Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 94"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 9: Line 9:
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tevellán<br>{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonávision
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tevellán<br>{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonávision
 
|venue              = Tlahuico, Tonallán
 
|venue              = Tlahuico, Tonallán
|winner              =  
+
|winner              = {{flagu|Zephyrus}} <br/> ''Play''
 
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
 
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            =  
+
|entries            = 55
 
|debut              =  
 
|debut              =  
 
|return              =  
 
|return              =  

Latest revision as of 00:08, 26 June 2020

Internatia Song Contest 94
Slut It Up!
ISC 94 logo.png
Dates
Semi-finalApril 2020
FinalApril 2020
Host
VenueTlahuico, Tonallán
Host broadcasterTonallán Tevellán
Tonallán Tonávision
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Zephyrus
Play

The Internatia Song Contest 94 is the 94th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Tlahuico, Tonallán, after their 2nd win in ISC 92 with the song "everything i wanted" performed by Billie Eilish.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Valdron Yves Tumor ft. Diana Gordon "Kerosene!" 17 46
2  Luzze Hermanos Inglesos ft. I Am Harlequin "Side Effects" 14 56
3  Bartlett Ladyfriend "Cool" 15 53
4  Pinnipedia Abel Korzeniowski "Dance for Me Wallis" 3 97
5  Aevis Chromatics "Light as a Feather" 5 89
6  Bubblique Bomba Estéreo "Soy yo" 12 71
7  Zephyrus Betta Lemme "Play" 2 98
8  Bitland Dijf Sanders "Santoshi Mata" 16 50
9  Kaledonii Ash King & Monali Thakur "Ho jaa awaara" 4 91
10  Kosma KEiiNO ft. Charlotte Qamaniq "Black Leather" 6 83
11  Amsteris Manelyk "Odisa" 24 22
12  Riya-Sampetrina Light in Babylon "Canım benim" 8 80
13  Grolskira Eagle-Eye Cherry "Save Tonight" 27 12
14  Ħanei Čaravāz Corona "The Rhythm of the Night" 10 72
15  Pen Island Via Dacă "Papurada" 1 109
16  Rata Sum BTS "Louder than Bombs" 25 19
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Twice Música "Tengo un fuego" 19 44
18  Percheron Cécile Corbel "Neige" 7 83
19  Pönö Aretuza Lovi, Pabllo Vittar, Gloria Groove "Joga Bunda" 22 28
20  Asankon Yin Que Shi Ting & Zhao Fang Jing "Mang Chủng (Grain in Ear)" 9 73
21  Faĺvarak TAYANNA "Ochi" 11 72
22  Lacrea Rebecca Sugar "Love Live You" 26 19
23  Thorway Chief 1 "Bygger på en drøm" 23 27
24  Kimmystan KÅRP "Left Handed" 18 45
25  Spitzenbergen Angèle "Oui où non" 13 59
26  Uubell AKA THESAUR "Prelude no. 2 - Blue" 20 35
27  Saónas Fe Pier Kiharakolmio "Olut-marssi" 21 33

