Internatia Song Contest 96

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 96
Origami
ISC96LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-finalJune 2020
FinalJune 2020
Host
VenueZephyrus
Host broadcasterZephyrus ZTV
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Alma Livre
Joan of Arc on the Dance Floor

The Internatia Song Contest 96 is the 96th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Dramaskus, Zephyrus, after their 3rd win in ISC 94 with the song "Play" performed by Betta Lemme.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Rata Sum Disciples & Lee Foss ft. Anabel Englund "Only The Gods" 25 30
2  Ħanei Čaravāz Vapenbröder "Elljusspår" 22 42
3  Enot'ebia Snow Kong, Esther Yu, Ju Chen, Hana Lin & Ruohang Feng "How can I look so good" 24 31
4  Waticania Manchester Orchestra "The Silence" 15 55
5  Bartlett Zoe Wees "Control" 7 71
6  Faĺvarak Sam Smith, Demi Lovato "I'm Ready" 20 49
7  Pönö Krajno "Yalla Habibi (MM Remix)" 13 62
8  Aonach Faouzia "Secrets" 21 44
9  Noxus Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande "Rain On Me" 4 87
10  Mărium Wings of the ISANG "Stream of Consciousness" 5 85
11  Alma Livre Aly & Aj "Joan of Arc on the Dance Floor" 1 104
12  Valdron Maria del Mar Bonet "Les Illes" 12 63
13  Luzze Santa Esmeralda "Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood" 19 49
14  Thorway Nana Jacobi "Et skib" 2 93
15  Tashkveny Ehla "Pas d'ici" 18 49
16  Bitland Teisutis Makačinas "Į dieną einam" 3 88
17  Men̈́sa Drumbacila "Ragana" 10 66
18  Tikata Barbara Wrońska ft. Michał Szpak "Zanim" 26 21
19  Caprika Jennifer Lopez "Ain't It Funny" 17 51
20  Trešlend Daddy Yankee & Snow "Con Calma" 23 35
21  Dulcet Ebullience The Cover Girls "Because of You" 16 52
22  Fierce June The Girl "Emotional" 14 57
23  Kosma Severina ft. Ministarke "Uno Momento" 11 65
24  Tonallán Dear Rouge "Black To Gold" 8 69
25  Saónas Fe Pier Rico x Miss Mood "Vihar" 27 7
26  Aurävaan Maria Kelly "June" 9 68
27  Amsteris Weird Genius ft. Sara Fajira "Lathi" 6 73

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Limnoupolitana Natasha Kay "Upgrade" 26 20
2  Levië Juno Francis "Queen's Anthem" 19 39
3  Saint Eva & Lepland Bonnie Tyler "If You Were a Woman (And I Was a Man)" 2 97
4  Asankon YEZI "Home" 14 56
5  Territrius Coline & Toitoine "Do I go to Oslo?" 6 80
6  Bubblique BEN & TAN "Summer Nights" 10 67
7  Ladoga AIGEL "Tatarin" 23 36
8  Kimmystan YVA "Vasaros Mergaitės" 25 21
9  Pinnipedia Penny Tai "Thief" 22 37
10  Lost Islands Maureen McGovern "The Morning After" 20 39
11  Ova Anova Hedley "Lose Control" 9 71
12  Eriod Hot Chip "I Feel Better" 24 33
13  Kharó Daddy Was A Milkman "Swingin' Tonight" 8 74
14  Grolskira Karališka Erdvė "Karalių paslaptys" 27 16
15  Irdminia Bonobo ft. Nick Murphy "No Reason" 7 75
16  Percheron Woodkid "Goliath" 18 53
17  Uubell Gabrielė Vilkickytė & Chris Metric "Laiškas" 12 63
18  Sunetti French 79 "Hometown" 15 56
19  Kaministiquia Kelsey Karter ft. Adam Slack "Liquor Store on Mars" 17 53
20  Lacrea Alice Wonder "Corazón Mármol" 16 55
21  Pen Island Little Big "Hypnodancer" 3 92
22  Chruno Selma Uamusse "Mozambique" 13 57
23  Riya-Sampetrina Ilma Karahmet "Ne zovi me tugo" 5 81
24  Nicolas' Neighbour Myrkur "Ella" 1 101
25  Aevis Atalya "Žemaitiu Ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix)" 4 92
26  Kaledonii Diana Karazon "Haida El Haki" 21 37
27  Spitzenbergen James Bay "Hold Back The River" 11 65

