Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 90"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 538: Line 538:
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]]
 
|[[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]]
 
|{{flagu|Fierce}}
 
|{{flagu|Fierce}}
 +
|-
 +
|Flo Rida (with Alexandra Burke)
 +
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}
 +
|[[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] (with TWiiNS)
 +
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
| France Gall
 
| France Gall

Latest revision as of 19:29, 4 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 90
Over the Water Blue
ISC 90 logo.gif
Dates
Semi-final December 2019
Final December 2019
Host
Venue Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Nicolas' Neighbour BNN (Semi-final 2)
Participants
Number of entries 55
Debuting  Faĺvarak
Returning  Aurävaan
 Eriod
Withdrawing  Kox-Zoeteweij
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Isabella Moner "I'll Stay"
2  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Love for Days"
3  Ladoga Charusha "Ostansya so mnoy"
4  Spitzenbergen Edyta Górniak "To nie tak jak myślisz"
5  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Labyrintti"
6  Men̈́sa Zolwai Lam All Stars "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo"
7  Trešlend Tove Lo "True Disaster"
8  Sunetti Lana Jurčević "Kopija"
9  Riya-Sampetrina France Gall "Sacré Charlemagne"
10  Levië Laurie Darmon "On Bai. (la soirée)"
11  Zephyrus Little Big "Go Bananas"
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Claire Laffut "Mojo"
13  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Landslide"
14  Valdron Tennis "Runner"
15  Lacrea Gordi "So Here We Are"
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilly Among Clouds "Closeness"
17  Luzze Julia Parshuta "Ameli"
18  Faĺvarak Max Barskih "Nevernaya"
19  Bitland Uboa "Detransitioning"
20  Chruno Uma Kompton "Santa Baby"
21  Tikata Nolwenn Leroy "Gemme"
22  Asankon Nune Yesayan "Es u du"
23  Fierce Angela Aguilar "La llorona"
24  Caprika Pascale Borel "Je veux que tu m'embrasses"
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Laura Oakes "Don't Say Goodbye"
26  Waticania Tamino "Habibi"
27  Eriod Josh Garrels "The Boar's Head"

Semi-final 2[edit]

This semi is guest hosted in Baus-Ia,  Nicolas' Neighbour, by their broadcaster BNN.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis "Used to Love"
2  Lost Islands Vienna Boys' Choir "Adeste Fidelis"
3  Limnoupolitana Eurielle "Burning Cold"
4  Mărium Aleph "I'm on Fire (Mirko Hirsch Remix)"
5  Percheron Moongaï "Cosmofamille"
6  Aevis Ēirikura "Gērds"
7  Ova Anova Alexandra Burke "Bad Boys"
8  Oalia Måns Zelmerlöw "Brother Oh Brother"
9  Pen Island Bendik "Perfekt"
10  Grolskira FINNEAS "I Lost a Friend"
11  Rata Sum GOT7 "You Calling My Name"
12  Pinnipedia Brunori Sas "Al di là dell'amore"
13  Bubblique Angelo Branduardi "Il cammino dell'anima, Pt. 3"
14  Amsteris WENGIE ft. MINNIE "Empire"
15  Alma Livre Zehava Ben "Ahava asura"
16  Aurävaan Sweet Trip "Milk"
17  Uubell Julia Brennan "Inner Demons"
18  Thorway Svenstrup og Vendelboe ft. Nadia Gattas "Ingen anden"
19  Noxus Zlata Ognevich "Tantsyuvaty"
20  Tonallán Naïka "Oh Mama"
21  Saónas Fe Pier MBand "Pravilnaya devochka"
22  Aonach Caroline Liar "Show Me What I'm Looking For"
23  Bartlett Lea Michele "Cannonball"
24  Tashkveny Tsar B "Brazil"
25  Pönö Alyona Lanskaya & Gleb Matveichuk "Yesli by ne ty"
26  Territrius KAZKA "Palala"
27  Irdminia Malú "Ciudad de papel"

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Dulcet Ebullience

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Edyta Górniak  Spitzenbergen ISC 14, ISC 56  Irdminia,  Ova Anova
Fleetwood Mac  Kaledonii ISC 81  Fierce
Flo Rida (with Alexandra Burke)  Ova Anova ISC 62 (with TWiiNS)  Kimmystan
France Gall  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 24, ISC 68  Ova Anova,  Lost Islands
Jenni Vartiainen  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69  Novatlantida,  Irdminia,  Kosma,  Ħanei Čaravāz
KAZKA  Territrius ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76  Noxus,  Pen Island,  Fierce
Lana Jurčević  Sunetti ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash)  Sunetti,  Leshia
Laurie Darmon  Levië ISC 42  Amsteris
Lea Michele  Bartlett ISC 22 (with Jonathan Groff), ISC 23, ISC 64 (as part of Glee)  Caprika,  Keohretcha
Little Big  Zephyrus ISC 77  Trešlend
Malú  Irdminia ISC 35  Sanlyona
Måns Zelmerlöw  Oalia ISC 48 (with Petra Mede)  Alteus
Martin Garrix (with Dean Lewis)  Kimmystan ISC 65 (with Bebe Rexha), ISC 75 (with David Guetta & Brooks), ISC 80 (with Mike Yung)  Victoria,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Max Barskih  Faĺvarak ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76  DimkaRUS,  Porielana,  Kaledonii
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Chruno
Nolwenn Leroy  Tikata ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73  Grolskira,  Kosma,  Chruno,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Tamino  Waticania ISC 87  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti
Zlata Ognevich  Noxus ISC 11, ISC 21, ISC 43, ISC 49  San Monique,  Sunetti,  Ova Anova,  Noxus