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod Mixophyrgian "The Love" 18 50
2  Irdminia SHANGUY "Désolée (Paris, Paname)" 1 88
3  Nicolas' Neighbour The Killers "Caution" 21 49
4  Kharó Chak.Ra & Tripura "Stand Up" 23 41
5  Tashkveny Agar Agar "You're High" 19 50
6  Ladoga Fabrika "Mama molodaya" 6 74
7  Mărium Lady Antebellum "Need You Now" 10 65
8  Waticania Artan Lili "D.E.P.R.A." 22 44
9  Caprika Tamara "Abrázame" 16 51
10  Enot'ebia Shanadoo "Think About" 13 58
11  Limnoupolitana WE ARE AVA "into you" 26 27
12  Aurävaan Sun Kil Moon "Carry Me, Ohio" 24 41
13  Sunetti Gjon's Tears "Babi" 14 58
14  Fierce sanah "Szampan" 15 58
15  Dulcet Ebullience The Bangles "Eternal Flame" 12 63
16  Aonach Tove Lo "I'm Coming" 4 78
17  Noxus Olivier Deriviere "Beyond the Horizon" 25 37
18  Territrius Katarína Máliková "Kolo nás" 2 86
19  Lost Islands Taeko Ohnuki "4:00 A.M." 7 72
20  Kaministiquia Klara Hammarström "You Should Know Me Better" 11 64
21  Chruno Swansi "Now and Forever" 20 50
22  Alma Livre LIZ "Lost U 2 the Boys" 8 69
23  Men̈́sa Eskaton "Écoute" 9 66
24  Trešlend Djomla KS & DJ Dyx ft. Cira & Zorana Bantić "Majka balkanska" 17 51
25  Ova Anova NK "Obicjaju" 3 81
26  Tikata Chambao "Papeles mojados" 27 19
27  Levië Olivia Rodrigo "All I Want" 5 76

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Sunetti GJon's Tears "Babi" 4 147
2  Zephyrus Betta Lemme "Play" 1 169
3  Irdminia SHANGUY "Désolée (Paris/Paname)" 3 148
4  Faĺvarak Tayanna "Ochi" 20 106
5  Levië Olivia Rodrigo "All I Want" 25 84
6  Pen Island Via Dacă "Paparuda" 8 137
7  Ova Anova NK "Obicjaju" 21 98
8  Lacrea Rebecca Sugar "Love Like You" 26 69
9  Mărium Lady Antebellum "Need You Now" 19 111
10  Kaledonii Ash King & Monali Thakur "Ho jaa awaara" 11 134
11  Ladoga Fabrika "Mama molodaya" 17 119
12  Ħanei Čaravāz Corona "The Rhythm of the Night" 14 128
13  Kaministiquia Klara Hammarström "You Should Know Me Better" 15 128
14  Aevis Chromatics "Light As A Feather" 5 143
15  Men̈́sa Eskaton "Écoute" 6 142
16  Asankon Yin Que Shi Ting & Zhao Fang Jing "Mang Chủng (Grain in Ear)" 9 134
17  Territrius Katarína Máliková "Koko nás" 12 133
18  Kosma KEiiNO feat. Charlotte Qamaniq "Black Leather" 16 122
19  Dulcet Ebullience The Bangles "Eternal Flame" 10 134
20  Pinnipedia Abel Korzeniowski "Dance For Me, Wallis" 7 140
21  Lost Islands Taeko Ohnuki "4:00 A.M." 2 164
22  Tonallán Yari Mejía "Pose Que Posa" 27 38
23  Percheron Cécile Corbel "Neige" 23 93
24  Aonach Tove Lo "I'm Coming" 13 129
25  Bubblique Bomba Estéreo "Soy yo" 22 96
26  Alma Livre LIZ "Lost U 2 The Boys" 24 85
27  Riya-Sampetrina Light in Babylon "Canım benim" 18 117

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Valdron Luzze Bartlett Pinnipedia Aevis Bubblique Zephyrus Bitland Kaledonii Kosma Amsteris Riya-Sampetrina Grolskira Ħanei Čaravāz Pen Island Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Percheron Pönö Asankon Faĺvarak Lacrea Thorway Kimmystan Spitzenbergen Uubell Saónas Fe Pier
 
