdron}}
 
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|
+
|Runner
|
+
|"Tennis"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 210: Line 211:
 
|15
 
|15
 
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
 
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|
+
|Gordi
|
+
|"So Here We Are"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 217: Line 218:
 
|16
 
|16
 
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
 
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|
+
|Lilly Among Clouds
|
+
|"Closeness"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 224: Line 225:
 
|17
 
|17
 
|{{isc|Luzze}}
 
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|
+
|Julia Parshoota
|
+
|"Ameli"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 231: Line 232:
 
|18
 
|18
 
|{{isc|Faĺvarak}}
 
|{{isc|Faĺvarak}}
|
+
|Max Barskih
|
+
|"Nevernaya"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 238: Line 239:
 
|19
 
|19
 
|{{isc|Bitland}}
 
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|
+
|Uboa
|
+
|"Detransitioning"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 245: Line 246:
 
|20
 
|20
 
|{{isc|Chruno}}
 
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|
+
|Uma Kompton
|
+
|"Santa Baby"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 252: Line 253:
 
|21
 
|21
 
|{{isc|Tikata}}
 
|{{isc|Tikata}}
|
+
|Nolwenn Leroy
|
+
|"Gemme"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 259: Line 260:
 
|22
 
|22
 
|{{isc|Asankon}}
 
|{{isc|Asankon}}
|
+
|Nune Yesayan
|
+
|"Es u Du"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 266: Line 267:
 
|23
 
|23
 
|{{isc|Fierce}}
 
|{{isc|Fierce}}
|
+
|Angela Aguilar
|
+
|"La llorona"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 273: Line 274:
 
|24
 
|24
 
|{{isc|Caprika}}
 
|{{isc|Caprika}}
|
+
|Pascale Borel
|
+
|"Je veux que tu m'embrasses"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 280: Line 281:
 
|25
 
|25
 
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
 
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|
+
|Laura Oakes
|
+
|"Don't Say Goodbye"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 287: Line 288:
 
|26
 
|26
 
|{{isc|Waticania}}
 
|{{isc|Waticania}}
|
+
|Tamino
|
+
|"Habibi"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 294: Line 295:
 
|27
 
|27
 
|{{isc|Eriod}}
 
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|
+
|Josh Garrels
|
+
|"The Boar's Head"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 527: Line 528:
 
! Previous country represented
 
! Previous country represented
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
| Edyta Górniak
|{{flagu|None}}
+
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
|
+
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|{{flagu|None}}
+
| {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}
 +
|-
 +
|Fleetwood Mac
 +
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]]
 +
|{{flagu|Fierce}}
 +
|-
 +
| France Gall
 +
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
 +
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
 +
|-
 +
| Jenni Vartiainen
 +
| {{flagu|Kosma}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]]
 +
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 +
|-
 +
| Lana Jurčević
 +
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] (with Luka Nizetić), [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with Ante Cash)
 +
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Leshia}}
 +
|-
 +
|Little Big
 +
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]]
 +
|{{flagu|Trešlend}}
 +
|-
 +
| Max Barskih
 +
| {{flagu|Faĺvarak}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]], [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]]
 +
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Porielana}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 +
|-
 +
|Mimoza
 +
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]]
 +
|{{flagu|Chruno}}
 +
|-
 +
|Nolwenn Leroy
 +
| {{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (as part of Les Enfoirés), [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]]
 +
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
 +
|-
 +
|Tamino
 +
|{{flagu|Waticania}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 87|ISC 87]]
 +
|{{flagu|Grolskira}}
 +
|-
 +
| Tove Lo
 +
| {{flagu|Trešlend}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] (with Alesso), [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]], [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] (with Flume), [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]]
 +
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
 
{{Internatia Song Contest}}

Revision as of 05:01, 4 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 90
Over the Water Blue
ISC 90 logo.gif
Dates
Semi-final December 2019
Final December 2019
Host
Venue Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Faĺvarak
Withdrawing  Kox-Zoeteweij
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.

Pots

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay"
2  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days"
3  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy"
4  Spitzenbergen Edyta Górniak "To nie tak jak myślisz"
5  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti"
6  Men̈́sa Zolwai Lam All Stars "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo"
7  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster"
8  Sunetti Lana Jurčević "Kopija"
9  Riya-Sampetrina France Gall "Sacré Charlemagne"
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)"
11  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas"
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Claire Laffut "Mojo"
13  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide"
14  Valdron Runner "Tennis"
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are"
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness"
17  Luzze Julia Parshoota "Ameli"
18  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya"
19  Bitland Uboa "Detransitioning"
20  Chruno Uma Kompton "Santa Baby"
21  Tikata Nolwenn Leroy "Gemme"
22  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u Du"
23  Fierce Angela Aguilar "La llorona"
24  Caprika Pascale Borel "Je veux que tu m'embrasses"
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Oakes "Don't Say Goodbye"
26  Waticania Tamino "Habibi"
27  Eriod Josh Garrels "The Boar's Head"

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan
2  Lost Islands
3  Limnoupolitana
4  Mărium
5  Percheron
6  Aevis
7  Ova Anova
8  Oalia
9  Pen Island
10  Grolskira
11  Rata Sum
12  Pinnipedia
13  Bubblique
14  Amsteris
15  Alma Livre
16  Aurävaan
17  Uubell
18  Thorway
19  Noxus
20  Tonallán
21  Saónas Fe Pier
22  Aonach
23  Bartlett
24  Tashkveny
25  Pönö
26  Territrius
27  Irdminia

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Dulcet Ebullience

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Edyta Górniak  Spitzenbergen ISC 14, ISC 56  Irdminia,  Ova Anova
Fleetwood Mac  Kaledonii ISC 81  Fierce
France Gall  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 24, ISC 68  Ova Anova,  Lost Islands
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Ħanei Čaravāz
Lana Jurčević  Sunetti ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash)  Sunetti,  Leshia
Little Big  Zephyrus ISC 77  Trešlend
Max Barskih  Faĺvarak ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76  DimkaRUS,  Porielana,  Kaledonii
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Chruno
Nolwenn Leroy  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tamino  Waticania ISC 87  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti