Internatia Song Contest 95

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 95
Colorcube
ISC95.png
Dates
Semi-finalMay 2020
FinalMay 2020
Host
VenueBitland
Host broadcasterBitland BIT
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Kaministiquia
Kings and Queens

The Internatia Song Contest 95 is the 95th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in New Pixopolis, Bitland, after their 4th win in ISC 93 with the song "Bird Song" performed by Rosie Doonan.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod Lali Puna "Deep Dream" 6 73
2  Limnoupolitana Isabelle A "2 Seconden" 22 46
3  Lacrea Takeru Kanazaki, Hiroki Morishita, Rei Kondoh "God-shattering Star (Thunder)" 14 54
4  Grolskira Mahmood "Pesos" 10 61
5  Kaledonii Kacey Musgraves "Space Cowboy" 4 80
6  Luzze UPSAHL "12345SEX" 23 43
7  Lost Islands The Andrews Sisters "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" 24 42
8  Kaministiquia Ava Max "Kings & Queens" 2 90
9  Pinnipedia Lina Maly "Wachsen" 17 52
10  Kimmystan TIX "Kaller På Deg" 12 56
11  Valdron I Break Horses "The Prophet" 8 65
12  Fierce #2MASHI "MAMA, YA TANCUYU" 3 88
13  Sunetti RÜFÜS DU SOL "Innerbloom" 7 66
14  Tikata DeDe Negra "Alter Ego" 18 51
15  Riya-Sampetrina Krutь "Khto ya" 21 46
16  Enot'ebia Younha feat. RM "Winter flower" 19 50
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Vök "In the Dark" 5 79
18  Territrius The Dø "Sparks" 11 58
19  Thorway Iceage "Lockdown Blues" 20 48
20  Kosma Lord Est feat. Meiju Suvas "Keski-Suomeen" 25 41
21  Faĺvarak Billie Eilish "No Time To Die" 16 52
22  Trešlend Lera "Daj Daj" 26 39
23  Levië Direct "Soldier On" 9 64
24  Aonach Lindsey Stirling "Sleepwalking" 1 91
25  Waticania IKAN HYU "LFO" 15 54
26  Percheron Pink Martini "Sympathique (je ne veux pas travailler)" 27 22
27  Bartlett CHUNG HA "Stay Tonight" 13 55

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon Rina Sawayama "XS" 4 80
2  Pönö Sonja Lumme ft. Eurovision Fans "Love Is My Favorite Song" 27 17
3  Aurävaan Flatsound "By your side" 16 57
4  Chruno Dagny "That Feeling When" 12 62
5  Men̈́sa Akihiro Miwa "Yoitomake no Uta" 22 35
6  Spitzenbergen Måns Zelmerlöw "Mirror" 19 48
7  Rata Sum David Puentez & Albert Neve "Superstar (ViP Extended Mix)" 7 72
8  Tashkveny Soleil Bleu "Petite Femelle" 18 48
9  Alma Livre Sendi Bar "Malkat Haksamim" 26 27
10  Caprika Hélène Ségara & Joe Dassin "Salut" 8 71
11  Ova Anova sanah "Proszę pana" 15 57
12  Pen Island Nathan Ball "Borders" 14 58
13  Saónas Fe Pier Tsuumi Sound System "Ordinary Monday" 21 43
14  Dulcet Ebullience Yun Young Ah "Mini Date" 11 63
15  Ladoga Cream Soda "Plachu Na Techno" 1 111
16  Tonallán Karla Grunewaldt "Desatar" 2 101
17  Bubblique Marga Muzika "Turėjo liepa" 13 59
18  Aevis Floating Points "Kuiper" 5 74
19  Uubell Ludmila Davidenko feat. Alene "Candles" 20 48
20  Nicolas' Neighbour IBE "Perfect Storm" 25 29
21  Irdminia John Murphy "In the House, In a Heartbeat" 24 30
22  Ħanei Čaravāz Dubioza Kolektiv "Kažu" 17 49
23  Noxus Meduza, Becky Hill, Goodboys "Lose Control" 6 72
24  Mărium Sambuugin Serchmaa "Angir Eej" 9 69
25  Amsteris Yaseniya "Lyubov-Karusel'" 10 63
26  Kharó Gang Gang Dance "MindKilla" 23 35
27  Zephyrus Smith & Thell "Goliath" 3 88

