Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 93"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 340: Line 340:
 
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
 
|Teto Preto
 
|Teto Preto
|"Em dívidas"
+
|"Em D+Ìvidas"
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 13:31, 22 March 2020

Internatia Song Contest 93
SSBI
ISC 93 logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-finalMarch 2020
FinalMarch 2020
Host
VenueDramaskus, Zephyrus
Host broadcasterZephyrus ZTV
Participants
Number of entries55
Debuting Kharó
Withdrawing Oalia
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 93 is the 93rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Dramaskus, Zephyrus, after their 2nd win in ISC 91 with the song "Štefan" performed by Hrdza.

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö Eevil Stöö "Iso vauva Jeesus" 27 5
2  Amsteris M¥SS KETA "UNA VITA IN CAPSLOCK" 16 49
3  Lacrea Mili "world.execute(me)" 13 62
4  Thorway Ganger "Olympisk" 23 36
5  Eriod Bloc Party "Zephyrus" 18 49
6  Percheron The Avener ft. M.I.LK. "Under the Waterfall" 21 39
7  Pen Island The Pussycat Dolls "React"
8  Kaministiquia Ringnes-Ronny "Valhalla" 14 58
9  Bitland Rosie Doonan "Bird Song"
10  Kosma Sham Rock "Tell Me Ma"
11  Aurävaan Sway "Fall" 15 55
12  Kimmystan Robin Schulz ft. Alida "In Your Eyes"
13  Bubblique Lexa "Só depois do carnaval"
14  Ladoga Kristina Kosheleva "Bolshe net sil"
15  Dulcet Ebullience Kate Ryan "Ella, elle l'a"
16  Waticania Suha "Moonkid"
17  Caprika Cœur de Pirate "Somnambule"
18  Enot'ebia Miranda Cosgrove "Disgusting" 19 44
19  Men̈́sa SASSY 009 "Are You Leaving"
20  Fierce KHAYAT "OSAKA" 22 39
21  Irdminia Go_A "Rano-Ranen'ko"
22  Saónas Fe Pier MY "Vozmozhno"
23  Pinnipedia Noelia Franco "En ruinas"
24  Levië Shiina "Kiss Me Baby" 17 49
25  Aevis 88Kasyo Junrei "Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku" 25 35
26  Rata Sum DAY6 "Sweet Chaos" 26 23
27  Spitzenbergen Train "Hey, Soul Sister" 24 36

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Riya-Sampetrina Sevak Amroyan "Yarkhushta"
2  Noxus Zemela "Chichovite konje" 14 60
3  Territrius Headhunterz & KSHMR "Dharma"
4  Kaledonii Dixie Chicks "Gaslighter" 26 21
5  Sunetti Billie Eilish "when the party's over" 22 34
6  Limnoupolitana Natalia Dusso "Áma thes na xéreis" 27 12
7  Grolskira Darin "Tvilingen" 13 62
8  Kharó Havasi ft. Lisa Gerrard "The Storm"
9  Tikata Pablo Alborán & Ava Max "Tabú" 24 23
10  Valdron Eefje de Visser "Bitterzoet"
11  Chruno Jewel "Intuition"
12  Tonallán Léa Castel "Amazone"
13  Uubell Zulya "Hey, Darling" 19 48
14  Lost Islands Fairport Convention "Who Knows Where the Time Goes?"
15  Luzze Anna Puu & Olavi Uusivirta "2020"
16  Ħanei Čaravāz Teto Preto "Em D+Ìvidas"
17  Nicolas' Neighbour Lilla Vargen "Why Wait" 23 33
18  Saint Eva & Lepland Dolly Parton "9 to 5" 16 58
19  Aonach Texas "Inner Smile"
20  Faĺvarak Viki Gabor, Kayah "Ramię w ramię" 17 51
21  Bartlett MAMAMOO "Hip" 21 35
22  Tashkveny Celeste "Stop this Flame"
23  Mărium Nightwish "Noise" 20 41
24  Alma Livre Agnes "I Trance"
25  Ova Anova Isak Danielson "Power" 15 59
26  Trešlend Dzidza "Mocna k'o Rusija" 25 22
27  Asankon COY "Promises"

