Internatia Song Contest 97

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 97
Pristine
ISC97LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-final17 July 2020
Final3 August 2020
Host
VenueOjibwe Creek, Kaministiquia
Host broadcasterKaministiquia KGM
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Luzze
Aan Alaxchyn

The Internatia Song Contest 97 is the 97th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their 4th victory in ISC 95 with the song "Kings & Queens" performed by Ava Max. This will be the fourth time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the, 47th, 61st and the 74th editions.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Grolskira Milky Chance "Cocoon" 21 41
2  Caprika P!nk "Try" 27 92
3  Irdminia Eiko Shimamiya "Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" 5 67
4  Waticania The 1975 "People" 10 53
5  Rata Sum SAINt JHN "Roses (Imanbek Remix)" 13 49
6  Ladoga Vivienne Mort "Leti" 11 51
7  Saónas Fe Pier NIZKIZ "Nebyaspechna" 14 48
8  Asankon SUNMI "pporappippam" 6 66
9  Chruno Ellie Goulding "Power" 19 45
10  Saint Eva & Lepland Madeline Merlo "Kiss Kiss" 7 59
11  Trešlend Molly Sandén "Husavik" 2 98
12  Enot'ebia Helalyn Flowers "Nyctophilia" 24 36
13  Aurävaan The Microphones "I Want Wind To Blow" 20 43
14  Noxus Chloe x Halle "Do It" 23 38
15  Pinnipedia La Casa Azul "Podría Ser Peor" 9 54
16  Fierce Maggie Rogers "Love You For A Long Time" 25 29
17  Kosma Klava Koka "Baby" 26 20
18  Bartlett Boys Like Girls "Love Drunk" 18 45
19  Luzze Olox "Aan Alaxchyn" 1 142
20  Bitland Kraftamt "Triggernometry" 12 51
21  Kharó The Prodigy "Smack My Bitch Up" 17 46
22  Aonach Gabrielle Aplin & Nina Nesbitt "Miss You 2" 16 47
23  Uubell Shesha Kabo "Grateful" 8 57
24  Lost Islands Aimer "Ref:rain" 3 77
25  Thorway Trine Therkelsen "Vågne med dig" 15 47
26  Kimmystan Astrid S "Dance Dance Dance" 22 39
27  Pen Island BEHM "Hei Rakas" 4 68

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tashkveny GAIN "Paradise Lost" 18 46
2  Zephyrus Jeanette Akua "Drunk (Shot of Tequila)" 6 72
3  Alma Livre Mono "Life in Mono" 9 67
4  Faĺvarak Dotter "Backfire" 3 86
5  Mărium Blackmore's Night "Toast to Tomorrow" 17 46
6  Lacrea Ramsey "Bad Bad Bad" 22 40
7  Tikata Takagi & Ketra ft. Lorenzo Fragola, Arisa "L'esercito del selfie" 10 67
8  Nicolas' Neighbour Last Night On Earth "Dancing My Tears Away" 14 56
9  Spitzenbergen Calum Scott "Give Me Something" 25 36
10  Sunetti Solo Ansamblis "Neturėjom Dainos" 15 55
11  Bubblique TheFatRat & Maisy Kay "Storm" 8 70
12  Valdron Letrux "Déjà-vu frenesi" 12 62
13  Kaledonii Sufjan Stevens "America" 7 71
14  Ova Anova Dua Lipa "Love Again" 5 72
15  Tonallán Maria Daniela y su Sonido Lasser "Cielo Rojo" 21 41
16  Dulcet Ebullience Shania Twain "That Don't Impress Me Much" 23 40
17  Percheron Klõ Pelgag "La maison jaune" 1 104
18  Territrius STASIK "Kolyskova dlya Voroha" 24 38
19  Levië Los Bitchos "Pista" 19 43
20  Aevis Olafs Bergmanis "Reiz pa reizei" 27 28
21  Ħanei Čaravāz Zāle "Šūpuļdziesma" 11 63
22  Amsteris SICKOTOY, INNA, TAG "VKTM" 20 43
23  Pönö Laura Närhi "Mä annan sut pois" 13 60
24  Eriod Berlinist "Gris, Pt. 1" 4 84
25  Men̈́sa Happyendless "Atbėgo kariūnai, sušaudė Brazauską" 2 88
26  Riya-Sampetrina Miljardid "Olendid" 26 34
27  Limnoupolitana ISAMAR "We Will Rise" 16 54