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris Yaseniya "Lyubov-Karusel'" 25 80
2  Bitland Yasunori Mitsuda "Rainbow Castle" 18 103
3  Dulcet Ebullience Yun Young Ah "Mini Date" 14 117
4  Kimmystan TIX "Kaller På Deg" 21 87
5  Territrius The Dø "Sparks" 26 79
6  Noxus Meduza, Becky Hill, Goodboys "Lose Control" 15 116
7  Irdminia John Murphy "In the House, In a Heartbeat" 22 86
8  Zephyrus Smith & Thell "Goliath" 5 153
9  Levië Direct "Soldier On" 24 85
10  Trešlend Lera "Daj Daj" 11 127
11  Aevis Floating Points "Kuiper" 6 143
12  Kaministiquia Ava Max "Kings & Queens" 1 192
13  Saint Eva & Lepland Vök "In the Dark" 19 97
14  Grolskira Mahmood "Pesos" 23 85
15  Chruno Dagny "That Feeling When" 20 95
16  Kaledonii Kacey Musgraves "Space Cowboy" 7 142
17  Valdron I Break Horses "The Prophet" 10 129
18  Asankon Rina Sawayama "XS" 17 114
19  Mărium Sambuugin Serchmaa "Angir Eej" 8 136
20  Ladoga Cream Soda "Plachu Na Techno" 3 180
21  Eriod Lali Puna "Deep Dream" 9 129
22  Aonach Lindsey Stirling "Sleepwalking" 12 124
23  Rata Sum David Puentez & Albert Neve "Superstar (ViP Extended Mix)" 27 57
24  Caprika Hélène Ségara & Joe Dassin "Salut" 16 114
25  Tonallán Karla Grunewaldt "Desatar" 4 176
26  Fierce #2MASHI "MAMA, YA TANCUYU" 2 180
27  Sunetti RÜFÜS DU SOL "Innerbloom" 13 122

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Eriod Limnoupolitana Lacrea Grolskira Kaledonii Luzze Lost Islands Kaministiquia Pinnipedia Kimmystan Valdron Fierce Sunetti Tikata Riya-Sampetrina Enot'ebia Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Thorway Kosma Faĺvarak Trešlend Levië Aonach Waticania Percheron Bartlett
 
 Eriod 6 73 12 10 10 12 7 7 5 10
 Limnoupolitana 22 46 2 10 7 5 2 6 5 2 7
 Lacrea 14 54 5 10 2 12 3 2 10 7 3
 Grolskira 10 61 8 12 6 12 5 4 4 4 1 5
 Kaledonii 4 80 6 10 6 10 6 12 1 7 10 12
 Luzze 23 43 1 7 5 10 3 3 4 10
 Lost Islands 24 42 10 3 7 3 8 3 8
 Kaministiquia 2 90 10 3 8 2 10 12 12 8 7 12 6
 Pinnipedia 17 52 3 3 5 1 6 7 6 6 12 1 2
 Kimmystan 12 56 12 7 12 5 8 4 3 1 4
 Valdron 8 65 10 12 12 8 7 12 4
 Fierce 3 88 5 2 12 8 12 5 6 12 10 4 12
 Sunetti 7 66 2 7 4 1 5 6 12 7 5 6 8 3
 Tikata 18 51 1 7 8 6 7 12 5 5
 Riya-Sampetrina 21 46 8 6 3 5 4 3 4 8 2 3
 Enot'ebia 19 50 3 3 1 4 4 6 4 2 5 10 8
 Saint Eva & Lepland 5 79 7 4 2 6 12 4 8 4 4 4 3 4 2 5 10
 Territrius 11 58 8 1 5 7 1 2 2 1 8 2 8 7 6
 Thorway 20 48 6 5 1 8 6 10 2 2 6 2
 Kosma 25 41 5 7 1 10 2 5 3 8
 Faĺvarak 16 52 2 6 3 1 5 1 1 1 12 2 10 6 1 1
 Trešlend 26 39 8 6 10 2 4 7 2
 Levië 9 64 4 8 10 8 3 8 2 1 6 4 2 8
 Aonach 1 91 6 4 7 8 12 3 7 8 10 3 8 5 3 7
 Waticania 15 54 12 7 4 5 5 10 1 10
 Percheron 27 22 4 6 1 5 3 1 1 1
 Bartlett 13 55 12 2 3 3 7 4 7 1 10 6