 Valdron 17 46 10 6 6 4 10 10
 Luzze 14 56 7 1 10 1 4 2 3 8 3 5 12
 Bartlett 15 53 5 4 12 8 5 3 5 5 6
 Pinnipedia 3 97 12 3 4 6 5 10 5 8 12 12 8 8 4
 Aevis 5 89 8 10 10 5 10 5 5 12 12 2 10
 Bubblique 12 71 6 1 5 3 8 5 4 5 8 2 10 1 5 8
 Zephyrus 2 98 2 12 3 10 1 7 4 12 5 7 7 7 7 10 4
 Bitland 16 50 7 8 8 8 6 1 3 6 2 1
 Kaledonii 4 91 8 12 4 12 8 6 8 6 12 3 12
 Kosma 7 83 10 12 8 4 4 2 6 4 6 6 8 12 1
 Amsteris 24 22 6 4 2 7 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 8 80 3 3 7 2 2 10 2 12 4 5 1 1 7 6 8 7
 Grolskira 27 12 4 1 3 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 10 72 10 8 12 7 5 10 3 2 7 2 5 1
 Pen Island 1 109 2 6 10 12 1 6 7 12 10 10 1 5 2 4 7 1 7 6
 Rata Sum 25 19 7 7 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 19 44 6 3 6 5 1 1 4 3 8 7
 Percheron 6 83 4 1 7 1 4 2 3 7 8 4 3 12 8 4 7 8
 Pönö 22 28 2 12 12 2
 Asankon 9 73 6 2 8 12 1 6 12 10 1 10 5
 Faĺvarak 11 72 12 6 3 7 10 8 10 10 1 5
 Lacrea 26 19 5 7 7
 Thorway 23 27 5 4 3 2 3 2 6 2
 Kimmystan 18 45 7 2 3 1 4 5 3 10 4 3 3
 Spitzenbergen 13 59 12 2 5 10 7 3 6 4 2 2 6
 Uubell 20 35 1 8 6 6 10 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 21 33 5 3 8 1 1 2 1 12

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Eriod Irdminia Nicolas' Neighbour Kharó Tashkveny Ladoga Mărium Waticania Caprika Enot'ebia Limnoupolitana Aurävaan Sunetti Fierce Dulcet Ebullience Aonach Noxus Territrius Lost Islands Kaministiquia Chruno Alma Livre Men̈́sa Trešlend Ova Anova Tikata Levië
 
 Eriod 19 50 7 2 2 6 1 10 10 4 8
 Irdminia 1 88 1 4 12 10 5 1 8 10 6 4 8 7 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 21 49 7 4 1 4 4 5 8 3 1 12
 Kharó 24 41 1 6 4 2 10 4 10 4
 Tashkveny 18 50 8 1 12 3 12 2 1 5 2 4
 Ladoga 6 74 10 8 8 6 3 10 6 4 1 2 8 2 6
 Mărium 10 65 3 2 2 3 7 6 6 2 12 3 12 1 6
 Waticania 22 44 6 6 2 7 5 7 5 5 1
 Caprika 16 51 10 4 2 5 2 12 5 3 8
 Enot'ebia 14 58 12 10 5 3 7 2 5 7 7
 Limnoupolitana 26 27 3 2 7 5 10
 Aurävaan 23 41 10 8 3 1 1 7 8 1 2
 Sunetti 15 58 3 6 12 7 7 8 3 12
 Fierce 13 58 5 8 1 1 1 7 12 10 12 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 12 63 4 1 6 1 5 5 4 7 8 4 2 2 8 6
 Aonach 4 78 7 3 3 7 10 10 10 12 3 6 7
 Noxus 25 37 7 12 2 4 1 6 5
 Territrius 2 86 2 5 5 7 1 5 5 8 10 4 4 10 7 12 1
 Lost Islands 7 72 2 10 10 12 5 12 8 1 12
 Kaministiquia 11 64 5 4 5 12 8 12 10 5 3
 Chruno 20 50 8 2 7 3 10 6 8 1 5
 Alma Livre 8 69 5 8 7 8 7 2 3 6 3 4 6 10
 Men̈́sa 9 66 12 12 10 6 8 6 12
 Trešlend 17 51 4 3 6 12 3 4 3 6 10
 Ova Anova 3 81 8 6 6 6 4 2 7 3 6 4 5 1 8 7 5 3
 Tikata 27 19 1 4 2 2 3 7
 Levië 5 76 3 10 12 10 12 8 8 4 3 4 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Sunetti Zephyrus Irdminia Faĺvarak Levië Pen Island Ova Anova Lacrea Mărium Kaledonii Ladoga Ħanei Čaravāz Kaministiquia Aevis Men̈́sa Asankon Territrius Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Pinnipedia Lost Islands Tonallán Percheron Aonach Bubblique Alma Livre Riya-Sampetrina Tashkveny Waticania Rata Sum Kimmystan Thorway Pönö Luzze Bartlett Noxus Fierce Spitzenbergen Kharó Enot'ebia Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Bitland Eriod Limnoupolitana Trešlend Nicolas' Neighbour Valdron Aurävaan Grolskira Tikata Caprika Uubell Amsteris WL
 
