Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 90"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 548: Line 548:
 
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]]
 
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]], [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]]
 
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 +
|-
 +
| KAZKA
 +
| {{flagu|Territrius}}
 +
| [[Internatia Song Contest 70|ISC 70]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]], [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]]
 +
| {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}}, {{flagu|Fierce}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Lana Jurčević  
 
| Lana Jurčević  
Line 558: Line 563:
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]]
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]]
 
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}
 
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}
 +
|-
 +
|Lea Michele
 +
|{{flagu|Bartlett}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] (with Jonathan Groff), [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]], [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] (as part of Glee)
 +
|{{flagu|Caprika}}, {{flagu|Keohretcha}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Little Big
 
|Little Big
Line 563: Line 573:
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]]
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]]
 
|{{flagu|Trešlend}}
 
|{{flagu|Trešlend}}
 +
|-
 +
|Malú
 +
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]]
 +
|{{flagu|Sanlyona}}
 +
|-
 +
|Måns Zelmerlöw
 +
|{{flagu|Oalia}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] (with Petra Mede)
 +
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
 +
|-
 +
|Martin Garrix (with Dean Lewis)
 +
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] (with Bebe Rexha), [[Internatia Song Contest 75|ISC 75]] (with David Guetta & Brooks), [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] (with Mike Yung)
 +
|{{flagu|Victoria}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}}, {{flagu|Kox-Zoeteweij}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Max Barskih
 
| Max Barskih

Revision as of 15:23, 4 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 90
Over the Water Blue
ISC 90 logo.gif
Dates
Semi-final December 2019
Final December 2019
Host
Venue Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Nicolas' Neighbour BNN (Semi-final 2)
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Faĺvarak
Returning  Aurävaan
 Eriod
Withdrawing  Kox-Zoeteweij
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.

Pots

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay"
2  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days"
3  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy"
4  Spitzenbergen Edyta Górniak "To nie tak jak myślisz"
5  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti"
6  Men̈́sa Zolwai Lam All Stars "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo"
7  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster"
8  Sunetti Lana Jurčević "Kopija"
9  Riya-Sampetrina France Gall "Sacré Charlemagne"
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)"
11  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas"
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Claire Laffut "Mojo"
13  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide"
14  Valdron Tennis "Runner"
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are"
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness"
17  Luzze Julia Parshuta "Ameli"
18  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya"
19  Bitland Uboa "Detransitioning"
20  Chruno Uma Kompton "Santa Baby"
21  Tikata Nolwenn Leroy "Gemme"
22  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u du"
23  Fierce Angela Aguilar "La llorona"
24  Caprika Pascale Borel "Je veux que tu m'embrasses"
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Oakes "Don't Say Goodbye"
26  Waticania Tamino "Habibi"
27  Eriod Josh Garrels "The Boar's Head"

Semi-final 2

This semi is guest hosted in Baus-Ia,  Nicolas' Neighbour, by their broadcaster BNN.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis "Used to Love"
2  Lost Islands Vienna Boys' Choir "Adeste Fidelis"
3  Limnoupolitana Eurielle "Burning Cold"
4  Mărium Aleph "I'm on Fire (Mirko Hirsch Remix)"
5  Percheron Moongaï "Cosmofamille"
6  Aevis Ēirikura "Gērds"
7  Ova Anova Alexandra Burke "Bad Boys"
8  Oalia Måns Zelmerlöw "Brother Oh Brother"
9  Pen Island Bendik "Perfekt"
10  Grolskira FINNEAS "I Lost a Friend"
11  Rata Sum GOT7 "You Calling My Name"
12  Pinnipedia Brunori Sas "Al di là dell'amore"
13  Bubblique Angelo Branduardi "Il cammino dell'anima, Pt. 3"
14  Amsteris WENGIE ft. MINNIE "Empire"
15  Alma Livre Zehava Ben "Ahava asura"
16  Aurävaan Sweet Trip "Milk"
17  Uubell Julia Brennan "Inner Demons"
18  Thorway Svenstrup og Vendelboe ft. Nadia Gattas "Ingen anden"
19  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Tantsyuvaty"
20  Tonallán Naïka "Oh Mama"
21  Saónas Fe Pier MBand "Pravilnaya devochka"
22  Aonach Caroline Liar "Show Me What I'm Looking For"
23  Bartlett Lea Michele "Cannonball"
24  Tashkveny Tsar B "Brazil"
25  Pönö Alyona Lanskaya & Gleb Matveichuk "Yesli by ne ty"
26  Territrius KAZKA "Palala"
27  Irdminia Malú "Ciudad de papel"

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Dulcet Ebullience

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Edyta Górniak  Spitzenbergen ISC 14, ISC 56  Irdminia,  Ova Anova
Fleetwood Mac  Kaledonii ISC 81  Fierce
France Gall  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 24, ISC 68  Ova Anova,  Lost Islands
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Ħanei Čaravāz
KAZKA  Territrius ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76  Noxus,  Pen Island,  Fierce
Lana Jurčević  Sunetti ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash)  Sunetti,  Leshia
Laurie Darmon  Levië ISC 42  Amsteris
Lea Michele  Bartlett ISC 22 (with Jonathan Groff), ISC 23, ISC 64 (as part of Glee)  Caprika,  Keohretcha
Little Big  Zephyrus ISC 77  Trešlend
Malú  Irdminia ISC 35  Sanlyona
Måns Zelmerlöw  Oalia ISC 48 (with Petra Mede)  Alteus
Martin Garrix (with Dean Lewis)  Kimmystan ISC 65 (with Bebe Rexha), ISC 75 (with David Guetta & Brooks), ISC 80 (with Mike Yung)  Victoria,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Max Barskih  Faĺvarak ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76  DimkaRUS,  Porielana,  Kaledonii
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Chruno
Nolwenn Leroy  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tamino  Waticania ISC 87  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti
Zlata Ognevich  Noxus ISC 11, ISC 21, ISC 43, ISC 49  San Monique,  Sunetti,  Ova Anova,  Noxus