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Asankon Pönö Aurävaan Chruno Men̈́sa Spitzenbergen Rata Sum Tashkveny Alma Livre Caprika Ova Anova Pen Island Saónas Fe Pier Dulcet Ebullience Ladoga Tonallán Bubblique Aevis Uubell Nicolas' Neighbour Irdminia Ħanei Čaravāz Noxus Mărium Amsteris Kharó Zephyrus
 
 Asankon 4 80 2 8 5 8 3 7 5 6 2 12 8 10 4
 Pönö 27 17 8 1 8
 Aurävaan 16 57 7 7 8 6 1 5 7 8 8
 Chruno 12 62 7 10 1 3 6 8 8 7 6 6
 Men̈́sa 22 35 7 5 10 2 5 5 1
 Spitzenbergen 19 48 8 6 4 2 10 3 8 7
 Rata Sum 7 72 12 12 2 10 4 7 6 3 10 6
 Tashkveny 18 48 6 6 3 6 5 6 4 1 4 7
 Alma Livre 26 27 3 3 4 1 5 3 8
 Caprika 8 71 5 12 1 1 1 8 2 3 6 8 3 7 12 2
 Ova Anova 15 57 3 2 4 4 12 3 3 4 2 7 8 5
 Pen Island 14 58 1 5 12 2 6 10 12 3 7
 Saónas Fe Pier 21 43 2 1 2 8 5 4 1 7 3 2 1 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 11 63 2 5 12 6 3 12 2 1 10 10
 Ladoga 1 111 5 4 4 10 10 12 12 4 6 10 5 2 3 12 12
 Tonallán 2 101 10 3 5 7 5 10 4 12 4 8 10 7 4 10 2
 Bubblique 13 59 6 3 5 6 5 2 10 5 2 7 3 5
 Aevis 5 74 10 8 12 7 12 1 12 12
 Uubell 20 48 1 7 8 12 2 12 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 25 29 2 4 6 1 1 12 3
 Irdminia 24 30 4 12 3 1 6 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 17 49 4 6 3 2 10 8 1 2 4 4 5
 Noxus 6 72 3 10 7 8 4 1 7 1 7 10 1 7 5 1
 Mărium 9 69 10 6 5 7 10 10 3 10 8
 Amsteris 10 63 8 4 2 7 3 2 2 5 8 4 6 4 6 2
 Kharó 23 35 10 7 8 6 4
 Zephyrus 3 88 12 8 1 12 5 6 10 12 1 12 3 1 5

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Amsteris Bitland Dulcet Ebullience Kimmystan Territrius Noxus Irdminia Zephyrus Levië Trešlend Aevis Kaministiquia Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira Chruno Kaledonii Valdron Asankon Mărium Ladoga Eriod Aonach Rata Sum Caprika Tonallán Fierce Sunetti Alma Livre Aurävaan Bartlett Bubblique Enot'ebia Faĺvarak Ħanei Čaravāz Kharó Kosma Lacrea Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Luzze Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Ova Anova Pen Island Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Uubell Waticania WL
 