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pen Island The Pussycat Dolls "React"
2  Caprika Cœur de pirate "Somnambule”
3  Chruno Jewel "Intuition"
4  Bitland Rosie Doonan "Bird Song"
5  Ladoga Kristina Kosheleva "Bolshe Net Sil"
6  Ħanei Čaravāz Teto Preto "Em D+Ìvidas"
7  Saónas Fe Pier MY "Vozmozhno"
8  Aonach Texas "Inner Smile"
9  Bubblique Lexa "Só depois do carnaval"
10  Men̈́sa SASSY 009 "Are You Leaving"
11  Asankon COY "Promises"
12  Kharó Havasi feat. Lisa Gerrard "The Storm"
13  Pinnipedia Noelia Franco "En Ruinas"
14  Lost Islands Fairpoint Convention "Who Knows Where The Time Goes?"
15  Kimmystan Robin Schulz feat. Alida "In Your Eyes"
16  Tonallán Lea Castel "Amazone"
17  Alma Livre Agnes "I Trance"
18  Luzze Anna Puu & Olavi Uusivirta "2020"
19  Valdron Eefje de Visser "Bitterzoet"
20  Zephyrus Spice Girls "Spice Up Your Life"
21  Waticania Suha "Moonkid"
22  Irdminia Go_A "Ranko-Ranen’ko"
23  Riya-Sampetrina Sevak Amroyan "Yarkhushta"
24  Kosma Sham Rock "Tell Me Ma"
25  Territrius Headhunterz & KSHMR "Dharma"
26  Tashkveny Celeste "Stop This Flame"
27  Dulcet Ebullience Kate Ryan "Ella, elle l’a"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Agnes  Alma Livre ISC 31  Sunetti
Alida (with Robin Schulz)  Kimmystan ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40, ISC 45, ISC 49, ISC 82 (with LVNDSCAPE)  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Anna Puu (with Olavi Uusivirta)  Luzze ISC 38, ISC 45  Kosma
Ava Max (with Pablo Alborán)  Tikata ISC 43 (as Ava Koci), ISC 75, ISC 83  Alteus,  Chruno,  Ova Anova
Billie Eilish  Sunetti ISC 60, ISC 84, ISC 92  Kimmystan,  Bubblique,  Tonallán
Cœur de Pirate  Caprika ISC 4, ISC 8, ISC 25, ISC 37  Tashkveny,  Anselmsuusonia,  Territrius,  Kaeros Islands
Darin  Grolskira ISC 44  Kaledonii
Dixie Chicks  Kaledonii ISC 77  Nicolas' Neighbour
Dolly Parton  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 26  Lost Islands
Jewel  Chruno ISC 68  Dulcet Ebullience
Kate Ryan  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 83  Raingate
Kayah (with Viki Gabor)  Faĺvarak ISC 71 (with Atanas Valkov)  Territrius
KSHMR (with Headhunterz)  Territrius ISC 73 (with Marnik & The Golden Army)  Luzze
Léa Castel  Tonallán ISC 52  Sunetti
Lisa Gerrard (with Havasi)  Kharó ISC 13 (with Hans Zimmer)  Kaledonii
MAMAMOO  Bartlett ISC 74, ISC 87  Rata Sum
Miranda Cosgrove  Enot'ebia ISC 69, ISC 81  Enot'ebia
Nicole Scherzinger (as part of The Pussycat Dolls)  Pen Island ISC 12, ISC 52 (with Todrick Hall)  Chruno,  Kaministiquia
Nightwish  Mărium ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11, ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44, ISC 73, ISC 89  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Edoriada,  Territrius,  Mărium
Pablo Alborán (with Ava Max)  Tikata ISC 37, ISC 71  Tikata
Robin Schulz (with Alida)  Kimmystan ISC 57 (with Richard Judge), ISC 77 (with Jasmine Thompson)  Caprika
Tuomas Holopainen (as part of Nightwish)  Mărium ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 22 (with Johanna Kurkela), ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 68 (as part of AURI), ISC 73, ISC 89 (latter two as part of Nightwish)  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Yazminia,  Edoriada,  Territrius,  Mărium