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pen Island Little Big "Hypnodancer" 4 142
2  Uubell Gabrielė Vilkickytė & Chris Metric "Laiškas" 18 106
3  Ova Anova Hedley "Lose Control" 20 104
4  Caprika Jennifer Lopez "Ain't It Funny" 24 98
5  Aevis Atalya "Žemaitiu Ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix)" 8 136
6  Limnoupolitana Natasha Kay "Upgrade" 27 76
7  Alma Livre Aly & Aj "Joan of Arc on the Dance Floor" 1 177
8  Territrius Coline & Toitoine "Do I go to Oslo?" 19 106
9  Irdminia Bonobo ft. Nick Murphy "No Reason" 17 109
10  Bubblique BEN & TAN "Summer Nights" 22 102
11  Valdron Maria del Mar Bonet "Les Illes" 14 116
12  Men̈́sa Drumbacila "Ragana" 13 119
13  Tonallán Dear Rouge "Black To Gold" 16 109
14  Riya-Sampetrina Ilma Karahmet "Ne zovi me tugo" 5 141
15  Thorway Nana Jacobi "Et skib" 10 127
16  Zephyrus Delain "We Are The Others" 9 129
17  Noxus Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande "Rain On Me" 2 167
18  Amsteris Weird Genius ft. Sara Fajira "Lathi" 15 114
19  Mărium Wings of the ISANG "Stream of Consciousness" 11 122
20  Kosma Severina ft. Ministarke "Uno Momento" 26 91
21  Aurävaan Maria Kelly "June" 25 97
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Myrkur "Ella" 7 136
23  Spitzenbergen James Bay "Hold Back The River" 21 103
24  Kharó Daddy Was A Milkman "Swingin' Tonight" 6 139
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Bonnie Tyler "If You Were a Woman (And I Was a Man)" 12 120
26  Bartlett Zoe Wees "Control" 23 98
27  Bitland Teisutis Makačinas "Į dieną einam" 3 164

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Rata Sum Ħanei Čaravāz Enot'ebia Waticania Bartlett Faĺvarak Pönö Aonach Noxus Mărium Alma Livre Valdron Luzze Thorway Tashkveny Bitland Men̈́sa Tikata Caprika Trešlend Dulcet Ebullience Fierce Kosma Tonallán Saónas Fe Pier Aurävaan Amsteris
 
 Rata Sum 25 30 4 1 4 7 7 5 2
 Ħanei Čaravāz 22 42 6 7 7 2 6 3 5 6
 Enot'ebia 24 31 10 2 5 6 2 6
 Waticania 15 55 8 1 12 7 1 4 5 7 10
 Bartlett 7 71 4 4 7 12 6 5 4 10 7 12
 Faĺvarak 20 49 4 6 7 5 7 5 5 2 8
 Pönö 13 62 12 5 4 6 8 1 10 8 3 5
 Aonach 21 44 3 10 8 8 4 3 4 4
 Noxus 4 87 5 2 12 8 10 12 8 12 10 5 3
 Mărium 5 85 3 8 7 12 4 10 4 2 8 3 12 12
 Alma Livre 1 104 10 5 12 10 3 10 1 12 4 12 7 3 7 8
 Valdron 12 63 2 6 3 12 5 2 1 12 6 8 6
 Luzze 19 49 5 1 2 7 10 3 10 2 2 7
 Thorway 2 93 1 1 7 1 7 4 8 8 5 4 5 8 12 12 10
 Tashkveny 18 49 5 3 2 6 6 1 1 6 2 7 4 1 1 4
 Bitland 3 88 2 12 4 12 7 6 10 7 12 4 5 5 2
 Men̈́sa 10 66 6 10 8 4 4 3 10 1 7 4 6 3
 Tikata 26 21 1 6 6 2 6
 Caprika 17 51 1 6 2 12 6 10 12 2
 Trešlend 23 35 5 10 7 1 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 16 52 8 3 8 3 12 5 1 5 6 1
 Fierce 14 57 6 6 10 2 3 7 10 10 2 1
 Kosma 11 65 7 3 8 8 2 3 8 4 10 8 4
 Tonallán 8 69 10 8 2 4 5 10 3 4 5 1 8 8 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 27 7 1 3 3
 Aurävaan 9 68 7 8 3 5 2 8 3 3 1 12 6 3 7
 Amsteris 6 73 1 12 3 2 12 2 10 6 2 5 1 7 10

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Limnoupolitana Levië Saint Eva & Lepland Asankon Territrius Bubblique Ladoga Kimmystan Pinnipedia Lost Islands Ova Anova Eriod Kharó Grolskira Irdminia Percheron Uubell Sunetti Kaministiquia Lacrea Pen Island Chruno Riya-Sampetrina Nicolas' Neighbour Aevis Kaledonii Spitzenbergen
 
