Internatia Song Contest 91

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 91
Xon galom (Heart's on Fire)
Xon galom.png
Dates
Semi-finalJanuary 2020
FinalJanuary 2020
Host
VenueThe Burning Castle of Adoron
Mărium Marimea, Mărium
Presenter(s)Eden Yagor
Host broadcasterMărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting system10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.

The Internatia Song Contest 91 was the 91st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Marimea, Mărium, after their 1st win in ISC 89 with the song "Sleeping Sun" performed by Nightwish.

Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place on the Burning Castle of Adoron.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Eden Yagor, Prime Keeper of the Flames.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Irdminia Olya Polyakova "Nochnaya zhritsa" 25 29
2  Faĺvarak Tulia "Rzeka" 4 89
3  Bubblique Tautumeitas "Raganu nakts" 5 79
4  Saónas Fe Pier KAJ "TEXT-TV" 23 36
5  Rata Sum Red Velvet "Psycho" 17 44
6  Aurävaan Jessica Bailiff "Toska" 18 44
7  Levië Cesare Cremonini "Possibile scenari" 13 60
8  Territrius Kacey Musgraves "All Is Found" 9 66
9  Ħanei Čaravāz Clödie "Devil in Disguise" 3 97
10  Percheron Elephanz "Maryland" 21 40
11  Nicolas' Neighbour Julie Bergan "Bored" 6 77
12  Pen Island Duke Dumont "Ocean Drive" 12 65
13  Aonach Sophia Scott "She Ain't Me" 26 24
14  Alma Livre Holly Valance "State of Mind" 27 15
15  Sunetti The National "I Need My Girl" 16 47
16  Bitland Daniel Lentz "Luminare" 22 38
17  Pinnipedia Miranda! "Enamorada" 24 31
18  Kimmystan Benny Törnroos "Käy Muumilaaksoon" 20 42
19  Bartlett Pomme "anxiété" 15 56
20  Caprika Eisblume "Für immer" 19 42
21  Ova Anova Julia Wieniawa "Nie muszę" 1 111
22  Tonallán Kazka "Apart" 8 71
23  Lost Islands Judy Collins "Both Sides Now" 14 58
24  Ladoga Alina Pash "Bosorkanya" 11 66
25  Uubell Maria Emilia "Doll Eyes" 7 71
26  Asankon BESS "Feng Shui" 2 102
27  Fierce Caroline Polachek "So Hot You're Hurting My Feelings" 10 66

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia HAIM "Hallelujah" 4 91
2  Kaledonii Faith Hill "Cry" 5 76
3  Tikata Emma "Io sono bella" 24 32
4  Thorway Mads Langer "Monsters in My Mind" 27 13
5  Trešlend Andriana "Jackpot" 13 66
6  Aevis The Mars Volta "In absentia" 14 65
7  Zephyrus Hrdza "Štefan" 2 96
8  Luzze Juniore "Panique" 9 73
9  Limnoupolitana Lindsay Lohan "Over" 21 39
10  Kosma Jon Henrik Fjällgren ft. Elin Oskal "The Way You Make Me Feel" 1 99
11  Grolskira Eliad "Ruchot" 26 18
12  Valdron Basia Bulat "Your Girl" 18 45
13  Eriod Vagabon "Water Me Down" 11 68
14  Tashkveny Natalia Podolskaya "Feniks" 7 74
15  Enot'ebia Ateez "Wonderland" 22 35
16  Riya-Sampetrina Yianna Terzi "Logia omorfa (Stanga)" 3 94
17  Chruno St. Vincent "Fast Slow Disco" 20 40
18  Pönö G-Powered "Herra, elämääni" 12 67
19  Men̈́sa Powder "New Tribe" 15 54
20  Lacrea sailawway "Yearning" 17 49
21  Amsteris Lola Yuldasheva "Sevgingni menga ayt" 10 69
22  Saint Eva & Lepland Gone West "What Could've Been" 19 44
23  Waticania Chuck Berry "Johnny B. Goode" 25 26
24  Noxus Harry Styles "Lights Up" 23 34
25  Spitzenbergen Room for Two "Roots Before Branches" 16 51
26  Dulcet Ebullience Velile "Ngiyavuma" 6 75
27  Oalia Glen Check "Au revoir" 8 73