 Sunetti 4 147 2 10 8 6 8 7 5 12 10 5 12 1 7 2 8 3 4 5 12 3 12 2 3
 Zephyrus 1 169 5 7 6 6 5 1 4 4 8 6 7 8 12 8 3 10 10 10 7 6 8 1 7 12 8
 Irdminia 3 148 12 1 12 12 2 8 8 3 6 1 3 6 6 7 4 1 8 8 5 12 10 6 7
 Faĺvarak 20 106 3 2 4 1 12 4 12 10 2 2 3 5 3 6 4 6 6 10 1 5 5
 Levië 25 84 4 12 6 8 2 1 10 8 5 8 1 5 2 12
 Pen Island 8 137 8 12 6 5 10 6 2 7 3 10 1 10 3 3 2 3 1 6 8 3 8 5 10 5
 Ova Anova 21 98 2 10 10 2 3 5 7 3 5 5 4 7 8 5 4 1 5 4 6 2
 Lacrea 26 69 5 7 5 4 6 2 7 4 5 1 10 8 5
 Mărium 19 111 4 6 1 3 12 12 12 12 3 10 3 4 1 8 10 10
 Kaledonii 11 134 1 12 6 10 4 7 7 10 7 2 12 3 1 12 1 10 1 8 10 3 7
 Ladoga 17 119 12 3 5 7 5 4 5 1 8 2 2 12 2 5 8 6 8 10 10 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 14 128 7 10 8 7 3 1 10 3 12 1 6 4 10 8 6 5 6 6 2 6 3 4
 Kaministiquia 15 128 4 8 5 10 2 1 10 2 10 8 4 6 7 8 12 5 4 5 10 7
 Aevis 5 143 1 7 12 1 7 10 2 1 8 10 2 12 6 8 8 1 10 8 7 5 2 6 3 1 4 1
 Men̈́sa 6 142 10 1 12 7 12 5 12 6 7 3 4 12 12 8 12 4 12 3
 Asankon 9 134 10 8 4 7 1 12 5 7 8 2 6 12 3 1 12 8 2 5 7 2 2 3 7
 Territrius 12 133 6 3 6 3 5 8 1 1 7 3 2 8 1 8 4 12 7 12 8 6 1 8 7 6
 Kosma 16 122 5 2 6 2 4 2 1 12 6 4 10 8 5 12 5 2 4 3 2 10 12 2 3
 Dulcet Ebullience 10 134 8 7 10 1 4 7 7 12 4 4 7 2 10 6 5 12 2 3 1 8 2 12
 Pinnipedia 7 140 6 4 8 5 3 2 12 3 2 12 10 12 5 7 3 6 3 6 2 7 1 12 3 6
 Lost Islands 2 164 7 6 10 8 8 12 4 10 7 5 10 2 10 1 10 4 3 6 12 10 12 7
 Tonallán 27 38 1 3 2 5 6 1 3 2 5 4 1 5
 Percheron 23 93 3 4 1 3 6 2 1 8 3 5 2 7 2 3 1 3 4 7 2 7 4 5 6 4
 Aonach 13 129 6 10 6 10 12 1 1 1 10 7 8 7 12 7 1 7 7 4 6 4 2
 Bubblique 22 96 4 2 2 3 3 4 6 4 8 7 5 5 2 7 2 10 4 10 7 1
 Alma Livre 24 85 5 3 8 7 6 1 4 4 4 5 3 6 4 6 3 2 4 10
 Riya-Sampetrina 18 117 5 8 8 4 10 4 5 5 12 3 3 4 6 1 7 5 1 2 10 6 8
Country Place Total Sunetti Zephyrus Irdminia Faĺvarak Levië Pen Island Ova Anova Lacrea Mărium Kaledonii Ladoga Ħanei Čaravāz Kaministiquia Aevis Men̈́sa Asankon Territrius Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Pinnipedia Lost Islands Tonallán Percheron Aonach Bubblique Alma Livre Riya-Sampetrina Tashkveny Waticania Rata Sum Kimmystan Thorway Pönö Luzze Bartlett Noxus Fierce Spitzenbergen Kharó Enot'ebia Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Bitland Eriod Limnoupolitana Trešlend Nicolas' Neighbour Valdron Aurävaan Grolskira Tikata Caprika Uubell Amsteris WL