 Amsteris 25 80 4 4 4 4 3 2 8 4 4 7 1 3 4 2 5 4 1 6 3 7
 Bitland 18 103 2 12 7 8 7 6 5 5 5 5 4 10 1 5 4 2 6 5 4
 Dulcet Ebullience 14 117 3 2 5 2 10 8 5 8 3 12 5 3 7 8 7 3 4 3 8 6 4 1
 Kimmystan 21 87 3 5 3 10 1 1 2 7 1 8 12 7 2 1 12 3 7 2
 Territrius 26 79 10 1 4 8 8 1 8 5 6 3 2 3 1 5 1 2 2 6 3
 Noxus 15 116 1 5 2 1 10 10 4 7 6 5 3 4 2 2 6 5 6 6 12 1 12 6
 Irdminia 22 86 4 8 8 2 2 3 10 3 7 1 3 2 6 1 8 10 1 7
 Zephyrus 5 153 10 6 7 8 12 6 10 1 3 1 4 10 5 10 5 3 8 10 5 10 10 6 3
 Levië 24 85 8 12 8 7 3 3 6 4 7 6 1 4 8 7 1
 Trešlend 11 127 3 8 12 6 8 10 4 3 5 4 10 6 2 6 8 10 4 4 4 5 5
 Aevis 6 143 1 10 12 12 6 7 7 10 6 12 12 3 10 7 8 12 3 5
 Kaministiquia 1 192 4 10 10 8 2 10 6 10 10 6 7 12 10 8 12 4 12 10 5 7 5 12 2 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 19 97 4 5 5 1 6 5 2 1 8 4 8 7 1 3 12 3 2 2 8 1 4 5
 Grolskira 23 85 3 1 4 7 7 1 1 7 7 6 7 12 3 7 12
 Chruno 20 95 6 6 2 2 7 1 1 8 5 7 4 2 7 4 2 5 8 5 12 1
 Kaledonii 7 142 10 5 2 7 1 4 12 6 8 12 4 8 3 12 10 2 6 8 6 4 12
 Valdron 10 129 10 5 12 12 6 1 2 3 12 7 4 5 10 6 10 2 10 12
 Asankon 17 114 7 2 5 5 1 3 8 8 8 12 1 8 12 12 4 2 5 1 3 7
 Mărium 8 136 8 7 5 12 2 3 5 3 4 3 10 3 8 2 10 4 7 5 7 10 4 6 8
 Ladoga 3 180 12 8 4 7 7 12 5 7 2 1 3 10 5 10 12 5 8 10 1 4 10 2 12 8 10 1 4
 Eriod 9 129 5 12 3 1 1 12 6 6 7 5 6 6 4 8 12 8 6 1 2 8 10
 Aonach 12 124 12 3 8 6 5 10 2 6 7 5 2 7 6 10 5 1 3 3 12 1 10
 Rata Sum 27 57 2 6 3 7 12 2 1 10 1 3 8 2
 Caprika 16 114 1 10 12 4 3 1 1 4 12 6 6 10 8 1 1 7 4 5 6 5 3 2 2
 Tonallán 4 176 7 3 6 8 1 4 7 5 12 10 4 12 10 4 1 7 3 7 8 7 3 2 12 10 7 4 7 2 3
 Fierce 2 180 6 7 1 10 6 4 12 12 6 2 2 2 12 5 6 6 4 12 5 8 2 2 12 10 6 12 8
 Sunetti 13 122 6 3 8 3 4 10 7 2 2 2 3 12 8 3 5 6 8 4 5 6 7 8
Country Place Total Amsteris Bitland Dulcet Ebullience Kimmystan Territrius Noxus Irdminia Zephyrus Levië Trešlend Aevis Kaministiquia Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira Chruno Kaledonii Valdron Asankon Mărium Ladoga Eriod Aonach Rata Sum Caprika Tonallán Fierce Sunetti Alma Livre Aurävaan Bartlett Bubblique Enot'ebia Faĺvarak Ħanei Čaravāz Kharó Kosma Lacrea Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Luzze Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Ova Anova Pen Island Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Uubell Waticania WL