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Nicolas' Neighbour Julie Bergan "Bored" 18 104
2  Uubell Maria Emilia "Doll Eyes" 17 108
3  Territrius Kacey Musgraves "All Is Found" 14 118
4  Amsteris Lola Yuldasheva "Sevgingni menga ayt" 6 143
5  Ladoga Alina Pash "Bosorkanya" 4 144
6  Riya-Sampetrina Yianna Terzi "Logia omorfa (Stanga)" 11 127
7  Asankon BESS "Feng Shui" 5 143
8  Luzze Juniore "Panique" 9 130
9  Trešlend Andriana "Jackpot" 23 96
10  Mărium Snowclone "Heart-Shaped Ice" 26 75
11  Zephyrus Hrdza "Štefan" 1 173
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Clödie "Devil in Disguise" 2 156
13  Kaledonii Faith Hill "Cry" 15 117
14  Pen Island Duke Dumont "Ocean Drive" 12 119
15  Kosma Jon Henrik Fjällgren ft. Elin Oskal "The Way You Make Me Feel" 3 152
16  Tashkveny Natalia Podolskaya "Feniks" 20 102
17  Kaministiquia HAIM "Hallelujah" 10 127
18  Tonallán Kazka "Apart" 25 89
19  Dulcet Ebullience Velile "Ngiyavuma" 21 97
20  Bubblique Tautumeitas "Raganu nakts" 8 134
21  Fierce Caroline Polachek "So Hot You're Hurting My Feelings" 16 115
22  Ova Anova Julia Wieniawa "Nie muszę" 7 141
23  Oalia Glen Check "Au revoir" 19 104
24  Pönö G-Powered "Herra, elämääni" 27 69
25  Faĺvarak Tulia "Rzeka" 13 118
26  Irdminia Olya Polyakova "Nochnaya zhritsa" 24 92
27  Eriod Vagabon "Water Me Down" 22 97

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Irdminia Faĺvarak Bubblique Saónas Fe Pier Rata Sum Aurävaan Levië Territrius Ħanei Čaravāz Percheron Nicolas' Neighbour Pen Island Aonach Alma Livre Sunetti Bitland Pinnipedia Kimmystan Bartlett Caprika Ova Anova Tonallán Lost Islands Ladoga Uubell Asankon Fierce
 
 Irdminia 25 29 4 5 7 6 3 4
 Faĺvarak 4 89 12 12 6 4 4 2 5 12 10 8 7 7
 Bubblique 5 79 1 10 12 8 12 7 3 1 4 6 12 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 23 36 2 4 6 5 3 2 10 4
 Rata Sum 17 44 1 1 8 10 5 12 6 1
 Aurävaan 18 44 10 5 10 7 12
 Levië 13 60 1 7 3 2 5 1 7 5 7 6 8 1 3 4
 Territrius 9 66 12 10 2 5 1 3 8 3 2 8 4 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 3 97 6 6 5 12 7 12 10 12 12 5 10
 Percheron 21 40 2 3 1 7 4 5 7 3 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6 77 1 10 3 10 1 3 12 8 2 6 1 10 10
 Pen Island 12 65 4 10 4 4 6 1 8 6 7 4 8 3
 Aonach 26 24 6 6 2 5 5
 Alma Livre 27 15 3 1 8 3
 Sunetti 16 47 10 2 8 2 6 6 1 6 6
 Bitland 22 38 5 3 12 3 10 5
 Pinnipedia 24 31 3 2 8 5 3 4 4 2
 Kimmystan 20 42 5 1 8 4 4 3 7 10
 Bartlett 15 56 2 12 2 1 10 1 7 2 2 5 2 4 6
 Caprika 19 42 3 3 10 4 10 6 4 2
 Ova Anova 1 111 8 12 6 10 7 7 6 2 2 10 12 4 6 1 3 12 3
 Tonallán 8 71 7 7 6 5 6 8 8 1 5 8 8 2
 Lost Islands 14 58 12 8 6 5 10 2 2 5 8
 Ladoga 11 66 2 8 8 8 7 12 2 1 5 7 6
 Uubell 7 71 7 6 4 12 4 8 12 4 8 4 1 1
 Asankon 2 102 3 5 5 5 10 1 7 10 10 12 3 7 5 12 7
 Fierce 10 66 12 7 12 1 3 4 2 7 10 7 1

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Kaledonii Tikata Thorway Trešlend Aevis Zephyrus Luzze Limnoupolitana Kosma Grolskira Valdron Eriod Tashkveny Enot'ebia Riya-Sampetrina Chruno Pönö Men̈́sa Lacrea Amsteris Saint Eva & Lepland Waticania Noxus Spitzenbergen Dulcet Ebullience Oalia
 