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
26  Aevis
25  Zephyrus
24  Pinnipedia
 Pen Island
 Territrius
 Percheron
23  Irdminia
 Sunetti
 Asankon
 Kosma
22  Lost Islands
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Ħanei Čaravāz
21  Kaledonii
 Aonach
 Riya-Sampetrina
 Faĺvarak
20  Kaministiquia
 Ladoga
 Ova Anova
 Bubblique
18  Men̈́sa
 Alma Livre
16  Mărium
14  Levië
13  Lacrea
12  Tonallán
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Men̈́sa Lacrea, Aevis, Lost Islands, Kharó, Bitland, Valdron, Uubell
4  Irdminia Sunetti, Levië, Pen Island, Chruno
 Sunetti Riya-Sampetrina, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Grolskira
 Pinnipedia Ħanei Čaravāz, Territrius, Percheron, Tikata
 Mărium Aonach, Bartlett, Fierce, Spitzenbergen
3  Lost Islands Mensa, Eriod, Aurävaan
 Asankon Mărium, Tonallán, Rata Sum
 Dulcet Ebullience Kosma, Saint Eva & Lepland, WL
 Kaledonii Ova Anova, Bubblique, Thorway
 Kosma Pinnipedia, Kimmystan, Limnoupolitana
2  Zephyrus Tashkveny, Amsteris
 Aevis Faĺvarak, Waticania
 Territrius Saónas Fe Pier, Trešlend
 Aonach Asankon, Noxus
 Ladoga Irdminia, Pönö
 Faĺvarak Kaledonii, Kaministiquia
 Levië Ladoga, Caprika
1  Pen Island Zephyrus
 Ħanei Čaravāz Dulcet Ebullience
 Kaministiquia Enot'ebia
 Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Zephyrus  Lost Islands  Irdminia

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Angèle  Spitzenbergen ISC 69, ISC 84  Tashkveny,  Percheron
Betta Lemme  Zephyrus ISC 67  Chruno
Bomba Estéreo  Bubblique ISC 48  Fierce
BTS  Rata Sum ISC 57  Rata Sum
Cécile Corbel  Percheron ISC 18, ISC 34, ISC 47, ISC 64, ISC 72 (with Pomme), ISC 82  Chruno,  Territrius,  Percheron
Gloria Groove (with Aretuza Lovi & Pabllo Vittar)  Pönö ISC 69  Ponásikwa
KEiiNO (with Charlotte Qamaniq)  Kosma ISC 89  Oalia
SHANGUY  Irdminia ISC 83  Amsteris
Tayanna  Faĺvarak ISC 77  Asankon
The Bangles  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 73  Dulcet Ebullience
The Killers  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 13, ISC 34  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Grolskira
Tove Lo  Aonach ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86, ISC 90  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti,  Trešlend