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tikata Takagi & Ketra ft. Lorenzo Fragola, Arisa "L'esercito del selfie" 17 110
2  Kaledonii Sufjan Stevens "America" 4 145
3  Valdron Letrux "Déjà-vu frenesi" 21 99
4  Ħanei Čaravāz Zāle "Šūpuļdziesma" 15 115
5  Bitland Kraftamt "Triggernometry" 23 92
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Madeline Merlo "Kiss Kiss" 16 110
7  Uubell Shesha Kabo "Grateful" 25 76
8  Waticania The 1975 "People" 26 68
9  Irdminia Eiko Shimamiya "Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" 22 98
10  Kaministiquia Little Mix "Shout Out to My Ex" 8 140
11  Asankon SUNMI "pporappippam" 13 123
12  Men̈́sa Happyendless "Atbėgo kariūnai, sušaudė Brazauską" 14 119
13  Trešlend Molly Sandén "Husavik" 7 141
14  Alma Livre Mono "Life in Mono" 20 99
15  Ova Anova Dua Lipa "Love Again" 9 138
16  Kharó The Prodigy "Smack My Bitch Up" 18 100
17  Limnoupolitana ISAMAR "We Will Rise" 24 89
18  Ladoga Vivienne Mort "Leti" 27 54
19  Bubblique TheFatRat & Maisy Kay "Storm" 11 129
20  Zephyrus Jeanette Akua "Drunk (Shot of Tequila)" 5 142
21  Faĺvarak Dotter "Backfire" 2 176
22  Pen Island BEHM "Hei Rakas" 19 100
23  Pinnipedia La Casa Azul "Podría Ser Peor" 3 150
24  Luzze Olox "Aan Alaxchyn" 1 177
25  Percheron Klõ Pelgag "La maison jaune" 10 131
26  Eriod Berlinist "Gris, Pt. 1" 12 127
27  Lost Islands Aimer "Ref:rain" 6 142

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Grolskira Caprika Irdminia Waticania Rata Sum Ladoga Saónas Fe Pier Asankon Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Trešlend Enot'ebia Aurävaan Noxus Pinnipedia Fierce Kosma Bartlett Luzze Bitland Kharó Aonach Uubell Lost Islands Thorway Kimmystan Pen Island
 
 Grolskira 21 41 1 4 8 3 6 5 2 5 7
 Caprika 27 92 5 DQ 5 12 6 4 3 4 3 8 1 12 8 8 5 7 1
 Irdminia 5 67 10 1 2 12 5 10 10 10 7
 Waticania 10 53 6 8 4 3 12 6 8 6
 Rata Sum 13 49 8 2 10 2 12 10 5
 Ladoga 11 51 2 5 5 1 5 6 12 6 2 3 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 48 3 2 10 7 8 6 3 1 1 4 3
 Asankon 6 66 12 12 5 12 4 12 1 8
 Chruno 19 45 5 7 8 2 4 3 6 4 4 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 7 59 8 5 6 7 3 5 12 3 10
 Trešlend 2 98 12 12 4 10 1 7 10 7 10 5 7 12 1
 Enot'ebia 24 36 7 10 3 4 12
 Aurävaan 20 43 7 10 3 8 2 12 1
 Noxus 23 38 4 3 5 10 7 2 2 5
 Pinnipedia 9 54 1 7 1 2 7 3 6 7 12 4 4
 Fierce 25 29 8 1 4 5 7 2 2
 Kosma 26 20 6 8 5 1
 Bartlett 18 45 12 4 5 3 2 1 1 2 2 3 10
 Luzze 1 142 6 6 10 6 8 8 12 7 2 7 5 8 12 7 8 10 8 12
 Bitland 12 51 8 8 6 7 6 10 6
 Kharó 17 46 4 7 12 10 1 7 5
 Aonach 16 47 8 4 3 12 1 6 6 7
 Uubell 8 57 3 3 7 1 1 5 2 6 6 4 10 1 8
 Lost Islands 3 77 1 4 3 12 10 10 10 10 4 5 3 5
 Thorway 15 47 2 6 2 7 4 8 3 1 8 6
 Kimmystan 22 39 1 2 4 12 2 6 4 3 3 2
 Pen Island 4 68 3 5 10 6 1 2 4 7 10 8 12

