Internatia Theme Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 15 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Timivar}}<br>{{flagu|Vydrja}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagu|Auspikitan}}<br>{{flagu|Enot'ebia}}<br>{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Alma Livre}}<br>{{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>{{flagu|Bitland}}<br>{{flagu|Celestiana}}<br>{{flagu|Chruno}}<br>{{flagu|Chruno}}-Deux<br>{{flagu|Daǔlska}}<br>{{flagu|Eriod}}<br>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{flagu|Kannel}}<br>{{flagu|Ladoga}}<br>{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}}<br>{{flagu|Luzze}}<br>{{flagu|Mensa}}<br>{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}<br>{{flagu|Pen Island}}<br>{{flagu|Pinnipedia}}<br>{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}<br>{{flagu|Tashkveny}}<br>{{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on other contexts. | The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on other contexts. | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!ISC/OSC Country | !ISC/OSC Country | ||
!Original Song | !Original Song | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} "Atemlos Durch Die Nacht" - Helene Fischer | |||
|Liezel Peters | |||
|"Asemloos" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |{{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} "Carol of the Bells" - Trans-Siberian Orchestra | ||
|The Living Tombstone | |||
|"Carol of the Bells | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} "A Complete History of the Soviet Union" - Pig With the Face of a Boy | |||
|Tetris 99 | |||
|"Main Theme" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |{{flagicon|None}} "" | ||
|Leander Rising | |||
|"Bad Romance" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hard Rock Hallelujah" - Lordi | |||
|The Exclusive Strings | |||
|"Hard Rock Hallelujah" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |{{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} "Marble Machine" | |{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} "Marble Machine" (Original) - Wintergatan | ||
|Wintergatan | |Wintergatan | ||
|"Marble Machine - Piano Version" | |"Marble Machine - Piano Version" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Queen of Light" - E-Rotic (NF 2000) | |||
|Lissette Chan | |||
|"Queen of Light" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Fierce}}/{{flagicon|Bartlett}} "New Rules" - Dua Lipa | |||
|First To Eleven ft. Addie from Halocene | |||
|"New Rules" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} "Everytime We Touch" - Cascada | ||
|" | |Maggie Reilly | ||
|"Everytime We Touch" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Asankon}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} "Jolene" - Dolly Parton | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|"Jolene" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Marium}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} "Canção do Mar" - Dulce Pontes | ||
|" | |Sarah Brightman | ||
|"Harem" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Vydrja}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} "A Complete History of the Soviet Union" - Pig With the Face of a Boy | ||
|" | |Sonya Belousova | ||
|"Tetris Theme (Korobeiniki)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Den Vilda" | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Den Vilda" - One More Time | ||
|Eivør | |Eivør | ||
|"Dansaðu Vindur" | |"Dansaðu Vindur" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|France}} "L'oiseau et l'enfant" - Marie Myriam | ||
|" | |Katri Helena | ||
|"Lintu ja lapsi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Papa Pingouin" - Sophie & Magaly | ||
|" | |Pigloo | ||
|"Papa Pingouin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 21:10, 16 March 2019
Internatia Theme Contest 8 Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | TBA |
Host | |
Host city | Wyverncliff, Alteus |
Host broadcaster | BovineTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 15 |
Debuting | Timivar Vydrja |
Returning | Auspikitan Enot'ebia Percheron |
Withdrawing | Alma Livre Amsteris Bitland Celestiana Chruno Chruno-Deux Daǔlska Eriod Hanzyuki Kannel Ladoga Limnoupolitana Luzze Mensa Nicolas' Neighbour Pen Island Pinnipedia Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny Waticania |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Theme Contest | |
◄7 9► |
The Internatia Theme Contest 8 is the 8th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in Alteus by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer".
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on other contexts.