 Kaministiquia 4 91 12 10 4 12 12 3 2 7 10 6 5 7 1
 Kaledonii 5 76 8 3 7 2 8 4 4 3 3 10 10 8 6
 Tikata 24 32 7 3 2 8 2 1 2 2 5
 Thorway 27 13 4 2 6 1
 Trešlend 13 66 2 8 8 1 10 2 5 7 12 1 10
 Aevis 14 65 7 1 6 12 7 10 8 2 12
 Zephyrus 2 96 6 10 10 10 8 7 3 8 12 3 12 7
 Luzze 9 73 3 8 6 8 8 6 3 5 5 10 8 3
 Limnoupolitana 21 39 3 8 3 6 7 5 7
 Kosma 1 99 7 6 1 6 10 1 4 4 12 6 12 3 12 7 8
 Grolskira 26 18 1 2 2 3 7 3
 Valdron 18 45 8 2 6 10 2 7 7 3
 Eriod 11 68 12 4 1 6 10 5 8 12 8 2
 Tashkveny 7 74 5 5 6 5 3 5 2 1 5 1 4 12 4 4 12
 Enot'ebia 22 35 6 12 7 1 1 2 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 3 94 12 12 12 7 7 1 4 3 8 10 2 6 10
 Chruno 20 40 1 5 1 4 5 5 5 3 1 4 4 2
 Pönö 12 67 7 7 6 4 10 4 10 2 12 5
 Men̈́sa 15 54 10 1 6 12 4 10 5 6
 Lacrea 17 49 1 8 3 8 2 4 6 4 3 10
 Amsteris 10 69 10 4 3 7 7 1 12 1 5 6 1 12
 Saint Eva & Lepland 19 44 2 6 6 3 4 8 5 10
 Waticania 25 26 4 2 1 7 1 4 6 1
 Noxus 23 34 4 3 5 12 4 6
 Spitzenbergen 16 51 3 10 2 10 12 8 2 4
 Dulcet Ebullience 6 75 8 5 12 5 7 5 5 8 8 4 8
 Oalia 8 73 5 12 5 2 10 10 1 7 2 7 6 3 3

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Nicolas' Neighbour Uubell Territrius Amsteris Ladoga Riya-Sampetrina Asankon Luzze Trešlend Mărium Zephyrus Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Pen Island Kosma Tashkveny Kaministiquia Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Bubblique Fierce Ova Anova Oalia Pönö Faĺvarak Irdminia Eriod Aevis Alma Livre Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Bitland Caprika Chruno Enot'ebia Grolskira Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Men̈́sa Noxus Percheron Pinnipedia Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Thorway Tikata Valdron WL
 