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Tonallán
27  Fierce
 Ladoga
24  Kaministiquia
23  Zephyrus
 Mărium
 Caprika
22  Sunetti
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Noxus
 Saint Eva & Lepland
21  Kaledonii
 Eriod
 Trešlend
 Aonach
20  Asankon
 Chruno
 Amsteris
19  Bitland
 Territrius
18  Aevis
 Valdron
 Kimmystan
 Irdminia
15  Grolskira
 Levië
12  Rata Sum
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Fierce Trešlend, Kaministiquia, Ladoga, Faĺvarak, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina
5  Aevis Valdron, Mărium, Lost Islands, Mensa, Uubell
4  Kaministiquia Bubblique, Kosma, Nicolas' Neighbour, Thorway
 Ladoga Amsteris, Zephyrus, Alma Livre, Ova Anova
 Kaledonii Saint Eva & Lepland, Caprika, Aurävaan, WL
 Valdron Aevis, Eriod, Sunetti, Waticania
3  Tonallán Kaledonii, Aonach, Limnoupolitana
 Eriod Bitland, Irdminia, Lacrea
 Asankon Fierce, Bartlett, Ħanei Čaravāz
2  Aonach Kimmystan, Saónas Fe Pier
 Noxus Pen Island, Tashkveny
 Caprika Levië, Tonallán
 Kimmystan Enot'ebia, Pönö
 Grolskira Pinnipedia, Tikata
1  Zephyrus Asankon
 Mărium Territrius
 Trešlend Noxus
 Sunetti Kharó
 Dulcet Ebullience Rata Sum
 Bitland Dulcet Ebullience
 Saint Eva & Lepland Luzze
 Chruno Spitzenbergen
 Levië Grolskira
 Rata Sum Chruno

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Kaministiquia  Fierce  Ladoga

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ava Max  Kaministiquia ISC 43 (as Ava Koci), ISC 75, ISC 83, ISC 93 (with Pablo Alborán)  Alteus,  Chruno,  Ova Anova,  Tikata
Becky Hill (with Meduza and Goodboys)  Noxus ISC 31  Anselmsuusonia
Billie Eilish  Faĺvarak ISC 60, ISC 84, ISC 92, ISC 93  Kimmystan,  Bubblique,  Tonallán,  Sunetti
Chung Ha  Bartlett ISC 74  Gandhara
Isabelle A  Limnoupolitana ISC 36  Leshia
Kacey Musgraves  Kaledonii ISC 70, ISC 91  Alma Livre,  Territrius
Lindsey Stirling  Aonach ISC 24 (with Lzzy Hale), ISC 28, ISC 45 (with Otto Knows & Alex Aris), ISC 52, ISC 72 (with Dia Frampton), ISC 77, ISC 86  Kaministiquia,  Valdron,  Haven,  Lost Islands,  Ponásikwa,  Zephyrus,  Oalia
Mahmood  Grolskira ISC 85 (with Charlie Charles, Dardust, Sfera Ebbasta and Fabri Fibra)  Ova Anova
Måns Zelmerlöw  Spitzenbergen ISC 48 (with Petra Mede), ISC 90  Alteus,  Oalia
Rei Kondoh (with Takeru Kanazaki and Hiroki Morishita)  Lacrea ISC 46, ISC 64, ISC 65  Bitland,  Lacrea
Rina Sawayama  Asankon ISC 74, ISC 76  Hanzyuki,  Porielana
Smith & Thell  Zephyrus ISC 30, ISC 54, ISC 58, ISC 73, ISC 76 (with The Swedish Jam Factory), ISC 86  Haven,  Grolskira,  Asankon,  Kosma
The Dø  Territrius ISC 71  Waticania