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Tashkveny Zephyrus Alma Livre Faĺvarak Mărium Lacrea Tikata Nicolas' Neighbour Spitzenbergen Sunetti Bubblique Valdron Kaledonii Ova Anova Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Percheron Territrius Levië Aevis Ħanei Čaravāz Amsteris Pönö Eriod Men̈́sa Riya-Sampetrina Limnoupolitana
 
 Tashkveny 18 46 1 4 8 2 12 10 1 8
 Zephyrus 6 72 2 6 12 12 2 8 12 6 10 1 1
 Alma Livre 9 67 6 1 7 8 8 7 10 6 4 8 2
 Faĺvarak 3 86 3 3 1 12 7 12 10 10 8 7 3 10
 Mărium 17 46 4 1 5 5 5 3 3 2 7 5 4 2
 Lacrea 22 40 4 3 7 3 2 12 7 2
 Tikata 10 67 10 8 4 6 7 7 1 12 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 14 56 2 3 8 10 8 5 4 10 1 1 4
 Spitzenbergen 25 36 4 3 8 4 12 4 1
 Sunetti 15 55 6 8 1 2 10 6 3 6 7 6
 Bubblique 8 70 12 8 2 3 7 12 6 8 6 1 5
 Valdron 12 62 1 5 1 12 8 7 3 5 5 5 10
 Kaledonii 7 71 3 12 1 7 12 8 10 12 6
 Ova Anova 5 72 8 8 7 5 10 10 5 3 1 3 6 4 2
 Tonallán 21 41 7 10 4 1 1 3 3 2 3 1 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 23 40 1 6 5 7 2 1 6 12
 Percheron 1 104 7 6 10 4 10 6 10 2 10 7 4 7 12 7 2
 Territrius 24 38 10 4 2 2 6 6 8
 Levië 19 43 5 2 2 2 5 3 5 1 5 1 8 4
 Aevis 27 28 7 2 8 8 3
 Ħanei Čaravāz 11 63 8 4 1 12 12 4 7 10 5
 Amsteris 20 43 12 12 6 5 8
 Pönö 13 60 12 6 4 6 5 3 1 4 3 4 1 3 8
 Eriod 4 84 4 7 3 5 12 2 4 6 6 7 5 12 4 7
 Men̈́sa 2 88 5 10 2 6 8 6 2 4 5 5 10 10 12 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 26 34 7 5 7 12 3
 Limnoupolitana 16 54 10 10 2 3 10 8 2 5 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Tikata Kaledonii Valdron Ħanei Čaravāz Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Waticania Irdminia Kaministiquia Asankon Men̈́sa Trešlend Alma Livre Ova Anova Kharó Limnoupolitana Ladoga Bubblique Zephyrus Faĺvarak Pen Island Pinnipedia Luzze Percheron Eriod Lost Islands Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Kosma Lacrea Levië Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tonallán WL
 
