Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 90"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|semi                = December 2019
 
|semi                = December 2019
 
|presenters          =  
 
|presenters          =  
|host                = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} DEBC
+
|host                = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} DEBC <br/> {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} BNN (Semi-final 2)
 
|venue              = Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
 
|venue              = Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
 
|winner              =  
 
|winner              =  
Line 13: Line 13:
 
|entries            = 55
 
|entries            = 55
 
|debut              = {{isc|Faĺvarak}}
 
|debut              = {{isc|Faĺvarak}}
|return              =  
+
|return              = {{isc|Aurävaan}} <br/> {{isc|Eriod}}
 
|withdraw            = {{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}}
 
|withdraw            = {{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}}
 
|null                =  
 
|null                =  

Revision as of 05:49, 4 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 90
Over the Water Blue
ISC 90 logo.gif
Dates
Semi-final December 2019
Final December 2019
Host
Venue Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Nicolas' Neighbour BNN (Semi-final 2)
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Faĺvarak
Returning  Aurävaan
 Eriod
Withdrawing  Kox-Zoeteweij
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.

Pots

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay"
2  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days"
3  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy"
4  Spitzenbergen Edyta Górniak "To nie tak jak myślisz"
5  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti"
6  Men̈́sa Zolwai Lam All Stars "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo"
7  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster"
8  Sunetti Lana Jurčević "Kopija"
9  Riya-Sampetrina France Gall "Sacré Charlemagne"
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)"
11  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas"
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Claire Laffut "Mojo"
13  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide"
14  Valdron Runner "Tennis"
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are"
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness"
17  Luzze Julia Parshoota "Ameli"
18  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya"
19  Bitland Uboa "Detransitioning"
20  Chruno Uma Kompton "Santa Baby"
21  Tikata Nolwenn Leroy "Gemme"
22  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u Du"
23  Fierce Angela Aguilar "La llorona"
24  Caprika Pascale Borel "Je veux que tu m'embrasses"
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Oakes "Don't Say Goodbye"
26  Waticania Tamino "Habibi"
27  Eriod Josh Garrels "The Boar's Head"

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan
2  Lost Islands
3  Limnoupolitana
4  Mărium
5  Percheron
6  Aevis
7  Ova Anova
8  Oalia
9  Pen Island
10  Grolskira
11  Rata Sum
12  Pinnipedia
13  Bubblique
14  Amsteris
15  Alma Livre
16  Aurävaan
17  Uubell
18  Thorway
19  Noxus
20  Tonallán
21  Saónas Fe Pier
22  Aonach
23  Bartlett
24  Tashkveny
25  Pönö
26  Territrius
27  Irdminia

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Dulcet Ebullience

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Edyta Górniak  Spitzenbergen ISC 14, ISC 56  Irdminia,  Ova Anova
Fleetwood Mac  Kaledonii ISC 81  Fierce
France Gall  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 24, ISC 68  Ova Anova,  Lost Islands
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Ħanei Čaravāz
Lana Jurčević  Sunetti ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash)  Sunetti,  Leshia
Little Big  Zephyrus ISC 77  Trešlend
Max Barskih  Faĺvarak ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76  DimkaRUS,  Porielana,  Kaledonii
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Chruno
Nolwenn Leroy  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tamino  Waticania ISC 87  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti