Isbseiro in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ISBS-TV | |Member station = ISBS-TV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Buscabulla | | Buscabulla | ||
| "Nydia" | | "Nydia" | ||
| 9 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
| Ibtissam Tiskat | |||
| "Mubashara" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:48, 5 September 2022
Isbseiro | |
---|---|
Member station | ISBS-TV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 115 |
Best result | 14th: ISC 118 |
Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 115 |
Isbseiro made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115th | Fairies | "Metropolis" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
116th | WJSN Chocome | "Super Yuppers!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
117th | Gang Gang Dance | "Egowar" | 17 | 108 | 10 | 59 |
118th | Imperio | "Atlantis" | 14 | 105 | 7 | 73 |
119th | Dolley | "Chi Sem Chi Lu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
120th | Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn | "Rōnin" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |
121st | Mitsuko Horie | "Golden Queen Galaxia" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
122nd | Buscabulla | "Nydia" | 9 | 130 | 4 | 79 |
123rd | Ibtissam Tiskat | "Mubashara" |