 Tikata 17 110 6 6 2 6 3 10 4 7 3 10 7 1 8 7 7 12 10 1
 Kaledonii 4 145 12 12 6 6 5 6 7 2 12 10 12 12 7 2 10 8 8 2 5 1
 Valdron 21 99 1 2 8 6 4 7 6 7 2 5 6 6 1 6 10 10 8 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 15 115 1 4 3 12 10 8 2 5 1 1 12 5 12 3 7 6 7 2 12 2
 Bitland 23 92 2 7 7 10 6 8 6 4 1 3 8 2 5 2 5 4 2 8 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 16 110 4 1 6 2 12 8 7 3 7 12 8 8 4 1 1 1 5 8 3 4 5
 Uubell 25 76 6 2 2 3 2 1 1 5 5 1 4 1 10 2 4 3 1 2 1 4 2 7 7
 Waticania 26 68 3 2 10 6 7 5 3 6 6 4 8 8
 Irdminia 22 98 2 7 7 1 1 8 3 1 2 2 6 10 8 5 12 10 2 2 2 1 1 5
 Kaministiquia 8 140 3 10 8 2 8 5 5 6 12 10 2 5 7 8 3 7 10 6 7 6 10
 Asankon 13 123 3 10 2 10 12 12 7 6 12 2 10 1 2 6 2 8 1 5 12
 Men̈́sa 14 119 4 10 10 10 8 4 10 12 4 8 2 1 10 5 10 6 5
 Trešlend 7 141 4 8 8 6 5 3 10 12 7 7 4 2 8 8 12 6 6 10 4 2 3 6
 Alma Livre 20 99 1 6 8 4 2 5 10 5 12 4 2 8 2 4 2 5 8 3 1 7
 Ova Anova 9 138 10 12 12 4 3 3 4 4 4 6 6 3 12 7 10 1 7 8 5 8 2 7
 Kharó 18 100 1 2 12 5 3 3 1 1 6 10 4 10 8 3 2 3 5 12 6 3
 Limnoupolitana 24 89 4 3 10 7 3 5 1 10 8 3 7 2 10 5 3 5 3
 Ladoga 27 54 7 3 1 2 4 5 3 1 1 6 1 3 10 1 4 2
 Bubblique 11 129 5 8 8 10 10 12 8 2 8 5 4 3 3 5 4 3 6 1 4 12 8
 Zephyrus 5 142 1 8 5 8 12 8 4 5 2 6 10 12 4 12 12 3 4 7 12 4 3
 Faĺvarak 2 176 7 7 6 7 7 6 4 10 6 1 3 10 7 10 6 5 8 5 10 12 5 1 8 10 3 12
 Pen Island 19 100 5 5 7 7 4 7 7 3 10 1 8 1 4 7 6 6 8 4
 Pinnipedia 3 150 5 4 1 1 4 12 4 8 6 8 12 7 4 12 6 3 12 5 4 12 4 10 6
 Luzze 1 177 8 6 12 4 3 3 2 8 7 12 6 7 5 2 3 5 5 3 1 4 4 10 2 2 6 12 12 3 6 4 10
 Percheron 10 131 5 10 6 4 12 2 6 5 3 7 5 1 1 7 7 12 8 1 7 10 12
 Eriod 12 127 5 7 5 7 12 4 5 2 3 8 12 7 8 5 12 6 6 3 4 1 5
 Lost Islands 6 142 12 12 12 10 3 1 3 3 8 8 10 1 10 5 12 7 7 4 3 10 1
Country Place Total Tikata Kaledonii Valdron Ħanei Čaravāz Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Waticania Irdminia Kaministiquia Asankon Men̈́sa Trešlend Alma Livre Ova Anova Kharó Limnoupolitana Ladoga Bubblique Zephyrus Faĺvarak Pen Island Pinnipedia Luzze Percheron Eriod Lost Islands Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Kosma Lacrea Levië Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tonallán WL

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Luzze
26  Faĺvarak
23  Pinnipedia
 Uubell
22  Trešlend
 Ova Anova
 Irdminia
21  Zephyrus
 Lost Islands
 Kaministiquia
 Percheron
 Bubblique
 Eriod
 Saint Eva & Lepland
20  Kaledonii
 Ħanei Čaravāz
 Kharó
 Alma Livre
19  Asankon
 Bitland
18  Tikata
 Pen Island
 Valdron
17  Men̈́sa
 Limnoupolitana
16  Ladoga
12  Waticania
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Pinnipedia Alma Livre, Percheron, Chruno, Levië, Pönö
 Kaledonii Eriod, Lost Islands, Pen Island, Tikata, Valdron
 Zephyrus Ova Anova, Enot'ebia, Kosma, Mărium, Spitzenbergen
4  Luzze Bitland, Trešlend, Riya-Sampetrina, Saónas Fe Pier
 Lost Islands Ħanei Čaravāz, Kaledonii, Saint Eva & Lepland, Dulcet Ebullience
 Asankon Faĺvarak, Pinnipedia, Bartlett, Rata Sum
 Ħanei Čaravāz Uubell, Aevis, Aurävaan, Territrius
3  Ova Anova Asankon, Kaministiquia, Fierce
 Percheron Mensa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tonallán
 Eriod Irdminia, Amsteris, Lacrea
2  Faĺvarak Noxus, WL
 Trešlend Ladoga, Kimmystan
 Bubblique Zephyrus, Thorway
 Saint Eva & Lepland Limnoupolitana, Aonach
 Kharó Waticania, Sunetti
1  Kaministiquia Bubblique
 Men̈́sa Kharó
 Tikata Tashkveny
 Alma Livre Luzze
 Irdminia Grolskira

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Luzze  Faĺvarak  Pinnipedia

Returning Artists[edit]