 Limnoupolitana 26 20 8 3 2 3 4
 Levië 19 39 2 4 7 3 12 1 4 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 2 97 12 1 8 5 2 3 6 6 12 1 12 3 6 12 6 2
 Asankon 14 56 8 10 5 1 4 8 6 7 7
 Territrius 6 80 4 8 4 7 10 3 1 7 3 3 6 12 2 2 7 1
 Bubblique 10 67 12 3 4 8 4 7 5 3 2 10 4 5
 Ladoga 23 36 6 2 3 8 7 1 7 2
 Kimmystan 25 21 4 12 1 3 1
 Pinnipedia 22 37 5 6 4 7 10 3 2
 Lost Islands 20 39 10 1 1 6 2 8 3 8
 Ova Anova 9 71 3 6 5 10 12 10 5 3 3 10 4
 Eriod 24 33 4 7 1 4 8 4 5
 Kharó 8 74 7 5 6 6 10 10 6 12 12
 Grolskira 27 16 2 10 2 1 1
 Irdminia 7 75 10 2 12 10 12 4 12 5 8
 Percheron 18 53 6 3 10 5 1 4 4 8 12
 Uubell 12 63 5 8 8 6 5 8 2 6 8 7
 Sunetti 15 56 2 12 8 8 2 7 7 10
 Kaministiquia 17 53 1 1 5 1 7 8 4 4 10 12
 Lacrea 16 55 7 2 4 10 7 4 10 8 3
 Pen Island 3 92 6 12 3 12 1 5 2 6 12 7 2 7 8 5 4
 Chruno 13 57 3 7 5 1 6 6 5 6 10 2 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 5 81 7 2 7 10 6 7 8 8 8 1 1 4 7 5
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 101 10 8 7 12 12 3 12 1 3 6 2 5 12 8
 Aevis 4 92 2 1 10 10 10 5 12 2 7 4 10 10 5 3 1
 Kaledonii 21 37 6 2 6 3 5 1 3 1 10
 Spitzenbergen 11 65 5 3 5 12 4 4 8 5 2 5 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Pen Island Uubell Ova Anova Caprika Aevis Limnoupolitana Alma Livre Territrius Irdminia Bubblique Valdron Men̈́sa Tonallán Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Zephyrus Noxus Amsteris Mărium Kosma Aurävaan Nicolas' Neighbour Spitzenbergen Kharó Saint Eva & Lepland Bartlett Bitland Ladoga Faĺvarak Saónas Fe Pier Rata Sum Pönö Tashkveny Ħanei Čaravāz Kimmystan Waticania Enot'ebia Fierce Luzze Kaministiquia Lacrea Eriod Sunetti Asankon Levië Kaledonii Pinnipedia Dulcet Ebullience Percheron Trešlend Tikata Grolskira Lost Islands Aonach Chruno WL
 