 Nicolas' Neighbour 18 104 10 7 4 5 12 3 3 10 2 3 5 12 4 12 4 8
 Uubell 17 108 8 8 10 5 6 5 8 12 12 7 2 12 4 8 1
 Territrius 14 118 5 3 5 10 1 3 10 8 12 12 8 7 7 1 6 7 5 6 2
 Amsteris 6 143 2 7 12 6 3 10 7 12 2 5 6 6 7 12 5 12 7 8 7 5 2
 Ladoga 4 144 12 12 7 3 12 5 5 8 10 5 8 4 6 5 3 5 6 5 2 1 10 10
 Riya-Sampetrina 11 127 7 3 7 8 7 5 10 3 4 4 6 10 12 3 12 8 12 3 3
 Asankon 5 143 4 12 8 1 12 1 2 5 4 6 1 7 7 10 5 12 5 2 5 10 7 6 8 3
 Luzze 9 130 8 2 7 5 4 6 10 4 10 10 4 2 7 6 10 6 4 5 3 7 3 7
 Trešlend 23 96 2 5 6 10 7 10 1 8 7 12 3 10 3 2 10
 Mărium 26 75 3 7 6 1 5 2 2 1 7 1 6 7 5 1 5 3 4 4 3 2
 Zephyrus 1 173 12 12 5 6 12 6 10 5 6 12 4 2 8 8 2 3 4 3 2 1 8 7 6 6 5 1 6 5 6
 Ħanei Čaravāz 2 156 3 8 12 5 12 12 7 10 10 1 2 3 4 12 10 6 7 12 1 8 4 7
 Kaledonii 15 117 10 4 5 1 7 2 6 10 4 6 12 10 1 1 12 1 10 10 5
 Pen Island 12 119 6 2 1 10 2 3 12 8 12 4 2 2 6 1 8 3 7 1 10 7 12
 Kosma 3 152 3 1 2 4 12 8 3 7 6 7 6 10 1 8 6 4 8 12 4 7 5 12 12 4
 Tashkveny 20 102 5 1 2 8 4 4 3 4 1 4 12 5 10 5 4 2 2 8 8 2 3 5
 Kaministiquia 10 127 6 10 12 2 8 2 3 1 6 7 8 6 2 3 8 7 6 8 2 2 6 4 8
 Tonallán 25 89 2 8 4 6 1 2 6 6 7 2 6 8 4 6 5 5 1 10
 Dulcet Ebullience 21 97 6 4 8 10 7 2 8 3 5 2 1 2 1 4 3 4 6 1 7 2 2 2 1 6
 Bubblique 8 134 8 10 10 8 10 12 6 5 4 3 4 3 3 7 7 10 1 5 3 1 6 1 1 6
 Fierce 16 115 3 12 1 3 7 12 7 4 10 12 3 4 5 1 2 3 10 4 12
 Ova Anova 7 141 5 2 8 1 2 8 1 5 5 10 10 12 1 8 3 1 3 4 8 12 8 7 7 10
 Oalia 19 104 4 7 5 7 12 8 3 12 6 10 10 8 8 4
 Pönö 27 69 2 6 2 3 6 6 2 8 10 4 12 3 5
 Faĺvarak 13 118 7 1 6 4 3 6 4 1 3 7 4 5 8 10 1 7 2 1 4 8 4 4 12 1 5
 Irdminia 24 92 1 1 10 4 10 2 12 8 1 8 5 4 2 3 2 10 6 2 1
 Eriod 22 97 7 1 4 3 8 1 3 5 5 3 7 8 10 3 12 10 7
Country Place Total Nicolas' Neighbour Uubell Territrius Amsteris Ladoga Riya-Sampetrina Asankon Luzze Trešlend Mărium Zephyrus Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Pen Island Kosma Tashkveny Kaministiquia Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Bubblique Fierce Ova Anova Oalia Pönö Faĺvarak Irdminia Eriod Aevis Alma Livre Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Bitland Caprika Chruno Enot'ebia Grolskira Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Men̈́sa Noxus Percheron Pinnipedia Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Thorway Tikata Valdron WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Zephyrus
25  Faĺvarak
24  Kosma
 Asankon
 Ova Anova
 Bubblique
 Dulcet Ebullience
23  Kaministiquia
22  Ħanei Čaravāz
 Ladoga
 Luzze
 Tashkveny
21  Amsteris
 Pen Island
20  Mărium
19  Riya-Sampetrina
 Territrius
 Kaledonii
 Fierce
 Irdminia
18  Tonallán
17  Eriod
16  Nicolas' Neighbour
15  Uubell
 Trešlend
14  Oalia
13  Pönö
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium, Tonallán, Fierce, Caprika, Lost Islands
4  Zephyrus Nicolas' Neighbour, Uubell, Riya-Sampetrina, Kosma
 Kosma Zephyrus, Enot'ebia, Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen
 Amsteris Asankon, Kaministiquia, Irdminia, Chruno
 Fierce Ħanei Čaravāz, Dulcet Ebullience, Bartlett, Valdron
3  Ladoga Territrius, Amsteris, Luzze
 Asankon Ladoga, Pen Island, Grolskira
 Riya-Sampetrina Noxus, Rata Sum, Thorway
 Pen Island Oalia, Eriod, WL
 Uubell Lacrea, Levië, Sunetti
 Nicolas' Neighbour Bubblique, Kimmystan, Percheron
2  Ova Anova Alma Livre, Pinnipedia
 Territrius Pönö, Aurävaan
 Kaledonii Aonach, Limnoupolitana
 Oalia Aevis, Bitland
1  Bubblique Trešlend
 Kaministiquia Kaledonii
 Faĺvarak Saónas Fe Pier
 Tashkveny Faĺvarak
 Eriod Tikata
 Trešlend Ova Anova
 Irdminia Tashkveny
 Pönö Mensa

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Zephyrus  Ħanei Čaravāz  Kosma

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Caroline Polachek  Fierce ISC 21, ISC 44 (both times as part of Chairlift), ISC 86  Ħanei Čaravāz,  Leshia,  Bartlett
Elephanz  Percheron ISC 66  Percheron
Emma Marrone  Tikata ISC 19, ISC 42  Tikata,  Leshia
Faith Hill  Kaledonii ISC 33, ISC 60, ISC 69  Spitzenbergen,  Kaledonii
HAIM  Kaministiquia ISC 16, ISC 25, ISC 35 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 38 (with M83)  Beige,  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Tashkveny,  Irdminia
Harry Styles  Noxus ISC 60  Raingate
Julie Bergan  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 56  Ponásikwa
Kacey Musgraves  Territrius ISC 70  Alma Livre
KAJ  Saónas Fe Pier ISC 78  Kosma
KAZKA  Tonallán ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76, ISC 90  Noxus,  Pen Island,  Fierce,  Territrius
Mads Langer  Thorway ISC 10, ISC 14, ISC 25  West Bombo,  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Porielana
Olya Polyakova  Irdminia ISC 28, ISC 42  Leshia,  Porielana
Pomme  Bartlett ISC 72 (with Cécile Corbel)  Percheron
Red Velvet  Rata Sum ISC 73  Trešlend
Tautumeitas  Bubblique ISC 75 (with Auļi), ISC 79, ISC 88 (with Aminata)  Trešlend,  Grolskira
The National  Sunetti ISC 11  Bitland
Tulia  Faĺvarak ISC 85  Riya-Sampetrina
Velile  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 31  Kaeros Islands