 Pen Island 4 142 4 7 7 1 10 6 10 8 5 1 8 10 7 12 2 4 5 4 7 8 8 1 7
 Uubell 18 106 7 5 6 5 12 8 4 3 6 4 2 4 4 5 3 3 2 2 6 6 4 1 2 2
 Ova Anova 20 104 2 7 8 8 1 4 4 2 4 2 12 1 7 3 3 7 12 7 10
 Caprika 24 98 10 12 7 5 10 5 3 5 6 7 10 7 5 4 2
 Aevis 8 136 5 7 8 3 6 7 10 1 8 4 12 12 8 7 3 1 10 7 2 7 8
 Limnoupolitana 27 76 5 5 4 4 12 7 6 8 7 3 1 6 8
 Alma Livre 1 177 12 1 3 12 7 7 7 3 3 3 7 12 7 12 8 8 12 12 10 7 6 2 3 5 8
 Territrius 19 106 3 2 4 3 8 3 5 6 8 2 6 7 7 7 4 2 10 3 2 10 1 1 2
 Irdminia 17 109 2 3 6 3 7 5 3 1 7 12 1 1 5 5 12 12 12 12
 Bubblique 22 102 10 2 2 7 2 8 1 5 12 6 6 4 6 6 6 8 3 2 6
 Valdron 14 116 12 5 2 7 7 4 7 5 7 1 10 1 10 8 3 6 10 10 1
 Men̈́sa 13 119 8 6 2 8 1 5 4 1 2 3 5 10 8 2 5 4 10 8 1 8 8 3 1 3 3
 Tonallán 16 109 5 10 6 2 10 7 6 8 7 6 1 5 7 1 2 5 5 12 4
 Riya-Sampetrina 5 141 8 2 7 6 2 10 5 6 10 7 10 5 8 3 6 2 8 3 10 4 5 4 6 4
 Thorway 10 127 4 1 6 3 8 5 8 6 12 3 10 3 1 5 2 10 5 1 4 4 6 6 4 1 7 2
 Zephyrus 9 129 7 4 12 12 12 8 8 1 10 6 4 10 5 4 8 1 8 5 4
 Noxus 2 167 6 10 12 10 6 6 3 4 12 12 10 1 8 5 12 12 8 6 12 12
 Amsteris 15 114 6 1 6 8 4 5 1 4 2 6 4 5 10 12 10 5 5 3 12 5
 Mărium 11 122 7 4 2 10 1 7 8 12 12 1 3 3 12 5 3 7 5 8 5 7
 Kosma 26 91 8 1 1 10 6 2 12 4 1 2 4 8 1 1 1 3 6 10 10
 Aurävaan 25 97 10 4 2 10 4 2 1 1 3 7 2 6 2 5 5 4 12 3 4 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 7 136 1 6 12 10 3 10 8 2 1 10 8 3 3 2 5 4 12 6 3 12 10 5
 Spitzenbergen 21 103 4 2 5 6 4 5 6 5 4 7 10 2 2 10 5 10 7 3 6
 Kharó 6 139 12 8 12 4 4 5 10 3 6 3 3 8 10 2 10 2 1 10 7 4 12 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 12 120 12 1 12 1 3 2 6 5 2 8 1 12 3 7 4 8 4 7 12 1 2 7
 Bartlett 23 98 3 8 2 3 12 7 6 5 3 4 8 12 1 8 6 1 1 8
 Bitland 3 164 10 3 10 5 3 1 12 12 8 12 4 2 2 10 6 1 7 12 10 6 8 2 2 4 6 6
Country Place Total Pen Island Uubell Ova Anova Caprika Aevis Limnoupolitana Alma Livre Territrius Irdminia Bubblique Valdron Men̈́sa Tonallán Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Zephyrus Noxus Amsteris Mărium Kosma Aurävaan Nicolas' Neighbour Spitzenbergen Kharó Saint Eva & Lepland Bartlett Bitland Ladoga Faĺvarak Saónas Fe Pier Rata Sum Pönö Tashkveny Ħanei Čaravāz Kimmystan Waticania Enot'ebia Fierce Luzze Kaministiquia Lacrea Eriod Sunetti Asankon Levië Kaledonii Pinnipedia Dulcet Ebullience Percheron Trešlend Tikata Grolskira Lost Islands Aonach Chruno WL

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Bitland
26  Thorway
25  Alma Livre
 Men̈́sa
24  Riya-Sampetrina
 Uubell
23  Pen Island
 Territrius
22  Kharó
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Saint Eva & Lepland
21  Aevis
20  Noxus
 Mărium
 Amsteris
 Aurävaan
19  Zephyrus
 Valdron
 Tonallán
 Ova Anova
 Spitzenbergen
 Bubblique
 Kosma
18  Irdminia
17  Bartlett
15  Caprika
13  Limnoupolitana
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Noxus Bubblique, Spitzenbergen, Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Asankon, Trešlend, WL
6  Alma Livre Caprika, Zephyrus, Faĺvarak, Tashkveny, Fierce, Luzze
5  Irdminia Bitland, Eriod, Sunetti, Levië, Grolskira
4  Bitland Mensa, Riya-Sampetrina, Noxus, Lacrea
 Saint Eva & Lepland Ova Anova, Limnoupolitana, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata
3  Kharó Pen Island, Aevis, Chruno
 Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius, Kaledonii, Lost Islands
 Zephyrus Irdminia, Thorway, Mărium
 Mărium Aurävaan, Kharó, Waticania
2  Aevis Saónas Fe Pier, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Amsteris Enot'ebia, Percheron
 Ova Anova Rata Sum, Pinnipedia
 Bartlett Kosma, Kimmystan
1  Pen Island Pönö
 Thorway Tonallán
 Valdron Uubell
 Tonallán Aonach
 Uubell Valdron
 Bubblique Saint Eva & Lepland
 Caprika Alma Livre
 Aurävaan Dulcet Ebullience
 Kosma Ladoga
 Limnoupolitana Amsteris

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Alma Livre  Noxus  Bitland

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
 None  None